February 16, 2013
|
U. of Chicago-Henry Crown FH - Chicago, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Evan Scott GR Unattached 8.20 6.99 6.35 8.01 6.10 6.35 -
1 Nick Williams FR-1 Aurora 8.49 8.49 6.53 4.71 8.04 5.55 10
2 John Stancato SO-2 St. Xavier 4.91 4.98 6.63 6.97 4.65 8.16 8
3 Zihan Xu SO-2 U. of Chicago 6.52 7.41 6.79 8.49 6.39 7.54 6
4 Laron Wallace FR-1 Aurora 5.98 8.76 6.79 5.44 8.76 7.13 5
5 Nick Pesek JR-3 St. Xavier 8.76 6.23 6.84 5.68 7.53 6.91 4
6 Trent Telfer FR-1 Aurora 8.43 6.58 6.85 5.62 6.72 7.61 3
7 Wade Robinson FR-1 Aurora 8.00 6.33 6.95 6.95 5.98 8.76 2

Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Evan Scott GR Unattached 4.53 6.37
2 Nick Williams FR-1 Aurora 6.70 6.56
3 John Stancato SO-2 St. Xavier 5.20 6.66
4 Trent Telfer FR-1 Aurora 7.63 6.81
5 Laron Wallace FR-1 Aurora 8.06 6.71
6 Wade Robinson FR-1 Aurora 6.73 6.73
7 Zihan Xu SO-2 U. of Chicago 5.70 6.86
8 Nick Pesek JR-3 St. Xavier 8.12 6.88
9 Reiner Ebarle FR-1 Aurora 5.10 6.89
10 Jake Romeo FR-1 U. of Chicago 5.04 6.90
11 Jean Brack FR-1 Aurora 4.99 6.93
12 Ben Tracy FR-1 St. Xavier 5.37 6.97
13 Wes Heniff SO-2 Aurora 8.04 6.99
14 Nick Grove   Northwestern Track Club 6.30 7.00
15 Marco Scalzetti FR-1 St. Xavier 4.99 7.02
16 Brandon Gentry SO-2 St. Xavier 5.27 7.02
17 Daniel Ance FR-1 Aurora 5.43 7.05
18 Parker Tikson FR-1 U. of Chicago 6.78 7.06
19 Alex Torres FR-1 Aurora 5.97 7.36
20 Jacob Krogstad FR-1 Oakton CC 6.05 7.46
21 Kevin Conley FR-1 Oakton CC 9.64 7.59
22 Todd Marcum FR-1 Aurora 9.80 7.90
23 Sebastian Akarmann FR-1 U. of Chicago 9.21 8.22
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Trent Telfer FR-1 Aurora 8.45 5.79 6.81 7.56 4.91
7 Zihan Xu SO-2 U. of Chicago 7.28 7.41 6.86 5.22 6.25
10 Jake Romeo FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.35 6.97 6.90 6.77 7.46
12 Ben Tracy FR-1 St. Xavier 8.09 6.00 6.97 7.74 6.21
13 Wes Heniff SO-2 Aurora 5.32 6.64 6.99 7.41 6.71
21 Kevin Conley FR-1 Oakton CC 9.57 9.87 7.59 5.70 5.47
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 John Stancato SO-2 St. Xavier 6.73 4.87 6.66 6.66
5 Laron Wallace FR-1 Aurora 6.31 7.85 6.71 7.25
14 Nick Grove   Northwestern Track Club 5.25 5.18 7.00 5.60
15 Marco Scalzetti FR-1 St. Xavier 8.22 5.13 7.02 8.01
17 Daniel Ance FR-1 Aurora 7.69 9.17 7.05 8.60
19 Alex Torres FR-1 Aurora 5.52 9.57 7.36 6.04
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Nick Williams FR-1 Aurora 6.56 6.37
8 Nick Pesek JR-3 St. Xavier 6.88 7.23
16 Brandon Gentry SO-2 St. Xavier 7.02 5.13
20 Jacob Krogstad FR-1 Oakton CC 7.46 7.91
22 Todd Marcum FR-1 Aurora 7.90 7.90
Men's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Scott GR Unattached 4.91 6.76 6.37
6 Wade Robinson FR-1 Aurora 6.87 6.60 6.73
9 Reiner Ebarle FR-1 Aurora 6.76 4.90 6.89
11 Jean Brack FR-1 Aurora 7.49 5.69 6.93
18 Parker Tikson FR-1 U. of Chicago 6.15 7.70 7.06
23 Sebastian Akarmann FR-1 U. of Chicago 9.46 8.14 8.22

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 John Stancato SO-2 St. Xavier 22.92 10
2 Trent Telfer FR-1 Aurora 23.53 8
3 Greg German SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.87 6
4 Nick Grove   Northwestern Track Club 24.30 5
5 Jake Romeo FR-1 U. of Chicago 24.30 4
6 Patryk Prasak FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 24.31 3
7 Wes Heniff SO-2 Aurora 24.37 2
8 Reiner Ebarle FR-1 Aurora 24.52 1
9 Ben Tracy FR-1 St. Xavier 24.74 -
10 Nick Pesek JR-3 St. Xavier 24.85 -
11 Marco Scalzetti FR-1 St. Xavier 25.36 -
12 Daniel Ance FR-1 Aurora 25.52 -
13 Ghichong Lew   Northwestern Track Club 25.74 -
14 Leonard Patton FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 25.81 -
15 Alex Torres FR-1 Aurora 26.44 -
16 Patrick Howland FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 26.46 -
17 Mitch Tuthill FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 26.61 -
18 Kevin Conley FR-1 Oakton CC 26.75 -
19 Sebastian Akarmann FR-1 U. of Chicago 32.71 -
  Brandon Gentry SO-2 St. Xavier NT -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
14 Leonard Patton FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 25.81 -
16 Patrick Howland FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 26.46 -
17 Mitch Tuthill FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 26.61 -
19 Sebastian Akarmann FR-1 U. of Chicago 32.71 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Reiner Ebarle FR-1 Aurora 29.18 23.05 24.52 31.88 23.30 1
12 Daniel Ance FR-1 Aurora 32.41 20.68 25.52 19.40 24.76 -
15 Alex Torres FR-1 Aurora 29.62 29.09 26.44 29.88 19.83 -
18 Kevin Conley FR-1 Oakton CC 26.75 19.26 26.75 21.14 27.56 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Patryk Prasak FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 25.53 24.31 25.77 3
7 Wes Heniff SO-2 Aurora 28.76 24.37 28.27 2
11 Marco Scalzetti FR-1 St. Xavier 26.89 25.36 19.28 -
13 Ghichong Lew   Northwestern Track Club 30.38 25.74 29.86 -
  Brandon Gentry SO-2 St. Xavier NT NT NT -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Greg German SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.87 6
5 Jake Romeo FR-1 U. of Chicago 24.30 4
9 Ben Tracy FR-1 St. Xavier 24.74 -
10 Nick Pesek JR-3 St. Xavier 24.85 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Stancato SO-2 St. Xavier 26.13 19.03 18.80 22.92 28.88 10
2 Trent Telfer FR-1 Aurora 19.53 25.65 18.59 23.53 25.65 8
4 Nick Grove   Northwestern Track Club 28.92 29.65 22.85 24.30 24.30 5

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Dziagwa FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 52.43 42.47 10
2 Matt Krakowski SO-2 St. Xavier 52.96 51.90 8
3 David Phillips Jr.   Northwestern Track Club 53.23 40.46 6
4 Robert Miller SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.24 1:00.70 5
5 Nico Gonzalez JR-3 Aurora 53.26 1:00.72 4
6 Ryan Serafino SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.51 44.95 3
7 Michael Gulan GR Greater Milwaukee Track C 53.68 48.32 2
8 Nick Grove   Northwestern Track Club 53.76 41.94 1
9 Minhaj Ghayur SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.76 59.14 -
10 Patryk Prasak FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 53.78 1:00.78 -
11 Jackson Jenkins JR-3 U. of Chicago 53.78 40.88 -
12 Wade Robinson FR-1 Aurora 54.13 57.38 -
13 Chris Moss JR-3 Aurora 54.20 57.46 -
14 Andrew Ahn   Northwestern Track Club 54.70 47.05 -
15 Jeff Marshall   Northwestern Track Club 55.26 56.92 -
16 Cody McSorley SO-2 Aurora 55.48 1:03.81 -
17 Juan Mercado JR-3 Aurora 56.67 54.97 -
18 Jean Brack FR-1 Aurora 56.99 51.30 -
19 Seb Peinado   Northwestern Track Club 58.30 48.39 -
20 Laron Wallace FR-1 Aurora 1:00.30 48.24 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Juan Mercado JR-3 Aurora 1:12.54 1:08.01 56.67 1:08.57 1:12.54 56.11 -
18 Jean Brack FR-1 Aurora 1:02.12 50.73 56.99 1:05.54 48.45 55.28 -
19 Seb Peinado   Northwestern Track Club 57.72 51.89 58.30 1:14.63 1:08.22 1:05.88 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Wade Robinson FR-1 Aurora 59.55 42.77 52.51 1:04.96 54.13 48.72 -
13 Chris Moss JR-3 Aurora 51.49 1:10.46 58.00 39.03 54.20 54.75 -
14 Andrew Ahn   Northwestern Track Club 40.48 47.05 1:02.36 55.80 54.70 38.84 -
15 Jeff Marshall   Northwestern Track Club 55.82 38.69 55.82 39.24 55.26 1:05.21 -
16 Cody McSorley SO-2 Aurora 54.37 51.60 59.92 42.72 55.48 56.04 -
20 Laron Wallace FR-1 Aurora 47.04 1:10.55 51.86 1:14.17 1:00.30 1:11.76 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Dziagwa FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 37.23 47.19 1:01.35 39.33 57.68 1:02.40 52.43 10
4 Robert Miller SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 47.92 1:06.55 1:09.22 44.19 42.06 37.27 53.24 5
5 Nico Gonzalez JR-3 Aurora 51.67 1:01.79 39.95 39.42 42.08 1:08.71 53.26 4
6 Ryan Serafino SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:03.68 1:07.96 51.91 47.09 43.88 57.79 53.51 3
9 Minhaj Ghayur SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 41.94 1:00.75 48.93 41.40 41.94 54.30 53.76 -
10 Patryk Prasak FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 41.95 1:02.39 1:02.93 40.88 54.86 50.56 53.78 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Matt Krakowski SO-2 St. Xavier 46.08 47.67 52.96 1:07.26 42.90 55.08 8
3 David Phillips Jr.   Northwestern Track Club 52.17 47.91 53.23 1:04.41 1:04.94 56.96 6
7 Michael Gulan GR Greater Milwaukee Track C 55.83 54.76 53.68 1:06.03 39.19 38.12 2
8 Nick Grove   Northwestern Track Club 50.54 57.53 53.76 58.60 38.17 1:03.98 1
11 Jackson Jenkins JR-3 U. of Chicago 38.73 1:03.46 53.78 1:08.30 42.49 43.57 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andrew DeBolt FR-1 Elmhurst 1:56.97 10
2 Jake Austin SR-4 Elmhurst 1:57.01 8
3 Chris Cheng SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:57.36 6
4 Michael Roualet JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:58.66 5
5 Jaime Charles FR-1 Aurora 1:59.74 4
6 Haider Sheikh SO-2 Oakton CC 2:00.26 3
7 Avery Mainardi SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:00.99 2
8 Jordan Bartolazzi JR-3 Elmhurst 2:01.44 1
9 Nate Robinson   Northwestern Track Club 2:01.51 -
10 Martin Chavez   Northwestern Track Club 2:01.59 -
11 Todd Brady SO-2 Oakton CC 2:02.79 -
12 Ben Buchheim-Jurrison SO-2 U. of Chicago 2:03.77 -
13 Yorkbell Jaramillo FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:04.59 -
14 Landon Vowels FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:08.44 -
15 Fabian Cabrera FR-1 Aurora 2:08.85 -
16 Mark Catania SO-2 St. Xavier 2:10.31 -
17 Kyle Kayzar JR-3 Aurora 2:13.21 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
12 Ben Buchheim-Jurrison SO-2 U. of Chicago 2:03.77 2:19.86 -
13 Yorkbell Jaramillo FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:04.59 1:34.69 -
15 Fabian Cabrera FR-1 Aurora 2:08.85 2:33.34 -
16 Mark Catania SO-2 St. Xavier 2:10.31 1:31.22 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Haider Sheikh SO-2 Oakton CC 2:11.09 2:26.72 1:39.82 2:31.53 2:00.26 3
7 Avery Mainardi SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:36.08 1:24.70 2:32.45 2:36.08 2:00.99 2
8 Jordan Bartolazzi JR-3 Elmhurst 1:40.80 1:39.58 2:14.80 2:26.95 2:01.44 1
9 Nate Robinson   Northwestern Track Club 2:12.45 2:25.82 1:36.00 2:33.11 2:01.51 -
10 Martin Chavez   Northwestern Track Club 1:27.55 1:56.73 2:36.86 2:07.67 2:01.59 -
11 Todd Brady SO-2 Oakton CC 2:16.30 1:29.64 2:28.58 2:24.90 2:02.79 -
14 Landon Vowels FR-1 Illinois Tech 1:40.19 1:36.33 1:45.32 2:03.31 2:08.44 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Andrew DeBolt FR-1 Elmhurst 1:56.97 2:11.01 2:32.07 10
2 Jake Austin SR-4 Elmhurst 1:57.01 2:14.57 2:18.08 8
3 Chris Cheng SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:57.36 1:26.85 2:12.62 6
4 Michael Roualet JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:58.66 1:30.19 2:06.97 5
5 Jaime Charles FR-1 Aurora 1:59.74 2:26.09 1:54.95 4
17 Kyle Kayzar JR-3 Aurora 2:13.21 1:49.24 2:31.86 -

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
0 Kenneth Alferes FR-1 Unattached 2:44.44 2:31.29 -
1 Griffin Kelly   Northwestern Track Club 2:37.08 3:21.07 10
2 Landon Vowels FR-1 Illinois Tech 2:39.42 3:00.15 8
3 Ethan Montague SR-4 Illinois Tech 2:40.85 2:03.86 6
4 Andy Piecyk FR-1 Oakton CC 2:42.98 2:51.13 5

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Emil Bojanov GR Unattached 4:29.73 -
1 Isaac Dalke SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:21.54 10
2 Michael Frasco FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:22.27 8
3 Mitch Baum FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:23.12 6
4 Kevin Kapolnek SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 4:23.83 5
5 Jonathan Weatherwax SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:25.70 4
6 Griffin Kelly   Northwestern Track Club 4:32.22 3
7 Nick Beller FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:33.60 2
8 Kurt VanNess JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 4:34.22 1
9 Calvin Robinson FR-1 Aurora 4:34.31 -
10 Kevin Vollrath SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:34.60 -
11 Gregor Siegmund SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:34.85 -
12 Phil Theisen SR-4 Illinois Tech 4:35.63 -
13 Drew Schmitt JR-3 Aurora 4:35.80 -
14 Alex Duncan FR-1 Aurora 4:37.04 -
15 Billy Toohey SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:37.68 -
16 Evan Jin JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:37.74 -
17 Brandon Miller SO-2 Aurora 4:38.93 -
18 Patrick Harnett   Northwestern Track Club 4:41.21 -
19 Grady Schroeder FR-1 Aurora 4:41.26 -
20 Alex Mertes FR-1 Aurora 4:41.99 -
21 Sam Spiegel SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:42.06 -
22 Kenny Murphy SR-4 Illinois Tech 4:42.36 -
23 Nick Quiroz FR-1 Aurora 4:42.60 -
24 Nicholas Aeppel SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:43.57 -
25 Nick Cole SO-2 Aurora 4:44.33 -
26 Gonzo Gonzalez SO-2 Aurora 4:44.54 -
27 Matt Lemming JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:45.46 -
28 Douglas Belling Jr. SO-2 Aurora 4:45.79 -
29 Pete Jaros SO-2 Aurora 4:46.30 -
30 Fabian Cabrera FR-1 Aurora 4:48.70 -
31 Allen Worth FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:51.31 -
32 Timmy Bugajsky SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:53.41 -
33 Jalen Isabell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:53.88 -
34 Jefferey Somerfield JR-3 Illinois Tech 4:54.38 -
35 Kevin Crozier FR-1 Aurora 4:57.30 -
36 Colin McQuone SO-2 Illinois Tech 4:58.79 -
37 Peter Lau SO-2 Illinois Tech 4:59.03 -
38 Sean Leaf SO-2 Aurora 4:59.10 -
39 Aron Nava FR-1 Aurora 5:03.85 -
40 Morgan Goetschel SR-4 Aurora 5:03.92 -
41 Konrad Sniezek FR-1 Illinois Tech 5:18.31 -
42 Kevin Price SO-2 Aurora 5:33.62 -
43 John Pasowicz JR-3 Illinois Tech 5:42.83 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
31 Allen Worth FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:29.18 5:58.32 4:51.31 -
33 Jalen Isabell FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 3:52.17 5:32.09 4:53.88 -
34 Jefferey Somerfield JR-3 Illinois Tech 4:10.23 5:41.48 4:54.38 -
35 Kevin Crozier FR-1 Aurora 4:15.68 4:06.76 4:57.30 -
36 Colin McQuone SO-2 Illinois Tech 3:35.13 4:13.98 4:58.79 -
37 Peter Lau SO-2 Illinois Tech 3:41.29 3:50.26 4:59.03 -
38 Sean Leaf SO-2 Aurora 6:10.89 4:41.16 4:59.10 -
39 Aron Nava FR-1 Aurora 4:15.24 6:19.82 5:03.85 -
41 Konrad Sniezek FR-1 Illinois Tech 4:01.92 5:18.31 5:18.31 -
42 Kevin Price SO-2 Aurora 4:10.22 4:50.25 5:33.62 -
43 John Pasowicz JR-3 Illinois Tech 6:03.40 7:08.54 5:42.83 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
15 Billy Toohey SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:37.68 -
20 Alex Mertes FR-1 Aurora 4:41.99 -
21 Sam Spiegel SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:42.06 -
23 Nick Quiroz FR-1 Aurora 4:42.60 -
25 Nick Cole SO-2 Aurora 4:44.33 -
27 Matt Lemming JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:45.46 -
28 Douglas Belling Jr. SO-2 Aurora 4:45.79 -
30 Fabian Cabrera FR-1 Aurora 4:48.70 -
32 Timmy Bugajsky SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 4:53.41 -
40 Morgan Goetschel SR-4 Aurora 5:03.92 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Nick Beller FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 5:55.68 3:41.62 5:39.27 4:33.60 4:03.51 2
9 Calvin Robinson FR-1 Aurora 5:01.75 3:47.68 4:37.06 4:34.31 4:12.37 -
13 Drew Schmitt JR-3 Aurora 4:52.35 4:57.87 4:57.87 4:35.80 3:43.40 -
14 Alex Duncan FR-1 Aurora 3:27.78 4:59.21 5:21.37 4:37.04 4:42.58 -
16 Evan Jin JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:02.74 3:56.08 4:57.19 4:37.74 4:59.96 -
17 Brandon Miller SO-2 Aurora 5:20.77 3:37.57 5:29.14 4:38.93 3:59.88 -
18 Patrick Harnett   Northwestern Track Club 4:35.59 3:19.66 4:24.34 4:41.21 3:16.85 -
19 Grady Schroeder FR-1 Aurora 5:34.70 3:59.08 4:15.95 4:41.26 3:56.26 -
22 Kenny Murphy SR-4 Illinois Tech 3:17.66 4:22.60 5:10.60 4:42.36 6:04.25 -
24 Nicholas Aeppel SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:09.55 5:00.59 4:09.55 4:43.57 3:24.17 -
26 Gonzo Gonzalez SO-2 Aurora 5:30.07 5:15.84 4:16.09 4:44.54 4:50.23 -
29 Pete Jaros SO-2 Aurora 5:57.88 4:54.89 5:55.02 4:46.30 5:32.11 -
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
0 Emil Bojanov GR Unattached 4:13.55 4:29.73 -
1 Isaac Dalke SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:26.77 4:21.54 10
2 Michael Frasco FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:06.54 4:22.27 8
3 Mitch Baum FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:54.18 4:23.12 6
4 Kevin Kapolnek SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 3:33.71 4:23.83 5
5 Jonathan Weatherwax SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:16.62 4:25.70 4
6 Griffin Kelly   Northwestern Track Club 3:45.95 4:32.22 3
8 Kurt VanNess JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 3:28.41 4:34.22 1
10 Kevin Vollrath SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:43.25 4:34.60 -
11 Gregor Siegmund SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:05.09 4:34.85 -
12 Phil Theisen SR-4 Illinois Tech 4:49.42 4:35.63 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Thornburg JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 8:51.46 6:22.66 8:19.58 7:31.75 10
2 Samuel Butler JR-3 U. of Chicago 8:51.55 9:02.18 9:39.39 6:54.61 8
3 Eric Hancock FR-1 St. Xavier 8:55.24 10:42.29 6:46.79 6:46.79 6
4 Kevin On SO-2 U. of Chicago 8:55.47 7:24.44 7:08.38 8:50.12 5
5 Will Cross SO-2 Elmhurst 9:05.47 7:10.93 10:49.11 8:05.47 4
6 Henry Blood FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:08.25 8:40.84 9:02.77 10:08.56 3
7 Khushpal Sangha JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 9:15.17 9:59.59 7:57.45 8:41.86 2
8 Andrew Pfeiffer   Northwestern Track Club 9:18.43 11:54.79 12:00.38 10:19.86 1
9 Kenny Murphy SR-4 Illinois Tech 9:40.12 9:11.12 9:28.52 7:32.50 -
10 Phil Theisen SR-4 Illinois Tech 9:40.17 8:01.55 9:11.17 11:18.80 -
11 Shaun Majumdar FR-1 U. of Chicago 9:43.15 11:04.79 7:17.37 7:40.69 -
12 Mark Doss SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:49.29 7:10.19 11:17.69 9:43.40 -
13 Andrew Guibord FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:01.43 9:31.36 9:13.32 9:43.39 -
14 Michel Alexis   Northwestern Track Club 10:01.53 7:25.14 10:01.53 10:07.55 -
15 Frank Wen SR-4 U. of Chicago 10:05.53 10:17.64 10:17.64 7:58.37 -
16 Peter Lau SO-2 Illinois Tech 10:15.72 10:40.35 12:31.18 11:54.24 -
17 Evan Jenkins SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:27.69 9:24.93 9:43.76 12:45.79 -
18 Jefferey Somerfield JR-3 Illinois Tech 10:29.58 9:01.44 10:23.29 11:51.43 -
19 Mark Martinez SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 10:42.68 10:04.12 12:51.22 9:57.70 -
20 Colin McQuone SO-2 Illinois Tech 10:47.60 9:49.32 11:32.94 14:01.88 -
21 John Pasowicz JR-3 Illinois Tech 11:29.35 12:45.18 8:57.70 8:09.44 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Mark Doss SR-4 U. of Chicago 6:58.40 10:48.22 9:49.29 6:58.40 8:15.01 10:12.87 -
13 Andrew Guibord FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11:55.71 9:31.36 10:01.43 9:25.35 11:43.68 12:19.76 -
14 Michel Alexis   Northwestern Track Club 8:49.35 10:19.58 10:01.53 7:01.07 12:55.98 12:19.89 -
15 Frank Wen SR-4 U. of Chicago 12:36.92 12:55.08 10:05.53 7:58.37 13:07.19 7:46.26 -
16 Peter Lau SO-2 Illinois Tech 12:25.03 10:15.72 10:15.72 12:25.03 9:38.78 12:25.03 -
17 Evan Jenkins SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7:38.22 12:08.12 10:27.69 9:12.37 12:14.40 9:18.65 -
18 Jefferey Somerfield JR-3 Illinois Tech 11:45.13 13:00.68 10:29.58 8:11.08 11:38.84 12:54.39 -
19 Mark Martinez SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9:31.99 9:25.56 10:42.68 11:59.81 8:08.44 11:01.96 -
20 Colin McQuone SO-2 Illinois Tech 13:29.50 13:16.55 10:47.60 9:23.42 7:39.80 9:16.94 -
21 John Pasowicz JR-3 Illinois Tech 13:47.22 8:09.44 11:29.35 8:57.70 10:27.31 14:28.59 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Thornburg JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 9:18.04 11:04.33 8:51.46 9:33.98 10:43.07 8:35.52 7:15.80 10
2 Samuel Butler JR-3 U. of Chicago 7:37.14 6:22.72 8:51.55 6:43.98 10:05.97 8:40.92 9:12.82 8
3 Eric Hancock FR-1 St. Xavier 10:20.88 10:31.59 8:55.24 7:34.96 8:07.07 9:22.01 8:39.19 6
4 Kevin On SO-2 U. of Chicago 10:37.21 11:03.99 8:55.47 6:30.90 7:35.15 7:45.86 10:47.92 5
5 Will Cross SO-2 Elmhurst 7:27.29 6:21.83 9:05.47 8:05.47 6:43.65 9:54.57 7:38.20 4
6 Henry Blood FR-1 U. of Chicago 8:35.36 10:30.49 9:08.25 7:56.98 9:52.11 10:08.56 11:41.76 3
7 Khushpal Sangha JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 6:39.73 9:15.17 9:15.17 10:16.24 7:24.14 7:18.59 8:41.86 2
8 Andrew Pfeiffer   Northwestern Track Club 6:30.90 8:22.59 9:18.43 11:10.12 11:38.04 7:21.16 7:54.67 1
9 Kenny Murphy SR-4 Illinois Tech 9:57.53 10:49.74 9:40.12 10:32.33 10:55.54 7:55.70 7:44.10 -
10 Phil Theisen SR-4 Illinois Tech 12:22.62 11:24.60 9:40.17 7:44.14 12:05.22 11:07.20 11:36.21 -
11 Shaun Majumdar FR-1 U. of Chicago 6:48.21 12:20.60 9:43.15 10:29.81 9:02.33 9:19.83 7:29.03 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Foote   Northwestern Track Club 11:19.23 18:52.05 15:15.07 15:52.81 15:43.37 10
2 Chris Shellenberger JR-3 St. Xavier 14:04.16 11:13.43 14:13.65 19:17.16 15:48.49 8
3 Forest Tarbath FR-1 U. of Chicago 12:24.05 17:48.38 16:32.07 14:08.98 15:53.91 6
4 Chris Sarna JR-3 St. Xavier 17:02.42 17:31.09 11:56.65 19:06.64 15:55.53 5
5 Colin Losey FR-1 U. of Chicago 20:23.58 21:43.81 20:33.61 17:33.08 16:42.93 4
6 Charlie Hoffert   Northwestern Track Club 20:44.21 15:20.51 19:43.52 14:29.94 16:51.55 3
7 Michel Alexis   Northwestern Track Club 19:04.51 13:22.23 20:19.38 13:32.92 17:49.63 2

Men's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Alex Fisher GR Unattached 7.30 6.28 8.08 6.43 7.30 8.39 7.84 -
1 Michael Darmiento FR-1 U. of Chicago 7.98 6.63 9.42 8.54 6.15 9.50 7.98 10
2 Dan Spencer FR-1 St. Xavier 9.06 6.75 8.32 8.81 10.70 9.63 8.23 8
3 Juan Mercado JR-3 Aurora 6.46 9.74 6.72 7.97 9.40 6.21 8.39 6
4 Omar Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.10 7.25 8.94 8.86 6.16 7.09 8.43 5
5 Greg German SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 9.96 10.57 8.58 10.40 7.02 6.67 8.66 4
6 Ghichong Lew   Northwestern Track Club 9.53 9.98 8.54 6.84 8.01 6.39 8.99 3
7 Patrick Howland FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.29 7.55 11.08 7.45 11.18 8.66 9.31 2

Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Fisher GR Unattached 6.03 9.24 7.83 8.23
2 Michael Darmiento FR-1 U. of Chicago 10.22 9.18 7.98 10.14
3 Dan Spencer FR-1 St. Xavier 9.21 8.87 8.29 5.89
4 Juan Mercado JR-3 Aurora 8.77 6.10 8.35 9.52
5 Omar Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.76 10.25 8.47 9.24
6 Greg German SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 8.72 7.65 8.89 10.49
7 Ghichong Lew   Northwestern Track Club 8.10 8.56 9.20 11.78
8 Patrick Howland FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.07 11.51 9.43 10.28
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Michael Darmiento FR-1 U. of Chicago 6.31 8.78 8.30 8.70 7.98
5 Omar Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.51 8.47 8.05 6.53 8.47
6 Greg German SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.38 6.32 7.20 8.18 8.89
7 Ghichong Lew   Northwestern Track Club 10.58 9.85 6.90 6.44 9.20
8 Patrick Howland FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 7.64 8.21 9.06 6.70 9.43
Men's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alex Fisher GR Unattached 6.42 7.83 10.03 7.44 6.11 10.18
3 Dan Spencer FR-1 St. Xavier 7.96 8.29 10.78 6.30 6.80 8.46
4 Juan Mercado JR-3 Aurora 7.52 8.35 9.02 7.77 9.69 10.02

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aurora A Nico Gonzalez, Alex Duncan, Kyle Kayzar, Nick Williams 2:51.20 3:47.56 2:57.46 3:28.77 10
2 Northwestern Track Club A Nick Grove, Nate Robinson, Martin Chavez, David Phillips Jr. 3:09.07 4:17.04 4:23.42 3:32.43 8
3 Aurora
(B>)
B Jaime Charles, Calvin Robinson, Cody McSorley, Trent Telfer 2:36.92 4:28.69 3:45.70 3:34.95 -
4 U. of Chicago A Michael Roualet, Chris Cheng, Avery Mainardi, Nicholas Aeppel 2:46.78 3:35.06 4:23.33 3:39.44 6
5 St. Xavier A Mark Catania, Dan Spencer, Matt Krakowski, Marco Scalzetti 4:06.83 4:20.05 4:31.07 3:40.38 5
6 Northwestern Track Club
(B>)
B Charles Smith, Jonathan Cohen, Jeff Marshall, Ghichong Lew 3:26.85 3:46.86 3:06.83 3:42.41 -
7 Benedictine (Ill.) A Chris Dziagwa, Mohammed Farhan, Jordan Gaska, Andrew Guibord 4:03.01 4:36.77 3:31.51 3:45.01 4
8 Aurora
(C>)
C Brandon Miller, Alex Mertes, Douglas Belling Jr., Aron Nava 3:11.22 3:02.12 4:51.38 3:47.64 -
9 U. of Chicago
(B>)
B Sam Spiegel, Gregor Siegmund, Jonathan Weatherwax, Isaac Dalke 3:05.85 4:33.04 4:58.28 3:49.44 -
10 U. of Chicago
(C>)
C Shaun Majumdar, Forest Tarbath, Colin Losey, Michael Frasco 3:05.71 4:37.39 4:35.04 3:55.07 -
11 Northwestern Track Club
(C>)
C Griffin Kelly, Andrew Ahn, Seb Peinado, Charlie Hoffert 4:16.14 5:08.80 3:40.23 3:59.38 -
12 Aurora
(D>)
D Drew Schmitt, Sean Leaf, Kevin Crozier, Morgan Goetschel 3:38.87 4:05.62 4:08.05 4:03.18 -
0 Oakton CC A Todd Brady, Haider Sheikh, Andy Piecyk, Wouter De Geyndt NT NT NT NT -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
9 U. of Chicago
(B>)
Spiegel, Siegmund, Weatherwax, Dalke 3:56.33 3:49.44 -
10 U. of Chicago
(C>)
Majumdar, Tarbath, Losey, Frasco 4:39.74 3:55.07 -
11 Northwestern Track Club
(C>)
Kelly, Ahn, Peinado, Hoffert 4:49.65 3:59.38 -
12 Aurora
(D>)
Schmitt, Leaf, Crozier, Goetschel 2:55.09 4:03.18 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Aurora
(B>)
Charles, Robinson, McSorley, Telfer 2:51.96 3:50.00 3:34.95 2:39.07 -
5 St. Xavier Catania, Spencer, Krakowski, Scalzetti 4:31.07 3:22.75 3:40.38 2:47.49 5
6 Northwestern Track Club
(B>)
Smith, Cohen, Marshall, Lew 4:13.55 4:20.22 3:42.41 2:40.14 -
8 Aurora
(C>)
Miller, Mertes, Belling Jr., Nava 3:38.54 4:37.72 3:47.64 3:11.22 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
1 Aurora Gonzalez, Duncan, Kayzar, Williams 3:28.77 4:16.79 10
2 Northwestern Track Club Grove, Robinson, Chavez, Phillips Jr. 3:32.43 2:52.07 8
4 U. of Chicago Roualet, Cheng, Mainardi, Aeppel 3:39.44 4:38.69 6
7 Benedictine (Ill.) Dziagwa, Farhan, Gaska, Guibord 3:45.01 4:09.77 4
0 Oakton CC Brady, Sheikh, Piecyk, De Geyndt NT NT -

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1 Northwestern Track Club Andrew Ahn, Nate Robinson, Seb Peinado, Andrew Pfeiffer 14:21.28 10

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Billy Sipek SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.80m 1.91m 2.43m 1.34m 2.12m 1.47m 1.74m 6' 3.25" 10
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
2 Loren Iwanicki SO-2 Aurora 2.39m 1.91m 1.97m 2.16m 1.59m 2.39m 1.53m 6' 3.25" 8
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XO
  • 1.96
    XXX
3 Semi Ajibola SO-2 U. of Chicago 2.25m 1.91m 1.70m 1.83m 1.72m 2.14m 2.25m 6' 3.25" 6
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    XXX
4 Brandon Ringler SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.41m 1.86m 1.40m 2.21m 1.73m 1.75m 1.51m 6' 1.25" 5
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XXO
  • 1.91
    XXX
5 Brian Rudelich FR-1 Aurora 1.94m 1.81m 1.63m 1.76m 2.32m 1.63m 1.29m 5' 11.25" 4
  • 1.71
  • 1.76
    O
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXX
6 Nate Robinson   Northwestern Track Club 2.07m 1.71m 1.95m 1.86m 1.86m 1.57m 2.22m 5' 7.25" 3
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
7 Ryley Martin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2.12m 1.71m 1.98m 2.22m 1.81m 1.37m 1.37m 5' 7.25" 2
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.76
    XXX
8 Juan Mercado JR-3 Aurora 1.32m 1.71m 1.45m 1.71m 1.25m 1.42m 2.22m 5' 7.25" 1
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.76
    X
  • 1.81
    XXX
9 Greg German SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1.39m 1.71m 1.81m 2.19m 1.62m 2.15m 2.07m 5' 7.25" -
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.71
    XXO
  • 1.76
    X
  • 1.81
    XXX
10 Tom Ward FR-1 U. of Chicago 1.74m 1.66m 1.84m 1.93m 1.51m 1.61m 1.98m 5' 5.25" -
  • 1.66
    XO
  • 1.71
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Michael Bennett FR-1 U. of Chicago 5.38m 4.68m 15' 4.25" 10
  • 4.29
    O
  • 4.44
    XXO
  • 4.59
    O
  • 4.68
    XO
2 Keagan Potts FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3.35m 4.29m 14' 0.75" 8
  • 3.54
    XXO
  • 3.69
    O
  • 3.84
    O
  • 3.99
    XXO
  • 4.14
    O
  • 4.29
    XXO
  • 4.44
    XX
3 Chase Wilson FR-1 U. of Chicago 4.55m 3.99m 13' 1" 6
  • 3.69
    O
  • 3.84
    O
  • 3.99
    XO
  • 4.14
    XXX
4 Michael Addison JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 3.67m 3.99m 13' 1" 5
  • 3.84
    O
  • 3.99
    XXO
  • 4.14
    XXX
5 Matt Marzahl SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 3.43m 3.24m 10' 7.5" 4
  • 3.24
    XO
  • 3.39
    XXX
  Mohammed Farhan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) NH NH NH -
  • 3.24
    XXX
  Ryley Martin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) NH NH NH -
  • 3.24
    XXX
  Cody McSorley SO-2 Aurora NH NH NH -
  • 3.24
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Nick Williams FR-1 Aurora 6.63m 21' 9" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 6.63  
  • 6.51  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.43  
  • PASS  
2 Omar Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 6.13m 20' 1.5" 8
  • 5.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.89  
  • 6.13  
3 Parker Tikson FR-1 U. of Chicago 6.02m 19' 9" 6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
  • FOUL  
4 Rodney Nichols SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.86m 19' 2.75" 5
  • 5.64  
  • 5.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.49  
5 Eddie Jacobs SO-2 Aurora 5.64m 18' 6" 4
  • 5.40  
  • 5.59  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.64  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
6 Ghichong Lew   Northwestern Track Club 5.31m 17' 5.25" 3
  • 4.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
  • 5.31  
  • FOUL  
7 Ryley Martin FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 5.27m 17' 3.5" 2
  • 5.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.94  
  • 4.91  
  • 4.96  
  • 5.21  
  Zihan Xu SO-2 U. of Chicago NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Nick Williams FR-1 Aurora 17.23m 13.25m 9.81m 43' 5.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Tom Ward FR-1 U. of Chicago 15.06m 12.98m 13.76m 42' 7" 8
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.89  
3 Mohammed Farhan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.07m 12.36m 12.36m 40' 6.75" 6
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06  
  • 11.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.36  
4 Parker Tikson FR-1 U. of Chicago 9.49m 12.32m 12.07m 40' 5" 5
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Omar Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.58m 12.06m 13.63m 39' 7" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Seb Peinado   Northwestern Track Club 7.11m 9.11m 8.56m 29' 10.75" 3
  • 8.78  
  • 9.02  
  • 8.65  
  • 9.10  
  • 9.11  
  • 8.78  
7 Jeff Marshall   Northwestern Track Club 9.86m 8.88m 9.50m 29' 1.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.88  
  • 8.70  
  Rodney Nichols SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Eddie Jacobs SO-2 Aurora NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
5 Omar Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.06m 12.06m 39' 7" 4
6 Seb Peinado   Northwestern Track Club 8.38m 9.11m 29' 10.75" 3
7 Jeff Marshall   Northwestern Track Club 10.39m 8.88m 29' 1.75" 2
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Nick Williams FR-1 Aurora 13.25m 15.10m 16.83m 13.52m 9.41m 14.97m 43' 5.75" 10
2 Tom Ward FR-1 U. of Chicago 12.98m 9.86m 13.76m 15.58m 14.93m 15.97m 42' 7" 8
3 Mohammed Farhan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.36m 15.45m 11.74m 13.84m 11.87m 13.72m 40' 6.75" 6
4 Parker Tikson FR-1 U. of Chicago 12.32m 9.98m 9.73m 13.43m 12.69m 15.40m 40' 5" 5
  Rodney Nichols SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Eddie Jacobs SO-2 Aurora NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Eric Capshaw GR Unattached 13.60m 17.00m 12.78m 10.47m 13.60m 12.51m 12.51m 44' 7.5" -
  • 12.83  
  • 12.36  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.60  
0 Greg Raimondi GR Unattached 10.95m 12.97m 13.98m 16.43m 14.41m 17.58m 18.16m 47' 3.5" -
  • 13.88  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
0 Zeus Gonzales GR Unattached 15.95m 16.36m 13.49m 16.63m 13.63m 16.36m 15.81m 44' 8.75" -
  • 13.22  
  • 13.63  
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • 13.42  
1 Adam Chocola SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.01m 12.47m 14.57m 14.85m 14.01m 15.55m 16.81m 45' 11.75" 10
  • 13.75  
  • 13.54  
  • 14.00  
  • 14.01  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
2 Colt Monroe FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 17.95m 16.99m 14.36m 10.63m 13.81m 17.26m 10.77m 45' 3.75" 8
  • 13.40  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.45  
3 Petey Claus JR-3 Aurora 9.96m 17.05m 12.55m 12.96m 13.64m 15.00m 13.64m 44' 9" 6
  • 12.90  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.64  
4 Tyler Monahan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.28m 12.52m 9.53m 11.98m 13.61m 12.39m 16.74m 44' 8" 5
  • 13.29  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.61  
5 Eric Kennebrew SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 17.47m 11.10m 10.83m 16.25m 13.54m 16.79m 16.38m 44' 5.25" 4
  • 13.48  
  • 12.67  
  • 13.32  
  • 13.54  
  • 12.88  
  • 12.88  
6 Zach Burke JR-3 Aurora 16.37m 14.52m 11.62m 16.90m 13.20m 15.58m 14.39m 43' 3.75" 3
  • 12.72  
  • 12.80  
  • 12.25  
  • 12.00  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
7 Joe DeMaegd FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.21m 10.11m 14.31m 14.97m 13.13m 16.94m 16.68m 43' 1" 2
  • 13.13  
  • 12.60  
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
8 Greg Macek SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 14.96m 10.36m 15.74m 14.43m 13.12m 12.73m 13.25m 43' 0.5" 1
  • 11.80  
  • 12.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.12  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.63  
9 Adam Blake SO-2 Aurora 10.82m 12.79m 13.96m 8.49m 11.63m 9.54m 12.33m 38' 2" -
  • 10.65  
  • 11.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.30  
  • 11.04  
10 Christian Mayen JR-3 Aurora 12.02m 12.12m 12.31m 10.49m 9.54m 10.78m 9.83m 31' 3.75" -
  • 9.10  
  • 9.20  
  • 9.54  
11 Josh Tencate FR-1 Aurora 5.73m 9.03m 9.50m 7.93m 7.85m 7.69m 9.58m 25' 9.25" -
  • 7.85  
  • 7.57  
  • 7.84  
  J.J. Santoyo JR-3 Aurora NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
4 Tyler Monahan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.61m 9.94m 14.29m 10.89m 16.33m 12.39m 44' 8" 5
7 Joe DeMaegd FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.13m 9.58m 9.32m 14.44m 13.79m 11.69m 43' 1" 2
9 Adam Blake SO-2 Aurora 11.63m 8.61m 10.82m 8.72m 15.00m 8.96m 38' 2" -
10 Christian Mayen JR-3 Aurora 9.54m 9.25m 9.44m 10.21m 10.78m 6.68m 31' 3.75" -
11 Josh Tencate FR-1 Aurora 7.85m 9.89m 8.64m 8.64m 6.75m 8.16m 25' 9.25" -
  J.J. Santoyo JR-3 Aurora NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Eric Capshaw GR Unattached 16.46m 10.74m 13.60m 16.59m 44' 7.5" -
0 Greg Raimondi GR Unattached 16.72m 15.85m 14.41m 15.13m 47' 3.5" -
0 Zeus Gonzales GR Unattached 15.54m 9.95m 13.63m 11.45m 44' 8.75" -
1 Adam Chocola SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 14.43m 18.07m 14.01m 15.41m 45' 11.75" 10
2 Colt Monroe FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 14.64m 11.88m 13.81m 10.08m 45' 3.75" 8
3 Petey Claus JR-3 Aurora 10.50m 17.19m 13.64m 10.37m 44' 9" 6
5 Eric Kennebrew SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.03m 17.20m 13.54m 10.83m 44' 5.25" 4
6 Zach Burke JR-3 Aurora 13.46m 15.44m 13.20m 10.82m 43' 3.75" 3
8 Greg Macek SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 10.50m 11.68m 13.12m 13.25m 43' 0.5" 1

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Choctaw Johnson GR Unattached 11.40m 11.89m 10.11m 10.50m 10.90m 9.91m 11.69m 32' 6.25" -
  • 9.77  
  • 9.91  
  • 9.35  
0 Greg Raimondi GR Unattached 12.55m 14.62m 12.39m 19.07m 16.53m 15.89m 13.51m 52' 1.75" -
  • 15.68  
  • 15.25  
  • 15.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.89  
0 Eric Capshaw GR Unattached 16.30m 11.62m 14.79m 16.15m 14.79m 15.09m 18.56m 49' 6.25" -
  • 15.09  
  • 14.18  
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
1 Paul Yovanic JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 17.33m 14.08m 21.30m 17.69m 19.67m 18.05m 15.16m 59' 2.75" 10
  • 17.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.05  
2 Trak Meyers JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 14.06m 12.28m 20.68m 15.19m 14.54m 16.16m 14.22m 53' 0.25" 8
  • 15.40  
  • 14.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
3 Tyler Monahan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.38m 20.12m 18.73m 14.09m 12.07m 15.48m 17.65m 50' 9.5" 6
  • 14.84  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.48  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.86  
  • FOUL  
4 Adam Chocola SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.40m 14.78m 15.40m 16.32m 19.25m 15.40m 14.94m 50' 6.25" 5
  • 13.75  
  • 15.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Brandon Meckelberg SR-4 U. of Chicago 13.25m 14.79m 11.44m 10.88m 17.02m 13.95m 11.72m 45' 9.25" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 13.40  
  • 13.63  
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Joe DeMaegd FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 11.86m 13.79m 15.72m 16.41m 14.76m 13.79m 17.65m 45' 3" 3
  • 12.50  
  • 13.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Colt Monroe FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 9.74m 15.66m 16.71m 9.87m 16.32m 13.16m 12.24m 43' 2.25" 2
  • 12.37  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.91  
  • 12.57  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
8 J.J. Santoyo JR-3 Aurora 13.38m 11.88m 12.50m 12.75m 9.25m 12.50m 9.63m 41' 0.25" 1
  • 12.50  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
9 Christian Mayen JR-3 Aurora 9.01m 12.49m 13.09m 10.57m 10.33m 12.01m 12.37m 39' 5" -
  • 11.26  
  • 11.67  
  • 12.01  
10 Petey Claus JR-3 Aurora 13.82m 12.75m 10.75m 13.23m 13.94m 11.81m 8.39m 38' 9" -
  • 11.09  
  • 11.81  
  • 10.98  
11 Oliver Daddario SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 10.18m 9.83m 13.45m 11.82m 8.77m 11.70m 11.35m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.70  
  • 11.47  
  • FOUL  
12 Adam Blake SO-2 Aurora 13.39m 9.45m 12.35m 9.13m 10.80m 10.38m 10.69m 34' 0.75" -
  • 8.28  
  • 9.81  
  • 10.38  
13 Zach Burke JR-3 Aurora 11.51m 11.72m 12.13m 8.87m 13.25m 10.19m 11.72m 33' 5.25" -
  • 9.50  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.19  
14 John Hojek FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 10.85m 10.47m 9.33m 9.33m 10.19m 9.52m 11.04m 31' 3" -
  • 9.52  
  • 8.12  
  • 9.52  
15 Josh Tencate FR-1 Aurora 7.56m 8.39m 8.69m 8.09m 6.65m 7.56m 9.00m 24' 9.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.56  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Choctaw Johnson GR Unattached 12.19m 9.91m 9.22m 32' 6.25" -
9 Christian Mayen JR-3 Aurora 12.61m 12.01m 11.17m 39' 5" -
10 Petey Claus JR-3 Aurora 12.28m 11.81m 10.98m 38' 9" -
11 Oliver Daddario SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 9.71m 11.70m 14.39m 38' 4.75" -
12 Adam Blake SO-2 Aurora 9.13m 10.38m 7.79m 34' 0.75" -
13 Zach Burke JR-3 Aurora 10.39m 10.19m 12.13m 33' 5.25" -
14 John Hojek FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.28m 9.52m 8.57m 31' 3" -
15 Josh Tencate FR-1 Aurora 6.05m 7.56m 9.83m 24' 9.75" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Eric Capshaw GR Unattached 15.09m 11.17m 14.03m 19.62m 49' 6.25" -
0 Greg Raimondi GR Unattached 15.89m 15.73m 11.92m 16.84m 52' 1.75" -
1 Paul Yovanic JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 18.05m 17.51m 17.51m 22.56m 59' 2.75" 10
2 Trak Meyers JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 16.16m 19.72m 15.68m 12.44m 53' 0.25" 8
3 Tyler Monahan JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.48m 12.69m 17.34m 14.55m 50' 9.5" 6
4 Adam Chocola SR-4 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.40m 16.94m 15.71m 12.01m 50' 6.25" 5
5 Brandon Meckelberg SR-4 U. of Chicago 13.95m 12.28m 16.18m 13.39m 45' 9.25" 4
6 Joe DeMaegd FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.79m 12.82m 9.93m 16.00m 45' 3" 3
7 Colt Monroe FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 13.16m 15.13m 16.45m 11.32m 43' 2.25" 2
8 J.J. Santoyo JR-3 Aurora 12.50m 12.38m 9.13m 14.12m 41' 0.25" 1