February 1- 2, 2013
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adam Scalesse JR-3 Coast Guard 7.01 8.24 7.17 8.90 10
2 Brian Djaja SR-4 MIT 10.63 8.57 8.57 9.86 8
3 Michael Benson FR-1 Saint Rose 9.69 8.57 8.75 8.23 6
4 Jarell Forbes SO-2 RIC 7.43 8.63 7.60 7.17 5
5 Michael Kaba FR-1 MIT 7.61 8.64 10.63 7.00 4
6 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 8.76 8.93 8.93 6.43 3
  Laye Samoura SO-2 Williams NT NT NT NT -
  Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State NT NT NT NT -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Scalesse JR-3 Coast Guard 8.41 10.26 9.51
2 Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State 8.61 8.27 9.22
3 Laye Samoura SO-2 Williams 8.62 7.59 11.21
4 Jarell Forbes SO-2 RIC 8.73 8.30 7.16
5 Brian Djaja SR-4 MIT 8.74 9.79 8.22
6 Michael Benson FR-1 Saint Rose 8.78 6.50 9.75
7 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 8.79 6.42 9.67
8 Michael Kaba FR-1 MIT 8.82 6.88 9.09
9 Nolan Raimo FR-1 Williams 8.88 7.82 8.88
10 Justin Conor FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.91 10.25 6.33
11 Tim Moan JR-3 Harvard 8.95 11.01 6.72
12 Jason Sliwoski SO-2 Worcester State 8.97 6.28 7.00
13 Kainoa Culverhouse SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.98 6.83 9.34
14 Reid Pryzant FR-1 Williams 9.05 9.87 9.87
15 Daniel Coulter FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9.17 11.83 10.09
16 Nathan Bruno JR-3 Emmanuel 9.19 8.64 6.99
17 Ryan Thomas SO-2 Emmanuel 9.24 7.58 8.23
18 Cedric Lamour JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.27 11.87 10.85
19 Kevin Maciel JR-3 Worcester State 9.28 8.08 7.34
20 Nikita Truhanovich FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.46 8.99 9.84
21 Justin Riley JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.48 8.92 9.01
22 Adrian Samsel FR-1 MIT 9.54 9.45 10.12
23 Max Fanwick FR-1 Franklin Pierce 9.58 8.43 7.28
24 Jordan Mizerak JR-3 MIT 9.66 8.79 7.93
25 Edward Ferreira SO-2 Worcester State 9.79 11.95 10.87
26 Mitch McNanna FR-1 Franklin Pierce 9.82 10.22 12.08
27 Kenny Bouchey FR-1 RIC 9.88 11.46 7.81
28 Charles Chavtur FR-1 Coast Guard 10.20 11.94 10.10
29 DaShaun Hightower SO-2 Lasell 10.22 9.82 7.26
30 Michael Gilbert JR-3 Coast Guard 10.26 10.26 7.49
31 Gavin Fraser FR-1 Conn College 10.67 11.63 10.14
32 Brandon Brideau FR-1 Fitchburg St. 10.99 10.44 8.80
33 Brandon Odze FR-1 Brandeis 11.69 8.42 11.46
  Nat Hinckley JR-3 Boston U. NT NT NT
  David Romanowicz FR-1 Bridgewater St. NT NT NT
  Howard DaCosta JR-3 Saint Rose NT NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 8.18 7.48 9.59 8.79
11 Tim Moan JR-3 Harvard 9.67 9.49 6.27 8.95
16 Nathan Bruno JR-3 Emmanuel 10.20 10.66 6.44 9.19
17 Ryan Thomas SO-2 Emmanuel 9.24 6.75 9.52 9.24
19 Kevin Maciel JR-3 Worcester State 11.42 10.03 10.49 9.28
24 Jordan Mizerak JR-3 MIT 9.57 8.79 11.69 9.66
27 Kenny Bouchey FR-1 RIC 7.02 9.49 7.61 9.88
33 Brandon Odze FR-1 Brandeis 11.58 12.75 12.04 11.69
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State 9.56 7.93 8.61
8 Michael Kaba FR-1 MIT 6.62 9.00 8.82
9 Nolan Raimo FR-1 Williams 8.44 11.46 8.88
14 Reid Pryzant FR-1 Williams 7.24 9.78 9.05
23 Max Fanwick FR-1 Franklin Pierce 9.78 8.91 9.58
25 Edward Ferreira SO-2 Worcester State 8.03 10.19 9.79
28 Charles Chavtur FR-1 Coast Guard 11.73 10.31 10.20
  David Romanowicz FR-1 Bridgewater St. NT NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jarell Forbes SO-2 RIC 8.73 8.73
5 Brian Djaja SR-4 MIT 8.74 11.37
13 Kainoa Culverhouse SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.98 9.61
18 Cedric Lamour JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.27 7.23
20 Nikita Truhanovich FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.46 9.09
21 Justin Riley JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.48 11.57
30 Michael Gilbert JR-3 Coast Guard 10.26 9.44
31 Gavin Fraser FR-1 Conn College 10.67 11.53
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Adam Scalesse JR-3 Coast Guard 8.41 8.25
3 Laye Samoura SO-2 Williams 8.62 7.33
12 Jason Sliwoski SO-2 Worcester State 8.97 8.70
15 Daniel Coulter FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9.17 11.93
26 Mitch McNanna FR-1 Franklin Pierce 9.82 9.23
29 DaShaun Hightower SO-2 Lasell 10.22 7.87
  Howard DaCosta JR-3 Saint Rose NT NT
  Nat Hinckley JR-3 Boston U. NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Michael Benson FR-1 Saint Rose 8.70 8.78 6.68 6.50 8.96 9.22
10 Justin Conor FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6.24 8.91 10.79 10.79 8.74 11.59
22 Adrian Samsel FR-1 MIT 6.87 9.54 8.88 8.02 7.92 11.74
32 Brandon Brideau FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.92 10.99 13.63 8.47 13.52 8.14