February 15, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel Watkins SR-4 Monmouth 7.11 11.14 7.90 8.77 10.35 11.41 11.32
2 Iris Chijioke FR-1 Columbia 10.74 9.51 8.36 8.80 11.18 8.80 10.83
3 Jamie Thompson JR-3 Rowan 7.64 9.11 9.02 9.20 6.54 9.30 11.78
4 Tammia Hubbard SR-4 Ithaca 6.80 8.48 9.59 9.31 9.87 7.36 6.80
5 Jessica Carlson JR-3 Rowan 7.02 10.20 7.11 9.35 8.33 9.73 10.85
6 Nicole Schafer SR-4 Cortland St. 8.25 9.47 9.19 9.37 10.78 7.22 7.59
7 Katie Knight JR-3 TCNJ 10.26 11.77 11.86 9.41 11.48 10.64 8.00
8 Shantay Beccan JR-3 Lehman 7.82 11.87 11.03 9.42 8.86 7.73 7.07

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rachel Watkins SR-4 Monmouth 9.17 8.90 10.24
2 Iris Chijioke FR-1 Columbia 7.68 9.03 10.03
3 Jamie Thompson JR-3 Rowan 11.08 9.08 8.27
4 Shantay Beccan JR-3 Lehman 12.02 9.24 8.69
5 Katie Knight JR-3 TCNJ 10.79 9.38 9.95
6 Jessica Carlson JR-3 Rowan 9.11 9.39 8.36
7 Nicole Schafer SR-4 Cortland St. 8.75 9.40 8.75
8 Tammia Hubbard SR-4 Ithaca 7.53 9.41 8.66
9 Tiffany Evangelou JR-3 Stevens Institute 9.07 9.44 6.90
10 Christine Benway SO-2 Ithaca 6.76 9.51 9.13
11 Joyce Perry FR-1 Rowan 8.88 9.65 7.34
12 Kayla Koelbel FR-1 Cortland St. 9.37 9.66 9.86
13 Cameron Edwards FR-1 Rochester 12.72 9.78 7.63
14 Jassina Surles FR-1 Stockton 12.39 9.83 9.44
15 Amira Dardir SO-2 Stevens Institute 10.61 9.91 7.14
16 Rebecca Shimonov FR-1 NYU 8.75 9.94 10.94
17 Leigh Martino SO-2 Ithaca 9.79 9.99 10.99
18 Christine Seddon FR-1 TCNJ 8.42 10.26 7.60
19 Jenny Wehof JR-3 Stevens Institute 11.35 10.51 12.62
20 Danielle Medellin FR-1 NYU 11.84 10.86 9.02
21 Gina Germinario SR-4 Ramapo 12.47 11.23 12.92
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Iris Chijioke FR-1 Columbia 9.03
6 Jessica Carlson JR-3 Rowan 9.39
10 Christine Benway SO-2 Ithaca 9.51
13 Cameron Edwards FR-1 Rochester 9.78
17 Leigh Martino SO-2 Ithaca 9.99
18 Christine Seddon FR-1 TCNJ 10.26
21 Gina Germinario SR-4 Ramapo 11.23
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jamie Thompson JR-3 Rowan 9.08 9.17 7.45 7.18 9.72 7.81
4 Shantay Beccan JR-3 Lehman 9.24 6.75 9.61 11.09 12.02 9.61
5 Katie Knight JR-3 TCNJ 9.38 10.51 6.76 7.98 7.70 6.57
9 Tiffany Evangelou JR-3 Stevens Institute 9.44 10.01 10.10 11.71 8.03 8.88
14 Jassina Surles FR-1 Stockton 9.83 9.05 12.19 10.62 8.16 11.70
15 Amira Dardir SO-2 Stevens Institute 9.91 11.60 9.52 7.73 11.10 9.52
20 Danielle Medellin FR-1 NYU 10.86 12.17 8.69 14.12 12.93 9.13
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Rachel Watkins SR-4 Monmouth 10.60 8.90
7 Nicole Schafer SR-4 Cortland St. 7.62 9.40
8 Tammia Hubbard SR-4 Ithaca 8.19 9.41
11 Joyce Perry FR-1 Rowan 11.20 9.65
12 Kayla Koelbel FR-1 Cortland St. 7.44 9.66
16 Rebecca Shimonov FR-1 NYU 7.36 9.94
19 Jenny Wehof JR-3 Stevens Institute 11.99 10.51