January 25-26, 2013
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zenith Velocity AC A Steve Lorrius, Lalonde Gordon, Joel Redhead, Jose Veras 2:17.42 2:38.42 2:36.51 2:57.50 3:18.50 3:10.86 2:57.50
2 Boston U. A Stuart Ross, Tewado Latty, David Lagerberg, Zachary Ray 2:51.19 2:47.34 2:39.65 3:27.73 3:08.50 3:12.34 3:27.73
3 Essex CC A Christopher Rose, Andre Colebrook, Shawn Rowe, O'Jay Ferguson 3:29.7 2:31.9 2:33.9 3:43.1 3:08.5 3:12.4 3:08.5
4 LIU Brooklyn A Jamal Roberts, Brendon Rodney, Kervin Morgan, Mica-Jonatha Petit-Homme 2:32.11 3:18.32 3:22.17 2:39.81 3:18.32 3:12.54 3:20.25
5 Albany A Taariq Jones, Alex Petit-Frere, Jeremiah Obeng-Agyapong, Jonathan Santana 3:43.14 2:35.23 3:02.39 3:54.78 3:27.62 3:14.03 3:08.21
6 Rhode Island A Victor Boonham, Ben Lakeman, Mark Castilletti, Anthony Davidson 3:34.21 3:05.00 2:28.00 2:49.42 2:22.16 3:14.73 3:28.37
7 Cornell A Max Hairston, Larry Gibson, Cisco Olloqui, Bruno Hortelano-Roig 2:26.31 2:47.76 2:38.01 3:01.42 2:57.52 3:15.07 3:46.29
8 Monroe College A Earl Lucas, Joel Johnson, Isa Muhammad, Antione Davis 3:49.10 3:53.02 2:36.65 3:33.44 3:11.90 3:15.81 3:49.10
9 Brown A Henry Tufnell, Ryan Kelly, Zach Keefer, John Spooney 2:37.8 2:31.9 2:27.9 3:17.3 2:24.0 3:17.3 4:00.7
10 Morgan State A Aaron Covington, Evan Johnson, Brandon Hairston, Wesley Redfearn 3:19.43 2:53.76 3:31.28 3:13.50 3:13.50 3:17.45 3:31.28
11 GBTC A Alexander Engel, David Kennedy, Christian Tirella, Tom O'Connor 4:09.1 2:40.1 3:03.8 3:09.7 3:25.6 3:17.7 2:26.2
12 Monmouth A Bayaan Oluyadi, Geordan Ferguson, Chris Rutherford, Ben Boyd 4:03.57 2:28.52 3:00.20 2:58.22 2:18.62 3:18.02 3:12.08
13 Rider A Wilvenson Baptiste, Greg Wesh, Darien Edwards, James Burroughs 4:15.51 4:15.51 4:17.50 3:24.02 2:26.58 3:18.07 2:18.65
14 MIT A Tyler Singer-Clark, William Lee, Michael Kaba, Patrick Marx 2:20.65 3:29.98 3:49.79 4:15.54 4:07.62 3:18.09 2:28.57
15 Zenith Velocity AC
(B>)
B Michael Brown, Torain Thompson, carrington queen, James Law 2:18.75 4:15.69 2:56.41 3:06.32 3:26.14 3:18.21 4:13.71
16 Sacred Heart A Daniel Graw, Warner Cooley, Patrick Peterson, Nicholas Arena 3:42.17 3:38.20 2:38.69 2:56.54 3:50.10 3:18.36 2:34.72
17 UMass Lowell A Craig Bennett, Casey O'Brien, Keith Lewis, David Brown 4:13.43 4:05.45 3:11.57 2:57.60 4:03.46 3:19.55 3:21.55
18 Garden State Track Club A Michael Brito, Ricardo Garcia, Joseph Lafleur, Anthony Harris 4:16.46 2:50.31 3:10.35 3:24.37 2:40.29 3:20.36 4:00.44
19 Albany
(B>)
B Diamere Nabinett, Daryl Subran, Ryan Small, Oluebube Abara 4:16.53 2:50.35 2:50.35 3:10.39 3:12.40 3:20.41 3:48.47
20 RIC A Joel Ikuejamofo, Jarell Forbes, Shawn Stadnick, Austin Pena 3:24.70 3:40.75 2:24.49 3:10.65 2:58.61 3:20.68 2:28.51
21 Fairleigh Dickinson A Sidney Salvadon, Jenya Dyagilev, Zaki Williams, Waydell Harris 3:46.94 2:46.69 2:44.68 4:13.05 3:00.75 3:20.83 2:30.63
22 Yale A Nnamdi Udeh, William Rowe, Daniel Jones, Dylan Hurley 2:42.68 2:20.59 3:50.97 3:34.90 3:18.84 3:20.84 2:54.73
23 MIT
(B>)
B Mac Gager, Derek Barnes, Nicholas Diamantoni, Samuel Parker 2:22.61 3:16.85 3:08.81 2:52.74 2:38.68 3:20.86 3:57.02
24 Southern Maine A Jeremy Collins, Daniel Webb, Sheldon Allen, Parker Chipman 4:05.22 3:26.72 2:40.11 3:04.42 4:23.46 3:22.66 3:04.42
25 Cornell
(B>)
B Justin McCollin, Kinsley Ojukwu, Zach Zeller, Hong Cho 3:21.02 4:19.91 4:05.69 4:09.76 3:49.45 3:23.05 2:54.63
26 UMass Dartmouth A Brandon Jarousky, Matt Hinthorne, Matthew Ferro, Gerald Arneaud 2:56.67 3:51.50 2:34.34 2:46.52 4:21.96 3:23.07 3:10.89
27 Boston College A Connor O'Neill, Mitchell McGinty, Neil Thakker, Jack Hennessy 2:42.57 3:57.76 2:30.38 3:27.28 4:05.89 3:23.21 4:05.89
28 Franklin Pierce A Vinny Biunno, Adam Rander, Antoine Gisore, Mike Abrams 4:22.29 3:31.46 3:15.19 3:45.69 2:26.39 3:23.32 3:13.16
29 Tufts A Vinnie Lee, Wylan Simpson, Woody Butler, Mitchell Black 3:27.42 4:10.12 4:04.02 3:35.56 3:00.99 3:23.35 2:22.35
30 Bates A Ben Levy, Anthony Haeuser, Eric Wainman, James LePage 2:48.79 2:34.56 2:24.39 2:38.62 2:28.46 3:23.36 4:10.14
31 Central Connecticut A Joe Gioielli, Malcolm Connor, Joey Farrington, Mike Waterbury 2:40.2 4:27.0 2:56.6 2:36.1 3:43.8 3:25.4 3:04.8
32 Albany
(C>)
C Rudje Beckford, Nkosi Muse, Wiinston McCormack Jr., Keith Lasky 4:02.41 2:38.19 3:41.87 3:06.95 4:08.57 3:25.43 3:17.22
33 Albany
(D>)
D Nicholas Mattera, Austin Robinson, Andrew Pirnie, Ryan Jones 3:46.13 3:52.30 3:31.74 3:25.57 4:21.08 3:25.57 3:58.47
34 Middlebury A Louis Cornacchione, Patrick Rooney, Kevin Chu, Fritz Parker 3:46.21 3:31.81 2:34.23 4:17.05 4:19.11 3:25.64 3:48.26
35 Bryant A Toren O'Leary, Kevin Louine, Peter Thorp, Nicholas Douglas 3:46.76 2:26.36 3:42.64 3:26.14 2:55.22 3:26.14 2:26.36
36 New Haven A Nazim Roberts-Smith, Brandon Fowler, Jamaal James, David Thomas 4:24.21 3:24.35 2:36.88 2:43.07 3:57.38 3:26.41 4:09.76
37 Haverford A Sam Callon, James Torain, Ivo Milic-Strkalj, Gebby Keny 3:51.50 2:37.09 4:20.43 4:24.57 4:01.83 3:26.69 4:18.37
38 Garden State Track Club
(B>)
B Mark Parisen, Kaseem Jackson, Kevin Parker, Samuel Julius 2:29.30 4:10.91 4:19.20 4:25.42 3:06.63 3:27.36 3:00.41
39 Garden State Track Club
(C>)
C Jaris Rousseau, Tyler Foss, Jason Romsak, Amr Gharseldin 4:09.20 3:06.90 3:58.81 3:25.59 2:31.60 3:27.66 3:52.58
40 Bridgewater St. A Tommy Coyle, Timothy Judge, Josh Goehring, Kevin Sawyer 3:09.17 2:48.38 3:50.74 3:25.80 3:32.03 3:27.87 2:48.38
41 Tufts
(B>)
B Maxwell Levitin, Evan Cover, Alex Kasimer, Alex Schifter 4:01.37 3:30.15 3:28.07 3:53.04 4:20.09 3:28.07 3:46.80
42 Plattsburgh St. A Evan Greenberg, Luke Potash, Josh Garren, Alex Choi 3:49.15 2:40.40 2:38.32 3:24.15 3:34.56 3:28.31 2:27.90
43 Monmouth
(B>)
B Chris Solda, Patrick Ryan, Joe DiBianca, Mark Bernardo 2:26.0 4:06.2 3:57.9 2:32.3 2:51.1 3:28.7 3:55.8
44 Molloy A Michael McShane, Tyler Capozzoli, Desmond Guidroz, Joseph Johnson 2:58.05 2:51.77 3:46.23 3:21.10 3:33.66 3:29.47 3:52.52
45 Dartmouth A Rex Woodbury, Joey Chapin, Kevin Stanko, Tim Gorman 4:13.95 2:58.39 2:39.51 3:17.28 3:23.58 3:29.87 3:44.56
46 Bentley A Bryan Carton, Steve Maffiolini, Joey Carroll, Christian Connolly 4:11.98 4:07.78 3:11.09 2:56.39 3:42.58 3:29.98 2:56.39
47 Fredonia A Eric Williams, Jeremy Kozlowski, Jeff Schmidt, Ron Wasik 4:12.41 3:55.58 4:27.14 4:12.41 4:29.24 3:30.34 3:05.10
48 Sacred Heart
(B>)
B Kevin Kosis, Gregory Hazell, Stephen McNicholas, Chanse Wilkie 4:31.94 4:21.32 4:25.57 4:23.44 4:36.19 3:32.45 3:06.96
49 Garden State Track Club
(D>)
D Ira Ford, Zak Martins, Norbert Kuter, Jibril Beamon 2:36.03 4:37.87 3:44.43 4:27.18 3:27.33 3:33.74 3:50.84
50 Conn College A Ian Rathkey, Christopher May, Armen Arakelian, Geoff Phaneuf 2:36.35 2:42.77 2:57.77 4:04.16 4:06.30 3:34.17 4:19.15
51 Sacred Heart
(C>)
C Keaton Mangi, Drayke Jackson, Jordan Dudley, Thomas Auerbach 3:15.80 3:45.92 3:02.89 4:13.89 3:02.89 3:35.16 3:41.62
52 New Haven
(B>)
B Joseph Kingston, Ryan Parris, Marvin Azor, John Landi 3:03.2 2:37.3 3:31.2 3:11.8 4:05.7 3:35.6 2:52.4
53 Lasell A Andrew Panther, Patrick Sponzo, Kyle Northrop, David Cooper 4:28.93 2:48.36 3:23.34 2:35.24 3:01.48 3:38.64 3:34.27
54 Adelphi A Frank DiStefano, Christopher Reilly, Connor Dolan, William Marois 2:56.08 4:46.12 3:57.70 4:37.32 4:06.50 3:40.09 3:24.69
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zenith Velocity AC Lorrius, Gordon, Redhead, Veras 3:10.86 2:40.33 2:46.05 3:47.13 2:15.51 3:22.32 2:15.51
2 Boston U. Ross, Latty, Lagerberg, Ray 3:12.34 3:02.73 3:18.11 3:16.19 3:02.73 3:52.74 2:22.34
3 Essex CC Rose, Colebrook, Rowe, Ferguson 3:12.4 2:47.3 2:53.1 2:58.9 3:50.8 3:02.7 3:23.9
4 LIU Brooklyn Roberts, Rodney, Morgan, Petit-Homme 3:12.54 2:14.78 3:00.99 3:37.57 3:45.28 2:26.33 3:04.84
7 Cornell Hairston, Gibson, Olloqui, Hortelano-Roig 3:15.07 2:57.52 3:56.04 3:17.02 3:48.24 3:28.73 3:48.24
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Albany Jones, Petit-Frere, Obeng-Agyapong, Santana 3:12.09 2:42.99 3:15.97 3:06.27 3:14.03
6 Rhode Island Boonham, Lakeman, Castilletti, Davidson 3:16.68 2:55.26 4:09.26 3:22.52 3:14.73
8 Monroe College Lucas, Johnson, Muhammad, Davis 3:39.31 3:54.98 3:54.98 3:13.86 3:15.81
10 Morgan State Covington, Johnson, Hairston, Redfearn 2:37.96 3:31.28 4:16.69 3:01.66 3:17.45
17 UMass Lowell Bennett, O'Brien, Lewis, Brown 4:19.42 2:37.65 3:57.47 2:29.67 3:19.55
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 GBTC Engel, Kennedy, Tirella, O'Connor 3:49.3 3:25.6 3:17.7 2:42.1 3:31.5 3:45.3
13 Rider Baptiste, Wesh, Edwards, Burroughs 3:47.78 4:05.61 3:18.07 2:38.46 2:42.42 3:04.21
14 MIT Singer-Clark, Lee, Kaba, Marx 3:47.81 3:02.25 3:18.09 2:44.42 3:02.25 3:04.23
19 Albany
(B>)
Nabinett, Subran, Small, Abara 2:52.36 4:16.53 3:20.41 3:24.42 2:50.35 3:36.45
22 Yale Udeh, Rowe, Jones, Hurley 2:26.62 3:52.98 3:20.84 4:07.04 3:57.00 2:56.74
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Brown Tufnell, Kelly, Keefer, Spooney 2:37.8 2:41.7 3:17.3 2:55.5
18 Garden State Track Club Brito, Garcia, Lafleur, Harris 2:20.26 3:40.40 3:20.36 4:10.45
29 Tufts Lee, Simpson, Butler, Black 3:21.32 2:50.82 3:23.35 2:50.82
36 New Haven Roberts-Smith, Fowler, James, Thomas 2:43.07 4:22.14 3:26.41 4:15.95
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
12 Monmouth Oluyadi, Ferguson, Rutherford, Boyd 3:37.83 3:18.02
15 Zenith Velocity AC
(B>)
Brown, Thompson, queen, Law 3:45.96 3:18.21
16 Sacred Heart Graw, Cooley, Peterson, Arena 2:26.79 3:18.36
24 Southern Maine Collins, Webb, Allen, Chipman 4:21.44 3:22.66
28 Franklin Pierce Biunno, Rander, Gisore, Abrams 3:45.69 3:23.32
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
20 RIC Ikuejamofo, Forbes, Stadnick, Pena 3:20.68 3:48.78 3:54.80
21 Fairleigh Dickinson Salvadon, Dyagilev, Williams, Harris 3:20.83 2:20.59 3:18.83
23 MIT
(B>)
Gager, Barnes, Diamantoni, Parker 3:20.86 4:15.10 3:59.03
27 Boston College O'Neill, McGinty, Thakker, Hennessy 3:23.21 3:33.37 3:04.93
30 Bates Levy, Haeuser, Wainman, LePage 3:23.36 2:44.73 3:25.40
32 Albany
(C>)
Beckford, Muse, McCormack Jr., Lasky 3:25.43 3:04.89 2:46.40
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
25 Cornell
(B>)
McCollin, Ojukwu, Zeller, Cho 3:23.05 4:17.88
26 UMass Dartmouth Jarousky, Hinthorne, Ferro, Arneaud 3:23.07 2:26.21
34 Middlebury Cornacchione, Rooney, Chu, Parker 3:25.64 3:09.19
35 Bryant O'Leary, Louine, Thorp, Douglas 3:26.14 4:27.99
37 Haverford Callon, Torain, Milic-Strkalj, Keny 3:26.69 3:12.23
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
31 Central Connecticut Gioielli, Connor, Farrington, Waterbury 3:25.4
33 Albany
(D>)
Mattera, Robinson, Pirnie, Jones 3:25.57
45 Dartmouth Woodbury, Chapin, Stanko, Gorman 3:29.87
47 Fredonia Williams, Kozlowski, Schmidt, Wasik 3:30.34
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 9
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Garden State Track Club
(B>)
Parisen, Jackson, Parker, Julius 3:58.47 3:46.03 2:43.82 3:27.36
40 Bridgewater St. Coyle, Judge, Goehring, Sawyer 2:50.46 3:52.82 3:46.58 3:27.87
41 Tufts
(B>)
Levitin, Cover, Kasimer, Schifter 3:17.67 3:17.67 3:03.11 3:28.07
42 Plattsburgh St. Greenberg, Potash, Garren, Choi 3:36.65 4:03.73 4:22.47 3:28.31
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 10
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
39 Garden State Track Club
(C>)
Rousseau, Foss, Romsak, Gharseldin 2:27.44 3:33.89 3:38.05 4:15.43 3:27.66 3:02.74 4:23.73
46 Bentley Carton, Maffiolini, Carroll, Connolly 3:00.59 3:32.08 4:03.58 3:11.09 3:29.98 3:17.39 2:37.49
48 Sacred Heart
(B>)
Kosis, Hazell, McNicholas, Wilkie 4:31.94 3:38.83 4:29.82 4:34.06 3:32.45 4:08.57 2:35.09
54 Adelphi DiStefano, Reilly, Dolan, Marois 3:02.68 2:36.27 3:26.89 3:55.50 3:40.09 2:38.47 4:13.11
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 11
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
43 Monmouth
(B>)
Solda, Ryan, DiBianca, Bernardo 4:08.3 3:28.7
44 Molloy McShane, Capozzoli, Guidroz, Johnson 2:45.49 3:29.47
52 New Haven
(B>)
Kingston, Parris, Azor, Landi 2:30.9 3:35.6
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 12
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Garden State Track Club
(D>)
Ford, Martins, Kuter, Beamon 2:59.55 2:53.13 3:46.57 3:48.71 3:16.64 3:33.74
50 Conn College Rathkey, May, Arakelian, Phaneuf 2:36.35 3:40.60 3:25.61 3:59.87 2:34.21 3:34.17
51 Sacred Heart
(C>)
Mangi, Jackson, Dudley, Auerbach 3:22.25 3:41.62 4:18.20 2:49.98 2:34.92 3:35.16
53 Lasell Panther, Sponzo, Northrop, Cooper 2:37.42 4:33.30 4:39.86 3:43.02 3:40.83 3:38.64