April 19-20, 2013
|
Morgan State - Baltimore, MD

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 James Taylor SO-2 Norfolk State 12.57 10.47 13.20 12.15 10
2 Dennison Long JR-3 UMBC 12.16 10.57 10.36 11.84 8
3 JOEL REDHEAD   PUMA ATHLETICS 12.19 10.60 13.47 7.42 -
4 Christopher Harrison   Impulse Athletics 11.47 10.62 11.05 11.47 -
5 Kenneth Smith SR-4 Norfolk State 9.01 10.85 11.94 13.35 6
6 Nyls Nubret SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.10 10.88 9.58 12.30 5

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 James Taylor SO-2 Norfolk State 9.19 8.56 10.44 8.25 11.49 0.1
2 Christopher Harrison   Impulse Athletics 11.59 9.57 10.63 10.32 13.50 4.2
3 Nickolei Mahlung SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.42 7.45 10.63 10.63 13.29 2.6
4 Carvin Nkanata JR-3 Pittsburgh 12.13 12.77 10.64 8.84 10.96 4.2
5 Nyls Nubret SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.63 8.20 10.65 7.57 11.51 5.3
6 Dennison Long JR-3 UMBC 12.17 13.34 10.67 9.93 10.89 0.6
7 JOEL REDHEAD   PUMA ATHLETICS 11.70 10.73 10.73 10.09 12.56 0.6
8 Kenneth Smith SR-4 Norfolk State 13.68 11.96 10.77 11.10 11.31 3.3
9 James Lang SO-2 Howard CC 9.08 10.70 10.80 13.40 10.26 2.6
10 Javon Spencer JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.24 12.10 10.80 13.29 11.45 0.6
11 Devante Washington FR-1 Georgetown 11.04 8.12 10.82 8.23 13.96 5.3
12 Eric Williams JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 12.57 7.58 10.83 11.05 11.48 5.3
13 Josh Mindlin SO-2 Pittsburgh 13.14 11.84 10.86 9.78 10.76 4.2
14 Reginald Steele JR-3 Pittsburgh 9.58 12.19 10.88 9.25 9.36 2.7
15 Haysean Cowie-Clarke FR-1 Coppin State 11.86 11.54 10.88 9.47 9.47 0.6
16 R. Abraham Roy JR-3 Robert Morris 11.91 9.72 10.92 10.49 12.45 5.3
17 Micah Murray JR-3 Pittsburgh 12.35 10.39 10.93 11.48 9.73 2.7
18 Jeremy Dorsey JR-3 Coppin State 10.74 7.89 10.95 12.71 10.63 0.1
19 Nigel Thompson FR-1 Morgan State 8.88 7.68 10.96 7.90 13.05 2.7
19 Marcus Wallace JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.95 11.84 10.96 7.79 13.81 0.6
21 Mike Andre FR-1 Georgetown 7.91 11.97 10.98 12.52 12.74 2.6
22 Jarenn Stewart SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 9.78 13.07 10.98 8.79 10.33 5.3
23 Tyquan Dukes FR-1 ASA College 8.58 9.13 10.99 10.55 12.09 2.6
24 Ernest Levert FR-1 ASA College 9.26 10.47 11.02 7.72 8.38 0.1
25 Jenove Blanfort FR-1 UMBC 8.39 7.84 11.04 8.50 12.26 4.2
26 Tyler Smith SO-2 Georgetown 9.72 11.60 11.04 12.37 13.14 2.6
27 Antonio Thomas   UNA 11.73 10.40 11.06 9.18 8.74 0.6
28 Malcolm Ayers SO-2 Robert Morris 11.20 11.54 11.09 9.76 9.65 3.3
29 Patrick Amair   DMV Elite 13.46 8.68 11.12 13.35 13.90 3.3
30 Hackeem Harris SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.90 13.90 11.21 12.56 9.20 0.1
31 Kadeem Hunter SR-4 Georgetown 11.11 12.23 11.22 11.34 11.22 3.3
32 Michael Camacho FR-1 Kingsborough CC 9.69 14.08 11.26 10.59 13.07 2.6
33 Afees Abolurin   MMA Express 12.99 12.65 11.29 11.07 11.63 0.6
34 Logan Haines-Douglas FR-1 Robert Morris 14.46 9.94 11.29 8.92 8.47 3.3
35 Rodney Tyson FR-1 Howard 8.71 7.92 11.31 10.64 13.92 2.7
36 Latimere Campbell FR-1 Mansfield 14.37 13.35 11.31 14.03 8.83 4.2
37 Pat Balderson JR-3 UMBC 8.05 13.71 11.33 12.58 10.65 0.6
38 Oluwanifesimi Olawoyin FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 10.13 9.79 11.38 14.12 10.59 2.7
39 Brandon Chatman FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.79 9.97 11.46 13.07 11.01 0.6
40 Jonathan Fourney SO-2 Howard CC 12.17 10.91 11.48 14.01 9.42 0.6
41 Alexander Pettway FR-1 ASA College 11.97 8.75 11.51 14.05 13.93 2.6
42 Earl George FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 12.45 14.75 11.52 8.53 10.26 5.3
43 Foster Wabama FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 12.78 14.75 11.61 9.18 11.96 0.1
44 Joshua Watkins FR-1 ASA College 8.57 15.03 11.74 10.34 15.27 3.3
45 Gustavo Osorio SR-4 George Mason 15.17 14.00 11.76 8.35 8.35 3.3
46 Chris Boughter   Terp Sprinters 9.12 11.02 11.84 11.13 11.02 4.2
47 Kenzell Crawford JR-3 George Mason 11.32 13.37 12.04 9.27 9.03 0.6
48 Melvin Lindor FR-1 Bronx CC 10.07 15.05 12.13 8.86 8.98 5.3
49 Michael Wright FR-1 Bronx CC 15.61 11.95 12.19 8.54 10.12 2.7
50 Johnvoss Pearce FR-1 Howard CC 11.90 10.30 12.26 10.79 15.57 4.2
51 Denzel Copeland FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 12.57 13.43 12.32 9.86 11.95 2.6
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Christopher Harrison   Impulse Athletics 9.89 7.66 11.48 12.97 10.63 13.82
4 Carvin Nkanata JR-3 Pittsburgh 12.35 12.77 13.62 12.98 10.64 10.96
13 Josh Mindlin SO-2 Pittsburgh 13.90 12.06 9.34 13.80 10.86 8.47
25 Jenove Blanfort FR-1 UMBC 12.37 13.80 11.04 13.25 11.04 11.15
36 Latimere Campbell FR-1 Mansfield 11.31 8.03 7.92 9.73 11.31 13.69
46 Chris Boughter   Terp Sprinters 12.32 9.95 12.08 13.15 11.84 13.38
50 Johnvoss Pearce FR-1 Howard CC 9.69 14.23 14.35 15.21 12.26 8.71
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Kenneth Smith SR-4 Norfolk State 10.77 8.30
28 Malcolm Ayers SO-2 Robert Morris 11.09 10.10
29 Patrick Amair   DMV Elite 11.12 13.90
31 Kadeem Hunter SR-4 Georgetown 11.22 13.36
34 Logan Haines-Douglas FR-1 Robert Morris 11.29 11.52
44 Joshua Watkins FR-1 ASA College 11.74 15.27
45 Gustavo Osorio SR-4 George Mason 11.76 14.70
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Nickolei Mahlung SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 10.63
9 James Lang SO-2 Howard CC 10.80
21 Mike Andre FR-1 Georgetown 10.98
23 Tyquan Dukes FR-1 ASA College 10.99
26 Tyler Smith SO-2 Georgetown 11.04
32 Michael Camacho FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.26
41 Alexander Pettway FR-1 ASA College 11.51
51 Denzel Copeland FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 12.32
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Reginald Steele JR-3 Pittsburgh 10.88
17 Micah Murray JR-3 Pittsburgh 10.93
19 Nigel Thompson FR-1 Morgan State 10.96
35 Rodney Tyson FR-1 Howard 11.31
38 Oluwanifesimi Olawoyin FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 11.38
49 Michael Wright FR-1 Bronx CC 12.19
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 5.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nyls Nubret SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.74 8.20 13.53 12.68 11.08 10.65
11 Devante Washington FR-1 Georgetown 11.37 9.63 12.34 9.53 12.45 10.82
12 Eric Williams JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 9.86 11.48 8.02 9.64 13.87 10.83
16 R. Abraham Roy JR-3 Robert Morris 7.98 13.76 8.63 13.87 8.96 10.92
22 Jarenn Stewart SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 8.24 11.64 11.31 9.01 8.02 10.98
42 Earl George FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 13.71 12.56 13.94 13.94 14.40 11.52
48 Melvin Lindor FR-1 Bronx CC 8.98 10.56 13.71 13.10 15.41 12.13
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Dennison Long JR-3 UMBC 10.67 9.39 13.23 13.88
7 JOEL REDHEAD   PUMA ATHLETICS 10.73 13.31 12.56 7.94
15 Haysean Cowie-Clarke FR-1 Coppin State 10.88 9.03 10.78 12.84
27 Antonio Thomas   UNA 11.06 13.50 10.07 7.75
37 Pat Balderson JR-3 UMBC 11.33 10.65 14.05 8.16
47 Kenzell Crawford JR-3 George Mason 12.04 9.03 11.80 11.68
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 James Taylor SO-2 Norfolk State 9.92 9.19 10.44 12.64 12.32 10.55
18 Jeremy Dorsey JR-3 Coppin State 13.03 12.92 10.95 9.97 12.16 8.00
24 Ernest Levert FR-1 ASA College 10.69 10.91 11.02 8.71 12.02 11.91
30 Hackeem Harris SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.02 12.34 11.21 13.46 8.86 8.86
43 Foster Wabama FR-1 Montgomery College Rockville 9.76 12.89 11.61 14.63 14.98 9.41
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Javon Spencer JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.94 12.75 10.80 13.40 8.21 8.54
19 Marcus Wallace JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.72 7.68 10.96 14.14 11.73 12.50
33 Afees Abolurin   MMA Express 13.33 13.33 11.29 8.70 8.47 13.55
39 Brandon Chatman FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 13.99 12.61 11.46 9.29 9.40 12.72
40 Jonathan Fourney SO-2 Howard CC 11.94 8.15 11.48 11.71 12.29 8.84