February 16-17, 2013
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Sorone Batiste SO-2 Prairie View 1:52.39 1:45.65 10
2 Stephone Leaks JR-3 Grambling 1:53.50 2:01.45 8
3 Carlos Flores SO-2 Alabama State 1:54.75 2:10.82 6
4 Evan James JR-3 Prairie View 1:54.80 1:23.81 5
5 Benjamin Edmondson SR-4 Southern 1:55.84 2:13.22 4
6 Earl Winters JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:57.22 2:00.74 3
7 Ibrahim Hinds SO-2 Jackson State 2:03.29 1:34.94 2
8 Brandon Coombs FR-1 Alabama State 2:20.30 2:58.19 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sorone Batiste SO-2 Prairie View 1:55.15 1:28.67 1:25.22 2:00.91 1:58.61
2 Stephone Leaks JR-3 Grambling 1:56.05 2:18.10 2:07.66 2:14.62 1:58.38
3 Brandon Coombs FR-1 Alabama State 1:56.58 2:16.40 2:19.90 1:55.42 1:51.92
4 Ibrahim Hinds SO-2 Jackson State 1:57.11 1:53.60 1:57.11 1:30.18 2:01.80
5 Benjamin Edmondson SR-4 Southern 1:58.39 2:33.91 2:27.99 2:14.97 1:40.64
6 Carlos Flores SO-2 Alabama State 1:58.43 1:31.20 1:37.12 1:35.93 2:26.86
7 Evan James JR-3 Prairie View 1:58.57 1:24.19 1:46.72 1:49.09 1:27.75
8 Earl Winters JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:59.37 1:37.89 2:14.89 2:04.15 2:18.47
9 Daniel Simon SO-2 Southern 1:59.64 1:38.11 1:32.13 2:12.80 1:54.86
10 John Watkins JR-3 Prairie View 1:59.87 2:01.07 1:38.30 1:35.90 1:56.28
11 Jahi Gikley FR-1 Grambling 2:00.45 1:50.82 2:02.86 1:35.16 2:25.75
12 Justin Cooper FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:02.23 2:25.46 2:15.68 2:10.79 1:53.68
13 Michael White SR-4 Prairie View 2:03.12 1:37.27 2:08.05 1:55.74 2:11.74
14 Dyrez Ribeiro FR-1 Alabama State 2:05.16 2:10.17 1:28.87 1:41.38 2:05.16
15 Dannie Luckey FR-1 Prairie View 2:05.24 2:25.28 2:20.27 2:14.01 1:53.97
16 Zoltan Riazzo SR-4 Grambling 2:05.43 2:11.71 1:56.65 1:59.16 1:56.65
17 Jordan Smothers FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:08.75 2:37.08 1:30.13 2:11.33 2:38.37
18 Cory Nwaiji FR-1 Alabama State 2:17.69 1:50.16 2:28.71 2:02.55 2:35.59
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sorone Batiste SO-2 Prairie View 2:08.97 1:21.76 1:44.79 1:40.18 2:25.09 1:55.15
3 Brandon Coombs FR-1 Alabama State 2:04.74 2:23.40 1:40.26 2:22.23 1:51.92 1:56.58
6 Carlos Flores SO-2 Alabama State 2:05.54 2:18.57 2:17.38 1:25.27 2:05.54 1:58.43
7 Evan James JR-3 Prairie View 1:53.83 1:32.49 2:21.10 2:17.55 2:03.32 1:58.57
8 Earl Winters JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:51.02 2:19.67 2:01.76 2:02.96 2:14.89 1:59.37
10 John Watkins JR-3 Prairie View 1:27.51 1:41.89 1:49.09 2:32.24 1:56.28 1:59.87
13 Michael White SR-4 Prairie View 2:20.36 1:36.04 2:31.44 1:39.73 1:36.04 2:03.12
14 Dyrez Ribeiro FR-1 Alabama State 1:35.13 2:28.94 1:55.15 1:36.38 2:41.46 2:05.16
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Stephone Leaks JR-3 Grambling 1:54.89 1:54.89 1:56.05 1:43.29 1:59.54 2:04.18 2:18.10
4 Ibrahim Hinds SO-2 Jackson State 2:22.88 1:24.32 1:57.11 1:46.57 2:01.80 1:29.01 2:19.36
5 Benjamin Edmondson SR-4 Southern 2:29.18 2:12.60 1:58.39 2:00.76 1:47.74 2:01.95 1:56.03
9 Daniel Simon SO-2 Southern 1:58.45 2:33.14 1:59.64 1:59.64 2:25.96 1:23.75 2:04.43
11 Jahi Gikley FR-1 Grambling 2:26.95 1:48.41 2:00.45 2:01.66 2:36.59 1:44.80 1:52.02
12 Justin Cooper FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:25.46 2:12.01 2:02.23 2:12.01 2:38.90 1:31.68 1:54.90
15 Dannie Luckey FR-1 Prairie View 2:21.53 1:42.70 2:05.24 1:43.95 1:42.70 1:42.70 2:27.79
16 Zoltan Riazzo SR-4 Grambling 1:29.06 1:29.06 2:05.43 2:16.72 1:36.59 1:40.35 2:24.25
17 Jordan Smothers FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:33.22 2:42.23 2:08.75 1:59.74 1:37.85 1:37.85 2:15.19
18 Cory Nwaiji FR-1 Alabama State 2:27.33 2:10.81 2:17.69 2:23.20 2:36.97 2:53.49 1:46.03