April 12-13, 2013
|
Johnson C. Smith University - Charlotte, NC

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trudy-Ann Richards SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 10.19 12.22 11.98 14.14
2 Leya Buchanan   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 14.55 13.71 12.02 11.78
3 timicka clarke 3 Unattached 10.46 11.80 12.16 14.72
4 Nikia Squire FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 13.91 11.72 12.20 8.79
5 Nya Michaux SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 9.11 15.27 12.31 13.79
6 Brenicke Johnson FR-1 USC Upstate 9.14 9.14 12.35 13.47

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Danielle Williams JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 11.55 1.1
2 Trudy-Ann Richards SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 12.07 1.1
3 Leya Buchanan   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 12.17 1.1
4 Brenicke Johnson FR-1 USC Upstate 12.23 1.1
5 Nikia Squire FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 12.30 0.6
6 timicka clarke 3 Unattached 12.31 1.1
7 Chamekea Davis FR-1 Benedict 12.34 1.1
7 Nya Michaux SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 12.34 0.3
9 Dominique Nock FR-1 USC Upstate 12.35 1.1
10 Bria Wilson SO-2 Methodist 12.38 0.3
11 Heaven Briggs FR-1 USC Upstate 12.45 0.6
12 Raven Covington FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 12.52 0.3
13 Semaj Tolliver FR-1 USC Upstate 12.56 0.6
14 Shantea Calhoun   Unattached 12.63 1.1
15 Erica Powell JR-3 Methodist 12.74 0.6
16 Tiffany Willingham SO-2 Benedict 12.78 0.3
17 Jazman Richardson FR-1 Claflin 12.80 0.5
18 STEPHANIE NICKERSON FR-1 Prince George's CC 12.88 0.3
19 Khadija Randall SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 12.93 0.6
20 Kathleen Devine FR-1 Washington and Lee 13.26 0.5
21 Keiyana Hamlet FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 13.36 0.5
22 TERIKA LATHERN FR-1 Prince George's CC 13.59 0.3
23 Audri Jones Freshman Unattached 13.99 0.5
24 Anne Dugger   Emory & Henry 14.38 0.5
25 Tenaj Cooper FR-1 Livingstone 14.50 -2.3
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Williams JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 10.05 9.24 8.67 11.44 11.55 9.82
2 Trudy-Ann Richards SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 10.63 10.87 10.38 13.16 12.07 11.95
3 Leya Buchanan   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 8.64 13.63 14.97 9.01 12.17 9.25
4 Brenicke Johnson FR-1 USC Upstate 8.57 11.26 12.36 13.33 12.23 11.87
6 timicka clarke 3 Unattached 10.59 8.62 11.70 8.99 12.31 12.44
7 Chamekea Davis FR-1 Benedict 16.05 10.74 12.10 12.96 12.34 14.44
9 Dominique Nock FR-1 USC Upstate 9.02 15.69 15.69 15.57 12.35 12.11
14 Shantea Calhoun   Unattached 16.17 13.14 14.91 15.79 12.63 15.41
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Nya Michaux SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 15.80 11.36 15.43 13.70 13.58 12.34
10 Bria Wilson SO-2 Methodist 9.04 11.64 15.48 9.04 11.39 12.38
12 Raven Covington FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 14.78 14.40 14.90 10.40 13.90 12.52
16 Tiffany Willingham SO-2 Benedict 13.55 15.60 15.08 10.36 11.51 12.78
18 STEPHANIE NICKERSON FR-1 Prince George's CC 15.46 14.69 11.47 16.36 15.46 12.88
22 TERIKA LATHERN FR-1 Prince George's CC 15.09 11.42 14.55 13.87 11.83 13.59
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Nikia Squire FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 12.30
11 Heaven Briggs FR-1 USC Upstate 12.45
13 Semaj Tolliver FR-1 USC Upstate 12.56
15 Erica Powell JR-3 Methodist 12.74
19 Khadija Randall SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 12.93
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Jazman Richardson FR-1 Claflin 16.64 9.22 12.80
20 Kathleen Devine FR-1 Washington and Lee 9.82 9.82 13.26
21 Keiyana Hamlet FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 9.89 13.63 13.36
23 Audri Jones Freshman Unattached 15.67 16.79 13.99
24 Anne Dugger   Emory & Henry 18.70 14.96 14.38
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Tenaj Cooper FR-1 Livingstone 12.91 16.82 13.34 14.50 10.59

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Tiffany Williams   Unattached 23.75 -1.0
2 Quanera Hayes SO-2 Livingstone 23.76 -1.0
3 Trudy-Ann Richards SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 24.70 1.1
4 Dominique Nock FR-1 USC Upstate 24.74 -1.0
5 Naffene Briscoe SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 24.84 -1.0
6 Lakaevia Tyler   Unattached 24.98 1.1
7 Heaven Briggs FR-1 USC Upstate 25.11 -1.0
8 Leya Buchanan   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 25.30 -1.0
9 Cruz Vargas-Sullivan SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 25.36 -1.4
10 Semaj Tolliver FR-1 USC Upstate 25.45 -1.4
11 Nya Michaux SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 25.83 1.1
12 Sarah Thomas FR-1 USC Upstate 26.04 -1.4
13 Ashley Edmond JR-3 USC Upstate 26.17 -1.4
14 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 26.28 3.7
15 Brittany Walls SO-2 USC Upstate 26.47 NWI
16 Khadija Randall SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 26.48 NWI
17 Evelyn Putman SO-2 Charlotte 26.55 -1.4
18 Cynette Rivers JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 26.67 NWI
19 Sierra White FR-1 USC Upstate 26.73 3.7
20 Brittani Jones SR-4 Claflin 26.83 3.7
21 STEPHANIE NICKERSON FR-1 Prince George's CC 26.84 NWI
22 Brenicke Johnson FR-1 USC Upstate 26.99 NWI
23 Tiffany Willingham SO-2 Benedict 27.03 3.7
24 Mia Adams   Sprint Athletics Track Club 27.06 1.1
25 Tynaya Walker SO-2 Livingstone 27.28 1.1
26 Alicia Gainey SR-4 Charlotte 27.77 3.7
27 Keiyana Hamlet FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 27.84 1.1
28 Maddisyn Blue JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 29.37 1.1
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tiffany Williams   Unattached 23.75
2 Quanera Hayes SO-2 Livingstone 23.76
4 Dominique Nock FR-1 USC Upstate 24.74
5 Naffene Briscoe SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 24.84
7 Heaven Briggs FR-1 USC Upstate 25.11
8 Leya Buchanan   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 25.30
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Trudy-Ann Richards SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 26.43 20.50 23.96 31.62 24.70 20.50
6 Lakaevia Tyler   Unattached 24.23 17.49 21.24 22.24 24.98 17.49
11 Nya Michaux SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 23.25 31.52 31.26 31.00 25.83 20.41
24 Mia Adams   Sprint Athletics Track Club 30.58 32.75 19.22 24.63 27.06 26.52
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Cruz Vargas-Sullivan SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 25.36 29.17 20.55 20.04 20.29 25.87
10 Semaj Tolliver FR-1 USC Upstate 25.45 24.18 22.40 30.54 27.24 22.65
12 Sarah Thomas FR-1 USC Upstate 26.04 25.78 21.88 32.55 27.09 29.95
13 Ashley Edmond JR-3 USC Upstate 26.17 24.60 33.76 31.67 32.72 25.39
17 Evelyn Putman SO-2 Charlotte 26.55 27.35 21.78 31.86 26.82 30.54
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Brittany Walls SO-2 USC Upstate 26.47
16 Khadija Randall SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 26.48
18 Cynette Rivers JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 26.67
21 STEPHANIE NICKERSON FR-1 Prince George's CC 26.84
22 Brenicke Johnson FR-1 USC Upstate 26.99
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 23.66 26.28 32.33
19 Sierra White FR-1 USC Upstate 21.92 26.73 25.13
20 Brittani Jones SR-4 Claflin 27.91 26.83 34.61
23 Tiffany Willingham SO-2 Benedict 22.71 27.03 24.33
26 Alicia Gainey SR-4 Charlotte 26.94 27.77 31.11
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
25 Tynaya Walker SO-2 Livingstone 30.83 27.28
27 Keiyana Hamlet FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 23.39 27.84
28 Maddisyn Blue JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 23.79 29.37

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Quanera Hayes SO-2 Livingstone 46.59 44.99 53.55
2 Taylor Sharpe   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 1:00.11 56.21 55.65
3 Stephanie Rhoden FR-1 Benedict 43.00 1:00.20 57.33
4 Annakay Edwards JR-3 Livingstone 41.30 49.45 58.17
5 Ashley Edmond JR-3 USC Upstate 1:12.38 52.96 58.84
6 Shanterria King JR-3 Benedict 1:08.32 1:13.62 58.89
7 Arikay Hunte SR-4 Benedict 49.98 1:05.44 59.49
8 Sarah Thomas FR-1 USC Upstate 51.93 1:06.25 59.68
9 Carrie Byrd FR-1 Claflin 1:06.03 43.22 1:00.02
10 Rachel Miller SO-2 Charlotte 59.48 46.87 1:00.08
11 Cynette Rivers JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 1:16.36 55.92 1:00.12
12 Tianna McHenry SO-2 Charlotte 48.52 1:09.75 1:00.65
13 Sierra White FR-1 USC Upstate 43.93 45.15 1:01.01
14 Corre'n Brown JR-3 Livingstone 52.30 50.43 1:02.26
15 STEPHANIE LINTON FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:16.67 47.52 1:03.36
16 NAKIRA COX FR-1 Prince George's CC 58.12 1:07.70 1:03.86
17 Tashima Brazil FR-1 Livingstone 1:15.96 1:24.78 1:07.82
18 Kristina Seon SO-2 Washington and Lee 58.04 1:09.64 1:12.54
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Quanera Hayes SO-2 Livingstone 53.55 54.62 55.70
2 Taylor Sharpe   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 55.65 1:00.11 48.42
7 Arikay Hunte SR-4 Benedict 59.49 1:15.56 59.49
10 Rachel Miller SO-2 Charlotte 1:00.08 54.08 48.67
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Stephanie Rhoden FR-1 Benedict 57.33 43.00
6 Shanterria King JR-3 Benedict 58.89 54.77
9 Carrie Byrd FR-1 Claflin 1:00.02 49.82
11 Cynette Rivers JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 1:00.12 1:00.73
12 Tianna McHenry SO-2 Charlotte 1:00.65 1:14.00
14 Corre'n Brown JR-3 Livingstone 1:02.26 1:20.94
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Annakay Edwards JR-3 Livingstone 58.17 1:11.55 44.79 41.89
5 Ashley Edmond JR-3 USC Upstate 58.84 1:00.02 1:01.20 56.49
8 Sarah Thomas FR-1 USC Upstate 59.68 42.97 42.97 45.36
13 Sierra White FR-1 USC Upstate 1:01.01 1:11.39 1:13.83 50.64
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 STEPHANIE LINTON FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:07.80 1:16.67 1:10.33 1:15.40 1:03.36
16 NAKIRA COX FR-1 Prince George's CC 56.20 59.39 54.29 1:00.03 1:03.86
17 Tashima Brazil FR-1 Livingstone 1:21.39 1:10.54 1:21.39 1:11.89 1:07.82
18 Kristina Seon SO-2 Washington and Lee 51.51 1:09.64 1:07.47 57.31 1:12.54

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jonnise Pierce FR-1 Benedict 2:17.70
2 Domenique Julius-Williams   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 2:18.72
3 Annakay Edwards JR-3 Livingstone 2:19.08
4 Molly Bliss FR-1 USC Upstate 2:20.28
5 Ashleigh Torres FR-1 USC Upstate 2:22.68
6 Jasmine Polite SO-2 USC Upstate 2:23.12
7 Michelle Turner SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 2:24.78
8 Ruddesha Strachan FR-1 Benedict 2:26.19
9 Mikarla Swann SO-2 Benedict 2:31.54
10 Taylor Crans FR-1 USC Upstate 2:32.39
11 Courtney Singleton FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:36.13
12 Lucy Ortiz SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:45.48
13 Elizabeth Wilson   Emory & Henry 2:45.88
14 Lillian Johnston FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:48.74
15 Kadejah Outlaw FR-1 Benedict 2:53.07
16 Miranda Phillips FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:55.07
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jonnise Pierce FR-1 Benedict 2:17.70 1:44.66 1:36.39
2 Domenique Julius-Williams   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 2:18.72 2:47.86 2:06.24
3 Annakay Edwards JR-3 Livingstone 2:19.08 2:42.73 2:52.46
4 Molly Bliss FR-1 USC Upstate 2:20.28 2:28.70 2:58.16
5 Ashleigh Torres FR-1 USC Upstate 2:22.68 1:52.72 2:56.93
6 Jasmine Polite SO-2 USC Upstate 2:23.12 2:10.24 2:18.83
7 Michelle Turner SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 2:24.78 2:55.19 1:44.25
9 Mikarla Swann SO-2 Benedict 2:31.54 2:25.48 2:23.97
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Ruddesha Strachan FR-1 Benedict 2:39.35 2:26.19
10 Taylor Crans FR-1 USC Upstate 2:49.16 2:32.39
11 Courtney Singleton FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 2:51.75 2:36.13
12 Lucy Ortiz SO-2 Washington and Lee 3:33.47 2:45.48
13 Elizabeth Wilson   Emory & Henry 2:22.66 2:45.88
14 Lillian Johnston FR-1 Washington and Lee 2:01.50 2:48.74
15 Kadejah Outlaw FR-1 Benedict 2:25.38 2:53.07
16 Miranda Phillips FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 2:51.57 2:55.07

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maraya Slatter JR-3 Charlotte 4:32.89 5:24.74 3:27.40 4:35.62 5:35.66 3:24.67 4:52.00
2 Morgan Richards FR-1 Charlotte 4:36.25 3:54.82 4:33.49 4:08.63 4:33.49 4:52.83 4:58.35
3 Jenna Christensen SO-2 Charlotte 4:46.22 5:37.74 6:09.23 5:34.88 5:46.33 4:06.15 3:51.84
4 Kristen Stout SO-2 Charlotte 4:50.47 4:59.19 5:39.85 5:07.90 5:22.43 5:28.24 3:23.33
5 Nicole Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 4:51.73 4:45.90 4:05.06 6:01.75 5:17.99 6:10.50 5:41.33
6 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko FR-1 USC Upstate 4:52.19 5:00.96 3:50.83 4:37.58 3:59.60 6:08.16 4:20.05
7 Jasmine Polite SO-2 USC Upstate 4:52.27 6:08.26 6:19.95 4:17.20 6:19.95 5:44.88 5:03.96
8 Lauren Schultz SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:52.60 4:46.75 5:04.31 3:33.60 4:55.53 3:54.08 5:16.01
9 Molly Ortiz SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:53.96 6:19.21 4:42.21 4:21.63 5:32.18 3:37.53 6:22.15
10 Tyrah Winfrey SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 4:54.74 5:21.27 6:20.22 3:52.85 4:19.38 4:16.43 4:04.64
11 Manuela Rigaud SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 4:56.70 3:54.40 5:02.64 5:41.21 3:36.59 4:21.10 3:45.50
12 Ashleigh Handchen FR-1 Charlotte 4:57.23 5:29.93 6:02.62 3:28.07 4:12.65 5:09.12 3:34.01
13 Nia Payne FR-1 USC Upstate 4:59.28 4:44.32 6:02.13 4:38.33 5:29.21 5:47.17 4:56.29
14 Lauren Pollard FR-1 Charlotte 5:00.51 6:03.62 6:03.62 3:39.38 6:06.63 3:30.36 4:27.46
15 Ashley Edwards SR-4 Charlotte 5:02.91 4:11.42 5:08.97 5:15.03 4:41.71 4:56.86 4:29.59
16 Hannah Chaney JR-3 USC Upstate 5:07.07 5:00.93 3:53.38 5:28.57 5:16.29 6:11.56 4:45.58
17 Michelle Turner SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 5:07.67 4:52.29 4:33.83 5:01.52 5:10.75 3:59.99 3:59.99
18 Danisha Wiggins FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 5:07.74 5:47.75 6:40.07 5:44.67 3:53.89 4:06.20 4:49.28
19 Brandie Huffman JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:07.79 5:50.88 3:53.92 5:47.81 4:24.70 4:49.33 3:35.46
20 Kaitlin Bonaro FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:10.23 4:48.52 6:24.69 3:58.88 5:59.87 4:57.82 5:25.75
21 JuaShaunna Kelly SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 5:14.34 4:27.19 3:58.90 5:58.35 4:39.77 5:55.21 4:42.91
22 Danielle Horneff FR-1 USC Upstate 5:19.91 5:35.91 4:19.13 4:06.33 3:53.54 5:45.51 5:29.51
23 Annakay Edwards JR-3 Livingstone 5:21.46 6:19.33 5:11.82 6:57.90 4:20.39 6:06.47 4:17.17
24 Jen Molke SO-2 Charlotte 5:24.34 5:40.56 6:48.67 4:55.15 5:14.61 4:38.94 5:47.05
25 Teresa Soley SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:26.68 6:54.89 4:24.61 6:15.69 5:33.22 4:11.55 7:01.42
26 Casey Mackintosh SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:28.06 6:50.08 6:50.08 5:08.38 3:59.49 5:51.03 5:47.75
27 Justine Serje SO-2 Pfeiffer 5:30.65 6:16.94 6:10.33 6:53.32 5:20.73 4:17.91 6:20.25
28 Leigh Stauffer FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:34.67 6:01.45 4:07.66 5:21.29 5:41.37 7:11.73 5:38.02
29 Sarah Boyd SO-2 USC Upstate 5:55.24 7:34.71 4:12.22 6:05.90 5:44.59 5:51.69 7:41.82
30 Olivia Bailey   Emory & Henry 6:07.74 6:44.52 6:00.39 5:38.32 7:02.90 5:38.32 6:33.49
31 Gabbie Rhodes   Emory & Henry 6:15.18 6:37.69 5:33.91 6:41.45 6:18.94 7:30.22 7:30.22
32 Tara Wynn SO-2 Livingstone 7:28.55 9:29.66 7:46.50 6:21.27 8:22.38 8:08.92 6:12.30
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maraya Slatter JR-3 Charlotte 3:32.86 3:13.76 4:38.35 4:32.89 5:32.93
2 Morgan Richards FR-1 Charlotte 3:27.19 4:36.25 5:25.98 4:36.25 5:03.88
3 Jenna Christensen SO-2 Charlotte 5:52.05 5:14.85 4:00.43 4:46.22 4:54.81
4 Kristen Stout SO-2 Charlotte 5:48.57 3:49.48 5:13.71 4:50.47 5:25.33
6 Anastasia Kolesnitchenko FR-1 USC Upstate 5:36.02 6:02.32 4:05.44 4:52.19 4:17.13
7 Jasmine Polite SO-2 USC Upstate 5:12.73 4:02.59 3:50.90 4:52.27 5:33.19
8 Lauren Schultz SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:55.53 3:48.23 6:11.61 4:52.60 5:24.79
9 Molly Ortiz SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:23.36 5:52.76 6:19.21 4:53.96 4:45.15
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Nicole Morgan SO-2 Charlotte 4:51.73
10 Tyrah Winfrey SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 4:54.74
11 Manuela Rigaud SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 4:56.70
12 Ashleigh Handchen FR-1 Charlotte 4:57.23
13 Nia Payne FR-1 USC Upstate 4:59.28
14 Lauren Pollard FR-1 Charlotte 5:00.51
15 Ashley Edwards SR-4 Charlotte 5:02.91
23 Annakay Edwards JR-3 Livingstone 5:21.46
24 Jen Molke SO-2 Charlotte 5:24.34
26 Casey Mackintosh SO-2 Washington and Lee 5:28.06
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Hannah Chaney JR-3 USC Upstate 5:07.07
17 Michelle Turner SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 5:07.67
18 Danisha Wiggins FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 5:07.74
19 Brandie Huffman JR-3 Washington and Lee 5:07.79
20 Kaitlin Bonaro FR-1 Washington and Lee 5:10.23
21 JuaShaunna Kelly SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 5:14.34
22 Danielle Horneff FR-1 USC Upstate 5:19.91
25 Teresa Soley SR-4 Washington and Lee 5:26.68
Women's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Justine Serje SO-2 Pfeiffer 6:43.40 6:20.25 5:30.65 3:58.07 4:14.60 4:14.60 5:33.96
28 Leigh Stauffer FR-1 Washington and Lee 3:57.62 5:24.63 5:34.67 5:24.63 4:14.35 4:24.39 6:54.99
29 Sarah Boyd SO-2 USC Upstate 4:15.78 5:12.62 5:55.24 6:41.43 4:40.64 4:12.22 4:26.43
30 Olivia Bailey   Emory & Henry 6:44.52 5:08.91 6:07.74 5:42.00 5:01.55 6:48.20 6:07.74
31 Gabbie Rhodes   Emory & Henry 7:18.96 7:07.71 6:15.18 7:37.72 5:15.16 6:45.20 7:48.98
32 Tara Wynn SO-2 Livingstone 8:08.92 5:54.36 7:28.55 9:25.18 5:49.87 9:25.18 8:04.44

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caragh MacDermott FR-1 Charlotte 14:03.09 24:58.82 22:38.31 19:30.95 19:42.66
2 Chelsea Matson SO-2 Charlotte 19:25.39 14:28.10 20:48.63 19:49.17 20:48.63
3 Astacia Watkins FR-1 Benedict 17:50.63 24:32.11 14:23.80 20:16.62 16:01.13
  Kayla Beavers SO-2 Methodist NT NT NT NT NT
  Ashleigh Handchen FR-1 Charlotte NT NT NT NT NT
  Lauren Pollard FR-1 Charlotte NT NT NT NT NT
  Jen Molke SO-2 Charlotte NT NT NT NT NT
  Morgan Richards FR-1 Charlotte NT NT NT NT NT
  Kristen Stout SO-2 Charlotte NT NT NT NT NT
  Ashley Edwards SR-4 Charlotte NT NT NT NT NT
  Casey Mackintosh SO-2 Washington and Lee NT NT NT NT NT

Women's 100 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shermaine Williams   Unattached 12.70 10.21 13.09 16.37 14.66 13.75 17.02
2 Danielle Williams JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 9.73 10.12 13.14 15.64 13.14 14.98 16.95
3 Lakaevia Tyler   Unattached 9.29 10.08 13.26 16.18 13.00 14.46 12.20
4 Samantha Elliott SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 13.98 15.06 13.44 16.00 13.44 13.04 12.10
5 Arna Erega   Unattached 14.56 11.82 14.41 11.24 18.74 12.68 17.73
6 Crystal Webley SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 15.67 19.08 15.51 11.48 13.50 19.08 13.81
7 Mystique Ro FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 19.52 15.97 16.13 14.04 19.52 13.07 13.55

Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Danielle Williams JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 13.85 15.30 13.19 0.8
2 Shermaine Williams   Unattached 9.55 17.24 13.26 0.8
3 Lakaevia Tyler   Unattached 11.27 11.94 13.41 0.8
4 Samantha Elliott SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 14.01 12.11 13.60 0.8
5 Arna Erega   Unattached 10.83 12.40 14.25 0.8
6 Crystal Webley SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 14.07 12.84 15.46 2.0
7 Mystique Ro FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 18.29 18.45 15.50 2.0
8 Marissa Thompson SR-4 Washington and Lee 18.41 15.89 15.73 0.8
9 Sommer Sharpe   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 14.49 15.91 15.75 0.8
10 Elesha Alyn FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 14.83 15.94 15.94 2.0
11 STEPHANIE NICKERSON FR-1 Prince George's CC 13.46 20.03 16.02 2.0
12 Brittany Walls SO-2 USC Upstate 20.90 15.47 16.45 2.0
13 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 22.46 17.31 18.41 2.0
14 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 20.31 20.31 18.63 2.0
  Ebone Evans JR-3 Winston-Salem St. NT NT NT 2.0
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Danielle Williams JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 13.99 13.19 10.03 16.36 12.27 12.67
2 Shermaine Williams   Unattached 12.20 13.26 14.32 12.47 16.05 14.06
3 Lakaevia Tyler   Unattached 12.07 13.41 10.46 11.94 12.61 12.34
4 Samantha Elliott SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 9.80 13.60 13.74 17.28 16.73 10.75
5 Arna Erega   Unattached 11.97 14.25 17.82 10.12 15.54 18.24
8 Marissa Thompson SR-4 Washington and Lee 15.26 15.73 17.31 19.98 13.69 14.16
9 Sommer Sharpe   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 18.59 15.75 19.85 13.55 19.53 19.85
Women's 100 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Crystal Webley SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 15.00 14.38 15.46
7 Mystique Ro FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.01 16.59 15.50
10 Elesha Alyn FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 19.13 20.57 15.94
11 STEPHANIE NICKERSON FR-1 Prince George's CC 18.11 16.18 16.02
12 Brittany Walls SO-2 USC Upstate 13.16 21.39 16.45
13 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 15.47 23.38 18.41
14 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 16.96 19.75 18.63
  Ebone Evans JR-3 Winston-Salem St. NT NT NT

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tiffany Williams   Unattached 56.38
2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 1:01.72
3 A'Tyan Kennedy JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 1:04.88
4 Cruz Vargas-Sullivan SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:05.41
5 Sommer Sharpe   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 1:06.73
6 Ebone Evans JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 1:07.07
7 Marissa Thompson SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:08.63
8 Eboni Smith Freshman Unattached 1:09.14
9 Paige Gance SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:09.75
10 Rebecca Elliott FR-1 USC Upstate 1:10.44
11 Ines Earl SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:10.99
12 NAKIRA COX FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:16.67
  Monique Lovelock SO-2 Johnson C. Smith NT
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tiffany Williams   Unattached 1:05.40 50.18 56.38
2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 1:00.49 58.02 1:01.72
3 A'Tyan Kennedy JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 1:08.78 56.45 1:04.88
4 Cruz Vargas-Sullivan SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 56.91 45.79 1:05.41
5 Sommer Sharpe   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 1:18.08 58.06 1:06.73
  Monique Lovelock SO-2 Johnson C. Smith NT NT NT
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Ebone Evans JR-3 Winston-Salem St. 1:07.07
7 Marissa Thompson SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:08.63
9 Paige Gance SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:09.75
10 Rebecca Elliott FR-1 USC Upstate 1:10.44
11 Ines Earl SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1:10.99
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Eboni Smith Freshman Unattached 1:27.12 1:15.37 1:21.59 1:00.16 1:09.14 1:08.45
12 NAKIRA COX FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:25.11 1:18.97 1:07.47 1:39.68 1:16.67 1:30.47

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emilia Skolubowicz Senior Queens Alumni 11:11.45 13:52.60 9:44.17 14:32.89 11:18.17 12:11.88
2 Hannah Smith SO-2 Emory 11:42.59 12:17.72 9:29.10 11:07.46 10:11.26 10:32.34
3 Laura Transue SR-4 USC Upstate 11:55.35 13:49.81 10:29.51 12:31.12 13:56.96 10:15.21
4 Erin Gethin SO-2 USC Upstate 12:31.35 9:53.57 15:46.71 11:31.25 16:09.25 13:38.98
5 Felicia Lombardi FR-1 Emory 12:38.06 10:44.35 13:53.87 8:50.65 15:02.10 14:09.03
Women's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Johnson C. Smith Briscoe, Williams, Richards, Elliott 44.55 50.45 45.45
2 USC Upstate Tolliver, Nock, Briggs, Johnson 35.52 52.09 47.35
3 Winston-Salem St. Evans, Covington, Vargas-Sullivan, Michaux 44.35 34.33 47.68
4 The Speed Academy Athletics Cl Buchanan, Sharpe, Abdul-Rashid, Sharpe 46.28 55.82 47.71
6 USC Upstate
(B>)
White, Thomas, Walls, Edmond 59.84 37.95 48.65
7 Winston-Salem St.
(B>)
McNeil, Alyn, Rivers, Randall 49.61 54.52 49.11
8 Queens (N.C.) Ro, Squire, Blackwell, Hewitt 1:00.99 35.41 49.18
Women's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Claflin Robinson, Richardson, Dixon, Byrd 45.15 53.40 48.54 39.32
9 Livingstone Walker, Hayes, Brazil, Brown 49.9 45.4 49.9 1:02.3
10 Washington and Lee Ungrady, Thompson, Murray, Katterhagen 40.00 41.50 49.99 42.00

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Johnson C. Smith A Samantha Elliott, Tovea Jenkins, Danielle Williams, Monique Lovelock 3:26.96 3:26.96 3:42.53
2 The Speed Academy Athletics Cl A Domenique Julius-Williams, Sommer Sharpe, Taylor Sharpe, Mariam Abdul-Rashid 3:37.63 4:00.78 3:51.52
3 Winston-Salem St. A Cruz Vargas-Sullivan, Kristi Baptiste, Tyrah Winfrey, Cynette Rivers 3:05.63 4:07.50 3:57.98
4 Winston-Salem St.
(C>)
C 3:38.88 4:44.81 4:23.71
5 Winston-Salem St.
(B>)
B Khadija Randall, Nya Michaux, Ebone Evans, Elesha Alyn 3:23.88 3:43.70 4:43.16

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Tajanel McNeil SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1.96m 1.62m 1.98m 5' 3.75"
2 Xahnn-Georgia Reid SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1.48m 1.57m 1.29m 5' 1.75"
3 Jaleesa Harper SO-2 Claflin 1.34m 1.52m 1.61m 4' 11.75"
3 Tia Singletary SR-4 Claflin 1.06m 1.52m 1.20m 4' 11.75"
3 Raven Byrd SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1.32m 1.52m 1.54m 4' 11.75"
3 Alexis Louder SR-4 Charlotte 1.61m 1.52m 1.52m 4' 11.75"
7 Shaquitta Anderson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 1.84m 1.47m 1.66m 4' 9.75"
7 Maggie Kleber FR-1 Washington and Lee 1.57m 1.47m 1.87m 4' 9.75"
7 Alicia Gainey SR-4 Charlotte 1.78m 1.47m 1.59m 4' 9.75"
7 Sylvia Settles SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1.81m 1.47m 1.79m 4' 9.75"
11 Jamilah Watson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1.75m 1.42m 1.32m 4' 7.75"
11 Evelyn Putman SO-2 Charlotte 1.82m 1.42m 1.39m 4' 7.75"
11 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 1.43m 1.42m 1.62m 4' 7.75"
11 Mary Kamp SO-2 Washington and Lee 0.99m 1.42m 0.99m 4' 7.75"
15 LaQwesha Gamble SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1.41m 1.37m 1.40m 4' 6"
  Monsha Seigler   UNAT-Johnson C. Smith NH NH NH NH
  Noelle Cheatam   UNAT-Johnson C. Smith NH NH NH NH
Women's High Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Jaleesa Harper SO-2 Claflin 1.28m 1.78m 1.52m 1.41m 1.67m 4' 11.75"
7 Sylvia Settles SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1.50m 1.41m 1.47m 1.29m 1.69m 4' 9.75"
7 Shaquitta Anderson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 1.87m 1.15m 1.47m 1.21m 1.84m 4' 9.75"
11 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 1.09m 1.51m 1.42m 1.68m 1.16m 4' 7.75"
11 Mary Kamp SO-2 Washington and Lee 1.82m 1.14m 1.42m 1.36m 1.16m 4' 7.75"
  Monsha Seigler   UNAT-Johnson C. Smith NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Noelle Cheatam   UNAT-Johnson C. Smith NH NH NH NH NH NH
Women's High Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Tajanel McNeil SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1.62m 2.09m 5' 3.75"
2 Xahnn-Georgia Reid SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1.57m 1.82m 5' 1.75"
3 Tia Singletary SR-4 Claflin 1.52m 1.92m 4' 11.75"
3 Raven Byrd SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 1.52m 1.95m 4' 11.75"
3 Alexis Louder SR-4 Charlotte 1.52m 1.43m 4' 11.75"
7 Alicia Gainey SR-4 Charlotte 1.47m 1.50m 4' 9.75"
7 Maggie Kleber FR-1 Washington and Lee 1.47m 1.82m 4' 9.75"
11 Jamilah Watson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1.42m 1.35m 4' 7.75"
11 Evelyn Putman SO-2 Charlotte 1.42m 1.16m 4' 7.75"
15 LaQwesha Gamble SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 1.37m 1.73m 4' 6"

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jasmine Patterson SO-2 Charlotte 3.19m 3.71m 2.49m 2.90m 3.10m 2.18m 9' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    P
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
2 Alexandra Hagan JR-3 Washington and Lee 3.15m 2.18m 2.60m 2.60m 1.82m 3.02m 8' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    X
3 Savana Whiting SO-2 Charlotte 2.03m 2.50m 3.02m 2.60m 1.87m 1.82m 8' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    X
3 Leigh Dannhauser JR-3 Washington and Lee 3.12m 2.05m 1.98m 2.60m 3.12m 2.42m 8' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    X

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Tajanel McNeil SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 5.41m 5.52m 17' 9" 0.1
  • 5.27 (1.3)
  • 5.41 (0.1)
  • 5.19 (-2.3)
  • 5.16 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Dominique Nock FR-1 USC Upstate 5.15m 5.61m 16' 10.75" NWI
  • FOUL  
  • 5.15  
  • 4.99 (1.1)
  • 4.69 (-1.4)
  • 4.91  
  • 5.06 (1.0)
3 Bria Wilson SO-2 Methodist 5.13m 6.57m 16' 10" 0.9
  • 5.13 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.86 (0.2)
  • 4.78 (0.1)
  • 4.92  
  • FOUL  
4 Elesha Alyn FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 5.12m 4.76m 16' 9.75" 0.5
  • 4.93 (1.1)
  • 5.11 (1.8)
  • 5.12 (0.5)
  • 4.99 (0.2)
  • 5.00 (1.2)
  • 5.12 (1.3)
5 Mia Adams   Sprint Athletics Track Club 5.10m 6.38m 16' 8.75" NWI
  • 5.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10  
  • 4.86 (-1.1)
  • 4.94 (0.1)
  • FOUL  
6 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 5.09m 5.09m 16' 8.5" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 4.93 (1.2)
  • 4.68  
  • 5.09 (1.5)
  • 4.90 (-2.2)
  • 5.01 (1.3)
6 Shawanda Stokes SO-2 USC Upstate 5.09m 4.38m 16' 8.5" -0.1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.09 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.88 (-0.2)
8 Brittani Jones SR-4 Claflin 5.06m 4.71m 16' 7.25" 2.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.06 (2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.65 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
9 Latycia Milton Senior Unattached 5.05m 5.10m 16' 7" -2.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.05 (-2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.73 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
10 LaQwesha Gamble SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 4.81m 3.80m 15' 9.5" 1.7
  • 4.55 (1.1)
  • 4.60 (1.3)
  • 4.81 (1.7)
11 Brittany Walls SO-2 USC Upstate 4.79m 4.93m 15' 8.75" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 4.79 (0.5)
  • 4.54  
12 Raven Byrd SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 4.77m 4.87m 15' 7.75" NWI
  • 4.07 (1.2)
  • 4.77  
  • 4.55 (0.3)
13 Audri Jones Freshman Unattached 4.65m 5.12m 15' 3.25" 1.3
  • 4.65 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.62 (0.9)
14 Sylvia Settles SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 4.52m 4.38m 14' 10" NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.52  
15 TERIKA LATHERN FR-1 Prince George's CC 4.41m 5.42m 14' 5.75" 1.8
  • 4.25 (1.0)
  • 4.30 (0.9)
  • 4.41 (1.8)
16 Sarah Thomas FR-1 USC Upstate 4.36m 4.01m 14' 3.75" 0.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.36 (0.2)
17 Montavia Hawkins SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 4.27m 5.47m 14' 0.25" -1.3
  • 4.25 (0.4)
  • 4.27 (-1.3)
  • 4.17 (1.2)
18 Corre'n Brown JR-3 Livingstone 3.85m 3.93m 12' 7.75" NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.85  
  Tenaj Cooper FR-1 Livingstone NM NM NM NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 5.65m 3.77m 6.52m 4.84m 6.52m 4.12m 5.09m 16' 8.5" 1.5
6 Shawanda Stokes SO-2 USC Upstate 4.78m 5.24m 4.94m 6.46m 5.14m 5.96m 5.09m 16' 8.5" -0.1
10 LaQwesha Gamble SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 6.01m 3.85m 5.63m 4.91m 4.57m 6.06m 4.81m 15' 9.5" 1.7
12 Raven Byrd SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 5.68m 4.44m 6.15m 4.53m 5.20m 6.20m 4.77m 15' 7.75" NWI
13 Audri Jones Freshman Unattached 4.23m 3.39m 4.00m 5.16m 4.37m 4.37m 4.65m 15' 3.25" 1.3
14 Sylvia Settles SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 5.51m 3.16m 3.93m 5.06m 5.83m 5.79m 4.52m 14' 10" NWI
15 TERIKA LATHERN FR-1 Prince George's CC 5.64m 4.63m 4.94m 3.57m 5.38m 3.44m 4.41m 14' 5.75" 1.8
17 Montavia Hawkins SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 4.83m 3.46m 3.84m 5.42m 3.71m 5.25m 4.27m 14' 0.25" -1.3
18 Corre'n Brown JR-3 Livingstone 2.96m 3.62m 4.00m 4.70m 4.20m 4.58m 3.85m 12' 7.75" NWI
  Tenaj Cooper FR-1 Livingstone NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NWI
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Tajanel McNeil SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 5.84m 5.03m 5.41m 4.17m 17' 9" 0.1
2 Dominique Nock FR-1 USC Upstate 4.84m 6.59m 5.15m 6.08m 16' 10.75" NWI
3 Bria Wilson SO-2 Methodist 5.03m 4.26m 5.13m 3.80m 16' 10" 0.9
4 Elesha Alyn FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 6.60m 3.99m 5.12m 5.32m 16' 9.75" 0.5
5 Mia Adams   Sprint Athletics Track Club 6.48m 3.72m 5.10m 6.07m 16' 8.75" NWI
8 Brittani Jones SR-4 Claflin 4.96m 5.97m 5.06m 4.25m 16' 7.25" 2.8
9 Latycia Milton Senior Unattached 3.59m 4.44m 5.05m 5.35m 16' 7" -2.4
11 Brittany Walls SO-2 USC Upstate 5.27m 5.65m 4.79m 4.79m 15' 8.75" 0.5
16 Sarah Thomas FR-1 USC Upstate 5.06m 4.10m 4.36m 5.06m 14' 3.75" 0.2

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Elesha Alyn FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 10.97m 12.94m 10.40m 12.36m 9.24m 11.55m 8.32m 37' 10.75"
  • 11.55 (0.8)
  • 11.09 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.83 (0.6)
  • 10.69 (-0.1)
  • 10.71 (0.7)
2 Latycia Milton Senior Unattached 8.28m 13.92m 8.63m 12.19m 13.80m 11.50m 11.96m 37' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.31 (1.0)
  • 11.50 (0.5)
  • 11.50 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
3 Tajanel McNeil SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 11.77m 13.16m 11.66m 13.27m 12.63m 10.70m 7.92m 35' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.70 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
4 Audri Jones Freshman Unattached 11.81m 11.60m 12.23m 9.61m 7.42m 10.45m 12.75m 34' 3.5"
  • 10.33 (0.9)
  • 10.13 (0.9)
  • 10.27 (0.1)
  • 10.09 (1.4)
  • 10.20 (1.7)
  • 10.45 (0.4)
5 Gabriella Perez FR-1 Prince George's CC 11.83m 7.40m 9.17m 11.04m 11.34m 9.86m 8.18m 32' 4.25"
  • 9.09 (1.3)
  • 9.39 (0.9)
  • 9.69 (1.4)
  • 9.85 (1.8)
  • 9.86 (1.7)
  • 9.31 (+0.0)
6 Charisa Cox SO-2 Methodist 10.02m 10.99m 9.05m 9.54m 10.02m 9.73m 11.58m 31' 11.25"
  • 9.48 (2.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.73 (0.7)
7 Jazman Richardson FR-1 Claflin 6.80m 7.84m 12.19m 8.32m 12.29m 9.45m 10.77m 31' 0"
  • 9.40 (+0.0)
  • 9.21 (1.7)
  • 9.45 (-0.7)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Annalece Nembhard SR-4 Benedict 15.11m 10.64m 14.15m 8.70m 12.09m 39' 8"
2 Crystal Webley SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 8.38m 12.27m 11.56m 14.87m 11.80m 38' 8.75"
3 Imeshia Jones SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 8.58m 12.53m 11.83m 9.74m 11.60m 38' 0.75"
4 Lashaquita Mangle SR-4 Claflin 12.79m 10.37m 12.67m 14.52m 11.52m 37' 9.5"
5 Ines Earl SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 12.70m 13.69m 12.59m 13.03m 10.95m 35' 11.25"
6 Dacia Thompson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 13.48m 10.11m 13.26m 8.37m 10.87m 35' 8"
7 Ciara Robinson JR-3 Claflin 9.98m 10.20m 9.44m 12.15m 10.85m 35' 7.25"
8 JAZMYNE CLAGGETT SO-2 Prince George's CC 9.21m 8.99m 10.18m 8.34m 10.83m 35' 6.5"
9 Sabrina Vann FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 9.27m 11.98m 12.30m 9.90m 10.42m 34' 2.25"
10 Alicia Gainey SR-4 Charlotte 8.73m 12.07m 7.06m 7.75m 9.81m 32' 2.25"
11 Ariel Moton JR-3 Livingstone 9.91m 8.37m 9.62m 9.62m 9.62m 31' 6.75"
12 Terae Sweeting SO-2 Benedict 9.28m 7.46m 10.91m 11.96m 9.57m 31' 4.75"
13 LaBarbara Martin FR-1 Livingstone 10.33m 8.30m 7.74m 10.97m 9.22m 30' 3"
14 Jovan Cardoso FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10.79m 11.61m 9.96m 9.69m 9.14m 30' 0"
15 Galina Socolofsky FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 6.65m 8.07m 8.16m 8.34m 8.87m 29' 1.25"
16 Desmin Hughes FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.94m 6.45m 6.12m 7.77m 8.27m 27' 1.75"
17 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 9.08m 6.77m 8.42m 6.52m 8.25m 27' 1"
18 Bianca Parker FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.95m 7.96m 7.72m 7.39m 8.21m 26' 11.25"
19 Azaria Watkins   UNAT-Johnson C. Smith 7.15m 8.80m 9.75m 9.04m 7.86m 25' 9.5"
20 Jaleesa Bynum FR-1 Livingstone 7.23m 9.05m 8.10m 8.98m 7.30m 23' 11.5"
21 Antonia Tyler FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 4.87m 4.64m 6.61m 6.79m 5.80m 19' 0.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Ariel Moton JR-3 Livingstone 9.62m 10.00m 9.91m 31' 6.75"
12 Terae Sweeting SO-2 Benedict 9.57m 12.35m 8.90m 31' 4.75"
13 LaBarbara Martin FR-1 Livingstone 9.22m 9.40m 10.60m 30' 3"
15 Galina Socolofsky FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 8.87m 9.58m 8.69m 29' 1.25"
16 Desmin Hughes FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.27m 9.43m 7.53m 27' 1.75"
17 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 8.25m 9.65m 7.51m 27' 1"
18 Bianca Parker FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 8.21m 9.28m 10.18m 26' 11.25"
19 Azaria Watkins   UNAT-Johnson C. Smith 7.86m 6.84m 9.59m 25' 9.5"
20 Jaleesa Bynum FR-1 Livingstone 7.30m 9.42m 6.28m 23' 11.5"
21 Antonia Tyler FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 5.80m 6.67m 4.12m 19' 0.5"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Annalece Nembhard SR-4 Benedict 12.09m 39' 8"
2 Crystal Webley SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 11.80m 38' 8.75"
3 Imeshia Jones SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 11.60m 38' 0.75"
4 Lashaquita Mangle SR-4 Claflin 11.52m 37' 9.5"
5 Ines Earl SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 10.95m 35' 11.25"
6 Dacia Thompson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 10.87m 35' 8"
7 Ciara Robinson JR-3 Claflin 10.85m 35' 7.25"
8 JAZMYNE CLAGGETT SO-2 Prince George's CC 10.83m 35' 6.5"
9 Sabrina Vann FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 10.42m 34' 2.25"
10 Alicia Gainey SR-4 Charlotte 9.81m 32' 2.25"
14 Jovan Cardoso FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.14m 30' 0"

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Annalece Nembhard SR-4 Benedict 38.08m 27.04m 45.70m 37.32m 46.46m 39.98m 124' 11"
2 Sabrina Vann FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 35.02m 27.32m 32.92m 44.83m 27.32m 26.62m 114' 11"
3 Miracle Wigfall JR-3 Livingstone 31.90m 33.50m 34.77m 38.28m 41.15m 33.50m 104' 8"
4 Dacia Thompson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 31.34m 26.01m 33.85m 40.43m 24.45m 33.85m 102' 10"
5 Jessica Crawford JR-3 Claflin 30.72m 28.57m 23.04m 36.25m 21.50m 38.71m 100' 9"
6 Terae Sweeting SO-2 Benedict 30.42m 38.03m 27.38m 38.33m 35.29m 22.21m 99' 10"
7 JAZMYNE CLAGGETT SO-2 Prince George's CC 30.14m 30.44m 36.17m 32.55m 25.92m 29.24m 98' 11"
8 Jovan Cardoso FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 29.86m 38.82m 22.99m 26.87m 21.80m 27.17m 97' 11"
9 Kierstin Williams FR-1 USC Upstate 29.44m 31.21m 35.03m 32.09m 25.02m 35.62m 96' 7"
10 Logan Hendrix FR-1 Washington and Lee 26.85m 33.56m 27.92m 19.60m 34.10m 32.49m 88' 1"
11 Savannah Nichols FR-1 USC Upstate 26.84m 24.42m 29.26m 32.21m 33.55m 21.74m 88' 1"
12 Ciara Robinson JR-3 Claflin 25.80m 18.06m 25.28m 29.41m 29.15m 23.22m 84' 8"
13 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 25.72m 22.38m 19.55m 27.26m 31.89m 28.03m 84' 4"
14 Imeshia Jones SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 22.54m 21.64m 16.68m 16.45m 26.60m 18.71m 73' 11"
15 Erin Hendrix FR-1 Washington and Lee 21.04m 22.09m 15.57m 16.41m 22.72m 21.88m 69' 0"
16 Bianca Parker FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 20.78m 17.87m 16.00m 22.23m 21.20m 20.36m 68' 2"
17 Desmin Hughes FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 20.14m 15.31m 25.38m 23.16m 19.54m 18.33m 66' 1"
18 Azaria Watkins   UNAT-Johnson C. Smith 20.12m 20.12m 19.72m 14.08m 23.34m 20.32m 66' 0"
19 LaBarbara Martin FR-1 Livingstone 20.02m 15.02m 20.42m 19.02m 17.62m 17.02m 65' 8"
20 Raven Craig SO-2 Livingstone 19.96m 25.15m 16.57m 19.56m 15.97m 14.17m 65' 6"
21 Antonia Tyler FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 18.72m 17.97m 18.35m 17.60m 15.35m 23.21m 61' 5"
  Lashaquita Mangle SR-4 Claflin NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Dacia Thompson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 37.92m 31.34m 25.07m 22.56m 102' 10"
6 Terae Sweeting SO-2 Benedict 36.81m 30.42m 28.90m 24.64m 99' 10"
10 Logan Hendrix FR-1 Washington and Lee 33.29m 26.85m 33.83m 24.70m 88' 1"
12 Ciara Robinson JR-3 Claflin 31.99m 25.80m 20.12m 18.32m 84' 8"
13 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 29.84m 25.72m 24.43m 18.00m 84' 4"
14 Imeshia Jones SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 24.12m 22.54m 24.34m 27.72m 73' 11"
15 Erin Hendrix FR-1 Washington and Lee 21.46m 21.04m 25.46m 18.09m 69' 0"
16 Bianca Parker FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 20.36m 20.78m 24.31m 20.57m 68' 2"
17 Desmin Hughes FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 17.12m 20.14m 15.31m 21.75m 66' 1"
18 Azaria Watkins   UNAT-Johnson C. Smith 18.31m 20.12m 24.55m 24.55m 66' 0"
19 LaBarbara Martin FR-1 Livingstone 22.42m 20.02m 21.22m 21.42m 65' 8"
20 Raven Craig SO-2 Livingstone 22.36m 19.96m 14.77m 23.95m 65' 6"
21 Antonia Tyler FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 22.84m 18.72m 13.85m 21.53m 61' 5"
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Annalece Nembhard SR-4 Benedict 41.89m 38.08m 47.22m 27.42m 31.23m 35.80m 124' 11"
2 Sabrina Vann FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 37.82m 35.02m 37.12m 39.22m 30.47m 24.86m 114' 11"
3 Miracle Wigfall JR-3 Livingstone 38.28m 31.90m 26.48m 34.77m 30.30m 25.84m 104' 8"
5 Jessica Crawford JR-3 Claflin 34.41m 30.72m 23.65m 29.49m 28.26m 31.03m 100' 9"
7 JAZMYNE CLAGGETT SO-2 Prince George's CC 21.40m 30.14m 36.47m 38.58m 24.71m 32.55m 98' 11"
8 Jovan Cardoso FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 22.69m 29.86m 36.73m 34.94m 24.49m 27.17m 97' 11"
9 Kierstin Williams FR-1 USC Upstate 27.38m 29.44m 37.09m 21.49m 23.26m 35.92m 96' 7"
11 Savannah Nichols FR-1 USC Upstate 30.87m 26.84m 23.08m 31.13m 32.48m 33.28m 88' 1"
  Lashaquita Mangle SR-4 Claflin NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Lashaquita Mangle SR-4 Claflin 29.97m 43.25m 47.10m 42.82m 30.40m 140' 6"
2 Falicya Crace JR-3 USC Upstate 29.19m 36.93m 37.98m 35.17m 30.60m 115' 5"
3 Kierstin Williams FR-1 USC Upstate 32.61m 42.77m 38.57m 35.06m 24.89m 115' 0"
4 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 34.83m 37.84m 34.49m 33.49m 29.14m 109' 10"
5 Jovan Cardoso FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 24.40m 24.07m 37.92m 32.97m 40.55m 108' 2"
6 Savannah Nichols FR-1 USC Upstate 25.05m 23.12m 33.07m 32.11m 31.15m 105' 4"
7 Jessica Crawford JR-3 Claflin 27.57m 30.78m 24.69m 32.06m 29.17m 105' 2"
8 Meridith Linch JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 37.78m 36.30m 37.49m 29.75m 21.72m 97' 7"
9 Ciara Robinson JR-3 Claflin 37.54m 29.10m 26.48m 29.10m 22.70m 95' 6"
10 Galina Socolofsky FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 30.42m 35.34m 26.07m 28.97m 29.55m 95' 0"
11 Annalece Nembhard SR-4 Benedict 33.44m 21.08m 36.53m 28.10m 19.95m 92' 2"

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Terae Sweeting SO-2 Benedict 32.19m 37.87m 27.27m 29.54m 37.87m 124' 3"
2 Imeshia Jones SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 43.68m 47.72m 27.17m 25.70m 36.71m 120' 5"
3 Meagan Bailey JR-3 USC Upstate 34.70m 27.02m 26.41m 38.08m 30.71m 100' 9"
4 Mystique Ro FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 20.54m 22.01m 23.18m 30.22m 29.34m 96' 3"
5 LaQwesha Gamble SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 29.76m 26.33m 30.05m 23.18m 28.62m 93' 11"
6 Shaquitta Anderson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 20.99m 25.52m 24.67m 25.52m 28.36m 93' 0"
7 Crystal Webley SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 30.99m 34.90m 36.02m 22.89m 27.92m 91' 7"
8 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 30.52m 31.60m 24.85m 28.63m 27.01m 88' 7"
8 Annalece Nembhard SR-4 Benedict 34.57m 19.45m 29.17m 24.31m 27.01m 88' 7"
10 Uressa Walker SO-2 Livingstone 25.41m 23.54m 21.94m 21.67m 26.75m 87' 9"
11 Marcia Higgins   Higher Power AC 28.36m 26.24m 22.26m 33.66m 26.50m 86' 11"
12 Ariel Moton JR-3 Livingstone 31.34m 27.71m 26.68m 29.01m 25.90m 85' 0"
13 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 19.73m 27.48m 25.48m 21.73m 24.98m 81' 11"
14 Alaja Pattio FR-1 Livingstone 25.45m 19.21m 31.19m 30.69m 24.95m 81' 10"
15 Sabrina Vann FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 31.06m 17.34m 29.14m 26.73m 24.08m 79' 0"
16 Miracle Wigfall JR-3 Livingstone 22.92m 17.66m 27.45m 21.48m 23.87m 78' 4"
17 Dacia Thompson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 28.35m 18.45m 29.25m 24.75m 22.50m 73' 10"
18 Galina Socolofsky FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 24.70m 15.25m 21.04m 19.11m 19.30m 63' 4"
19 Keiyana Hamlet FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 22.23m 16.34m 24.32m 13.49m 19.00m 62' 4"
20 Ines Earl SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 21.59m 18.95m 18.60m 15.27m 17.55m 57' 7"
21 Meridith Linch JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 17.11m 18.14m 16.08m 15.78m 14.75m 48' 5"
22 DeAnn Smith SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 10.97m 10.29m 10.06m 10.52m 11.43m 37' 6"
  Olivia Sedwick SO-2 Winston-Salem St. NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Chelcey Foster SO-2 Claflin NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Uressa Walker SO-2 Livingstone 28.89m 26.75m 31.56m 24.34m 87' 9"
13 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 29.73m 24.98m 18.74m 23.98m 81' 11"
14 Alaja Pattio FR-1 Livingstone 29.94m 24.95m 24.45m 20.96m 81' 10"
16 Miracle Wigfall JR-3 Livingstone 19.57m 23.87m 22.68m 19.10m 78' 4"
17 Dacia Thompson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 27.45m 22.50m 16.20m 20.48m 73' 10"
18 Galina Socolofsky FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 14.67m 19.30m 23.35m 17.37m 63' 4"
19 Keiyana Hamlet FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 15.96m 19.00m 24.32m 21.47m 62' 4"
20 Ines Earl SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 12.29m 17.55m 13.86m 18.60m 57' 7"
21 Meridith Linch JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 15.34m 14.75m 14.90m 10.33m 48' 5"
22 DeAnn Smith SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 9.60m 11.43m 11.66m 10.52m 37' 6"
  Olivia Sedwick SO-2 Winston-Salem St. NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Terae Sweeting SO-2 Benedict 36.73m 33.33m 39.01m 37.87m 32.57m 45.44m 124' 3"
2 Imeshia Jones SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 35.24m 37.81m 26.80m 36.71m 44.42m 35.61m 120' 5"
3 Meagan Bailey JR-3 USC Upstate 34.70m 26.41m 23.03m 30.71m 39.00m 35.93m 100' 9"
4 Mystique Ro FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 22.01m 22.89m 25.82m 29.34m 26.11m 32.57m 96' 3"
5 LaQwesha Gamble SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 21.18m 37.21m 27.19m 28.62m 28.62m 26.04m 93' 11"
6 Shaquitta Anderson JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 31.76m 23.26m 25.24m 28.36m 26.37m 24.11m 93' 0"
7 Crystal Webley SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 20.94m 26.80m 32.67m 27.92m 36.30m 26.24m 91' 7"
8 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 21.07m 30.79m 28.63m 27.01m 26.20m 27.82m 88' 7"
8 Annalece Nembhard SR-4 Benedict 31.60m 25.66m 22.96m 27.01m 29.17m 28.09m 88' 7"
11 Marcia Higgins   Higher Power AC 27.03m 28.36m 22.53m 26.50m 29.94m 33.39m 86' 11"
12 Ariel Moton JR-3 Livingstone 28.75m 30.30m 20.98m 25.90m 18.39m 23.31m 85' 0"
15 Sabrina Vann FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 25.04m 29.62m 18.06m 24.08m 30.82m 20.23m 79' 0"
  Chelcey Foster SO-2 Claflin NM NM NM NM NM NM NM