March 8- 9, 2013
|
Birmingham-Southern - Birmingham, AL

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shane Brogdon SR-4 Mississippi College 1:53.77 1:19.64
2 Isaac Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:54.68 2:10.74
3 Brandon Coombs FR-1 Alabama State 1:55.30 1:51.85
4 Albert Murrey JR-3 Albany State 1:56.44 1:52.95
5 Armando Fierro FR-1 West Alabama 1:57.65 1:50.60
6 Carlos Flores SO-2 Alabama State 1:57.69 2:08.29
7 Jamael Smith SO-2 Chattahoochee Tech 1:58.41 1:38.28
8 Reginald Sanders Senior Unattached 1:59.69 2:24.83
9 Ryan Archie FR-1 William Carey 2:02.95 2:23.86
10 John White FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:04.25 2:41.53
11 Michael Russell FR-1 William Carey 2:04.70 2:25.90
12 Hunter Hidalgo FR-1 Millsaps 2:05.13 2:02.63
13 Bradford Lepik FR-1 U. of the South 2:05.24 2:05.24
14 Josh Moore FR-1 William Carey 2:05.30 1:49.02
15 Juan Cartledge JR-3 Clark Atlanta 2:05.40 1:35.31
16 Trevee Kelly SO-2 Alcorn State 2:05.97 2:02.19
17 Travis Hebeler SO-2 Millsaps 2:06.06 2:38.84
18 pablo garcia martinez SR-4 Oglethorpe 2:07.07 2:03.26
19 Kyle Braun FR-1 Albion 2:07.10 2:27.44
20 Josh Griffin SO-2 West Alabama 2:07.31 2:06.04
21 Rodney Raymonvil Sophomore Concordia-Selma 2:08.32 2:28.86
22 Stedmon Kugler FR-1 West Alabama 2:08.68 1:45.52
23 Fredderick Rodgers Sophomore Concordia-Selma 2:08.83 2:38.46
24 Scotty Wild SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:09.76 2:12.36
25 Ben Parva SO-2 Millsaps 2:10.21 2:41.46
26 Mikal Hatcher Freshman Concordia-Selma 2:10.63 2:19.78
27 John Woodman   Unattached 2:10.77 1:57.70
28 Phillip Brasher JR-3 Lipscomb 2:11.28 1:54.22
29 Coy Graham FR-1 West Alabama 2:11.53 2:39.16
30 Zachary Sollie Freshman Unattached 2:11.72 1:41.43
31 Will Napier JR-3 Millsaps 2:12.75 2:33.99
32 Dwight Tigner FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:13.84 1:53.77
33 Charles Marsaw FR-1 Alcorn State 2:15.85 2:30.80
34 Chidera Jon Okoye FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:17.44 2:10.57
35 Alexander Johnson SO-2 Oglethorpe 2:17.75 1:44.69
36 Zach Abeles SO-2 U. of the South 2:18.36 1:45.16
37 Jamal Brougton SO-2 Alcorn State 2:19.14 1:47.14
38 Jamel Davis SO-2 Miles 2:21.38 2:58.14
39 Cedrig Bowen FR-1 Stillman 2:21.68 1:39.18
40 norman cervantes FR-1 Oglethorpe 2:27.16 2:08.03
41 Armand Mosley FR-1 Tuskegee 2:27.40 1:44.66
42 Darian Johnson FR-1 Tuskegee 2:28.70 1:54.50
43 TREVON STRANGE FR-1 Tuskegee 2:29.16 1:47.40
44 Brandon Lee SR-4 Tuskegee 2:29.20 2:30.70
45 Edra Gipson   UNAT-Chattahoochee Tech 2:32.28 2:59.69
46 Konstantin Baizat FR-1 Millsaps 2:33.15 3:06.85
47 jeet budha magar SR-4 Oglethorpe 2:33.72 2:32.19
48 Raymond Lanphre FR-1 Tuskegee 2:34.19 2:49.61
49 Austin Mills FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:37.73 2:58.24
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Dwight Tigner FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:13.84 2:17.86 2:29.90 2:28.57 2:27.23
33 Charles Marsaw FR-1 Alcorn State 2:15.85 1:45.97 1:45.97 1:39.17 1:52.76
39 Cedrig Bowen FR-1 Stillman 2:21.68 2:27.35 2:55.69 3:04.19 2:16.02
40 norman cervantes FR-1 Oglethorpe 2:27.16 2:24.22 3:11.31 1:53.32 1:48.90
41 Armand Mosley FR-1 Tuskegee 2:27.40 2:42.14 3:07.20 1:56.45 2:30.35
43 TREVON STRANGE FR-1 Tuskegee 2:29.16 2:45.57 2:33.64 2:12.76 2:33.64
44 Brandon Lee SR-4 Tuskegee 2:29.20 3:08.00 2:51.58 2:57.55 2:09.81
45 Edra Gipson   UNAT-Chattahoochee Tech 2:32.28 2:03.35 2:49.03 3:05.79 2:24.67
46 Konstantin Baizat FR-1 Millsaps 2:33.15 2:56.13 2:59.19 2:07.12 2:22.43
47 jeet budha magar SR-4 Oglethorpe 2:33.72 2:18.35 2:27.58 2:50.63 2:19.89
48 Raymond Lanphre FR-1 Tuskegee 2:34.19 1:58.73 3:00.41 2:57.32 2:40.36
49 Austin Mills FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:37.73 2:21.96 2:01.46 3:01.39 2:58.24
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Josh Griffin SO-2 West Alabama 2:07.31 1:32.94 1:43.13
23 Fredderick Rodgers Sophomore Concordia-Selma 2:08.83 1:54.66 2:11.41
26 Mikal Hatcher Freshman Concordia-Selma 2:10.63 1:48.43 1:56.26
31 Will Napier JR-3 Millsaps 2:12.75 2:40.63 1:59.48
34 Chidera Jon Okoye FR-1 Clark Atlanta 2:17.44 2:42.18 2:14.70
35 Alexander Johnson SO-2 Oglethorpe 2:17.75 2:50.81 2:52.19
36 Zach Abeles SO-2 U. of the South 2:18.36 2:59.87 1:52.08
38 Jamel Davis SO-2 Miles 2:21.38 2:36.94 2:53.90
42 Darian Johnson FR-1 Tuskegee 2:28.70 1:53.02 2:09.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 John White FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:56.80 1:46.86 1:50.59 1:40.65 2:04.25 2:29.10
11 Michael Russell FR-1 William Carey 1:52.23 2:29.64 2:33.39 2:29.64 2:04.70 2:30.89
12 Hunter Hidalgo FR-1 Millsaps 2:15.14 2:27.66 2:27.66 1:42.61 2:05.13 2:18.90
14 Josh Moore FR-1 William Carey 1:57.79 2:17.83 2:39.14 2:11.57 2:05.30 2:11.57
17 Travis Hebeler SO-2 Millsaps 1:44.63 1:55.98 1:59.76 2:27.49 2:06.06 1:54.72
18 pablo garcia martinez SR-4 Oglethorpe 2:27.41 2:17.24 2:37.57 2:29.95 2:07.07 2:22.32
21 Rodney Raymonvil Sophomore Concordia-Selma 2:36.55 1:54.21 2:13.46 2:05.76 2:08.32 2:18.59
24 Scotty Wild SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:51.60 2:11.06 1:32.13 2:43.50 2:09.76 2:40.91
25 Ben Parva SO-2 Millsaps 1:33.76 2:44.07 2:02.40 2:29.75 2:10.21 1:40.27
27 John Woodman   Unattached 1:31.54 2:29.08 2:40.85 2:00.31 2:10.77 2:05.54
28 Phillip Brasher JR-3 Lipscomb 1:59.47 1:54.22 2:19.16 2:12.60 2:11.28 2:13.91
29 Coy Graham FR-1 West Alabama 1:50.49 2:24.69 1:36.02 1:36.02 2:11.53 2:12.85
30 Zachary Sollie Freshman Unattached 1:41.43 2:02.50 1:51.97 2:05.14 2:11.72 2:01.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Armando Fierro FR-1 West Alabama 1:32.95 1:57.65 2:20.01 2:29.42 2:14.12
7 Jamael Smith SO-2 Chattahoochee Tech 2:18.54 1:58.41 2:23.28 1:30.00 2:03.15
9 Ryan Archie FR-1 William Carey 1:48.20 2:02.95 1:35.91 1:38.36 1:28.53
13 Bradford Lepik FR-1 U. of the South 2:30.29 2:05.24 1:36.44 1:55.22 2:11.51
15 Juan Cartledge JR-3 Clark Atlanta 2:35.50 2:05.40 1:27.78 2:43.02 2:14.18
19 Kyle Braun FR-1 Albion 2:07.10 2:07.10 2:18.54 1:53.12 1:56.94
22 Stedmon Kugler FR-1 West Alabama 2:39.57 2:08.68 2:40.85 1:51.96 1:59.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shane Brogdon SR-4 Mississippi College 2:15.39 2:14.25 1:45.81 1:53.77 2:00.60
2 Isaac Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 1:40.92 2:24.50 2:08.45 1:54.68 1:36.34
3 Brandon Coombs FR-1 Alabama State 1:40.31 2:20.67 1:41.47 1:55.30 1:59.92
4 Albert Murrey JR-3 Albany State 2:01.10 2:16.24 1:47.13 1:56.44 2:27.88
6 Carlos Flores SO-2 Alabama State 1:29.45 1:50.63 2:16.52 1:57.69 1:37.69
8 Reginald Sanders Senior Unattached 2:22.44 1:23.79 1:35.76 1:59.69 1:59.69
16 Trevee Kelly SO-2 Alcorn State 1:40.78 2:36.21 2:24.87 2:05.97 1:53.38
37 Jamal Brougton SO-2 Alcorn State 2:30.28 2:27.49 2:44.19 2:19.14 2:20.54