January 25-26, 2013
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Stephen Mozia SO-2 Cornell 13.71m 20.85m 19.31m 63' 4.25"
  • 17.45  
  • 17.87  
  • 18.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.91  
  • 19.31  
2 David Pless SR-4 Bates 16.74m 13.02m 18.60m 61' 0.25"
  • 16.29  
  • 18.12  
  • 18.60  
  • 17.69  
  • 17.18  
  • 17.44  
3 Errol Jeffrey JR-3 Monmouth 18.60m 13.16m 17.55m 57' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.41  
  • 17.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.38  
  • FOUL  
4 Andrew Piscitelli SR-4 Rhode Island 15.20m 21.45m 16.89m 55' 5"
  • 15.74  
  • 15.59  
  • 16.00  
  • 16.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Shane Carle SR-4 Monmouth 13.90m 13.07m 16.55m 54' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.90  
  • 16.55  
6 Rashad Williams Senior Unattached 15.12m 18.58m 16.44m 53' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Eric Masington JR-3 Connecticut 15.94m 12.98m 16.43m 53' 11"
  • 15.77  
  • 16.31  
  • 15.87  
  • 16.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.94  
8 Sean Enos SO-2 Bates 14.53m 11.30m 16.14m 52' 11.5"
  • 16.14  
  • 14.43  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.31  
  • 16.01  
  • 15.76  
9 Mike McPherson SR-4 Bridgewater St. 17.08m 14.20m 15.96m 52' 4.5"
  • 15.20  
  • 15.93  
  • 15.96  
  • 15.80  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.10  
10 Sam Snyder SO-2 Rhode Island 20.14m 16.02m 15.86m 52' 0.5"
  • 15.86  
  • 15.81  
  • FOUL  
11 George Solujich SO-2 Rider 15.63m 13.11m 15.79m 51' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.58  
12 Marc Troiani JR-3 Sacred Heart 11.60m 13.86m 15.07m 49' 5.5"
  • 15.07  
  • 14.73  
  • 14.90  
13 Taylor Bernstein SO-2 Monmouth 11.64m 14.32m 14.92m 48' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.92  
14 Emmanuel Stewart JR-3 Morgan State 14.26m 12.92m 14.85m 48' 8.75"
  • 14.85  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
15 Tautvydas Kieras SO-2 Monroe College 18.54m 13.05m 14.83m 48' 8"
  • 14.54  
  • 14.83  
  • 14.81  
16 Tevin Kirby-Stewart FR-1 Monmouth 14.67m 16.14m 14.67m 48' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.67  
  • FOUL  
17 Charles Wilks FR-1 Rider 12.91m 13.35m 14.51m 47' 7.25"
  • 13.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.51  
18 Mike Murphy SR-4 Cornell 15.44m 11.98m 14.43m 47' 4.25"
  • 14.43  
  • 14.10  
  • 14.22  
19 Ethan Knight   Unattached 18.73m 11.53m 14.41m 47' 3.5"
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Stephan Cawley JR-3 Bridgewater St. 12.99m 15.28m 14.28m 46' 10.25"
  • 14.28  
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
21 Daniel D'Amato JR-3 Monmouth 17.87m 17.73m 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • 13.47  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
22 Scott Sheehan SO-2 Sacred Heart 15.62m 15.76m 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.95  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.59  
23 Cody Lusas SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 13.68m 10.23m 13.82m 45' 4.25"
  • 13.82  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
24 Pat Heikkila SO-2 Binghamton 10.76m 17.39m 13.80m 45' 3.5"
  • 13.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Jordan Kihl FR-1 Binghamton 12.21m 16.60m 13.72m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.43  
  • 13.72  
  • 13.60  
26 Christian Lavoie SO-2 Bridgewater St. 11.77m 14.51m 13.69m 44' 11"
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
27 Nicholas Staub FR-1 UMass Lowell 10.50m 14.58m 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63  
28 Isahq Rana FR-1 Morgan State 13.56m 14.37m 13.56m 44' 6"
  • 13.56  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
29 Spencer Dimock FR-1 Monmouth 13.27m 11.10m 13.54m 44' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.54  
30 Grunde Brandso FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 14.16m 9.44m 13.49m 44' 3.25"
  • 12.74  
  • 13.20  
  • 13.49  
31 Corey Duval FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 12.89m 15.71m 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  • 13.43  
  • PASS  
  • 13.15  
32 Devin O'Neil JR-3 UMass Lowell 9.96m 15.08m 13.11m 43' 0.25"
  • 13.11  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
33 Zachary Nardone FR-1 UMass Lowell 13.68m 9.30m 12.91m 42' 4.25"
  • 12.91  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
34 Vincent Fratto JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 15.73m 15.21m 12.89m 42' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.89  
  • PASS  
35 Andrew Pozo SO-2 Rider 12.28m 11.00m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.79  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
36 Brendan Behan FR-1 Albany 12.66m 9.52m 12.53m 41' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
37 Michael Ficorilli SO-2 Central Connecticut 9.06m 12.36m 12.24m 40' 2"
  • 12.24  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
38 paul gionfriddo   Regis 13.70m 10.15m 12.23m 40' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
39 Zachary Noll FR-1 Saint Rose 12.28m 14.96m 12.16m 39' 10.75"
  • 12.16  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
40 Christian Cabrera FR-1 UMass Boston 15.61m 9.08m 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • 12.10  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
41 Kris Stinehart JR-3 Brandeis 8.45m 9.74m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.74  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
42 Taylor Isselhard JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 13.41m 10.84m 11.66m 38' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
  • PASS  
43 Charles Artino SO-2 Molloy 11.49m 12.97m 11.38m 37' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.38  
44 Jabari Woods FR-1 UMass Boston 7.87m 10.13m 11.25m 36' 11"
  • 11.25  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
45 Nathaniel Meyers JR-3 Saint Rose 13.52m 9.05m 10.90m 35' 9.25"
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
46 Young Guang FR-1 Boston U. 12.61m 9.27m 10.78m 35' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.78  
47 D'Andre Gillis FR-1 Essex CC 11.59m 9.67m 10.63m 34' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.63  
  • PASS  
48 Lenford Coote JR-3 UMass Boston 12.44m 12.96m 10.54m 34' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.54  
49 Nick Leedom FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 11.32m 7.44m 10.48m 34' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.48  
50 Ramir Jones FR-1 Monroe College 13.43m 12.19m 10.33m 33' 10.75"
  • 10.33  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
51 DONALD BERUBE JR-3 Lasell 8.97m 13.20m 10.31m 33' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.31  
52 Jordan Morrissey FR-1 Bentley 9.56m 7.30m 10.28m 33' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.28  
53 Hayden Jurius FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 8.67m 12.44m 10.20m 33' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
54 Doug Miller SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.95m 9.04m 9.62m 31' 6.75"
  • 9.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
55 Ronald Charles FR-1 Monroe College 7.97m 11.78m 9.06m 29' 8.75"
  • 9.06  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
56 Tyler Schwabe SO-2 Lasell 7.44m 8.98m 8.55m 28' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.55  
  Mark Thomas FR-1 Albany NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Edward Cummins FR-1 RIC NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nathaniel Rickets SO-2 Monroe College NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
42 Taylor Isselhard JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 10.03m 11.66m 12.01m 38' 3.25"
44 Jabari Woods FR-1 UMass Boston 13.39m 11.25m 12.49m 36' 11"
45 Nathaniel Meyers JR-3 Saint Rose 9.92m 10.90m 14.06m 35' 9.25"
47 D'Andre Gillis FR-1 Essex CC 13.71m 10.63m 7.76m 34' 10.5"
48 Lenford Coote JR-3 UMass Boston 12.54m 10.54m 8.75m 34' 7"
50 Ramir Jones FR-1 Monroe College 11.05m 10.33m 13.22m 33' 10.75"
51 DONALD BERUBE JR-3 Lasell 9.69m 10.31m 13.09m 33' 10"
52 Jordan Morrissey FR-1 Bentley 8.22m 10.28m 12.64m 33' 8.75"
53 Hayden Jurius FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 7.55m 10.20m 7.24m 33' 5.75"
54 Doug Miller SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 10.68m 9.62m 9.72m 31' 6.75"
55 Ronald Charles FR-1 Monroe College 8.15m 9.06m 6.34m 29' 8.75"
56 Tyler Schwabe SO-2 Lasell 9.41m 8.55m 7.87m 28' 0.75"
  Nathaniel Rickets SO-2 Monroe College NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
36 Brendan Behan FR-1 Albany 11.90m 15.41m 12.53m 13.66m 15.66m 14.41m 41' 1.5"
38 paul gionfriddo   Regis 12.96m 11.99m 12.23m 15.90m 14.92m 9.42m 40' 1.5"
39 Zachary Noll FR-1 Saint Rose 10.94m 10.70m 12.16m 12.04m 10.09m 12.77m 39' 10.75"
40 Christian Cabrera FR-1 UMass Boston 14.76m 12.10m 12.10m 11.62m 13.43m 10.41m 39' 8.5"
41 Kris Stinehart JR-3 Brandeis 8.34m 12.56m 11.74m 14.79m 11.74m 10.33m 38' 6.25"
43 Charles Artino SO-2 Molloy 10.13m 11.61m 11.38m 13.66m 10.13m 8.99m 37' 4"
46 Young Guang FR-1 Boston U. 11.10m 8.73m 10.78m 11.21m 10.89m 8.08m 35' 4.5"
49 Nick Leedom FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 13.52m 10.58m 10.48m 11.95m 12.37m 13.62m 34' 4.75"
  Edward Cummins FR-1 RIC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 Charles Wilks FR-1 Rider 14.51m 10.88m 15.09m 16.25m 12.33m 11.46m 47' 7.25"
22 Scott Sheehan SO-2 Sacred Heart 13.95m 13.11m 13.67m 17.72m 16.46m 12.00m 45' 9.25"
23 Cody Lusas SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 13.82m 9.95m 15.62m 16.45m 14.23m 10.50m 45' 4.25"
25 Jordan Kihl FR-1 Binghamton 13.72m 15.09m 15.92m 12.35m 15.23m 15.50m 45' 0.25"
28 Isahq Rana FR-1 Morgan State 13.56m 10.85m 16.27m 13.97m 14.51m 9.76m 44' 6"
29 Spencer Dimock FR-1 Monmouth 13.54m 14.62m 16.92m 14.62m 13.00m 16.65m 44' 5.25"
30 Grunde Brandso FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 13.49m 9.58m 9.58m 13.62m 11.33m 17.54m 44' 3.25"
31 Corey Duval FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 13.43m 13.30m 17.46m 15.85m 10.48m 15.44m 44' 0.75"
33 Zachary Nardone FR-1 UMass Lowell 12.91m 11.36m 11.10m 11.10m 10.07m 12.91m 42' 4.25"
34 Vincent Fratto JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 12.89m 14.31m 13.53m 10.83m 10.83m 9.41m 42' 3.5"
35 Andrew Pozo SO-2 Rider 12.79m 14.07m 16.63m 9.72m 15.73m 10.23m 41' 11.5"
37 Michael Ficorilli SO-2 Central Connecticut 12.24m 12.00m 14.08m 14.69m 14.57m 15.79m 40' 2"
  Mark Thomas FR-1 Albany NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Sam Snyder SO-2 Rhode Island 11.10m 15.23m 14.91m 15.86m 18.24m 16.81m 18.40m 52' 0.5"
13 Taylor Bernstein SO-2 Monmouth 15.07m 17.46m 18.35m 14.92m 12.09m 19.25m 15.22m 48' 11.5"
14 Emmanuel Stewart JR-3 Morgan State 17.52m 13.51m 13.07m 14.85m 10.40m 11.58m 10.99m 48' 8.75"
15 Tautvydas Kieras SO-2 Monroe College 16.91m 13.64m 15.27m 14.83m 18.39m 17.94m 11.12m 48' 8"
16 Tevin Kirby-Stewart FR-1 Monmouth 16.14m 11.15m 14.52m 14.67m 13.06m 17.90m 12.18m 48' 1.75"
18 Mike Murphy SR-4 Cornell 14.43m 14.72m 12.55m 14.43m 13.28m 14.43m 15.87m 47' 4.25"
19 Ethan Knight   Unattached 13.69m 15.56m 18.73m 14.41m 14.41m 16.57m 14.41m 47' 3.5"
20 Stephan Cawley JR-3 Bridgewater St. 13.28m 10.00m 10.14m 14.28m 13.99m 11.28m 13.85m 46' 10.25"
21 Daniel D'Amato JR-3 Monmouth 16.45m 16.59m 17.58m 14.18m 11.63m 13.61m 15.46m 46' 6.25"
24 Pat Heikkila SO-2 Binghamton 13.80m 16.56m 13.52m 13.80m 10.07m 15.59m 11.32m 45' 3.5"
26 Christian Lavoie SO-2 Bridgewater St. 11.91m 17.39m 16.56m 13.69m 11.77m 15.88m 11.09m 44' 11"
27 Nicholas Staub FR-1 UMass Lowell 11.99m 10.63m 13.49m 13.63m 9.81m 10.90m 10.90m 44' 8.75"
32 Devin O'Neil JR-3 UMass Lowell 12.72m 10.23m 10.75m 13.11m 12.72m 10.23m 16.13m 43' 0.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Stephen Mozia SO-2 Cornell 19.31m 23.75m 19.89m 63' 4.25"
2 David Pless SR-4 Bates 18.60m 23.81m 17.11m 61' 0.25"
3 Errol Jeffrey JR-3 Monmouth 17.55m 20.53m 12.81m 57' 7"
4 Andrew Piscitelli SR-4 Rhode Island 16.89m 17.40m 17.90m 55' 5"
5 Shane Carle SR-4 Monmouth 16.55m 14.40m 21.35m 54' 3.75"
6 Rashad Williams Senior Unattached 16.44m 15.45m 11.84m 53' 11.25"
7 Eric Masington JR-3 Connecticut 16.43m 19.22m 20.87m 53' 11"
8 Sean Enos SO-2 Bates 16.14m 11.46m 19.85m 52' 11.5"
9 Mike McPherson SR-4 Bridgewater St. 15.96m 20.11m 17.88m 52' 4.5"
11 George Solujich SO-2 Rider 15.79m 13.26m 16.11m 51' 9.75"
12 Marc Troiani JR-3 Sacred Heart 15.07m 15.37m 17.33m 49' 5.5"