February 16-17, 2013
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 200 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tia Rolle SR-4 Alabama State 21.38 26.19 24.26 27.39 20.66 24.02 10
2 Terracia Moody JR-3 Prairie View 26.23 25.74 25.74 30.64 28.93 24.51 8
3 Kadijah Gordon FR-1 Alabama State 20.19 27.91 25.92 28.91 27.17 24.92 6
4 Latrice Lee JR-3 Alabama State 29.02 29.02 31.02 25.01 32.02 25.01 5
5 Reyna Anderson SO-2 Southern 28.34 25.08 22.33 26.34 24.58 25.08 4
6 Jasmine Pope SR-4 Alabama State 25.64 26.89 20.61 29.66 21.11 25.13 3
7 Brianna Scott-Glover FR-1 Alabama State 22.49 19.71 30.33 27.55 24.01 25.27 2
8 Amanda Jackson SO-2 Texas Southern 21.38 31.56 29.27 24.44 26.22 25.45 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
3 Kadijah Gordon FR-1 Alabama State 24.92 31.40 6
6 Jasmine Pope SR-4 Alabama State 25.13 29.41 3
7 Brianna Scott-Glover FR-1 Alabama State 25.27 22.24 2
8 Amanda Jackson SO-2 Texas Southern 25.45 22.65 1
Women's 200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tia Rolle SR-4 Alabama State 24.02 10
2 Terracia Moody JR-3 Prairie View 24.51 8
4 Latrice Lee JR-3 Alabama State 25.01 5
5 Reyna Anderson SO-2 Southern 25.08 4

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terracia Moody JR-3 Prairie View 22.55 19.86 24.51 29.17
2 Tia Rolle SR-4 Alabama State 26.54 24.33 24.57 21.13
3 Reyna Anderson SO-2 Southern 24.63 21.14 24.87 23.13
4 Latrice Lee JR-3 Alabama State 19.66 29.11 24.88 19.16
5 Jasmine Pope SR-4 Alabama State 30.64 23.67 24.91 31.39
6 Kadijah Gordon FR-1 Alabama State 20.35 24.12 25.12 23.11
7 Amanda Jackson SO-2 Texas Southern 23.87 21.86 25.12 29.90
8 Brianna Scott-Glover FR-1 Alabama State 31.18 17.60 25.14 27.41
9 Jordan Fordham FR-1 Southern 30.34 27.81 25.28 23.77
10 Alicia Wimley JR-3 Mississippi Valley 29.36 18.73 25.31 29.62
11 Shaleetha Jackson SO-2 Prairie View 29.92 23.07 25.35 26.37
12 Keely Hill JR-3 Prairie View 23.63 23.37 25.40 27.18
13 Tambriya Barney JR-3 Mississippi Valley 32.80 28.73 25.42 29.75
14 Bri'Antrya Leonard FR-1 Texas Southern 32.86 29.29 25.47 23.69
15 Cydnecia Wade FR-1 Alabama A&M 32.38 26.77 25.49 31.87
16 Asia Roberts FR-1 Texas Southern 19.67 27.59 25.54 24.01
17 Myesha Dixon SR-4 Prairie View 31.22 23.55 25.59 24.83
18 Stephanie Jerson SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 30.77 31.03 25.64 20.77
19 Jeressa Mathis SO-2 Texas Southern 21.30 22.07 25.66 31.57
20 Whitney McDonald JR-3 Texas Southern 23.89 20.55 25.68 18.49
21 Janese Pryor SR-4 Mississippi Valley 28.07 24.98 25.75 20.60
22 Tyler Johnson SO-2 Southern 20.36 22.42 25.77 24.74
23 Akila Craig JR-3 Jackson State 21.91 23.45 25.77 25.00
24 Queona Williams JR-3 Mississippi Valley 26.87 32.03 25.83 22.99
25 Kellie Rolle JR-3 Mississippi Valley 26.40 29.77 25.88 33.13
26 Munirat Balogun JR-3 Jackson State 27.83 31.48 26.01 32.78
27 Monique Green FR-1 Prairie View 24.98 26.28 26.02 27.06
28 Kemiara Davis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 29.45 31.54 26.06 20.33
29 Ravontranice Gage FR-1 Jackson State 18.54 28.20 26.11 32.38
30 Jaz'Mine Robinson FR-1 Texas Southern 29.33 30.63 26.18 25.14
31 Santina Williams FR-1 Alabama State 22.05 24.15 26.25 28.09
32 Laporshia Gould JR-3 Grambling 34.06 31.68 26.40 20.07
33 Alaysia Hampton FR-1 Southern 30.36 21.92 26.40 31.95
34 Shannon Parker FR-1 Jackson State 26.23 22.52 26.49 24.11
35 Briana Brown SO-2 Jackson State 25.74 32.64 26.53 29.98
36 Brittany Lapoole SR-4 Grambling 29.28 29.81 26.61 33.80
37 Jabrina Hopkins FR-1 Grambling 22.48 25.43 26.76 31.58
38 Brandalyn Williams FR-1 Prairie View 25.76 30.32 26.83 24.15
39 Diamond Tedford SO-2 Alabama A&M 21.78 28.51 26.89 23.13
40 A'Kendra Lewis FR-1 Jackson State 29.33 28.79 26.90 18.83
41 Sabrina McConnell SO-2 Grambling 33.94 28.28 26.93 31.24
42 Brianna Williams FR-1 Alabama A&M 22.82 27.15 28.88 25.13
  Raquel Sims SO-2 Southern NT NT NT NT
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terracia Moody JR-3 Prairie View 21.57 18.63 25.98 24.51
15 Cydnecia Wade FR-1 Alabama A&M 25.24 19.12 20.91 25.49
25 Kellie Rolle JR-3 Mississippi Valley 21.74 29.51 23.81 25.88
36 Brittany Lapoole SR-4 Grambling 18.90 28.74 30.34 26.61
40 A'Kendra Lewis FR-1 Jackson State 28.79 34.97 22.87 26.90
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tia Rolle SR-4 Alabama State 18.19 24.57 29.00 24.33 28.01 29.49
9 Jordan Fordham FR-1 Southern 28.32 25.28 18.96 28.82 25.79 25.28
20 Whitney McDonald JR-3 Texas Southern 21.58 25.68 25.17 31.85 20.03 30.56
37 Jabrina Hopkins FR-1 Grambling 19.54 26.76 18.74 31.05 27.83 32.12
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Shaleetha Jackson SO-2 Prairie View 23.58 22.82 25.35 23.83 31.18
24 Queona Williams JR-3 Mississippi Valley 28.93 29.45 25.83 23.77 33.58
26 Munirat Balogun JR-3 Jackson State 23.67 22.63 26.01 21.33 20.55
30 Jaz'Mine Robinson FR-1 Texas Southern 32.73 31.16 26.18 20.95 28.28
33 Alaysia Hampton FR-1 Southern 21.92 24.29 26.40 20.60 22.71
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Amanda Jackson SO-2 Texas Southern 25.38 21.36 25.12 30.15 21.61 28.64
18 Stephanie Jerson SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 30.52 24.36 25.64 25.90 26.67 29.49
28 Kemiara Davis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 22.16 25.54 26.06 23.46 27.37 18.51
31 Santina Williams FR-1 Alabama State 18.90 21.27 26.25 24.94 21.79 26.78
35 Briana Brown SO-2 Jackson State 19.64 23.88 26.53 21.76 22.02 34.23
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Latrice Lee JR-3 Alabama State 28.37 24.88 19.16 28.62
19 Jeressa Mathis SO-2 Texas Southern 28.49 25.66 30.54 28.23
23 Akila Craig JR-3 Jackson State 27.58 25.77 19.59 18.04
27 Monique Green FR-1 Prairie View 24.46 26.02 27.33 19.52
  Raquel Sims SO-2 Southern NT NT NT NT
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Tambriya Barney JR-3 Mississippi Valley 25.42
22 Tyler Johnson SO-2 Southern 25.77
32 Laporshia Gould JR-3 Grambling 26.40
38 Brandalyn Williams FR-1 Prairie View 26.83
42 Brianna Williams FR-1 Alabama A&M 28.88
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jasmine Pope SR-4 Alabama State 19.93 24.91 22.92 26.66 18.94
12 Keely Hill JR-3 Prairie View 29.47 25.40 32.26 20.07 30.23
16 Asia Roberts FR-1 Texas Southern 27.33 25.54 26.31 28.35 27.08
34 Shannon Parker FR-1 Jackson State 33.12 26.49 31.26 24.37 32.06
41 Sabrina McConnell SO-2 Grambling 29.63 26.93 19.39 20.74 22.09
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Brianna Scott-Glover FR-1 Alabama State 20.37 23.38 25.14 30.67 31.93
21 Janese Pryor SR-4 Mississippi Valley 24.21 22.66 25.75 19.57 18.03
29 Ravontranice Gage FR-1 Jackson State 26.64 28.20 26.11 26.38 24.55
39 Diamond Tedford SO-2 Alabama A&M 21.78 31.73 26.89 23.67 34.42
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Reyna Anderson SO-2 Southern 24.87
6 Kadijah Gordon FR-1 Alabama State 25.12
10 Alicia Wimley JR-3 Mississippi Valley 25.31
14 Bri'Antrya Leonard FR-1 Texas Southern 25.47
17 Myesha Dixon SR-4 Prairie View 25.59