February 1- 2, 2013
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Adam Scalesse JR-3 Coast Guard 8.24 10
2 Brian Djaja SR-4 MIT 8.57 8
3 Michael Benson FR-1 Saint Rose 8.57 6
4 Jarell Forbes SO-2 RIC 8.63 5
5 Michael Kaba FR-1 MIT 8.64 4
6 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 8.93 3
  Laye Samoura SO-2 Williams NT -
  Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State NT -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adam Scalesse JR-3 Coast Guard 8.41 9.93 8.08 7.83 10.35
2 Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State 8.61 8.96 7.41 8.79 7.58
3 Laye Samoura SO-2 Williams 8.62 7.24 8.28 11.12 10.26
4 Jarell Forbes SO-2 RIC 8.73 9.17 7.42 9.52 10.39
5 Brian Djaja SR-4 MIT 8.74 7.52 6.21 7.70 8.13
6 Michael Benson FR-1 Saint Rose 8.78 9.57 7.12 10.89 9.57
7 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 8.79 7.83 8.97 10.73 8.62
8 Michael Kaba FR-1 MIT 8.82 6.80 6.35 11.21 6.27
9 Nolan Raimo FR-1 Williams 8.88 9.24 6.84 7.37 8.97
10 Justin Conor FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.91 10.70 10.79 9.63 6.60
11 Tim Moan JR-3 Harvard 8.95 11.46 7.16 7.97 6.81
12 Jason Sliwoski SO-2 Worcester State 8.97 9.24 7.81 7.81 9.06
13 Kainoa Culverhouse SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.98 7.01 7.19 7.10 7.73
14 Reid Pryzant FR-1 Williams 9.05 10.23 6.61 8.69 11.41
15 Daniel Coulter FR-1 Bridgewater St. 9.17 11.10 10.82 7.25 11.74
16 Nathan Bruno JR-3 Emmanuel 9.19 11.31 11.58 11.68 6.90
17 Ryan Thomas SO-2 Emmanuel 9.24 6.75 7.95 8.87 8.41
18 Cedric Lamour JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.27 7.98 6.96 6.68 7.79
19 Kevin Maciel JR-3 Worcester State 9.28 10.40 9.10 8.63 8.08
20 Nikita Truhanovich FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.46 10.32 9.56 9.56 8.52
21 Justin Riley JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.48 7.59 11.29 10.34 7.21
22 Adrian Samsel FR-1 MIT 9.54 7.64 12.41 12.22 7.83
23 Max Fanwick FR-1 Franklin Pierce 9.58 10.06 10.93 8.72 9.20
24 Jordan Mizerak JR-3 MIT 9.66 11.31 8.99 10.82 7.93
25 Edward Ferreira SO-2 Worcester State 9.79 9.21 8.72 12.24 10.58
26 Mitch McNanna FR-1 Franklin Pierce 9.82 8.15 11.00 9.14 10.41
27 Kenny Bouchey FR-1 RIC 9.88 12.65 8.30 7.81 12.65
28 Charles Chavtur FR-1 Coast Guard 10.20 12.14 8.37 12.14 8.88
29 DaShaun Hightower SO-2 Lasell 10.22 11.45 11.86 9.00 11.45
30 Michael Gilbert JR-3 Coast Guard 10.26 12.42 11.39 9.75 9.34
31 Gavin Fraser FR-1 Conn College 10.67 7.58 10.25 13.23 9.71
32 Brandon Brideau FR-1 Fitchburg St. 10.99 7.70 14.07 13.63 8.58
33 Brandon Odze FR-1 Brandeis 11.69 9.71 15.08 8.19 13.80
  Nat Hinckley JR-3 Boston U. NT NT NT NT NT
  David Romanowicz FR-1 Bridgewater St. NT NT NT NT NT
  Howard DaCosta JR-3 Saint Rose NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 6.24 8.53 8.79 8.35 10.20 10.38 7.83
11 Tim Moan JR-3 Harvard 9.04 9.76 8.95 11.37 10.83 10.12 9.76
16 Nathan Bruno JR-3 Emmanuel 6.62 9.47 9.19 8.00 6.62 8.55 9.47
17 Ryan Thomas SO-2 Emmanuel 11.46 11.65 9.24 7.58 8.41 9.43 11.28
19 Kevin Maciel JR-3 Worcester State 8.73 9.75 9.28 9.56 8.17 8.73 7.34
24 Jordan Mizerak JR-3 MIT 7.06 10.34 9.66 11.40 8.70 10.53 8.79
27 Kenny Bouchey FR-1 RIC 8.40 7.22 9.88 9.98 11.46 11.86 8.01
33 Brandon Odze FR-1 Brandeis 15.20 10.64 11.69 10.76 14.03 13.33 11.11
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State 9.73 10.51 8.61 6.20 11.20 8.87
8 Michael Kaba FR-1 MIT 9.18 10.85 8.82 8.47 9.97 8.21
9 Nolan Raimo FR-1 Williams 9.68 10.66 8.88 7.55 8.62 7.11
14 Reid Pryzant FR-1 Williams 6.43 10.41 9.05 6.61 11.68 7.06
23 Max Fanwick FR-1 Franklin Pierce 10.93 10.64 9.58 11.60 9.30 8.15
25 Edward Ferreira SO-2 Worcester State 10.38 11.16 9.79 10.09 12.14 10.87
28 Charles Chavtur FR-1 Coast Guard 8.16 8.06 10.20 12.24 9.18 8.47
  David Romanowicz FR-1 Bridgewater St. NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jarell Forbes SO-2 RIC 8.73
5 Brian Djaja SR-4 MIT 8.74
13 Kainoa Culverhouse SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.98
18 Cedric Lamour JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.27
20 Nikita Truhanovich FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.46
21 Justin Riley JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.48
30 Michael Gilbert JR-3 Coast Guard 10.26
31 Gavin Fraser FR-1 Conn College 10.67
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Adam Scalesse JR-3 Coast Guard 8.83 8.41
3 Laye Samoura SO-2 Williams 9.23 8.62
12 Jason Sliwoski SO-2 Worcester State 8.17 8.97
15 Daniel Coulter FR-1 Bridgewater St. 11.93 9.17
26 Mitch McNanna FR-1 Franklin Pierce 12.28 9.82
29 DaShaun Hightower SO-2 Lasell 12.06 10.22
  Howard DaCosta JR-3 Saint Rose NT NT
  Nat Hinckley JR-3 Boston U. NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Michael Benson FR-1 Saint Rose 10.28 8.78 11.15
10 Justin Conor FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.56 8.91 11.14
22 Adrian Samsel FR-1 MIT 6.97 9.54 8.02
32 Brandon Brideau FR-1 Fitchburg St. 12.09 10.99 8.58