January 19, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Taylor Williams JR High Speed Track 7.74 6.04 8.44 10.07 -
1 Rikka Lovely SR-4 St. John's 7.62 7.62 8.77 5.80 10
2 Shawnta Barnes SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 7.69 8.31 6.16 8.39 8
3 Zakiyyah Richardson FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.74 7.12 9.99 8.05 6
4 Latasha Collins SO-2 St. John's 7.86 7.63 7.16 9.28 5
5 Samantha Jensen FR-1 Wagner 8.01 9.78 6.49 9.70 4

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rikka Lovely SR-4 St. John's 7.64
2 Shawnta Barnes SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 7.67
3 Taylor Williams JR High Speed Track 7.72
4 Zakiyyah Richardson FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.77
5 Corrine Williams JR-3 St. John's 7.79
6 Lexis Lambert FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 7.81
7 Latasha Collins SO-2 St. John's 7.93
8 Samantha Jensen FR-1 Wagner 8.00
9 Wahnetah Carty SO-2 Manhattan 8.04
10 Maya Lewis JR-3 St. John's 8.10
11 Kaitlyn Brandt JR-3 Oneonta 8.20
12 Andrea Nyback SR-4 Manhattan 8.24
13 Erica Roberts JR-3 TCNJ 8.25
14 Nicole Mainente JR-3 Manhattan 8.26
15 Danielle Asaro SO-2 Marist 8.26
16 Kristina Harris FR-1 NYU 8.26
17 Jasmine Pugh JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.27
18 Brittany Cocchieri JR-3 Oneonta 8.34
19 Sydney McCarthy SO-2 Wagner 8.36
20 Jaclyn Schelling FR-1 Stony Brook 8.42
21 Amanda Rosenberger FR-1 Oneonta 8.53
22 Alexis Crossland FR-1 Dickinson 8.60
23 Katie Knight JR-3 TCNJ 8.62
24 Emily Hennessy SO-2 TCNJ 8.65
25 Jade Andrade SO-2 Haverford 8.67
26 Amenze Uhunmwanghu FR-1 Essex CC 8.68
27 Michaela Ng FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.70
28 Emelia Lartey JR-3 Marist 8.71
29 Helen Havam   CPTC New Balance 8.75
30 Alexandra Simonoff SR-4 NYU 8.77
31 Robin Chernow SO-2 Haverford 8.83
32 Helen Thum FR-1 Swarthmore 9.24
33 Melia Bonomo SR-4 Dickinson 9.28
34 Shaina Lu FR-1 Swarthmore 9.42
  Shana Ventresca JR-3 Oneonta NT
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rikka Lovely SR-4 St. John's 8.79 7.19 7.11 7.64
9 Wahnetah Carty SO-2 Manhattan 8.45 8.12 7.48 8.04
20 Jaclyn Schelling FR-1 Stony Brook 6.15 10.11 6.49 8.42
27 Michaela Ng FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.10 6.79 8.70 8.70
31 Robin Chernow SO-2 Haverford 6.98 10.69 9.01 8.83
32 Helen Thum FR-1 Swarthmore 8.32 7.49 7.03 9.24
  Shana Ventresca JR-3 Oneonta NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Taylor Williams JR High Speed Track 5.64 7.72
11 Kaitlyn Brandt JR-3 Oneonta 8.29 8.20
14 Nicole Mainente JR-3 Manhattan 8.68 8.26
15 Danielle Asaro SO-2 Marist 8.84 8.26
26 Amenze Uhunmwanghu FR-1 Essex CC 10.07 8.68
28 Emelia Lartey JR-3 Marist 10.72 8.71
34 Shaina Lu FR-1 Swarthmore 9.80 9.42
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Latasha Collins SO-2 St. John's 7.93
8 Samantha Jensen FR-1 Wagner 8.00
10 Maya Lewis JR-3 St. John's 8.10
16 Kristina Harris FR-1 NYU 8.26
17 Jasmine Pugh JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.27
24 Emily Hennessy SO-2 TCNJ 8.65
25 Jade Andrade SO-2 Haverford 8.67
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Zakiyyah Richardson FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.77 6.69 6.06
5 Corrine Williams JR-3 St. John's 7.79 5.61 6.55
12 Andrea Nyback SR-4 Manhattan 8.24 10.39 8.00
13 Erica Roberts JR-3 TCNJ 8.25 9.24 6.69
19 Sydney McCarthy SO-2 Wagner 8.36 9.37 10.70
21 Amanda Rosenberger FR-1 Oneonta 8.53 6.91 8.96
29 Helen Havam   CPTC New Balance 8.75 8.05 10.85
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Shawnta Barnes SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 7.67 9.82
6 Lexis Lambert FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 7.81 9.38
18 Brittany Cocchieri JR-3 Oneonta 8.34 9.26
22 Alexis Crossland FR-1 Dickinson 8.60 8.95
23 Katie Knight JR-3 TCNJ 8.62 9.57
30 Alexandra Simonoff SR-4 NYU 8.77 10.88
33 Melia Bonomo SR-4 Dickinson 9.28 10.12