April 20, 2013
|
Fitchburg State - Fitchburg, MA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Antoine Gisore SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:03.48 10
2 Joseph St. Pierre SO-2 Tufts 4:05.16 8
3 Makopa Rugabirwa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:06.10 6
4 Ed Colvin JR-3 Brandeis 4:07.13 5
5 Will Lary SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:07.30 4
6 James Traester FR-1 Tufts 4:07.90 3
7 Brian McLaughlin SR-4 Tufts 4:08.21 2
8 Liam Cassidy JR-3 Tufts 4:09.76 1
9 Stephen Wahome SR-4 Bridgewater St. 4:10.98 -
10 Jarret Harrigan FR-1 Brandeis 4:13.78 -
11 Isaac Fithian FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:15.78 -
12 Ian MacLean FR-1 Babson 4:16.99 -
13 Chris Blondin   Greater Boston Track Club 4:18.63 -
14 Rory Jenkins   Cape Cod Athletic Club 4:20.07 -
15 Patrick Bova SO-2 Worcester State 4:23.96 -
16 Michael Richard SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:24.24 -
17 Victor Velazquez SO-2 Southern Vermont 4:25.13 -
18 Adam Brosh SR-4 Tufts 4:25.32 -
19 Chris Pierce SR-4 Babson 4:25.85 -
20 Jonathan Sproule FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:26.64 -
21 Chris deLeon FR-1 Babson 4:27.02 -
22 James Quinlan SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:28.71 -
23 Jake Williams SR-4 Babson 4:31.07 -
24 Mike McGee SO-2 Merrimack 4:32.82 -
25 Logan Hatch FR-1 New England College 4:37.39 -
26 James Wayne JR-3 New England College 4:38.77 -
27 Chad Lewis   Nichols College, Dudley MA 4:38.95 -
28 Sam Carroll FR-1 Fitchburg St. 4:39.20 -
29 David Ayotte FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 4:41.02 -
30 Michael Osborn SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:41.71 -
31 Brian Hickey FR-1 Babson 4:45.56 -
32 Bobby Hoffman SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 4:46.56 -
33 Lawerence Teague JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:47.48 -
34 Corey Hebert Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 4:47.72 -
35 Jeff Kavasch FR-1 Fitchburg St. 4:51.71 -
36 Patrick Paul   Nichols College, Dudley MA 4:58.01 -
37 Cameron Curtiss FR-1 Southern Vermont 4:58.76 -
38 Mike Gillis SO-2 Bridgewater St. 4:59.19 -
39 Edgar Ocana FR-1 Babson 5:02.32 -
40 Daniel Murphy SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:06.35 -
41 Brandon Doyle JR-3 New England College 5:10.39 -
42 Alexander Schlecht FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:20.49 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Antoine Gisore SO-2 Franklin Pierce 4:03.48 2:50.44 3:34.27 2:52.87 4:13.22 10
2 Joseph St. Pierre SO-2 Tufts 4:05.16 5:06.45 5:13.81 4:22.33 2:58.97 8
3 Makopa Rugabirwa FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:06.10 4:45.48 4:47.94 4:11.03 4:43.02 6
4 Ed Colvin JR-3 Brandeis 4:07.13 4:02.19 3:35.01 3:32.54 4:14.55 5
5 Will Lary SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:07.30 3:12.90 4:27.09 3:12.90 3:40.10 4
6 James Traester FR-1 Tufts 4:07.90 3:00.97 4:10.38 5:22.27 4:55.01 3
7 Brian McLaughlin SR-4 Tufts 4:08.21 4:33.04 3:45.88 3:08.64 2:53.75 2
8 Liam Cassidy JR-3 Tufts 4:09.76 5:22.19 5:19.70 3:37.30 3:32.30 1
9 Stephen Wahome SR-4 Bridgewater St. 4:10.98 5:06.20 4:16.00 5:06.20 3:25.81 -
10 Jarret Harrigan FR-1 Brandeis 4:13.78 5:19.77 4:54.39 3:40.79 3:45.87 -
11 Isaac Fithian FR-1 Franklin Pierce 4:15.78 5:06.94 2:59.05 3:37.42 3:24.63 -
12 Ian MacLean FR-1 Babson 4:16.99 5:13.53 4:11.85 3:53.86 4:32.41 -
18 Adam Brosh SR-4 Tufts 4:25.32 5:21.04 4:17.36 5:36.96 5:31.65 -
21 Chris deLeon FR-1 Babson 4:27.02 4:21.68 4:45.72 4:32.36 5:20.43 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Chris Blondin   Greater Boston Track Club 5:12.95 4:28.98 4:21.22 4:18.63 3:50.18 4:36.74 -
14 Rory Jenkins   Cape Cod Athletic Club 4:07.07 3:15.06 3:54.07 4:20.07 4:17.47 4:27.88 -
15 Patrick Bova SO-2 Worcester State 3:36.45 3:54.93 3:25.89 4:23.96 3:20.61 4:02.85 -
16 Michael Richard SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:01.24 5:14.45 5:19.73 4:24.24 3:44.61 5:40.87 -
17 Victor Velazquez SO-2 Southern Vermont 4:30.44 4:38.39 3:24.15 4:25.13 4:54.30 4:14.53 -
19 Chris Pierce SR-4 Babson 4:33.83 3:35.34 4:17.88 4:25.85 3:14.07 3:51.29 -
20 Jonathan Sproule FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:29.31 3:43.98 4:34.64 4:26.64 4:29.31 3:33.32 -
22 James Quinlan SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:04.53 3:48.41 3:29.60 4:28.71 4:39.46 4:09.90 -
23 Jake Williams SR-4 Babson 3:58.55 5:03.60 4:14.81 4:31.07 5:14.45 4:39.21 -
24 Mike McGee SO-2 Merrimack 3:24.62 5:27.39 4:54.65 4:32.82 3:21.89 4:51.92 -
25 Logan Hatch FR-1 New England College 4:26.30 3:19.72 4:34.62 4:37.39 5:30.10 6:00.61 -
26 James Wayne JR-3 New England College 4:49.92 5:56.83 4:02.53 4:38.77 5:51.25 4:24.84 -
31 Brian Hickey FR-1 Babson 5:16.98 4:59.84 3:28.46 4:45.56 5:54.10 4:28.43 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
27 Chad Lewis   Nichols College, Dudley MA 4:38.95 4:25.01 4:05.48 4:58.48 4:33.38 3:57.11 4:27.80 -
28 Sam Carroll FR-1 Fitchburg St. 4:39.20 3:29.40 5:35.04 5:12.71 3:40.57 3:40.57 5:01.54 -
29 David Ayotte FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 4:41.02 4:41.02 3:36.39 5:54.09 5:31.61 4:52.26 5:06.32 -
30 Michael Osborn SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:41.71 5:35.24 3:39.74 3:51.01 5:09.89 5:38.06 3:36.92 -
32 Bobby Hoffman SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 4:46.56 4:00.71 5:58.20 5:52.47 3:20.60 5:18.09 6:09.67 -
33 Lawerence Teague JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:47.48 3:49.99 5:19.11 5:04.73 3:47.11 4:35.98 4:12.99 -
34 Corey Hebert Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 4:47.72 5:25.13 3:53.06 5:16.50 5:25.13 4:16.07 3:35.79 -
35 Jeff Kavasch FR-1 Fitchburg St. 4:51.71 3:44.62 3:44.62 4:05.04 3:56.29 4:42.96 5:15.05 -
36 Patrick Paul   Nichols College, Dudley MA 4:58.01 4:25.23 4:52.05 4:34.17 5:21.85 5:57.62 4:19.27 -
37 Cameron Curtiss FR-1 Southern Vermont 4:58.76 3:38.10 5:25.65 6:25.40 3:59.01 4:13.95 4:10.96 -
38 Mike Gillis SO-2 Bridgewater St. 4:59.19 5:41.08 6:13.99 6:25.96 5:53.05 4:05.34 5:20.14 -
39 Edgar Ocana FR-1 Babson 5:02.32 6:20.93 5:29.53 4:32.09 5:47.67 3:43.72 4:59.30 -
40 Daniel Murphy SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:06.35 5:46.18 5:46.18 4:38.78 6:04.56 4:38.78 4:26.53 -
41 Brandon Doyle JR-3 New England College 5:10.39 4:11.42 5:10.39 4:45.56 4:20.73 3:46.59 6:03.16 -
42 Alexander Schlecht FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:20.49 5:04.47 6:14.98 4:54.85 4:51.65 5:04.47 6:14.98 -