April 5- 6, 2013
|
Cal St. Los Angeles - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alex Amankwah Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:50.16
2 Prince Mumba   Santa Monica Track Club 1:50.48
3 Shyan Vaziri SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:50.62
4 Masato Yokota   Santa Monica Track Club 1:51.54
5 Jung-Jin Park   Santa Monica Track Club 1:53.63
6 Climonte Blackman Sophomore Unattached 1:54.98
7 Juan Paredes SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:55.10
8 Sung-Soo Park   Santa Monica Track Club 1:55.19
9 Ezekiel Glass SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 1:55.42
10 Tyler Brady Junior Rastafarian Legends 1:55.88
11 Brandon Cook JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:56.13
12 Richard Zarazua Senior Unattached 1:57.83
13 Wyatt Anderson SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:57.99
14 Barry Wilkins SR-4 USC 1:58.16
15 Bong-Soo Kim   Santa Monica Track Club 1:58.17
16 Justin Weaver Freshman Long Beach 1:58.55
17 Thomas Finnigan   Santa Monica Track Club 1:58.70
18 Brad Littooy FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:58.73
19 Matt Bailey JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 1:59.22
20 Spencer Remick SR-4 USC 1:59.87
21 Devon Fasana Freshman Mt. SAC 2:00.78
22 William Ebiner FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:01.01
23 Aaron Adkins SR-4 USC 2:01.13
24 Robert Kerney Sophomore Long Beach 2:01.21
25 Arshaad Rahh Sophomore West Los Angeles 2:01.29
26 Austin Lasater FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 2:01.38
27 David Cummings   Unattached 2:01.39
28 Andres De La Cruz SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:01.61
29 Surafael Yared FR-1 USC 2:01.82
30 Ryan Naylon Sophomore Mt. SAC 2:02.23
31 Aaron Harris Freshman Pasadena 2:02.43
32 Kevin Medina Freshman Mt. SAC 2:04.14
33 JOSE PENCE Freshman Chaffey 2:04.55
34 Mich Hamlin SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 2:04.68
35 Jacob Eagleton FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:05.64
36 Julieus Markle Freshman Ventura 2:05.65
37 Gabriel Arellanos Freshman Mt. SAC 2:06.29
38 Rudy Castro SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:07.01
39 Jesus Ambriz SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:07.09
40 Obed Mireku Freshman Mt. SAC 2:07.71
40 Andre Preston Freshman Mt. SAC 2:07.71
42 Faustino Gil Freshman Pasadena 2:08.63
43 Christopher Le   Unattached 2:08.85
44 shaun stevenson   Unattached 2:10.06
45 Abraham Esparza Freshman Pasadena 2:10.50
46 William Robinson FR-1 USC 2:10.67
47 Jamell Shareef   Unattached 2:11.34
48 Brody Palmer Freshman Mt. SAC 2:11.72
49 shawn douglas Senior Compton 2:13.21
50 Oswald DeJesus Freshman Santa Monica 2:14.60
51 Mark Vega FR-1 Pepperdine 2:14.83
52 Andy Garcia Freshman Pasadena 2:15.66
53 Brian Morales Freshman Mt. SAC 2:21.44
54 Andrew Felix Sophomore Long Beach 2:22.80
55 Benito Rios Freshman Santa Monica 2:23.71
56 James Isip Freshman Pasadena 2:36.78
  Kymoni Bellamy Freshman Pasadena NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alex Amankwah Sophomore West Los Angeles 1:50.16 1:42.45
2 Prince Mumba   Santa Monica Track Club 1:50.48 1:32.81
3 Shyan Vaziri SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:50.62 1:53.94
4 Masato Yokota   Santa Monica Track Club 1:51.54 1:33.70
5 Jung-Jin Park   Santa Monica Track Club 1:53.63 1:30.91
7 Juan Paredes SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 1:55.10 1:43.59
8 Sung-Soo Park   Santa Monica Track Club 1:55.19 1:55.19
10 Tyler Brady Junior Rastafarian Legends 1:55.88 2:12.11
11 Brandon Cook JR-3 Cal St. Fullerton 1:56.13 2:15.88
15 Bong-Soo Kim   Santa Monica Track Club 1:58.17 2:30.08
17 Thomas Finnigan   Santa Monica Track Club 1:58.70 2:24.82
30 Ryan Naylon Sophomore Mt. SAC 2:02.23 1:25.56
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Climonte Blackman Sophomore Unattached 1:54.98 2:16.83 1:20.49 2:00.73 2:23.73 1:26.24
9 Ezekiel Glass SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 1:55.42 2:24.28 1:43.88 1:47.34 2:08.12 1:33.49
12 Richard Zarazua Senior Unattached 1:57.83 2:01.37 2:28.47 2:30.83 1:26.02 2:11.97
14 Barry Wilkins SR-4 USC 1:58.16 2:24.16 1:29.81 1:35.71 2:13.52 1:36.90
16 Justin Weaver Freshman Long Beach 1:58.55 1:41.96 1:25.36 2:00.92 2:09.22 2:03.30
18 Brad Littooy FR-1 UC Santa Barbara 1:58.73 2:18.92 2:05.86 1:49.24 1:50.42 1:23.12
23 Aaron Adkins SR-4 USC 2:01.13 2:27.78 2:16.88 2:03.56 1:39.33 2:25.36
26 Austin Lasater FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 2:01.38 1:32.25 1:29.83 2:35.37 2:07.45 2:03.81
28 Andres De La Cruz SO-2 Cal St. Los Angeles 2:01.61 2:11.34 2:13.78 1:59.18 1:36.08 1:57.97
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Wyatt Anderson SO-2 UC Santa Barbara 1:57.99 1:46.20
19 Matt Bailey JR-3 UC Santa Barbara 1:59.22 1:49.69
20 Spencer Remick SR-4 USC 1:59.87 1:29.91
24 Robert Kerney Sophomore Long Beach 2:01.21 2:09.70
29 Surafael Yared FR-1 USC 2:01.82 1:28.93
31 Aaron Harris Freshman Pasadena 2:02.43 2:35.49
32 Kevin Medina Freshman Mt. SAC 2:04.14 2:35.18
35 Jacob Eagleton FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 2:05.64 2:24.49
40 Obed Mireku Freshman Mt. SAC 2:07.71 1:38.34
48 Brody Palmer Freshman Mt. SAC 2:11.72 2:09.09
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Devon Fasana Freshman Mt. SAC 2:11.65 1:37.84 2:21.32 1:28.17 2:00.78
22 William Ebiner FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 1:34.39 2:21.59 2:10.69 2:14.33 2:01.01
25 Arshaad Rahh Sophomore West Los Angeles 2:07.36 1:28.55 2:30.40 1:40.67 2:01.29
27 David Cummings   Unattached 2:22.03 2:36.60 1:26.19 1:44.40 2:01.39
34 Mich Hamlin SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 1:53.46 2:28.37 1:34.76 2:00.94 2:04.68
40 Andre Preston Freshman Mt. SAC 2:08.99 1:39.62 1:42.17 2:34.53 2:07.71
42 Faustino Gil Freshman Pasadena 1:51.91 1:53.20 1:50.63 2:31.79 2:08.63
44 shaun stevenson   Unattached 1:41.45 2:46.48 1:38.85 2:25.67 2:10.06
46 William Robinson FR-1 USC 1:56.30 2:43.34 2:15.90 2:38.11 2:10.67
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 JOSE PENCE Freshman Chaffey 2:38.18 1:37.15 2:12.03 2:04.55 2:36.94
36 Julieus Markle Freshman Ventura 1:58.12 1:53.09 1:27.96 2:05.65 1:44.29
37 Gabriel Arellanos Freshman Mt. SAC 2:02.51 1:41.04 2:01.24 2:06.29 1:28.41
38 Rudy Castro SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 2:29.88 2:32.42 2:32.42 2:07.01 2:13.36
39 Jesus Ambriz SO-2 Cal St. Bakersfield 1:30.24 2:27.43 2:27.43 2:07.09 2:41.41
45 Abraham Esparza Freshman Pasadena 2:09.20 2:19.64 1:40.49 2:10.50 2:41.82
47 Jamell Shareef   Unattached 2:45.49 1:50.33 2:40.24 2:11.34 1:46.39
51 Mark Vega FR-1 Pepperdine 2:01.35 2:55.28 2:32.36 2:14.83 1:35.73
54 Andrew Felix Sophomore Long Beach 2:07.10 2:41.37 1:45.68 2:22.80 3:05.64
  Kymoni Bellamy Freshman Pasadena NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Christopher Le   Unattached 1:49.53 2:08.85 2:44.93 1:50.81 1:31.49 1:59.83 1:34.06
49 shawn douglas Senior Compton 2:17.21 2:13.21 2:27.87 2:10.55 1:39.91 1:37.25 2:42.52
50 Oswald DeJesus Freshman Santa Monica 2:52.29 2:14.60 1:49.03 2:24.03 2:28.06 1:46.34 1:43.65
52 Andy Garcia Freshman Pasadena 2:37.37 2:15.66 1:44.46 2:46.87 1:36.32 2:25.16 2:44.15
53 Brian Morales Freshman Mt. SAC 2:24.27 2:21.44 2:04.47 2:58.22 2:35.59 1:43.26 2:20.03
55 Benito Rios Freshman Santa Monica 1:43.48 2:23.71 2:06.47 2:00.72 1:52.10 2:00.72 2:36.65
56 James Isip Freshman Pasadena 2:50.89 2:36.78 2:36.78 2:57.17 2:52.46 2:38.35 2:05.43