February 16-17, 2013
|
Rhode Island-Mackal FH - Kingston, RI
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taylor Clevinger SO-2 Richmond 3:16.15 2:31.42 2:10.77 3:41.96 2:33.14 2:52.06 10
2 Nicole Cargill JR-3 Dayton 3:22.04 3:08.23 2:52.68 2:38.87 2:47.50 2:52.68 8
3 Hayley Madsen SR-4 Rhode Island 2:59.60 2:56.15 2:31.97 2:14.70 3:32.41 2:52.69 6
4 Hailey Pisarcik JR-3 Duquesne 2:08.19 2:02.99 2:28.97 2:11.65 2:11.65 2:53.22 5
5 Lydia Morton SR-4 Richmond 2:55.19 3:40.74 2:13.15 3:35.49 3:07.46 2:55.19 4
6 Taylor Carcella SO-2 Charlotte 2:12.47 2:16.05 3:41.98 2:37.53 3:40.19 2:59.01 3
7 Lauren Clark SO-2 Dayton 3:21.09 2:30.82 2:52.36 2:38.00 2:14.66 2:59.54 2
8 Kirsty Legg SR-4 Butler 3:39.54 2:35.51 2:59.30 3:45.03 3:48.69 3:02.95 1

Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Hailey Pisarcik JR-3 Duquesne 2:54.78
2 Taylor Clevinger SO-2 Richmond 2:55.78
3 Lydia Morton SR-4 Richmond 2:57.35
4 Nicole Cargill JR-3 Dayton 2:55.20
5 Taylor Carcella SO-2 Charlotte 2:56.63
6 Hayley Madsen SR-4 Rhode Island 2:57.67
7 Kirsty Legg SR-4 Butler 2:56.54
8 Lauren Clark SO-2 Dayton 2:57.26
9 Elizabeth Walker SR-4 La Salle 2:58.28
10 Kaitlyn Love SR-4 Butler 2:58.30
11 Kaitlin Price SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 2:59.77
12 Samantha Gallagher SR-4 La Salle 3:00.16
13 Lauren Hehir FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:00.90
14 Erin Geraghty SR-4 VCU 3:01.29
15 Clare Moretz SO-2 Richmond 3:01.95
16 Audrey Ramos SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 3:02.19
17 Brianna Krumholz FR-1 VCU 3:02.35
18 Arden Burch FR-1 Dayton 3:03.69
19 Katie Powers SO-2 UMass Amherst 3:04.28
20 Nicolette Pelrine SO-2 Rhode Island 3:05.54
21 Emily Zaccardi SR-4 Rhode Island 3:05.55
22 Christina Vivinetto JR-3 Fordham 3:05.97
23 Kerry Sorenson JR-3 Fordham 3:08.90
24 Britteni Simpson SO-2 La Salle 3:14.08
25 Laura Vehlies SR-4 Duquesne 3:30.60
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Taylor Clevinger SO-2 Richmond 2:55.78 3:18.64 3:18.64 2:43.48 3:16.88 3:04.57 3:04.57
5 Taylor Carcella SO-2 Charlotte 2:56.63 2:10.71 2:42.50 2:16.01 2:33.67 3:33.73 2:58.40
8 Lauren Clark SO-2 Dayton 2:57.26 2:28.90 3:02.58 3:43.35 2:48.40 2:27.13 3:46.90
12 Samantha Gallagher SR-4 La Salle 3:00.16 2:31.34 3:41.60 3:19.98 3:03.77 3:00.16 2:52.96
15 Clare Moretz SO-2 Richmond 3:01.95 3:47.44 2:23.74 3:47.44 2:32.84 2:51.04 3:36.52
20 Nicolette Pelrine SO-2 Rhode Island 3:05.54 2:22.87 2:28.44 3:11.11 3:40.80 3:25.95 2:50.70
21 Emily Zaccardi SR-4 Rhode Island 3:05.55 3:33.39 3:29.68 3:33.39 2:17.31 2:39.58 3:42.66
24 Britteni Simpson SO-2 La Salle 3:14.08 3:27.67 2:46.91 4:08.43 4:08.43 3:54.84 2:29.45
25 Laura Vehlies SR-4 Duquesne 3:30.60 3:49.56 3:34.82 3:07.44 2:40.06 4:25.36 4:02.19
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Lydia Morton SR-4 Richmond 3:04.45 2:11.24 2:57.35
6 Hayley Madsen SR-4 Rhode Island 2:50.57 2:59.45 2:57.67
10 Kaitlyn Love SR-4 Butler 3:26.83 3:14.35 2:58.30
11 Kaitlin Price SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 2:47.19 2:47.19 2:59.77
13 Lauren Hehir FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3:00.90 3:40.70 3:00.90
16 Audrey Ramos SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 2:18.47 2:22.11 3:02.19
19 Katie Powers SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:09.00 2:44.01 3:04.28
22 Christina Vivinetto JR-3 Fordham 3:05.97 3:56.19 3:05.97
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Hailey Pisarcik JR-3 Duquesne 3:36.73 3:45.47 2:54.78 3:10.51 3:41.97 3:17.51 2:46.05
4 Nicole Cargill JR-3 Dayton 2:35.93 2:14.91 2:55.20 3:10.97 2:28.92 2:48.20 3:12.72
7 Kirsty Legg SR-4 Butler 3:12.43 2:03.58 2:56.54 2:15.94 3:31.85 3:08.90 3:01.84
9 Elizabeth Walker SR-4 La Salle 2:29.76 2:49.37 2:58.28 3:37.51 3:32.16 2:06.58 3:16.11
14 Erin Geraghty SR-4 VCU 2:30.47 3:39.36 3:01.29 2:21.41 2:12.35 3:21.24 2:52.23
17 Brianna Krumholz FR-1 VCU 3:33.35 2:29.53 3:02.35 3:40.65 2:53.24 3:33.35 3:18.77
18 Arden Burch FR-1 Dayton 2:34.30 2:43.49 3:03.69 3:07.37 3:12.88 2:08.59 3:20.23
23 Kerry Sorenson JR-3 Fordham 2:21.68 2:40.57 3:08.90 4:01.80 2:19.79 2:27.35 3:05.13