April 12-13, 2013
|
Johnson C. Smith University - Charlotte, NC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sam Jordan   Unattached 9.26 10.64 8.62 13.09 13.09 13.41 9.69
2 Jeffery Pendergrass   Unattached 12.17 10.67 11.10 9.82 12.38 8.97 11.95
3 Dennis Bain Junior Unattached 9.20 10.69 11.98 12.19 13.37 12.40 7.49
4 Dillando Allotey   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 13.29 10.89 10.89 10.57 9.48 10.46 10.35
5 Travis Gibson   Sprint Athletics Track Cl 9.41 10.94 12.26 10.40 8.43 7.99 12.04
6 Casey Evans FR-1 Charlotte 13.40 10.98 11.97 11.97 11.31 9.34 8.13
7 Aaron Jeong SO-2 Washington and Lee 14.19 11.00 10.78 8.03 11.00 13.53 13.64
8 Johnnie Nabors   Sprint Athletics Track Club 10.69 11.02 9.92 8.71 8.71 10.36 14.22

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Dennis Bain Junior Unattached 10.67 8.01 10.25 10.67 1.0
2 Sam Jordan   Unattached 10.84 10.09 12.36 7.81 1.0
3 Jeffery Pendergrass   Unattached 10.87 12.18 12.94 12.07 1.0
4 Dillando Allotey   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 10.94 10.29 12.37 12.58 0.2
5 Aaron Jeong SO-2 Washington and Lee 11.01 13.77 8.48 9.36 0.2
6 Travis Gibson   Sprint Athletics Track Cl 11.03 11.25 13.02 9.05 1.0
7 Casey Evans FR-1 Charlotte 11.05 12.93 13.60 10.28 -1.2
8 Johnnie Nabors   Sprint Athletics Track Club 11.10 12.55 11.66 13.21 1.0
9 Justin Avery JR-3 Livingstone 11.11 11.56 13.00 14.00 0.2
10 Travell Breaker SO-2 Claflin 11.15 11.49 10.26 9.48 0.2
11 Zach Lewis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 11.18 11.97 11.07 11.41 -2.6
12 DEVIN GAY SR-4 Claflin 11.19 14.22 12.09 9.29 0.2
13 Jaiden Brown   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 11.21 11.55 10.65 10.54 1.0
14 Cole Glasgow JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.26 14.19 10.59 9.24 -1.2
15 Alexander Tallman JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.27 12.85 8.46 14.43 0.2
16 Shaquille McCain SO-2 Benedict 11.31 10.30 12.78 9.84 2.1
17 Josh Cunningham Senior The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 11.32 13.36 14.27 12.80 0.2
17 Christopher Watson JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 11.32 10.64 10.76 7.93 -2.6
19 Agustin Kim JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.34 12.59 8.06 12.14 0.2
19 Sean York SR-4 Morehouse 11.34 9.87 11.00 11.34 0.2
21 Jaleel Waldron FR-1 Benedict 11.35 13.96 14.08 10.22 -1.2
22 Carlton White FR-1 USC Upstate 11.42 12.00 11.88 12.57 -1.2
23 Javarus McConner FR-1 Livingstone 11.44 9.61 9.73 8.47 0.2
24 Edward Alexander FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 11.55 15.02 8.67 10.28 2.1
24 William Russell   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 11.55 9.24 8.44 14.79 -2.6
26 Parker Howard JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.58 12.97 14.02 12.86 -0.4
27 Tre Adderely JR-3 Benedict 11.61 10.34 8.83 12.78 2.1
28 Brandon Curry SR-4 USC Upstate 11.92 10.49 14.19 9.54 -2.6
28 Thomas Dunbar FR-1 Washington and Lee 11.92 12.40 12.04 12.04 -0.4
30 Nate Reichel JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.19 12.68 11.10 15.49 -0.4
31 Ronald Harris FR-1 Livingstone 12.20 14.03 10.50 14.52 0.2
32 VICTOR BLAIR SR-4 Claflin 12.22 14.42 14.18 15.89 -0.4
33 Paul Peterson Senior Unattached 12.33 12.70 9.99 9.87 -0.4
34 Mac Keers JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.41 10.68 11.17 11.05 -0.4
35 Eric Merriweather   Sprint Athletics Track Club 12.51 12.26 13.14 12.14 -2.6
36 Rajiv Service SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 18.68 20.55 16.44 22.05 1.0
  Jason Ross SO-2 Charlotte NT NT NT NT -1.2
  RICHARD DICKENS FR-1 Prince George's CC NT NT NT NT -0.4
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dennis Bain Junior Unattached 8.65 10.67 13.88 10.99 11.95
2 Sam Jordan   Unattached 11.17 10.84 9.76 12.36 8.89
3 Jeffery Pendergrass   Unattached 12.40 10.87 8.59 10.22 12.83
6 Travis Gibson   Sprint Athletics Track Cl 10.15 11.03 11.36 8.39 8.83
8 Johnnie Nabors   Sprint Athletics Track Club 8.55 11.10 9.33 8.22 8.22
13 Jaiden Brown   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 11.10 11.21 12.11 14.46 14.13
36 Rajiv Service SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 15.32 18.68 22.61 14.95 19.24
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dillando Allotey   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 13.13 13.35 13.79 12.37 8.54 10.94 12.04
5 Aaron Jeong SO-2 Washington and Lee 10.35 12.34 11.01 12.78 11.01 11.01 11.67
9 Justin Avery JR-3 Livingstone 9.45 7.89 9.11 10.78 13.56 11.11 12.78
10 Travell Breaker SO-2 Claflin 8.14 11.38 8.70 12.71 12.60 11.15 12.60
12 DEVIN GAY SR-4 Claflin 10.08 8.84 14.44 14.44 10.19 11.19 13.54
19 Sean York SR-4 Morehouse 12.48 9.87 8.06 13.73 8.28 11.34 13.39
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Shaquille McCain SO-2 Benedict 11.09 11.31 11.31 8.15 11.09
24 Edward Alexander FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 14.10 11.55 13.86 11.55 12.71
27 Tre Adderely JR-3 Benedict 10.34 11.61 12.08 13.36 9.52
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Casey Evans FR-1 Charlotte 10.28 9.29 11.05 8.07
14 Cole Glasgow JR-3 Washington and Lee 13.52 10.48 11.26 10.03
21 Jaleel Waldron FR-1 Benedict 11.24 8.18 11.35 8.52
22 Carlton White FR-1 USC Upstate 13.94 12.79 11.42 14.16
  Jason Ross SO-2 Charlotte NT NT NT NT
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Alexander Tallman JR-3 Washington and Lee 8.23 11.27
17 Josh Cunningham Senior The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 14.38 11.32
19 Agustin Kim JR-3 Washington and Lee 8.51 11.34
23 Javarus McConner FR-1 Livingstone 10.30 11.44
31 Ronald Harris FR-1 Livingstone 13.67 12.20
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Zach Lewis SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 11.18 8.84 8.61
17 Christopher Watson JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 11.32 11.66 11.44
24 William Russell   The Speed Academy Athletics Cl 11.55 13.29 12.71
28 Brandon Curry SR-4 USC Upstate 11.92 11.92 12.16
35 Eric Merriweather   Sprint Athletics Track Club 12.51 11.14 14.89
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 Parker Howard JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.58
28 Thomas Dunbar FR-1 Washington and Lee 11.92
30 Nate Reichel JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.19
32 VICTOR BLAIR SR-4 Claflin 12.22
33 Paul Peterson Senior Unattached 12.33
34 Mac Keers JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.41
  RICHARD DICKENS FR-1 Prince George's CC NT