March 14-16, 2013
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alexandria Johnson SO-2 Ohio State 13.60
2 Sharda Bettis JR-3 Murray State 13.68
3 Alexis Franklin FR-1 Ohio State 13.79
4 Shamia Lassiter FR-1 St. Augustine's 14.02
5 Latoya James JR-3 Delaware 14.07
6 Nikko Brady SR-4 Boston U. 14.11
  Ciana Tabb JR-3 Purdue NT

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Alexandria Johnson SO-2 Ohio State 16.56 15.60 15.18 13.80 10.22 1.7
2 Elisabeth Monty SO-2 UMass Lowell 15.64 11.73 16.76 13.96 12.01 0.4
3 Sharda Bettis JR-3 Murray State 10.22 13.58 14.42 14.00 15.12 1.3
4 Latoya James JR-3 Delaware 11.73 15.41 15.97 14.13 13.00 0.4
5 Ciana Tabb JR-3 Purdue 17.72 17.86 15.87 14.17 18.43 0.4
6 Alexis Franklin FR-1 Ohio State 11.12 10.83 15.39 14.25 13.11 1.3
7 Shamia Lassiter FR-1 St. Augustine's 12.27 13.69 11.70 14.26 12.55 2.0
7 Nikko Brady SR-4 Boston U. 13.84 15.40 11.55 14.26 18.11 1.9
9 Ashley Davis JR-3 Coastal Carolina 17.19 14.32 11.75 14.32 12.61 1.6
10 Shayla France SO-2 Indiana Tech 15.92 13.77 15.20 14.34 14.06 1.6
11 Brittney Webley FR-1 Liberty 10.31 16.26 13.64 14.51 13.64 1.6
12 LaShea Shaw SO-2 Murray State 11.48 11.92 11.63 14.53 11.92 0.4
13 Sophie Jancsurak SO-2 Boston U. 10.66 13.44 12.71 14.60 16.79 0.3
14 Cierra Brown FR-1 Purdue 13.45 15.06 17.99 14.62 11.41 1.6
15 Camille Hurley SO-2 Coastal Carolina 16.60 14.84 17.63 14.69 11.90 1.6
16 Brittanie Morris JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 16.86 12.72 15.53 14.79 12.13 1.7
17 Christina Barrett SR-4 Troy 11.45 14.28 16.51 14.87 12.20 0.5
18 Monica Todd JR-3 Howard 14.48 17.76 18.36 14.92 15.52 1.6
19 Kaitlyn Love SR-4 Army 15.72 15.27 15.12 14.97 18.57 0.3
20 Andrea Ford SO-2 Indiana Tech 16.34 17.39 11.55 14.99 12.75 1.6
21 Ashley Bacote JR-3 Coppin State 19.05 14.40 18.60 15.00 10.80 1.6
22 Kellie Littlejohn SO-2 Indiana Tech 13.53 16.24 17.74 15.03 13.23 1.6
23 Beatriz Indurain FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 19.58 19.58 16.27 15.06 19.58 1.3
24 Audrey Bamford SO-2 Liberty 17.66 16.00 17.96 15.09 17.96 2.0
25 Antavia Owens SO-2 South Carolina St. 16.65 16.19 19.37 15.13 16.19 0.4
26 Veronica Bryant SR-4 Troy 15.45 11.36 12.57 15.14 18.78 1.6
27 London Parris FR-1 Slippery Rock 17.15 19.27 11.23 15.17 18.97 0.4
28 Shatasia Walker SO-2 Central State 17.01 13.21 13.21 15.18 12.60 1.6
29 Katie Vierk JR-3 Purdue 11.14 12.36 14.80 15.25 12.81 1.3
29 Jaivairia Bacote JR-3 St. Augustine's 17.69 10.83 17.24 15.25 12.05 1.9
31 Ansley Gebben FR-1 Liberty 13.77 16.36 17.43 15.29 12.24 1.6
32 Mariah Collins JR-3 Campbell 14.27 19.49 11.97 15.34 11.51 2.0
33 Jazmine Vaughan FR-1 Norfolk State 15.85 12.46 15.69 15.38 18.31 0.4
34 Rudi Fate JR-3 Campbell 17.58 11.88 12.34 15.42 19.74 0.4
35 Jordan Moxley SO-2 Ohio State 13.48 15.18 18.90 15.49 19.52 0.4
36 Lacey Marcus FR-1 Troy 19.83 15.96 20.14 15.49 15.03 0.5
37 Erika Jackson FR-1 Liberty 12.86 15.34 19.83 15.49 13.79 1.6
38 Sara Johnson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 20.02 11.64 16.77 15.52 14.28 1.7
39 Adrienne Parnell FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.67 18.88 12.64 15.60 14.36 1.6
40 Mary Echols FR-1 Liberty 14.73 15.20 15.05 15.67 14.58 2.0
41 Kiara Austin FR-1 Murray State 11.61 18.66 18.04 15.68 17.72 0.4
42 Stephanie Walker SO-2 UMass Lowell 17.98 15.46 14.20 15.77 18.77 1.7
43 Jasmine Glover FR-1 Ohio State 18.22 17.11 13.15 15.84 16.00 0.4
44 Riley Brandon SO-2 Liberty 17.78 13.18 16.83 15.87 20.16 1.9
45 Lariah Simpson FR-1 Indiana Tech 20.21 14.16 17.51 15.91 16.39 1.3
46 Mariama Waheed SO-2 Indiana Tech 16.89 19.28 18.16 15.93 11.16 0.5
47 Jaymi White SO-2 Savannah State 11.80 13.39 19.93 15.94 15.63 0.4
48 Tatyana Brewton SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 19.26 17.50 16.38 16.05 20.23 1.6
49 Jasmine Lett FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 16.18 11.65 19.58 16.18 11.33 1.9
50 Sydney Potts SO-2 Murray State 15.31 20.84 18.07 16.28 14.98 0.4
51 Marian Bevington SR-4 Heidelberg 12.40 11.75 20.07 16.31 18.60 0.5
52 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 14.05 14.54 15.35 16.33 11.76 1.6
53 Emily Ziegler FR-1 Ithaca 20.94 18.49 18.82 16.36 15.87 1.9
54 Desiree Johnson-Green SO-2 St. Augustine's 16.30 19.26 16.30 16.46 16.96 1.6
55 Sarah Bechtel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15.67 14.35 13.03 16.49 18.14 2.0
56 Brittany Shelhorn JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15.50 18.14 14.85 16.49 13.03 1.6
57 Michelle White JR-3 Delaware 18.22 19.54 19.54 16.56 19.88 0.5
58 Valerie Afam SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 20.61 15.79 14.30 16.62 21.61 0.3
59 Bessie Mullins FR-1 St. Augustine's 19.48 17.32 18.65 16.65 16.99 2.0
60 Shanice Goode FR-1 Indiana Tech 16.49 14.97 20.86 16.82 12.62 0.5
61 Megan Joiner SO-2 Spring Arbor 18.20 17.53 16.85 16.85 17.70 0.3
62 Krista Mangum JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 15.36 21.84 16.21 17.06 21.84 2.0
63 Allie Nugent FR-1 Ithaca 17.76 15.54 18.95 17.07 13.83 1.6
64 Kennedy Berkley FR-1 Murray State 15.72 15.72 17.43 17.08 16.74 1.7
65 Summer Weinheimer FR-1 Slippery Rock 20.10 14.55 12.65 17.32 18.88 1.3
66 Lauren Miller FR-1 Murray State 19.77 14.40 12.84 17.34 21.85 0.3
67 Kayla Prior FR-1 Ithaca 20.19 17.23 21.93 17.40 16.88 1.6
68 Samantha Greenberg JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 15.77 16.30 13.49 17.52 15.42 1.6
69 Cori Hawkins FR-1 Fort Valley State 14.32 13.43 18.91 17.67 21.56 0.4
70 Kari Taylor FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 17.33 21.30 15.17 18.05 16.61 1.3
71 Mallory Davis FR-1 Spring Arbor 17.24 21.41 15.79 18.14 21.23 2.0
72 Renee Davis SO-2 Rio Grande 17.35 18.85 13.58 18.85 23.38 1.6
73 Annie Pullen SO-2 Boston U. 20.13 14.19 19.94 19.17 19.94 0.3
74 Kristen Pompey FR-1 Ithaca 20.54 19.36 14.03 19.75 23.90 1.3
  Jasmine Patton SR-4 Troy NT NT NT NT NT 1.6
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Christina Barrett SR-4 Troy 11.60 18.44 11.16 18.89 14.87 13.68
36 Lacey Marcus FR-1 Troy 16.27 13.95 18.13 19.06 15.49 19.99
46 Mariama Waheed SO-2 Indiana Tech 17.05 12.43 11.79 14.98 15.93 19.12
51 Marian Bevington SR-4 Heidelberg 19.25 20.72 13.54 15.01 16.31 17.78
57 Michelle White JR-3 Delaware 13.25 14.74 12.42 16.56 16.56 15.07
60 Shanice Goode FR-1 Indiana Tech 12.62 12.62 14.81 12.45 16.82 13.96
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alexandria Johnson SO-2 Ohio State 11.04 13.94 13.80 11.73
16 Brittanie Morris JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.17 10.65 14.79 14.79
38 Sara Johnson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 18.63 17.08 15.52 18.32
42 Stephanie Walker SO-2 UMass Lowell 17.67 14.20 15.77 13.57
64 Kennedy Berkley FR-1 Murray State 18.62 12.64 17.08 18.96
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Latoya James JR-3 Delaware 14.13
12 LaShea Shaw SO-2 Murray State 14.53
25 Antavia Owens SO-2 South Carolina St. 15.13
34 Rudi Fate JR-3 Campbell 15.42
41 Kiara Austin FR-1 Murray State 15.68
43 Jasmine Glover FR-1 Ohio State 15.84
50 Sydney Potts SO-2 Murray State 16.28
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Nikko Brady SR-4 Boston U. 14.26 13.27 13.41 10.41
29 Jaivairia Bacote JR-3 St. Augustine's 15.25 18.46 15.71 16.78
44 Riley Brandon SO-2 Liberty 15.87 16.51 12.86 14.29
49 Jasmine Lett FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 16.18 17.48 20.55 15.05
53 Emily Ziegler FR-1 Ithaca 16.36 19.15 20.13 16.69
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elisabeth Monty SO-2 UMass Lowell 15.64 13.96 17.73 14.38 11.73 15.92
5 Ciana Tabb JR-3 Purdue 13.04 14.17 15.31 12.90 15.31 11.77
27 London Parris FR-1 Slippery Rock 13.51 15.17 13.51 17.60 13.51 15.78
33 Jazmine Vaughan FR-1 Norfolk State 14.31 15.38 16.00 19.54 12.77 19.54
35 Jordan Moxley SO-2 Ohio State 19.06 15.49 11.93 12.55 17.51 19.99
47 Jaymi White SO-2 Savannah State 12.44 15.94 20.41 20.57 14.99 14.35
69 Cori Hawkins FR-1 Fort Valley State 15.55 17.67 22.27 17.67 15.91 13.79
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Ashley Davis JR-3 Coastal Carolina 14.18 17.62 18.33 14.32 10.46 11.03 10.31
11 Brittney Webley FR-1 Liberty 18.87 11.03 14.22 14.51 18.87 15.97 16.11
20 Andrea Ford SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.55 14.09 14.54 14.99 10.95 15.74 19.34
26 Veronica Bryant SR-4 Troy 12.57 19.53 19.38 15.14 18.17 19.53 16.51
28 Shatasia Walker SO-2 Central State 15.94 18.68 11.54 15.18 18.07 10.93 14.12
52 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 13.07 18.95 14.37 16.33 19.27 18.13 12.58
56 Brittany Shelhorn JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 20.78 15.50 16.49 16.49 13.86 12.70 16.99
67 Kayla Prior FR-1 Ithaca 16.19 12.18 12.71 17.40 12.71 19.84 17.40
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Shamia Lassiter FR-1 St. Augustine's 15.12 14.26 14.41
24 Audrey Bamford SO-2 Liberty 19.17 15.09 19.32
32 Mariah Collins JR-3 Campbell 17.18 15.34 18.57
40 Mary Echols FR-1 Liberty 18.49 15.67 14.26
55 Sarah Bechtel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 13.53 16.49 18.47
59 Bessie Mullins FR-1 St. Augustine's 17.15 16.65 21.32
62 Krista Mangum JR-3 UNC-Wilmington 19.79 17.06 16.89
71 Mallory Davis FR-1 Spring Arbor 14.33 18.14 18.51
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sharda Bettis JR-3 Murray State 14.70 17.08 14.00 12.60
6 Alexis Franklin FR-1 Ohio State 16.53 10.41 14.25 13.11
23 Beatriz Indurain FR-1 Ursuline (Ohio) 15.37 11.15 15.06 15.82
29 Katie Vierk JR-3 Purdue 15.25 19.68 15.25 16.17
45 Lariah Simpson FR-1 Indiana Tech 18.62 19.57 15.91 17.98
65 Summer Weinheimer FR-1 Slippery Rock 12.65 14.55 17.32 13.86
70 Kari Taylor FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 21.84 16.43 18.05 14.26
74 Kristen Pompey FR-1 Ithaca 23.70 20.35 19.75 22.72
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Camille Hurley SO-2 Coastal Carolina 11.46 14.69 17.34 18.22
22 Kellie Littlejohn SO-2 Indiana Tech 16.69 15.03 15.79 18.04
31 Ansley Gebben FR-1 Liberty 11.78 15.29 15.14 13.46
39 Adrienne Parnell FR-1 Fort Valley State 18.72 15.60 13.42 17.01
48 Tatyana Brewton SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 19.42 16.05 16.38 15.89
63 Allie Nugent FR-1 Ithaca 15.88 17.07 20.83 22.20
72 Renee Davis SO-2 Rio Grande 16.59 18.85 17.91 23.19
  Jasmine Patton SR-4 Troy NT NT NT NT
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Sophie Jancsurak SO-2 Boston U. 17.67 16.36 18.11 12.71 14.02 18.98 14.60
19 Kaitlyn Love SR-4 Army 11.38 19.17 11.68 14.08 16.47 10.78 14.97
58 Valerie Afam SO-2 UNC-Wilmington 18.45 13.80 20.61 15.13 13.13 20.95 16.62
61 Megan Joiner SO-2 Spring Arbor 20.06 18.03 14.50 12.64 20.06 16.35 16.85
66 Lauren Miller FR-1 Murray State 16.48 17.00 12.14 14.57 14.92 20.81 17.34
73 Annie Pullen SO-2 Boston U. 23.39 19.75 18.41 14.19 14.76 24.16 19.17
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Shayla France SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.34
14 Cierra Brown FR-1 Purdue 14.62
18 Monica Todd JR-3 Howard 14.92
21 Ashley Bacote JR-3 Coppin State 15.00
37 Erika Jackson FR-1 Liberty 15.49
54 Desiree Johnson-Green SO-2 St. Augustine's 16.46
68 Samantha Greenberg JR-3 Franklin & Marshall 17.52