March 15-16, 2013
|
Georgia - Athens, GA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Georgia A Rashan Brown, Quintunya Chapman, Torrenzia Lyles, Taylor Hollingsworth 3:46.55 3:17.10 3:26.16 4:38.66 3:53.35
2 HPMT A Amara Jones, Cottrel Martin, Lanece Clarke, Krystal Bodie 3:47.88 4:19.79 2:39.52 3:02.31 2:48.64
3 Western Carolina A Genevieve Emrick, Lena Elliott, Jocelyn Keen, Tayla Carter 3:52.13 4:01.42 4:17.67 4:15.35 4:50.17
4 Georgia State A Ravin Gilbert, Jasmyne Robinson, Kissa Williams, Wande Brewer 3:56.06 3:27.74 3:11.21 2:45.25 4:31.47
5 Western Carolina
(B>)
B Shiniqua Proyor, Kendra Douglas, Hayley Tomlinson, Corina Archie-McMillan 3:57.02 3:16.73 3:19.10 4:30.21 4:04.13
6 Western Carolina
(C>)
C Brittany Diggs, Micheala Williams, Michaela Birek, Kinnari Badger 4:06.42 3:41.78 5:20.35 5:15.42 4:26.14
7 Georgia Tech A Ama Larbi, Jamilah Middlebrooks, Donjhae Jones, Christina Pensock 4:07.72 4:32.50 3:33.04 3:00.84 3:25.61
8 Georgia Tech
(B>)
B Rachel Hammond, Caroline Kissel, Laura Serres, Morgan Jackson 4:08.34 4:43.11 5:10.43 3:33.58 5:00.50
9 Kennesaw State A Andzelika Bobrova, Destiny Jenkins, Greciana Cooper, Sydney Williams 4:08.74 3:36.41 3:53.82 4:23.67 3:11.53
10 Shorter A Lakeisha Spikes, Kryslynn Davidson, Sarah Jude, Dominique Hoskins 4:10.28 4:12.79 3:45.26 4:00.27 3:10.22
11 Western Carolina
(D>)
D Xaviera Bass, Stephanie Burris, Holly Gaines, Anne Greer 4:10.54 5:03.16 3:17.93 5:23.20 3:35.47
12 Georgia
(B>)
B Briana Vaughn, Saniel Atkinson Grier, Myasia Jacobs 4:15.23 4:43.31 5:08.83 5:31.80 4:35.65
13 Chattahoochee Tech A Deanna Gayle, Jalisha Knight, Chanell Hawkins, Jazmyne Taylor 4:15.94 4:08.27 5:25.05 4:23.62 4:46.66
14 Western Carolina
(E>)
E 4:21.52 4:47.68 3:31.84 4:21.52 3:34.45
15 Western Carolina
(F>)
F 4:53.1 3:36.8 4:56.0 5:39.9 4:09.1
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Georgia Brown, Chapman, Lyles, Hollingsworth 3:46.55
2 HPMT Jones, Martin, Clarke, Bodie 3:47.88
3 Western Carolina Emrick, Elliott, Keen, Carter 3:52.13
4 Georgia State Gilbert, Robinson, Williams, Brewer 3:56.06
5 Western Carolina
(B>)
Proyor, Douglas, Tomlinson, Archie-McMillan 3:57.02
7 Georgia Tech Larbi, Middlebrooks, Jones, Pensock 4:07.72
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Western Carolina
(C>)
Diggs, Williams, Birek, Badger 3:02.35 4:06.42 3:49.17 5:08.03 3:39.32
8 Georgia Tech
(B>)
Hammond, Kissel, Serres, Jackson 2:56.33 4:08.34 2:56.33 3:50.96 4:13.31
9 Kennesaw State Bobrova, Jenkins, Cooper, Williams 3:16.51 4:08.74 5:10.93 4:38.59 3:16.51
10 Shorter Spikes, Davidson, Jude, Hoskins 4:00.27 4:10.28 4:22.80 5:15.36 3:07.71
12 Georgia
(B>)
Vaughn, Atkinson Grier, Jacobs 3:36.95 4:15.23 3:57.37 3:06.32 3:34.40
13 Chattahoochee Tech Gayle, Knight, Hawkins, Taylor 4:26.18 4:15.94 3:11.96 5:32.73 3:45.23
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
11 Western Carolina
(D>)
Bass, Burris, Gaines, Greer 3:22.94 4:58.15 4:10.54
14 Western Carolina
(E>)
4:29.37 4:47.68 4:21.52
15 Western Carolina
(F>)
6:09.3 6:03.4 4:53.1