March 29-30, 2013
|
NC State - Raleigh, NC

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kierre Beckles SR-4 South Carolina 16.76 9.17 13.09 11.00
2 Cindy Ofili FR-1 Michigan 12.94 14.94 13.34 10.81
3 Michaylin Golladay   Unattached 14.64 10.75 13.43 15.58
4 Demeteria Edgecombe SO-2 East Tenn. St. 16.51 11.60 13.64 11.05
5 Amber Smith JR-3 Michigan 10.11 14.75 13.65 11.20
6 Alexis Perry FR-1 North Carolina St. 9.84 15.24 13.85 10.39
7 Ashley Cope JR-3 Samford 16.72 14.88 14.17 13.18
8 Taranisha Taylor FR-1 Pittsburgh 16.80 14.95 14.23 18.08

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Kierre Beckles SR-4 South Carolina 15.40 16.45 16.06 14.48 11.58 13.95 13.16 0.1
2 Michaylin Golladay   Unattached 17.06 14.11 10.88 12.36 15.18 16.93 13.43 0.1
3 Cindy Ofili FR-1 Michigan 11.93 14.91 10.44 15.59 14.91 13.15 13.55 0.1
4 Demeteria Edgecombe SO-2 East Tenn. St. 11.12 16.33 12.76 17.70 11.25 14.41 13.72 0.1
5 Alexis Perry FR-1 North Carolina St. 17.28 12.99 9.68 10.65 11.61 17.28 13.82 -0.6
6 Taranisha Taylor FR-1 Pittsburgh 16.23 15.81 17.35 9.80 11.48 10.22 13.99 -0.6
7 Ashley Cope JR-3 Samford 10.67 12.07 9.97 14.88 13.19 10.11 14.03 0.4
8 Amber Smith JR-3 Michigan 17.15 10.54 17.85 15.88 10.82 16.16 14.05 0.1
9 Emerald Walden SO-2 Villanova 13.94 11.97 14.79 11.13 16.06 13.80 14.08 -0.6
10 Jamesha' Richard FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 17.05 14.23 14.80 16.07 13.81 10.29 14.09 0.4
11 Shavon Briscoe SO-2 George Mason 14.41 17.80 18.36 12.71 14.83 15.25 14.12 -0.6
12 Erin Busbee JR-3 Michigan 10.68 17.08 17.22 11.81 13.66 11.25 14.23 0.4
13 Kiona Anderson JR-3 Tiffin 15.95 16.66 12.82 14.67 10.68 14.10 14.24 0.4
14 Shamia Lassiter FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.99 16.13 12.42 16.99 13.13 13.28 14.27 -0.6
15 Mollie Williams SR Unattached 15.84 11.13 17.84 13.28 11.71 12.70 14.27 0.1
16 Jasmine Wanamaker JR-3 N.C. Central 16.01 11.44 10.72 10.01 17.01 18.58 14.29 0.8
17 Laura Kosiorek SR-4 Youngstown St. 11.58 13.87 17.72 13.01 16.44 11.29 14.29 -0.6
18 Ariana Jorgensen SO-2 Lake Erie 10.62 11.33 11.62 11.91 15.35 17.79 14.34 0.4
19 Kasha McDougald SO-2 Tennessee 11.78 16.52 16.09 16.95 14.94 13.50 14.36 0.1
20 Demetra Taylor FR-1 Bowling Green 16.55 15.98 12.24 15.83 18.42 11.66 14.39 0.8
21 Tory Kemp FR-1 North Carolina 14.13 18.59 17.15 12.54 14.41 10.81 14.41 0.8
22 Tonique Sobah SO-2 American Int'l 14.99 17.15 14.27 15.57 13.84 17.58 14.41 -0.6
23 Shanice Grant FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 13.60 12.01 14.03 12.58 12.87 15.33 14.46 0.4
24 Breanna Peabody SR-4 Oakland 18.15 15.69 13.51 14.52 12.06 11.04 14.52 1.3
25 Julie McDonald SR-4 Samford 17.59 16.28 15.26 18.46 15.70 13.08 14.53 0.8
26 Chantal Scott JR-3 Connecticut 17.97 18.12 16.37 15.64 10.52 18.41 14.61 0.4
27 Jasmine Wilson FR-1 North Carolina 16.67 15.21 11.99 12.28 13.02 17.99 14.62 0.4
28 Tabitha Bemis JR-3 Edinboro 15.21 16.82 12.28 17.40 12.58 16.38 14.62 0.4
29 Mariah Collins JR-3 Campbell 16.54 15.22 18.29 13.61 11.56 14.20 14.63 0.9
30 Khadija Stuckey FR-1 North Carolina 15.56 17.91 18.35 14.39 17.47 13.07 14.68 0.9
31 Chelsea Ross SR-4 Michigan State 18.22 17.19 15.72 16.46 13.23 15.72 14.69 0.9
31 Aminah Ghaffar SR Unattached 17.19 10.29 13.81 18.66 14.84 12.05 14.69 1.3
33 Odrine Belot FR-1 Connecticut 15.00 13.82 10.44 11.76 18.67 13.68 14.70 0.4
34 Jasmine Waddell SO-2 James Madison 16.93 18.11 16.05 16.05 13.55 13.40 14.72 0.8
35 Leslie Mitchell JR-3 Lake Superior State 17.27 18.16 17.13 12.70 18.45 18.45 14.76 0.1
36 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 11.81 14.03 16.24 16.98 17.13 11.66 14.76 1.7
37 Eliana Yankelev FR-1 Penn 13.60 10.35 18.04 13.90 15.67 13.90 14.78 0.9
38 Delesha Conquest JR-3 N.C. Central 15.55 17.63 15.41 10.67 14.07 15.41 14.81 0.4
39 Jilian Linklater JR-3 Belmont 16.18 12.91 15.88 12.91 13.36 14.40 14.84 1.3
40 Montasia Golden SO-2 Wake Forest 10.41 16.05 14.42 12.04 12.78 18.13 14.86 0.8
41 Nicole Alexander SO-2 East Tenn. St. 11.74 12.78 15.61 14.12 16.35 16.05 14.86 0.4
42 Camille Thomas JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 17.70 11.16 16.96 18.59 12.35 19.04 14.87 0.4
43 Shamaz Quince FR-1 Michigan State 13.71 10.88 11.78 19.08 15.80 18.93 14.90 0.9
44 Ashley AuPont SR-4 Binghamton 17.15 18.19 15.81 17.60 15.06 12.23 14.91 0.4
45 Audrey Bamford SO-2 Liberty 15.07 11.19 17.31 17.91 14.18 11.19 14.92 1.7
46 Evann Thompson FR-1 Pittsburgh 19.44 12.41 12.56 17.65 11.07 12.86 14.95 1.7
47 Miray Seward JR-3 Duke 15.27 12.88 13.48 15.27 16.47 17.07 14.97 1.7
48 Kierra Arthur FR-1 Binghamton 12.90 11.25 17.54 13.35 13.64 12.45 14.99 1.3
49 Ariel Davis Sophomore Platinum Sports Academy 17.70 11.25 18.90 16.65 13.95 10.95 15.00 0.4
50 Kayla Ellks SR-4 Tiffin 17.97 12.84 19.48 14.95 14.05 12.99 15.10 1.7
51 Saija Bikanova FR-1 Connecticut 14.40 13.79 16.67 11.52 17.27 10.61 15.15 0.8
52 Brittanie Morris JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 14.11 15.17 17.15 17.60 19.42 17.15 15.17 1.3
53 Jasmine Moore   Junior Striders 12.98 15.57 19.84 18.16 13.43 13.89 15.26 -0.5
54 Monae Waller SR-4 Morgan State 18.36 14.54 14.85 19.74 14.69 14.85 15.30 0.4
55 Molly Harkavy JR-3 UNC-Asheville 11.34 17.16 15.02 14.56 16.09 19.46 15.32 0.8
56 Destinee Williams FR-1 Shaw 19.00 15.78 19.46 16.40 14.40 11.95 15.32 1.0
57 Jennifer Monk SR-4 James Madison 13.84 12.45 14.14 12.61 12.30 14.45 15.37 0.9
58 Tiffany Ellick FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 17.72 19.12 18.65 12.13 16.79 16.17 15.54 0.8
59 Natalie Ryan SR-4 Pittsburgh 13.85 15.25 17.74 13.54 20.08 17.12 15.56 1.0
60 Tiffany Jones SR-4 Kentucky State 13.26 16.84 12.01 10.92 15.75 14.81 15.59 1.3
61 Erika Jackson FR-1 Liberty 14.41 19.58 12.53 14.57 11.75 19.58 15.66 0.8
62 Stephanie Smigiera SR-4 Edinboro 19.01 17.13 17.76 19.64 16.66 11.00 15.71 1.7
63 Jabrea Greene JR-3 Wingate 11.49 20.14 13.53 11.17 14.63 14.00 15.73 1.0
64 Jazmyne Childs FR-1 North Carolina St. 11.97 12.28 17.95 18.73 15.11 16.53 15.74 1.0
65 Chelsea Scott SO-2 Pittsburgh 13.57 11.05 12.15 15.47 14.36 19.26 15.78 -0.5
66 anene wynn   Unattached 18.07 17.11 11.52 17.75 13.60 11.20 15.99 -1.3
67 Jenna Miller JR-3 American Int'l 20.32 13.60 17.44 12.80 14.08 16.64 16.00 0.8
68 Shantel Noble JR-3 American Int'l 19.70 13.29 15.69 20.82 16.97 12.49 16.01 0.8
69 Brittany Crittenden FR-1 Liberty 20.86 18.13 18.77 11.55 15.72 13.00 16.04 0.8
70 Sara Wickes JR-3 Binghamton 18.10 20.20 15.84 20.85 14.55 12.45 16.16 1.0
71 Riley Brandon SO-2 Liberty 16.17 11.48 17.14 17.79 13.59 17.79 16.17 1.0
72 Brittany Walls SO-2 USC Upstate 15.43 17.22 19.00 12.35 16.89 13.81 16.24 -1.3
73 Ciera Holston FR-1 Col. of Charleston 19.74 18.11 14.85 15.50 12.56 13.22 16.31 0.8
74 Ashton Walton SR-4 Seton Hill 12.32 12.65 11.66 18.72 16.92 20.69 16.42 1.0
75 Leslie Graf SR-4 Samford 17.58 16.43 13.48 18.73 19.72 11.67 16.43 1.7
76 Marvline Carter SO-2 So. Conn. St. 21.24 12.02 18.93 17.78 20.25 18.93 16.46 -0.5
77 Jasmine Patterson JR-3 American Int'l 15.35 19.14 13.53 16.50 13.70 21.29 16.50 1.7
78 Michelle Stolz FR-1 High Point 14.12 13.13 16.61 20.60 13.79 17.11 16.61 -0.5
79 Nicole Malara SO-2 Seton Hill 15.48 21.87 12.96 18.51 12.79 18.00 16.82 -0.5
80 Brianne Dietrich SO-2 Edinboro 20.30 16.41 17.42 17.25 12.69 12.35 16.91 -0.5
81 Jacklyn Howell   Bulldog Elite 17.28 14.40 21.35 20.50 21.35 14.23 16.94 0.8
82 Summer Weinheimer FR-1 Slippery Rock 12.24 19.30 15.86 12.41 21.20 16.54 17.23 -1.3
83 Lacee Dobrovich FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 19.14 15.86 15.00 12.59 12.07 15.18 17.24 -1.3
84 Corrina Ruffener FR-1 Malone 19.51 19.69 21.95 22.48 16.73 18.82 17.42 -1.3
85 Janey Hall JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 13.33 12.28 15.26 15.26 22.44 14.73 17.53 1.0
86 Desiree Johnson-Green SO-2 St. Augustine's 19.10 19.10 12.50 16.25 15.53 18.03 17.85 0.8
87 Mariame Conde JR-3 Pittsburgh 22.13 16.02 18.71 14.58 19.97 20.33 17.99 -0.5
88 Brianna McDonald FR-1 Col. of Charleston 21.42 19.67 21.42 21.23 13.83 20.84 19.47 -1.3
  Aimee Schuh SR-4 Illinois-Chicago NT NT NT NT NT NT NT 0.9
  Cassandra Bennett SO-2 American Int'l NT NT NT NT NT NT NT 0.9
  London Parris FR-1 Slippery Rock NT NT NT NT NT NT NT 1.3
  Gabrielle Piper JR-3 Penn NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -0.6
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kierre Beckles SR-4 South Carolina 13.16 14.74 11.32 16.19 15.80 16.98
2 Michaylin Golladay   Unattached 13.43 10.61 13.17 11.55 11.96 16.25
3 Cindy Ofili FR-1 Michigan 13.55 11.93 16.54 17.21 10.44 16.13
4 Demeteria Edgecombe SO-2 East Tenn. St. 13.72 15.51 11.39 9.88 10.98 13.18
8 Amber Smith JR-3 Michigan 14.05 11.67 14.48 18.27 11.52 16.30
15 Mollie Williams SR Unattached 14.27 17.13 17.13 10.99 14.42 15.27
19 Kasha McDougald SO-2 Tennessee 14.36 15.37 12.50 11.20 16.66 12.21
35 Leslie Mitchell JR-3 Lake Superior State 14.76 18.45 11.07 12.11 17.57 15.94
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alexis Perry FR-1 North Carolina St. 9.95 13.82 16.04 17.00 12.86 13.69
6 Taranisha Taylor FR-1 Pittsburgh 12.73 13.99 10.08 13.29 13.99 12.04
9 Emerald Walden SO-2 Villanova 11.13 14.08 10.14 11.55 10.00 11.27
11 Shavon Briscoe SO-2 George Mason 13.84 14.12 13.14 14.12 13.56 11.30
14 Shamia Lassiter FR-1 St. Augustine's 13.13 14.27 12.13 12.70 16.70 15.99
17 Laura Kosiorek SR-4 Youngstown St. 11.72 14.29 15.15 17.72 16.87 18.15
22 Tonique Sobah SO-2 American Int'l 17.15 14.41 15.71 17.44 14.70 18.02
  Gabrielle Piper JR-3 Penn NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Ashley Cope JR-3 Samford 14.03 10.81
10 Jamesha' Richard FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 14.09 16.77
12 Erin Busbee JR-3 Michigan 14.23 11.25
13 Kiona Anderson JR-3 Tiffin 14.24 12.11
23 Shanice Grant FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 14.46 12.01
27 Jasmine Wilson FR-1 North Carolina 14.62 11.55
28 Tabitha Bemis JR-3 Edinboro 14.62 17.11
38 Delesha Conquest JR-3 N.C. Central 14.81 15.41
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Jasmine Wanamaker JR-3 N.C. Central 12.15 17.87 18.01 14.29 12.72 14.44
20 Demetra Taylor FR-1 Bowling Green 13.39 17.13 13.39 14.39 11.95 11.66
21 Tory Kemp FR-1 North Carolina 16.14 12.83 17.15 14.41 12.68 17.30
25 Julie McDonald SR-4 Samford 12.79 16.71 14.82 14.53 10.32 12.35
34 Jasmine Waddell SO-2 James Madison 10.31 16.34 15.46 14.72 17.37 16.64
40 Montasia Golden SO-2 Wake Forest 15.31 15.90 16.05 14.86 16.20 15.90
58 Tiffany Ellick FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.99 16.32 15.23 15.54 14.61 16.63
81 Jacklyn Howell   Bulldog Elite 12.88 18.30 21.69 16.94 14.06 21.01
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
29 Mariah Collins JR-3 Campbell 13.90 14.63
30 Khadija Stuckey FR-1 North Carolina 14.39 14.68
31 Chelsea Ross SR-4 Michigan State 11.02 14.69
37 Eliana Yankelev FR-1 Penn 16.56 14.78
43 Shamaz Quince FR-1 Michigan State 13.27 14.90
57 Jennifer Monk SR-4 James Madison 16.45 15.37
  Cassandra Bennett SO-2 American Int'l NT NT
  Aimee Schuh SR-4 Illinois-Chicago NT NT
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Ariana Jorgensen SO-2 Lake Erie 14.34 11.91 15.06 10.19
26 Chantal Scott JR-3 Connecticut 14.61 12.13 14.76 14.18
33 Odrine Belot FR-1 Connecticut 14.70 10.88 12.20 10.88
41 Nicole Alexander SO-2 East Tenn. St. 14.86 15.31 15.76 15.76
42 Camille Thomas JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 14.87 18.15 11.31 14.73
44 Ashley AuPont SR-4 Binghamton 14.91 11.19 10.74 14.32
49 Ariel Davis Sophomore Platinum Sports Academy 15.00 11.40 19.20 17.55
54 Monae Waller SR-4 Morgan State 15.30 18.21 11.17 15.00
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Breanna Peabody SR-4 Oakland 14.52 14.96
31 Aminah Ghaffar SR Unattached 14.69 12.20
39 Jilian Linklater JR-3 Belmont 14.84 10.54
48 Kierra Arthur FR-1 Binghamton 14.99 15.14
52 Brittanie Morris JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 15.17 14.57
60 Tiffany Jones SR-4 Kentucky State 15.59 13.10
  London Parris FR-1 Slippery Rock NT NT
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 15.80 11.96 14.76 17.86
45 Audrey Bamford SO-2 Liberty 15.97 12.84 14.92 16.57
46 Evann Thompson FR-1 Pittsburgh 15.25 16.00 14.95 14.95
47 Miray Seward JR-3 Duke 17.82 12.43 14.97 11.53
50 Kayla Ellks SR-4 Tiffin 10.73 13.59 15.10 13.14
62 Stephanie Smigiera SR-4 Edinboro 19.64 15.71 15.71 15.87
75 Leslie Graf SR-4 Samford 18.08 13.15 16.43 17.09
77 Jasmine Patterson JR-3 American Int'l 20.79 17.66 16.50 18.15
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
51 Saija Bikanova FR-1 Connecticut 15.15 12.28 15.46
55 Molly Harkavy JR-3 UNC-Asheville 15.32 11.34 17.78
61 Erika Jackson FR-1 Liberty 15.66 15.04 14.41
67 Jenna Miller JR-3 American Int'l 16.00 20.64 18.88
68 Shantel Noble JR-3 American Int'l 16.01 13.61 11.53
69 Brittany Crittenden FR-1 Liberty 16.04 13.16 18.93
73 Ciera Holston FR-1 Col. of Charleston 16.31 15.66 14.19
86 Desiree Johnson-Green SO-2 St. Augustine's 17.85 16.25 18.21
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
56 Destinee Williams FR-1 Shaw 15.32
59 Natalie Ryan SR-4 Pittsburgh 15.56
63 Jabrea Greene JR-3 Wingate 15.73
64 Jazmyne Childs FR-1 North Carolina St. 15.74
70 Sara Wickes JR-3 Binghamton 16.16
71 Riley Brandon SO-2 Liberty 16.17
74 Ashton Walton SR-4 Seton Hill 16.42
85 Janey Hall JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 17.53
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
53 Jasmine Moore   Junior Striders 15.26
65 Chelsea Scott SO-2 Pittsburgh 15.78
76 Marvline Carter SO-2 So. Conn. St. 16.46
78 Michelle Stolz FR-1 High Point 16.61
79 Nicole Malara SO-2 Seton Hill 16.82
80 Brianne Dietrich SO-2 Edinboro 16.91
87 Mariame Conde JR-3 Pittsburgh 17.99
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 12
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
66 anene wynn   Unattached 15.99 19.35
72 Brittany Walls SO-2 USC Upstate 16.24 15.76
82 Summer Weinheimer FR-1 Slippery Rock 17.23 18.10
83 Lacee Dobrovich FR-1 Wheeling Jesuit 17.24 21.90
84 Corrina Ruffener FR-1 Malone 17.42 22.30
88 Brianna McDonald FR-1 Col. of Charleston 19.47 21.42