January 20, 2013
|
Harvard-Gordon Track and Tennis - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Vincent Asante JR-3 Brandeis 6.53 7.02
2 Alix Durand   Dare 2 Dream 7.67 7.03
3 Donovan Wright Freshman Naval Academy Prep 8.45 7.10
4 Chris Cennami Senior Unattached 6.85 7.21
5 Eric Kennedy JR-3 Bentley 5.59 7.25
6 Josh Arons   Unattached 8.38 7.28
7 Matthew Owens FR-1 Regis 9.01 7.32
8 Christian Cedullo Sophomore Unattached 6.19 7.37

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Asante JR-3 Brandeis 7.17 6.39 9.04 5.02 5.45
2 Alix Durand   Dare 2 Dream 7.21 8.44 5.48 7.07 5.77
3 Donovan Wright Freshman Naval Academy Prep 7.22 5.56 5.56 7.59 8.88
4 Eric Kennedy JR-3 Bentley 7.24 9.13 9.20 9.34 7.97
5 Chris Cennami Senior Unattached 7.24 5.07 7.61 7.10 9.42
6 Christian Cedullo Sophomore Unattached 7.33 8.80 7.04 8.58 7.70
7 Matthew Owens FR-1 Regis 7.37 8.33 6.34 9.07 5.61
8 Josh Arons   Unattached 7.38 5.69 7.46 7.90 5.91
9 Abe Farkas   Perfmax-Racing 7.40 7.33 6.59 5.85 7.77
10 Brendon Clements Freshman Naval Academy Prep 7.40 5.63 7.48 7.03 5.70
11 Harry Williams   Dare 2 Dream 7.41 7.34 6.30 9.49 7.12
12 Kayshawn Wallace Freshman Unattached 7.43 5.21 9.14 6.62 8.85
13 Steven Villani Senior Unattached 7.43 8.99 6.84 9.51 6.77
14 Deshaun Velez Junior Unattached 7.44 7.89 5.81 5.29 7.44
15 Elijah Abi-Kheirs JR Unattached 7.46 8.66 9.18 5.30 8.43
16 Wayne Burwell   GBTC 7.46 7.31 5.82 9.25 6.20
16 Patrick Conaty JR-3 Fitchburg St. 7.46 7.61 6.64 7.24 8.81
18 Mickael Nunez   Unattached 7.46 5.60 5.23 5.60 7.46
19 Dom Sintetos   Northeastern Club Running 7.48 5.31 6.36 8.83 5.99
20 Derek Sit SR-4 Bentley 7.50 7.65 5.40 8.63 8.33
21 Mike Silvestri Freshman Narragansett 7.56 7.11 9.83 8.40 7.94
22 Matthew Greaves Junior Phillips Exeter 7.58 6.14 9.71 9.86 6.37
23 Jacob Wilhoite SO-2 Brandeis 7.59 7.21 8.20 7.82 7.06
24 Deontae Stanley Sophomore Narragansett 7.59 8.05 7.90 9.26 8.05
25 Kwaku Mensah FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.60 7.83 6.62 9.05 5.78
26 Akhiel Willis FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.62 7.24 7.78 6.86 5.57
27 Marcus Vilme   Dare 2 Dream 7.63 6.26 8.70 5.50 8.24
28 Scott Myers Senior Unattached 7.64 6.96 6.73 8.33 8.33
29 Spencer Reaves Junior Phillips Exeter 7.64 7.41 9.48 8.26 7.80
30 Tucker Lemos Sophomore Phillips Exeter 7.65 9.87 6.97 8.57 9.18
31 Thomas Miller Sophomore Phillips Exeter 7.68 7.61 6.76 9.14 5.69
32 Jobin Abraham   Northeastern Club Running 7.70 5.62 9.09 9.71 8.01
33 Galen Karlan-Mason FR-1 Brandeis 7.72 9.27 6.26 8.03 9.89
34 Rob Parson SO-2 Lesley 7.74 8.67 9.68 9.99 10.07
35 Zachary Gross Senior Unattached 7.74 8.05 7.20 9.45 7.28
36 Marcus Polk Sophomore Phillips Exeter 7.75 7.13 9.23 8.68 9.54
37 Dave Tramonte Junior Unattached 7.75 6.59 9.61 6.75 9.15
38 Drew Hoey SO-2 Bentley 7.76 8.70 7.69 9.55 5.98
39 Mike Paradise Senior Narragansett 7.78 8.95 7.24 6.62 5.68
40 Mason Polk Sophomore Phillips Exeter 7.79 7.25 9.82 5.46 9.90
41 Tirru Larode   Roxbury CC 7.80 6.95 9.29 9.44 10.14
42 Shakeen Stewart Freshman Unattached 7.84 7.92 8.24 8.00 6.90
43 Cody Farley Junior Unattached 7.85 6.99 5.89 9.27 6.13
44 Luke Gray Junior Phillips Exeter 7.85 10.05 9.27 8.72 6.60
45 Olutobi Laguda Junior Phillips Exeter 7.86 5.98 5.51 9.12 6.45
46 Devon Wolf Senior Unattached 7.89 7.42 6.55 7.18 9.79
47 Chris Ricci SO-2 Bentley 7.91 9.18 6.96 9.50 8.39
48 David Apostolides Junior Unattached 7.92 8.80 9.67 6.58 8.64
49 Kamrese Bounds Junior Phillips Exeter 7.95 5.65 10.02 9.94 8.11
50 Stewart Scott Junior Phillips Exeter 7.96 6.29 7.33 7.49 9.95
51 Derek Carresi Freshman Unattached 8.09 9.79 6.88 5.83 10.12
52 Emmanuel Limage Freshman Roxbury CC 8.10 10.05 9.81 9.32 7.62
53 Joseph Fredette FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.14 7.57 7.49 7.33 7.74
54 Che Tai FR-1 Brandeis 8.22 8.55 7.98 9.79 7.48
55 Michael Martin FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.22 8.22 7.73 9.05 7.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Eric Kennedy JR-3 Bentley 7.53 9.34 7.68 8.19 7.75 7.24 8.55
10 Brendon Clements Freshman Naval Academy Prep 6.22 8.74 8.74 6.74 8.96 7.40 5.55
20 Derek Sit SR-4 Bentley 9.30 7.35 8.70 5.55 6.90 7.50 8.18
28 Scott Myers Senior Unattached 9.40 8.64 8.71 8.94 8.10 7.64 8.18
33 Galen Karlan-Mason FR-1 Brandeis 7.34 8.34 5.41 7.80 6.95 7.72 7.11
40 Mason Polk Sophomore Phillips Exeter 10.05 6.00 7.40 7.87 8.96 7.79 8.18
41 Tirru Larode   Roxbury CC 9.36 7.34 7.41 8.58 6.17 7.80 6.87
46 Devon Wolf Senior Unattached 6.95 9.39 9.47 8.68 6.95 7.89 7.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Chris Cennami Senior Unattached 7.32 7.24
11 Harry Williams   Dare 2 Dream 5.56 7.41
25 Kwaku Mensah FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.97 7.60
27 Marcus Vilme   Dare 2 Dream 6.64 7.63
36 Marcus Polk Sophomore Phillips Exeter 8.14 7.75
44 Luke Gray Junior Phillips Exeter 6.60 7.85
48 David Apostolides Junior Unattached 8.16 7.92
49 Kamrese Bounds Junior Phillips Exeter 8.51 7.95
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Donovan Wright Freshman Naval Academy Prep 7.22
7 Matthew Owens FR-1 Regis 7.37
18 Mickael Nunez   Unattached 7.46
23 Jacob Wilhoite SO-2 Brandeis 7.59
42 Shakeen Stewart Freshman Unattached 7.84
43 Cody Farley Junior Unattached 7.85
47 Chris Ricci SO-2 Bentley 7.91
54 Che Tai FR-1 Brandeis 8.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Deshaun Velez Junior Unattached 7.44 5.73 6.85
15 Elijah Abi-Kheirs JR Unattached 7.46 9.55 6.35
21 Mike Silvestri Freshman Narragansett 7.56 9.61 7.49
31 Thomas Miller Sophomore Phillips Exeter 7.68 7.53 6.22
34 Rob Parson SO-2 Lesley 7.74 6.12 6.51
39 Mike Paradise Senior Narragansett 7.78 6.69 8.02
51 Derek Carresi Freshman Unattached 8.09 7.04 5.91
52 Emmanuel Limage Freshman Roxbury CC 8.10 6.08 10.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Vincent Asante JR-3 Brandeis 9.11 7.17 6.89
6 Christian Cedullo Sophomore Unattached 7.70 7.33 8.87
9 Abe Farkas   Perfmax-Racing 8.74 7.40 6.44
13 Steven Villani Senior Unattached 8.03 7.43 9.37
19 Dom Sintetos   Northeastern Club Running 6.29 7.48 6.66
22 Matthew Greaves Junior Phillips Exeter 6.07 7.58 8.49
55 Michael Martin FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5.76 8.22 8.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Kayshawn Wallace Freshman Unattached 5.73 5.80 7.43 6.77 7.21 8.10 6.10
16 Wayne Burwell   GBTC 8.58 7.61 7.46 5.30 5.23 8.96 6.27
16 Patrick Conaty JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6.42 7.02 7.46 5.60 6.35 7.69 6.12
24 Deontae Stanley Sophomore Narragansett 7.82 8.28 7.59 5.62 5.70 9.87 6.08
26 Akhiel Willis FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6.10 8.01 7.62 9.15 6.02 6.56 9.07
30 Tucker Lemos Sophomore Phillips Exeter 9.18 8.65 7.65 6.43 8.80 9.80 6.58
35 Zachary Gross Senior Unattached 5.96 8.83 7.74 6.82 8.05 5.81 6.12
53 Joseph Fredette FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5.95 7.00 8.14 6.35 9.45 6.03 7.41
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Alix Durand   Dare 2 Dream 7.21 6.42
8 Josh Arons   Unattached 7.38 6.50
29 Spencer Reaves Junior Phillips Exeter 7.64 8.64
32 Jobin Abraham   Northeastern Club Running 7.70 9.94
37 Dave Tramonte Junior Unattached 7.75 10.00
38 Drew Hoey SO-2 Bentley 7.76 8.70
45 Olutobi Laguda Junior Phillips Exeter 7.86 5.98
50 Stewart Scott Junior Phillips Exeter 7.96 9.95

Men's 200m Dash Open-Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ted Greene Junior Unattached 26.01 22.81
2 Vincent Asante JR-3 Brandeis 20.26 23.02
3 Deshaun Velez Junior Unattached 19.79 23.55
4 Kayshawn Wallace Freshman Unattached 22.14 23.80
5 Joe Greco FR-1 Regis 20.23 24.37

Men's 200m Dash Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Bryan Carton SR-4 Bentley 26.40 23.36
2 Matthew Owens FR-1 Regis 23.16 23.63
3 Atiba Hainstock   Dare 2 Dream 25.06 23.64
4 Josh Arons   Unattached 28.98 23.75
5 Brendon Clements Freshman Naval Academy Prep 24.95 23.76
6 Donovan Wright Freshman Naval Academy Prep 18.81 23.81
7 Ray Grasso FR-1 Regis 18.36 23.84
8 Joshua Hacunda FR-1 Brandeis 26.50 23.87
9 Mike DuPaul   ConnQuest 29.39 24.09
10 Derek Sit SR-4 Bentley 26.06 24.13
11 Mike Silvestri Freshman Narragansett 31.17 24.16
12 Marcus Vilme   Dare 2 Dream 27.18 24.26
13 Maximin Rocheleau JR-3 Fitchburg St. 31.35 24.30
14 Steve Maffiolini SO-2 Bentley 31.67 24.36
15 Wayne Burwell   GBTC 25.63 24.41
16 Rob Parson SO-2 Lesley 24.42 24.42
17 Shakeen Stewart Freshman Unattached 26.69 24.48
18 Dillon Simmons JR-3 Lesley 21.42 24.62
19 Anthony Petrilli   Northeastern Club Running 26.60 24.86
20 Deontae Stanley Sophomore Narragansett 30.70 24.96
21 Connor Hichens FR-1 Bentley 26.22 24.97
21 Mike Paradise Senior Narragansett 22.73 24.97
23 Kwaku Mensah FR-1 Fitchburg St. 20.77 25.02
24 Galen Karlan-Mason FR-1 Brandeis 23.28 25.03
25 Emmanuel Adediran FR-1 Bentley 24.35 25.10
26 Carlos Romer SO-2 Regis 18.21 25.29
27 Vincent Santos Junior Narragansett 32.65 25.31
28 Chris Ricci SO-2 Bentley 26.16 25.39
29 Emmanuel Limage Freshman Roxbury CC 30.70 25.58
30 Ricardo Cavadini   Unattached 26.42 25.65
31 Tirru Larode   Roxbury CC 21.94 25.81
32 Connor McCarthy   Northeastern Club Running 30.91 25.97
33 Emmanuel Wani SO-2 Regis 25.44 26.22
34 Donaldo Joseph FR-1 Regis 23.10 26.24
35 Alex Tran SO-2 Regis 30.90 26.41
36 Jamie Rullo FR-1 Fitchburg St. 24.96 26.55
37 Michael Martin FR-1 Fitchburg St. 24.56 26.69
38 Makalani Mack FR-1 Brandeis 33.16 26.74
39 Joseph Fredette FR-1 Fitchburg St. 21.03 26.95
40 Daniel Manning FR-1 Fitchburg St. 20.79 28.09
41 Steven Fitzpatrick Junior Narragansett 28.89 28.60
42 TJ McAndrew   GBTC 34.10 29.14
Men's 200m Dash Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bryan Carton SR-4 Bentley 18.22 18.69 29.67 29.90 21.26 23.36 21.03
4 Josh Arons   Unattached 27.08 18.53 19.00 30.88 27.55 23.75 22.80
5 Brendon Clements Freshman Naval Academy Prep 29.47 18.06 26.14 23.53 30.89 23.76 18.06
10 Derek Sit SR-4 Bentley 26.31 30.41 28.72 29.20 28.72 24.13 25.82
14 Steve Maffiolini SO-2 Bentley 24.12 28.51 20.47 20.47 24.12 24.36 20.95
16 Rob Parson SO-2 Lesley 30.77 31.51 23.94 25.65 21.74 24.42 17.83
Men's 200m Dash Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Ray Grasso FR-1 Regis 18.12 23.84 21.22 24.80
8 Joshua Hacunda FR-1 Brandeis 19.34 23.87 16.71 22.44
9 Mike DuPaul   ConnQuest 17.35 24.09 26.98 21.93
11 Mike Silvestri Freshman Narragansett 26.10 24.16 29.00 17.40
18 Dillon Simmons JR-3 Lesley 24.13 24.62 18.96 19.45
24 Galen Karlan-Mason FR-1 Brandeis 23.03 25.03 22.03 27.54
Men's 200m Dash Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Owens FR-1 Regis 23.63 24.34 28.36 18.91 27.18
12 Marcus Vilme   Dare 2 Dream 24.26 31.30 20.14 27.66 24.99
13 Maximin Rocheleau JR-3 Fitchburg St. 24.30 21.39 26.73 18.23 19.69
17 Shakeen Stewart Freshman Unattached 24.48 22.28 18.61 26.44 26.69
21 Connor Hichens FR-1 Bentley 24.97 19.98 19.98 21.48 22.73
31 Tirru Larode   Roxbury CC 25.81 18.33 27.88 32.01 20.14
Men's 200m Dash Open Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Atiba Hainstock   Dare 2 Dream 23.64
19 Anthony Petrilli   Northeastern Club Running 24.86
20 Deontae Stanley Sophomore Narragansett 24.96
23 Kwaku Mensah FR-1 Fitchburg St. 25.02
29 Emmanuel Limage Freshman Roxbury CC 25.58
36 Jamie Rullo FR-1 Fitchburg St. 26.55
Men's 200m Dash Open Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Donovan Wright Freshman Naval Academy Prep 18.58 23.81 20.96 17.86 29.53
15 Wayne Burwell   GBTC 21.00 24.41 31.25 29.78 30.27
21 Mike Paradise Senior Narragansett 23.73 24.97 27.97 29.22 25.72
28 Chris Ricci SO-2 Bentley 19.05 25.39 29.96 28.19 22.60
37 Michael Martin FR-1 Fitchburg St. 32.83 26.69 21.36 25.09 34.70
38 Makalani Mack FR-1 Brandeis 33.43 26.74 26.21 24.34 29.95
Men's 200m Dash Open Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Emmanuel Adediran FR-1 Bentley 23.60 20.34 25.10
26 Carlos Romer SO-2 Regis 26.56 27.32 25.29
27 Vincent Santos Junior Narragansett 19.24 20.25 25.31
34 Donaldo Joseph FR-1 Regis 27.82 21.00 26.24
39 Joseph Fredette FR-1 Fitchburg St. 32.61 21.03 26.95
40 Daniel Manning FR-1 Fitchburg St. 35.12 31.46 28.09
Men's 200m Dash Open Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Ricardo Cavadini   Unattached 30.01 25.65 25.40
32 Connor McCarthy   Northeastern Club Running 29.35 25.97 32.99
33 Emmanuel Wani SO-2 Regis 22.55 26.22 19.14
35 Alex Tran SO-2 Regis 30.38 26.41 20.34
41 Steven Fitzpatrick Junior Narragansett 27.17 28.60 34.04
42 TJ McAndrew   GBTC 21.28 29.14 35.55

Men's 300m Dash Open-Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Kennedy JR-3 Bentley 39.69 35.43 27.64 40.04
2 Antonio Francis   Dare 2 Dream 47.73 37.58 34.58 46.23
3 Leo Mc Guinness   Unattached 39.61 37.72 37.35 26.41
4 Michael Betton Sophomore Unattached 26.79 37.73 42.64 28.30
5 Christopher Greene   Unattached 46.03 37.73 32.83 35.47

Boys 300m Dash Scholastic Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Tucker Lemos Sophomore Phillips Exeter 37.92 48.54
2 Thomas Miller Sophomore Phillips Exeter 38.08 44.18
3 Ricky Francois   Dare 2 Dream 38.18 43.91
4 Mason Polk Sophomore Phillips Exeter 38.32 40.24
5 Sacharja Cunningham Sophomore Phillips Exeter 38.62 44.80
6 Marcus Polk Sophomore Phillips Exeter 38.63 48.68
7 Luke Gray Junior Phillips Exeter 38.71 40.65
8 Spencer Reaves Junior Phillips Exeter 38.84 32.63
9 Kamrese Bounds Junior Phillips Exeter 40.24 35.42
10 Olutobi Laguda Junior Phillips Exeter 41.09 51.78
  Matthew Greaves Junior Phillips Exeter NT NT
Boys 300m Dash Scholastic Invitational Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Thomas Miller Sophomore Phillips Exeter 38.08
9 Kamrese Bounds Junior Phillips Exeter 40.24
10 Olutobi Laguda Junior Phillips Exeter 41.09
  Matthew Greaves Junior Phillips Exeter NT
Boys 300m Dash Scholastic Invitational Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mason Polk Sophomore Phillips Exeter 37.94 38.32 40.24 41.77 44.84 29.51
6 Marcus Polk Sophomore Phillips Exeter 43.66 38.63 37.48 45.97 28.59 32.07
7 Luke Gray Junior Phillips Exeter 36.78 38.71 41.42 33.68 42.20 39.10
Boys 300m Dash Scholastic Invitational Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tucker Lemos Sophomore Phillips Exeter 43.99 44.37 37.92
3 Ricky Francois   Dare 2 Dream 32.08 36.66 38.18
5 Sacharja Cunningham Sophomore Phillips Exeter 47.51 30.90 38.62
8 Spencer Reaves Junior Phillips Exeter 40.79 42.73 38.84

Men's 400m Dash Open-Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dan Donohue Senior Unattached 43.91 40.41 49.89 47.90
2 Ted Greene Junior Unattached 1:04.89 58.80 50.69 46.13
3 Nick Deterding Freshman Naval Academy Prep 53.25 51.22 50.71 47.16
4 Mike DuPaul   ConnQuest 1:04.56 55.92 50.83 1:04.56
5 Roberto Swersky Freshman Naval Academy Prep 37.46 37.97 51.31 1:04.14
6 Bryan Carton SR-4 Bentley 53.29 55.90 52.24 42.32

Men's 400m Dash Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Bryant Freshman Naval Academy Prep 1:07.42 52.15 52.67 46.35 58.47 36.87
2 Steve Maffiolini SO-2 Bentley 1:03.45 49.70 52.87 59.75 1:06.62 1:06.09
3 Kevin Noone Senior Unattached 42.93 38.69 53.00 53.00 53.53 1:02.01
4 Richard Ethier FR-1 Fitchburg St. 53.36 1:05.10 53.36 1:06.17 1:02.97 1:05.10
5 Joshua Hacunda FR-1 Brandeis 1:04.64 43.27 53.42 38.47 37.40 57.16
6 Dillon Simmons JR-3 Lesley 56.09 48.54 53.93 56.63 1:04.72 1:00.94
7 Maximin Rocheleau JR-3 Fitchburg St. 1:09.09 1:07.47 53.97 46.96 48.58 49.66
8 Josh Hoffman-Senn SR-4 Brandeis 1:05.19 58.67 54.32 48.89 57.04 1:05.19
9 Joe Greco FR-1 Regis 51.63 49.45 54.34 1:04.67 44.56 50.00
10 Shakeen Stewart Freshman Unattached 1:05.04 58.37 55.59 1:10.60 1:05.04 38.92
11 Jamie Aubuchon   Sisu Project 1:07.50 1:01.36 55.78 53.00 58.57 59.69
12 Bleu Strong Freshman Naval Academy Prep 1:13.35 1:13.92 56.86 47.20 44.92 45.49
13 Brandon Odze FR-1 Brandeis 1:02.73 1:03.31 57.55 48.92 58.13 42.59
14 Tirru Larode   Roxbury CC 1:04.11 58.33 57.75 1:01.80 53.13 1:08.73
15 Emmanuel Limage Freshman Roxbury CC 51.98 41.01 57.75 50.82 55.44 53.71
16 Carlos Romer SO-2 Regis 55.81 56.39 58.74 1:15.19 43.47 1:07.56
17 Jamie Rullo FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:08.13 1:10.54 1:00.29 56.68 1:10.54 42.81
18 Mike Pensalfini Sophomore Narragansett 58.48 1:02.13 1:00.91 48.73 45.08 1:14.92
19 Daniel Manning FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:03.46 1:01.58 1:02.83 1:14.77 54.67 43.98
Men's 400m Dash Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 John Bryant Freshman Naval Academy Prep 1:00.57 52.67 1:04.79
2 Steve Maffiolini SO-2 Bentley 52.35 52.87 54.99
3 Kevin Noone Senior Unattached 38.16 53.00 46.11
4 Richard Ethier FR-1 Fitchburg St. 39.49 53.36 59.23
6 Dillon Simmons JR-3 Lesley 1:09.57 53.93 52.86
Men's 400m Dash Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Joshua Hacunda FR-1 Brandeis 40.60 53.42 41.67 40.60 1:03.57 53.42
7 Maximin Rocheleau JR-3 Fitchburg St. 1:00.99 1:09.63 44.80 45.34 45.34 53.97
8 Josh Hoffman-Senn SR-4 Brandeis 55.41 51.61 59.76 44.00 1:01.93 54.32
9 Joe Greco FR-1 Regis 53.26 1:02.50 40.76 1:04.67 45.11 54.34
12 Bleu Strong Freshman Naval Academy Prep 47.77 42.65 40.94 44.92 50.61 56.86
Men's 400m Dash Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Shakeen Stewart Freshman Unattached 48.37 1:06.16 55.59
11 Jamie Aubuchon   Sisu Project 39.05 1:00.80 55.78
13 Brandon Odze FR-1 Brandeis 56.98 1:05.04 57.55
15 Emmanuel Limage Freshman Roxbury CC 47.36 46.20 57.75
17 Jamie Rullo FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:05.12 52.46 1:00.29
Men's 400m Dash Open Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Tirru Larode   Roxbury CC 57.75 1:13.92 46.20 44.47
16 Carlos Romer SO-2 Regis 58.74 50.52 56.98 1:14.60
18 Mike Pensalfini Sophomore Narragansett 1:00.91 51.78 1:16.14 57.26
19 Daniel Manning FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:02.83 1:03.46 49.64 1:19.17

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mike Wyman Junior Unattached 1:25.68
2 Ben Corson Senior Phillips Exeter 1:27.69
3 Ethan Gorecki SO-2 Fitchburg St. 1:28.32
4 Joshua Kaddy SR-4 Fitchburg St. 1:30.96
5 Brandon Brideau FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:33.75
6 Michael Osborn JR-3 Fitchburg St. 1:36.31
7 Michael Taylor Sophomore Unattached 1:41.17

Men's 800m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mark Gomes   Eliot Track Club 1:27.76 1:38.58 2:24.26 2:09.83 2:21.85 2:01.42 2:00.21
2 Eric Macknight   Unattached 1:56.00 2:22.86 1:41.35 1:53.56 2:00.88 2:24.08 2:02.10
3 Brendan Colford JR-3 Bentley 2:16.09 1:41.76 1:27.05 1:47.89 2:14.86 1:49.12 2:02.60
4 Brandon Davis SO-2 Fitchburg St. 1:42.20 2:36.38 2:15.45 1:28.66 1:32.35 1:38.51 2:03.13
5 Joey Carroll SO-2 Bentley 1:41.90 2:22.90 1:33.20 2:25.39 2:20.42 1:43.14 2:04.26
6 Christian Connolly SO-2 Bentley 2:40.66 1:48.35 2:21.98 2:41.91 1:49.60 1:30.92 2:04.54
7 Alec Richardson Freshman Naval Academy Prep 2:11.59 1:50.29 1:31.49 2:37.91 1:45.27 2:14.10 2:05.32
8 Greg McConnell   GBTC 2:25.69 2:14.28 1:54.02 2:29.49 2:09.22 1:32.48 2:06.68
9 Samuel Jurek   GBTC 2:39.55 2:40.84 2:17.50 2:00.63 2:34.36 2:34.36 2:09.71
10 Bleu Strong Freshman Naval Academy Prep 2:51.24 2:26.02 1:40.89 2:19.38 2:37.96 2:04.78 2:12.74
11 Jeff Goupil   CMS 1:58.56 2:10.82 1:57.20 2:35.35 2:25.81 1:43.57 2:16.27
12 Ernesto Bonilla   GBTC 1:45.11 2:05.86 2:21.07 2:19.69 1:40.96 2:14.16 2:18.30
13 Sam Carroll FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:45.98 1:44.55 2:08.89 1:58.87 1:45.98 3:06.18 2:23.21
14 Patrick McCarthy SR-4 Fitchburg St. 2:09.21 2:27.67 2:21.52 3:09.20 3:01.51 3:09.20 2:33.82

Men's 800m Run Masters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Darin Brown 5 Mass Velocity TC 1:48.70 1:47.37 2:12.55
2 Todd Simmons   Unattached 2:53.14 2:20.42 2:16.33
3 Aivar Koppel   Community Running 2:44.33 2:29.01 2:19.26
4 Dan Grimes   Mass Velocity TC 2:05.46 2:08.31 2:22.56
5 Jon Berit   GBTC 3:28.81 2:58.98 2:45.72
6 Tom Kolb 5 Gate City Str 3:07.49 3:39.63 2:58.56
  Tomas Bok   Somerville Road Runners NT NT NT

Men's 800m Run Open-Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Greg Kiley   Unattached 1:30.81 1:54.94
2 Omar Abdi   Unattached 2:22.68 1:56.00
3 Ryan Zillmann SR Citius New York 2:02.12 1:56.30
4 Brian Robbins   GrBoston TC 1:26.81 1:57.31
5 Shamell Forbes   Unattached 2:08.05 1:57.47
6 Abdi Ibrahim   Emmanuel 2:28.00 1:58.40
7 Roberto Swersky Freshman Naval Academy Prep 1:52.53 1:59.71
8 Ben Bosworth   GBTC 2:09.55 1:59.95
9 Christopher Simpson 2 Eliot Track Club 1:50.97 2:00.62
10 Jordan Parkinson SR-4 Bentley 1:26.69 2:03.83
11 Jayme Fishman   Eliot Track Club 1:39.76 2:04.70

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Andrew Pitts   New Balance Boston 2:29.39
2 Mark McDermott   HFC Striders 2:34.88
3 Sean Nee FR-1 Bentley 2:37.26
4 Will Lary SR-4 Fitchburg St. 2:40.72
5 Tyler Courville Junior Phillips Exeter 2:42.55
6 James Quinlan JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:47.97
7 Fandy Cendrajaya   GBTC 2:51.15
8 Bo Wang   GBTC 2:53.48
9 Michael Grasela SR-4 Fitchburg St. 3:01.20
10 Tim Allen FR-1 Fitchburg St. 3:01.90
11 Victor Silva 8 Unattached 3:05.89
12 Jeff Kavasch FR-1 Fitchburg St. 3:06.20
13 Lawerence Teague JR-3 Fitchburg St. 3:09.48
  Erik Nedeau   New Balance Boston NT
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Fandy Cendrajaya   GBTC 2:25.48 3:35.65 3:16.83 2:51.15
8 Bo Wang   GBTC 2:53.48 3:42.06 3:17.77 2:53.48
9 Michael Grasela SR-4 Fitchburg St. 2:32.21 2:15.90 2:37.65 3:01.20
10 Tim Allen FR-1 Fitchburg St. 3:21.91 3:31.01 3:38.28 3:01.90
11 Victor Silva 8 Unattached 3:57.94 2:36.15 2:17.56 3:05.89
12 Jeff Kavasch FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:21.52 2:30.83 2:28.96 3:06.20
13 Lawerence Teague JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:22.11 3:11.38 3:51.17 3:09.48
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Pitts   New Balance Boston 2:29.39 2:59.27 2:48.81 2:11.47 2:53.30 2:14.46 2:33.88
2 Mark McDermott   HFC Striders 2:34.88 2:50.37 2:41.08 2:14.75 1:59.26 1:49.97 1:49.97
3 Sean Nee FR-1 Bentley 2:37.26 2:34.12 2:57.71 3:21.30 3:08.72 2:02.67 3:05.57
4 Will Lary SR-4 Fitchburg St. 2:40.72 3:22.51 2:06.97 2:06.97 2:24.65 1:54.12 2:21.44
5 Tyler Courville Junior Phillips Exeter 2:42.55 2:13.30 2:27.92 3:11.81 2:47.43 3:21.57 2:03.54
6 James Quinlan JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:47.97 2:09.34 3:11.49 3:08.13 3:13.17 2:44.61 2:21.10
  Erik Nedeau   New Balance Boston NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 1 Mile Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dan Curts Junior Unattached 4:21.46 4:37.15 3:05.64 4:11.01
2 Kieran Scannell Senior Phillips Exeter 4:24.19 4:16.27 3:31.36 4:55.90
3 TJ Unger   HFC Striders 4:24.34 5:27.79 4:08.48 3:10.33
4 Shamell Forbes   Unattached 4:25.24 3:40.15 4:06.68 3:40.15
5 Eric Macknight   Unattached 4:26.19 3:06.34 3:22.31 5:32.74
6 Robert Hall SR Unattached 4:26.83 5:22.87 4:56.19 3:20.13
7 Kerwin Vega   New Balance Boston 4:28.20 3:13.11 5:05.75 3:23.84
8 Connor Rose   GBTC 4:29.30 3:40.83 4:23.92 3:43.52
9 Dave Spandorfer   Janji 4:29.81 4:35.21 4:59.49 4:43.30
10 Greg Bray SO-2 Brandeis 4:30.96 3:23.22 3:12.39 5:00.77
11 Grady Ward FR-1 Brandeis 4:32.99 5:03.02 5:24.86 5:46.70
12 Colin Lyons   New Balance Boston 4:35.19 3:37.40 4:32.44 4:29.69
13 Nick Green FR-1 Lesley 4:35.56 5:41.70 4:35.56 4:32.81
14 Nick Pacheco Senior Unattached 4:35.81 4:19.27 4:13.75 4:33.06
15 Chris Magill   BAA 4:37.86 6:01.22 5:00.09 3:53.41
16 Andy Spaulding   Dirigo RC 4:38.68 5:03.77 3:51.31 5:03.77
17 James Quinlan JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:38.84 4:41.63 5:17.88 3:54.23
18 Eric Greenspan   Unattached 4:38.99 5:45.95 4:44.57 5:18.05
19 Nick Pampena Senior Unattached 4:40.18 3:24.54 4:23.37 3:38.54
20 Chris Chisholm   Hartford TC 4:41.95 4:08.12 3:39.93 3:54.02
21 Nicholas Stewart Senior Unattached 4:43.18 3:26.73 5:11.50 3:35.22
22 Chris Lawrence   BAA 4:43.52 5:48.73 3:55.33 5:03.37
23 Samuel Jurek   GBTC 4:44.56 3:30.58 5:27.25 5:38.63
24 Holden Hammontree Sophomore Phillips Exeter 4:45.34 4:11.10 5:39.56 4:11.10
25 Matt Theodoros   GrLowell RR 4:45.56 4:37.00 5:08.41 4:08.44
26 Jeff Goupil   CMS 4:48.14 6:11.70 5:54.42 3:38.99
27 Chas Mitchell   GBTC 4:48.93 3:33.81 5:23.61 3:30.92
28 Anthony Lee Senior Unattached 4:50.21 4:41.51 6:17.28 3:26.05
29 Sam Gray Junior Phillips Exeter 4:53.33 4:41.60 4:44.53 4:03.47
30 Kevin Sheehan   GBTC 4:54.16 6:19.47 6:07.70 4:42.40
31 William Fletcher Freshman Unattached 4:54.80 3:41.10 3:38.16 4:07.64
32 Ian Barber FR-1 Lesley 4:55.63 5:34.07 5:01.55 6:06.59
33 Dan Giacalone   HFC Striders 4:56.56 5:35.12 4:56.56 5:23.25
34 Chris Alexander Freshman Unattached 4:58.26 4:43.35 5:34.06 4:28.44
35 Ryan Tudino Sophomore Narragansett 5:02.42 5:05.45 4:26.13 5:47.79
36 Bronson Dean   Unattached 5:07.26 5:31.84 4:51.90 4:05.81
37 Sam Carroll FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:08.95 6:38.55 6:23.10 5:08.95
38 Jeff Kavasch FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:10.40 4:36.26 5:04.20 6:34.21
39 Frank Fales-Meadows Freshman Naval Academy Prep 5:17.06 4:51.70 5:51.94 4:26.33
40 Jonathan Paul FR-1 Regis 5:17.86 5:14.69 5:01.97 5:05.15
41 Daniel Drescher JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:18.35 3:52.40 6:06.11 5:53.37
42 Owen McQuaid SO-2 Regis 5:25.70 4:17.31 4:59.65 7:00.16
43 Dave Menard   BAA 5:32.39 6:18.93 3:56.00 6:52.17
44 Jason Pollutro   Unattached 5:38.50 6:56.36 6:49.59 6:32.66
45 Josh Carey Sophomore Narragansett 5:49.90 5:56.90 5:25.41 4:11.93
46 Nathaniel Holden   Unattached 7:29.07 6:30.69 6:26.20 5:59.26
  Chris Canning   HFC Striders NT NT NT NT
  Will Lary SR-4 Fitchburg St. NT NT NT NT
Men's 1 Mile Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dan Curts Junior Unattached 4:21.46 5:29.44 5:08.53 5:29.44
2 Kieran Scannell Senior Phillips Exeter 4:24.19 3:07.58 5:38.17 4:26.84
3 TJ Unger   HFC Striders 4:24.34 3:42.05 4:03.20 3:42.05
4 Shamell Forbes   Unattached 4:25.24 3:40.15 3:53.42 3:37.50
6 Robert Hall SR Unattached 4:26.83 3:06.78 4:53.52 4:16.16
7 Kerwin Vega   New Balance Boston 4:28.20 3:47.97 4:12.11 3:23.84
12 Colin Lyons   New Balance Boston 4:35.19 5:35.74 5:43.99 5:52.25
15 Chris Magill   BAA 4:37.86 4:48.98 4:29.53 5:55.66
19 Nick Pampena Senior Unattached 4:40.18 4:45.79 3:52.55 6:04.24
29 Sam Gray Junior Phillips Exeter 4:53.33 5:22.67 6:06.67 4:59.20
Men's 1 Mile Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Eric Macknight   Unattached 5:38.07 5:00.80 5:40.73 5:46.05 3:30.29 4:26.19 5:30.08
8 Connor Rose   GBTC 5:20.47 3:21.98 3:27.37 4:23.92 4:29.30 4:29.30 5:12.39
9 Dave Spandorfer   Janji 4:43.30 5:04.89 5:50.76 5:45.36 5:10.29 4:29.81 4:32.51
10 Greg Bray SO-2 Brandeis 3:53.03 4:03.87 3:58.45 4:39.09 4:14.71 4:30.96 4:06.58
13 Nick Green FR-1 Lesley 4:54.85 5:49.97 4:21.79 4:32.81 4:27.30 4:35.56 5:05.88
14 Nick Pacheco Senior Unattached 3:32.38 4:24.78 3:48.93 4:13.75 4:41.33 4:35.81 5:53.04
17 James Quinlan JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:27.69 3:34.71 3:48.65 5:48.55 3:15.19 4:38.84 5:48.55
18 Eric Greenspan   Unattached 3:59.94 5:23.63 4:13.88 5:59.90 4:11.10 4:38.99 5:23.63
21 Nicholas Stewart Senior Unattached 6:02.47 4:20.53 5:59.64 4:23.36 3:29.56 4:43.18 4:51.68
22 Chris Lawrence   BAA 4:01.00 4:20.84 3:49.66 4:32.18 4:15.17 4:43.52 3:38.31
23 Samuel Jurek   GBTC 4:55.95 5:38.63 5:01.64 4:21.80 4:53.10 4:44.56 5:01.64
46 Nathaniel Holden   Unattached 7:20.09 9:39.30 5:18.84 5:36.81 6:44.17 7:29.07 7:06.62
  Will Lary SR-4 Fitchburg St. NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1 Mile Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Grady Ward FR-1 Brandeis 4:32.99 3:46.59 5:27.59 3:11.10 4:08.42 5:05.75 4:52.10
16 Andy Spaulding   Dirigo RC 4:38.68 4:08.03 5:28.85 4:08.03 5:28.85 3:37.37 3:45.73
20 Chris Chisholm   Hartford TC 4:41.95 4:08.12 4:44.77 5:24.25 6:00.90 6:00.90 5:29.89
24 Holden Hammontree Sophomore Phillips Exeter 4:45.34 6:08.09 5:53.83 3:48.28 4:51.05 5:45.27 4:13.96
25 Matt Theodoros   GrLowell RR 4:45.56 5:16.98 5:39.82 5:45.53 3:25.61 5:14.12 3:42.74
26 Jeff Goupil   CMS 4:48.14 5:31.36 4:19.33 4:36.62 4:22.21 4:45.26 5:31.36
27 Chas Mitchell   GBTC 4:48.93 4:05.59 3:54.04 3:54.04 5:14.94 5:43.83 5:06.27
28 Anthony Lee Senior Unattached 4:50.21 5:07.63 5:07.63 3:52.17 4:12.49 4:03.78 5:33.75
30 Kevin Sheehan   GBTC 4:54.16 4:51.22 4:51.22 4:39.46 5:29.46 3:40.62 6:22.41
31 William Fletcher Freshman Unattached 4:54.80 3:35.21 4:10.58 6:08.50 4:19.43 5:53.76 5:30.18
34 Chris Alexander Freshman Unattached 4:58.26 4:10.54 5:22.12 3:34.75 6:03.88 4:43.35 4:43.35
  Chris Canning   HFC Striders NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1 Mile Run Open Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
32 Ian Barber FR-1 Lesley 4:55.63 4:49.72 5:22.24
33 Dan Giacalone   HFC Striders 4:56.56 4:41.74 5:23.25
35 Ryan Tudino Sophomore Narragansett 5:02.42 5:02.42 4:59.40
36 Bronson Dean   Unattached 5:07.26 4:45.76 5:31.84
37 Sam Carroll FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:08.95 5:33.67 6:07.65
38 Jeff Kavasch FR-1 Fitchburg St. 5:10.40 4:05.22 6:03.17
39 Frank Fales-Meadows Freshman Naval Academy Prep 5:17.06 4:48.53 4:39.02
40 Jonathan Paul FR-1 Regis 5:17.86 5:05.15 4:20.65
41 Daniel Drescher JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5:18.35 6:18.84 3:52.40
42 Owen McQuaid SO-2 Regis 5:25.70 5:45.25 5:38.73
43 Dave Menard   BAA 5:32.39 6:18.93 6:45.52
44 Jason Pollutro   Unattached 5:38.50 5:11.42 5:55.43
45 Josh Carey Sophomore Narragansett 5:49.90 7:31.38 4:15.43

Men's 1 Mile Run Open-Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Ashe   BAA 3:17.09 3:52.02 3:44.54 4:09.48 4:49.40
2 Pat Fullerton   Unattached 4:57.08 4:19.32 4:04.21 4:11.76 4:11.76
3 David Chorney   BAA 3:29.45 4:52.73 4:47.68 4:12.35 5:25.54
4 Andrea Sorgato   New Balance Boston 3:27.70 3:40.37 4:13.29 4:13.29 3:55.56
5 Alex Kramer SR-4 Brandeis 4:21.29 5:12.03 4:18.76 4:13.68 3:22.95
6 David Goodman   NE Distance 3:44.80 4:05.24 4:58.88 4:15.45 4:35.89
7 Mik Kern SR-4 Brandeis 4:34.17 4:18.65 3:39.86 4:18.65 4:26.41
8 Erik Nedeau   New Balance Boston 5:29.07 5:02.95 5:13.40 4:21.16 4:21.16
9 James Weider   New Balance Boston 4:32.63 5:33.51 4:08.81 4:24.69 5:41.45
10 David Bedoya   BAA 4:02.17 4:02.17 4:07.50 4:26.12 3:48.87
  Sean Duncan   Western Mass Distance Pro NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 3,000m Run Open-Invitational

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dan Kramer   New Balance Boston 7:46.35 7:20.73 8:32.47 6:29.48
2 Chris Kibler   GBTC 10:02.94 9:32.02 8:35.33 7:12.88
3 Ryan Zillmann SR Citius New York 9:12.63 9:28.12 8:36.47 10:04.27
4 Malcolm Plunkett Senior Unattached 9:03.61 8:11.84 8:37.72 6:23.12
5 Sean Maguire SR-4 Bentley 11:12.61 6:10.20 8:41.40 6:41.48
6 Brandon Newbould   Whirlaway 6:41.31 9:35.57 8:48.04 9:35.57
7 Brian McNamara   GBTC 7:48.65 9:03.20 8:52.55 6:50.07
8 Garrett Ash   Manchester Running Compan 7:26.38 7:47.89 8:57.80 10:45.36
9 Ryan Irwin   GBTC 9:49.13 8:38.86 9:00.48 8:06.44
10 Matthew Haringa   GBTC 10:09.02 11:36.02 9:03.76 9:58.14

Men's 3,000m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Connor Rose   GBTC 8:48.92 9:25.95 9:52.39
2 Sean Hyland   BAA 8:51.25 8:56.57 9:28.44
3 Mike Burnstein   Janji 8:52.27 7:59.05 11:31.96
4 Chris McCann   New Balance Boston 8:55.57 7:13.82 11:04.11
5 Josef Andrews   Unattached 8:57.50 7:10.00 9:40.50
6 Alec Richardson Freshman Naval Academy Prep 8:58.37 7:37.62 10:08.36
7 Zach Lankow   New Balance Boston 8:59.76 6:34.03 6:44.82
8 Peter Howe Junior Unattached 9:08.48 7:24.27 8:13.64
9 Chris Mahoney   CMS 9:09.76 9:48.25 11:27.20
10 Caleb Evanter   GBTC 9:10.67 8:48.65 9:21.69
11 james Kopcsay   GrBoston TC 9:12.71 10:24.57 11:30.89
12 Nathaniel Erb-Satullo Senior GBTC 9:12.91 7:38.92 8:39.74
13 Jarret Harrigan SO-2 Brandeis 9:13.87 8:46.18 11:10.19
14 Jamie Moore JR Unattached 9:15.18 11:39.53 7:35.25
15 Bryan Mahoney   GBTC 9:20.03 11:45.64 12:08.04
16 Dan Lounsbury   New Balance Boston 9:20.06 7:00.05 10:44.07
17 Nick Pampena Senior Unattached 9:22.29 7:18.59 8:20.44
18 Anthony Walsh   GrBoston TC 9:25.02 9:08.07 9:25.02
19 Chris Lowe   GBTC 9:27.75 9:05.04 8:59.37
20 Tim Allen FR-1 Fitchburg St. 9:32.25 9:03.64 10:40.92
21 Matthew Gonnella Sophomore St. Anselm 9:36.43 8:44.56 7:23.86
22 Michael Grasela SR-4 Fitchburg St. 9:40.30 7:21.03 8:48.08
23 Peter Haine   GBTC 9:47.90 12:26.64 6:57.41
24 Ernesto Bonilla   GBTC 9:56.63 10:50.33 9:32.77
25 Nicholai Dalidowitz   EKG 9:59.91 9:53.91 10:05.91
26 Robert Looker Junior Unattached 10:01.95 11:20.21 11:50.31
27 Lawerence Teague JR-3 Fitchburg St. 10:04.47 11:17.01 11:47.23
28 Max DeBroff FR-1 Bentley 10:10.42 12:36.92 7:31.71
29 Tom Quentin JR-3 Bentley 10:27.17 12:45.15 8:34.28
30 Kevin Cordaro   GBTC 10:32.12 9:22.59 10:38.45
Men's 3,000m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Connor Rose   GBTC 8:48.92
2 Sean Hyland   BAA 8:51.25
3 Mike Burnstein   Janji 8:52.27
4 Chris McCann   New Balance Boston 8:55.57
5 Josef Andrews   Unattached 8:57.50
6 Alec Richardson Freshman Naval Academy Prep 8:58.37
7 Zach Lankow   New Balance Boston 8:59.76
10 Caleb Evanter   GBTC 9:10.67
13 Jarret Harrigan SO-2 Brandeis 9:13.87
16 Dan Lounsbury   New Balance Boston 9:20.06
17 Nick Pampena Senior Unattached 9:22.29
Men's 3,000m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Peter Howe Junior Unattached 7:24.27 8:52.03 9:35.91 6:40.39 9:08.48
9 Chris Mahoney   CMS 11:54.69 9:09.76 10:37.73 7:03.32 9:09.76
11 james Kopcsay   GrBoston TC 6:37.96 9:23.77 10:30.09 9:56.93 9:12.71
12 Nathaniel Erb-Satullo Senior GBTC 10:24.79 9:07.38 11:53.26 7:05.74 9:12.91
14 Jamie Moore JR Unattached 11:50.63 11:33.98 8:36.32 9:09.63 9:15.18
15 Bryan Mahoney   GBTC 6:37.63 9:42.44 9:48.04 8:52.03 9:20.03
18 Anthony Walsh   GrBoston TC 8:17.22 7:48.97 8:34.17 8:34.17 9:25.02
19 Chris Lowe   GBTC 11:49.69 11:38.34 7:34.20 7:05.82 9:27.75
22 Michael Grasela SR-4 Fitchburg St. 9:11.29 11:30.56 8:53.88 12:22.79 9:40.30
26 Robert Looker Junior Unattached 8:43.70 10:32.05 9:01.76 7:43.51 10:01.95
29 Tom Quentin JR-3 Bentley 8:09.20 8:34.28 9:11.91 12:32.61 10:27.17
Men's 3,000m Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Tim Allen FR-1 Fitchburg St. 9:32.25 11:09.54
21 Matthew Gonnella Sophomore St. Anselm 9:36.43 10:28.31
23 Peter Haine   GBTC 9:47.90 10:29.06
24 Ernesto Bonilla   GBTC 9:56.63 8:39.07
25 Nicholai Dalidowitz   EKG 9:59.91 10:41.91
27 Lawerence Teague JR-3 Fitchburg St. 10:04.47 8:27.76
28 Max DeBroff FR-1 Bentley 10:10.42 7:31.71
30 Kevin Cordaro   GBTC 10:32.12 11:16.37

Men's 60m Hurdles Open Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seleke Samake   GBTC 6.28 7.98 7.64 8.48
2 John Bryant Freshman Naval Academy Prep 6.86 11.34 9.14 9.14
3 Mark Wesgan JR-3 Fitchburg St. 9.56 12.43 7.56 9.56
4 Brandon Odze FR-1 Brandeis 15.00 10.68 15.24 12.00

Men's 60m Hurdles Open Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Seleke Samake   GBTC 10.10 8.48 6.19 8.65 6.45 10.60 8.06
2 John Bryant Freshman Naval Academy Prep 11.90 9.15 7.60 11.72 7.05 11.26 8.70
3 Mark Wesgan JR-3 Fitchburg St. 9.04 9.51 8.66 9.70 10.85 11.61 12.37
4 Brandon Odze FR-1 Brandeis 14.69 11.47 8.49 14.57 13.42 10.67 13.88

Boys 60m Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sultan White Senior Phillips Exeter 8.84 10.44 8.84 9.46
2 Rindel Pierrecanel Junior Unattached 9.12 10.58 9.85 9.85
3 Sacharja Cunningham Sophomore Phillips Exeter 9.43 10.75 11.51 6.98
4 Ricardo Cavadini   Unattached 10.07 11.58 7.76 7.15

Men's 4 x 220 Relay (Yards)

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dare 2 Dream Atiba Hainstock, Harry Williams, Marcus Vilme, Alix Durand 1:16.73 1:27.02 1:33.57 1:42.93 1:13.92 1:44.80 1:10.18
2 Bentley Bryan Carton, Derek Sit, Eric Kennedy, Steve Maffiolini 1:52.98 1:52.98 1:34.94 1:35.89 1:31.15 1:29.25 1:48.24
4 Fitchburg St. Taylor Brust, Michael Corvin, Akhiel Willis, Patrick Conaty 1:14.37 1:10.41 1:39.16 1:40.16 1:23.30 1:24.29 2:06.93
5 Northeastern Club Running 1:39.2 1:44.3 1:42.3 1:59.6 1:51.5 1:47.4 1:25.9

Men's 4 x 440 Relay (Yards)

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fitchburg St. Richard Ethier, Ethan Gorecki, Maximin Rocheleau, Kimson Jean 4:08.93 4:29.68 2:50.57 3:50.49 4:43.51

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Corey Fairfield   Unattached 1.94m 1.88m 1.92m 2.34m 2.13m 1.69m 6' 3.5"
2 Nick Deterding Freshman Naval Academy Prep 1.65m 2.48m 1.92m 1.56m 2.11m 1.75m 6' 3.5"
3 Benjamin Bottrell FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1.57m 1.35m 1.82m 2.29m 1.75m 1.44m 5' 11.5"
  Hanson Yang FR-1 Brandeis NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Sultan White Senior Phillips Exeter NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Elias Robinson Junior Phillips Exeter NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Brunoforte Freshman Naval Academy Prep 4.56m 3.76m 5.01m 5.26m 5.01m 3.81m 6.31m 16' 5.25"
2 Kyle Wilson   Unattached 4.24m 5.24m 4.56m 4.20m 5.61m 3.60m 3.33m 14' 11.5"
3 Patrick Conaty JR-3 Fitchburg St. 3.71m 3.11m 4.26m 4.90m 4.64m 5.32m 5.32m 13' 11.75"
4 Peter Marsh   Unattached 4.68m 2.78m 3.66m 3.95m 3.92m 3.07m 4.58m 12' 0"
5 Nathan Randall Senior Phillips Exeter 2.93m 3.84m 3.66m 4.32m 4.32m 4.39m 4.58m 12' 0"
  Joshua Kaddy SR-4 Fitchburg St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Maurice Calenda   True Start Athletics 5.28m 6.86m 7.75m 8.71m 22' 6.25"
2 Anthony Charter SO-2 Bentley 5.49m 6.62m 6.09m 5.69m 21' 8.75"
3 Aklesso Agama Freshman Naval Academy Prep 5.73m 6.59m 5.54m 5.21m 21' 7.5"
4 Elijah Abi-Kheirs JR Unattached 5.15m 6.20m 7.50m 4.84m 20' 4.25"
5 Akhiel Willis FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6.98m 5.97m 7.34m 7.52m 19' 7"
6 Jobin Abraham   Northeastern Club Running 4.38m 5.69m 5.97m 4.89m 18' 8"
7 Mark Wesgan JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4.64m 5.66m 4.81m 6.68m 18' 7"
8 Michael Girard Senior Phillips Exeter 4.43m 5.54m 4.54m 4.04m 18' 2.25"
9 Hanson Yang FR-1 Brandeis 4.76m 5.47m 4.87m 4.05m 17' 11.5"
10 Connor Hichens FR-1 Bentley 5.19m 5.41m 6.06m 4.76m 17' 9"
11 Brian Louis FR-1 Brandeis 5.28m 5.28m 5.49m 4.07m 17' 4"
12 Maximin Rocheleau JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4.39m 5.23m 5.23m 4.55m 17' 2"
13 Johni Meeks Freshman Naval Academy Prep 4.53m 5.15m 5.46m 4.43m 16' 10.75"
14 Brandon Barrett   Northeastern Club Running 5.25m 5.05m 5.61m 4.85m 16' 7"
  Connor McCarthy   Northeastern Club Running NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Elijah Abi-Kheirs JR Unattached 7.32m 7.44m 6.20m 5.15m 5.27m 20' 4.25"
5 Akhiel Willis FR-1 Fitchburg St. 4.96m 5.61m 5.97m 5.67m 5.43m 19' 7"
7 Mark Wesgan JR-3 Fitchburg St. 6.62m 4.58m 5.66m 7.36m 6.06m 18' 7"
8 Michael Girard Senior Phillips Exeter 4.43m 4.27m 5.54m 6.54m 4.65m 18' 2.25"
12 Maximin Rocheleau JR-3 Fitchburg St. 3.66m 6.80m 5.23m 4.45m 3.71m 17' 2"
13 Johni Meeks Freshman Naval Academy Prep 5.30m 5.30m 5.15m 5.30m 6.23m 16' 10.75"
14 Brandon Barrett   Northeastern Club Running 5.40m 5.71m 5.05m 4.49m 4.95m 16' 7"
  Connor McCarthy   Northeastern Club Running NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Maurice Calenda   True Start Athletics 6.17m 6.38m 7.75m 6.86m 7.61m 22' 6.25"
2 Anthony Charter SO-2 Bentley 7.28m 8.21m 7.08m 6.62m 6.16m 21' 8.75"
3 Aklesso Agama Freshman Naval Academy Prep 6.46m 6.66m 7.91m 6.59m 7.51m 21' 7.5"
6 Jobin Abraham   Northeastern Club Running 4.61m 6.49m 5.46m 5.69m 6.88m 18' 8"
9 Hanson Yang FR-1 Brandeis 5.36m 4.21m 4.05m 5.47m 5.42m 17' 11.5"
10 Connor Hichens FR-1 Bentley 5.30m 6.01m 6.98m 5.41m 6.98m 17' 9"
11 Brian Louis FR-1 Brandeis 6.12m 6.18m 4.59m 5.28m 5.97m 17' 4"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Maurice Calenda   True Start Athletics 12.93m 18.02m 17.44m 14.53m 12.93m 18.31m 11.48m 47' 8"
2 Connor Hichens FR-1 Bentley 11.36m 16.85m 12.93m 13.06m 9.40m 9.66m 11.75m 42' 10.25"
2 Anthony Charter SO-2 Bentley 13.71m 11.36m 15.41m 13.06m 15.54m 11.75m 13.97m 42' 10.25"
4 Brian Louis FR-1 Brandeis 13.17m 10.84m 13.81m 12.91m 13.68m 12.01m 15.75m 42' 4.25"
5 Ray Grasso FR-1 Regis 11.36m 12.11m 11.11m 12.48m 9.48m 12.60m 10.23m 40' 11.5"
6 Mark Wesgan JR-3 Fitchburg St. 9.32m 12.14m 13.12m 12.26m 10.54m 8.83m 8.58m 40' 2.75"
7 Hanson Yang FR-1 Brandeis 10.26m 9.90m 12.97m 11.79m 8.84m 8.25m 13.44m 38' 8.25"
8 Brandon Barrett   Northeastern Club Running 8.50m 9.51m 10.18m 11.19m 13.88m 8.06m 12.64m 36' 8.5"
  John Bryant Freshman Naval Academy Prep NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Andre Reid   Unattached 17.67m 17.14m 19.08m 57' 11.75"
2 Benjamin Mountain Senior Phillips Exeter 14.62m 17.98m 15.50m 47' 11.75"
3 Ben Stanwood   ConnQuest 12.42m 8.82m 11.67m 40' 9"
4 Dan Cox Junior Unattached 11.86m 8.54m 10.20m 38' 11"
5 Paul Gionfriddo SO-2 Regis 11.85m 9.36m 10.90m 38' 10.5"
6 Aaron Holick Senior Unattached 11.84m 15.04m 8.76m 38' 10.25"
7 John Chiulli SO-2 Bentley 11.76m 10.70m 11.41m 38' 7"
8 David Oster SO-2 Fitchburg St. 11.68m 10.16m 13.43m 38' 4"
9 Kevin Duong FR-1 Fitchburg St. 11.29m 9.82m 11.85m 37' 0.5"
10 Kris Stinehart JR-3 Brandeis 11.26m 12.84m 9.35m 36' 11.5"
11 Brennan Giles Senior Phillips Exeter 11.05m 13.59m 10.94m 36' 3"
12 Tim Rymer JR-3 Fitchburg St. 10.66m 11.09m 13.22m 34' 11.75"
13 Anthony Paternoster FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.78m 8.69m 8.08m 28' 9.75"
14 Jonathan Gilman SO-2 Brandeis 7.54m 8.14m 8.37m 24' 9"
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Dan Cox Junior Unattached 11.86m 12.10m 9.37m 11.62m 14.47m 38' 11"
8 David Oster SO-2 Fitchburg St. 11.68m 9.81m 15.07m 12.26m 13.43m 38' 4"
9 Kevin Duong FR-1 Fitchburg St. 11.29m 14.11m 14.68m 9.14m 10.27m 37' 0.5"
10 Kris Stinehart JR-3 Brandeis 11.26m 8.56m 8.45m 12.61m 9.01m 36' 11.5"
11 Brennan Giles Senior Phillips Exeter 11.05m 10.61m 11.05m 11.60m 10.06m 36' 3"
12 Tim Rymer JR-3 Fitchburg St. 10.66m 10.23m 7.78m 7.89m 8.10m 34' 11.75"
13 Anthony Paternoster FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.78m 10.71m 7.90m 6.41m 9.48m 28' 9.75"
14 Jonathan Gilman SO-2 Brandeis 7.54m 8.60m 6.71m 8.82m 6.86m 24' 9"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Andre Reid   Unattached 18.73m 15.73m 14.14m 19.08m 18.20m 17.67m 18.38m 57' 11.75"
2 Benjamin Mountain Senior Phillips Exeter 10.67m 18.28m 12.28m 10.53m 18.71m 14.62m 18.86m 47' 11.75"
3 Ben Stanwood   ConnQuest 10.56m 14.78m 12.92m 9.07m 10.31m 12.42m 14.16m 40' 9"
5 Paul Gionfriddo SO-2 Regis 11.73m 8.89m 8.65m 14.69m 12.92m 11.85m 13.15m 38' 10.5"
6 Aaron Holick Senior Unattached 11.72m 14.68m 13.73m 10.06m 12.67m 11.84m 12.91m 38' 10.25"
7 John Chiulli SO-2 Bentley 9.17m 15.29m 12.35m 9.88m 10.23m 11.76m 11.29m 38' 7"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Steven Jussaume SR Shore AC 22.98m 19.31m 17.96m 13.52m 63' 4.25"
2 Zachary Desrochers SR-4 Fitchburg St. 12.50m 16.02m 19.70m 20.35m 52' 6.75"
3 Ben Stanwood   ConnQuest 15.20m 13.57m 13.16m 11.94m 44' 6.25"
4 Conway King   Boston United 10.41m 13.35m 12.15m 15.49m 43' 9.75"
5 Carl Wallin   Thor's Stone Athletic Clu 10.49m 10.18m 12.93m 9.98m 33' 4.75"
6 Tim Rymer JR-3 Fitchburg St. 10.27m 9.17m 9.63m 6.97m 30' 1"
7 Kevin Duong FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.24m 8.58m 9.78m 6.44m 28' 1.75"
8 David Oster SO-2 Fitchburg St. 5.10m 7.19m 5.03m 5.46m 23' 7.25"