January 19, 2013
|
Maryland - College Park, MD
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Landria Buckley   Unattached 5.97 8.52 8.78
2 Thea LaFond SO-2 Maryland 11.39 8.83 9.45
3 Monica Todd SO-2 Howard 9.76 9.12 11.13
4 Ashley Battle SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.78 9.14 6.86
5 Noella Anyangwe FR-1 Maryland 9.67 9.29 9.11
6 Ronecia Nash SR-4 Coppin State 11.31 9.42 10.55
7 Carissa Smith FR-1 Bowie State 7.75 9.45 10.78
8 Latoya James JR-3 Delaware 9.43 9.52 9.14
9 Shaquala Phillips SO-2 Morgan State 9.33 9.52 10.29
10 Jessica Caldwell FR-1 Virginia 9.53 9.62 10.87
11 Alexa Tzaferos SR-4 Johns Hopkins 10.12 9.63 8.19
12 Abbie McKinney FR-1 Virginia 10.31 9.63 8.96
13 Kayla Sawtell JR-3 Howard 12.16 9.65 7.63
14 Nefertiti Brown SO-2 Coppin State 8.90 9.67 9.77
15 Megan McDonald FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.10 9.76 11.33
16 Nikki Kerns FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.19 9.85 7.59
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Landria Buckley   Unattached 8.52 7.50
2 Thea LaFond SO-2 Maryland 8.83 7.77
3 Monica Todd SO-2 Howard 9.12 11.59
4 Ashley Battle SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.14 7.13
5 Noella Anyangwe FR-1 Maryland 9.29 9.29
7 Carissa Smith FR-1 Bowie State 9.45 10.78
8 Latoya James JR-3 Delaware 9.52 11.33
10 Jessica Caldwell FR-1 Virginia 9.62 7.60
Women's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Ronecia Nash SR-4 Coppin State 7.92 9.42 12.25
9 Shaquala Phillips SO-2 Morgan State 12.09 9.52 11.43
11 Alexa Tzaferos SR-4 Johns Hopkins 11.95 9.63 11.66
12 Abbie McKinney FR-1 Virginia 12.14 9.63 8.96
13 Kayla Sawtell JR-3 Howard 9.65 9.65 8.40
14 Nefertiti Brown SO-2 Coppin State 8.90 9.67 9.29
15 Megan McDonald FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.37 9.76 12.50
16 Nikki Kerns FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.18 9.85 11.43

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Latoya James JR-3 Delaware 7.51 8.63 8.12 6.56
2 Landria Buckley   Unattached 8.92 8.66 8.66 8.32
3 Thea LaFond SO-2 Maryland 8.66 8.83 6.98 9.36
4 Ashley Battle SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 11.74 9.17 8.99 7.89
5 Monica Todd SO-2 Howard 8.14 9.24 10.35 9.61
6 Carissa Smith FR-1 Bowie State 12.21 9.39 9.68 7.23
7 Noella Anyangwe FR-1 Maryland 11.23 9.43 9.62 12.26
8 Jessica Caldwell FR-1 Virginia 12.37 9.51 8.66 11.61
9 Shaquala Phillips SO-2 Morgan State 9.90 9.61 11.15 7.02
10 Abbie McKinney FR-1 Virginia 8.72 9.68 10.56 9.10
11 Alexa Tzaferos SR-4 Johns Hopkins 11.72 9.68 11.91 7.26
12 Nefertiti Brown SO-2 Coppin State 9.64 9.73 11.10 8.37
13 Kayla Sawtell JR-3 Howard 10.15 9.76 11.52 11.13
14 Nikki Kerns FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.05 9.83 12.59 10.92
15 Megan McDonald FR-1 Johns Hopkins 10.96 9.87 11.95 10.66
16 Ronecia Nash SR-4 Coppin State 7.52 9.89 10.69 12.37
17 Frances Gale FR-1 Navy 9.22 9.91 7.04 10.91
18 Sarah DeVita SO-2 Virginia 8.94 10.04 9.94 11.45
19 Jacqueline Tape SO-2 Maryland 12.89 10.07 12.69 7.25
20 Marissa Stewart FR-1 Navy 11.69 10.07 12.79 7.25
21 Michelle White JR-3 Delaware 12.12 10.18 11.81 10.79
22 Brittany Bostwick SO-2 Virginia 11.03 10.30 11.95 11.95
23 Bethany Fox JR-3 Delaware 9.35 10.38 12.15 10.80
24 Kristin Smith SR-4 Navy 9.70 11.02 12.68 8.82
25 Sade Sanders   CCBC Essex 11.72 12.87 10.69 13.77
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Thea LaFond SO-2 Maryland 11.22 6.36 8.83
8 Jessica Caldwell FR-1 Virginia 11.70 8.66 9.51
12 Nefertiti Brown SO-2 Coppin State 7.20 7.79 9.73
14 Nikki Kerns FR-1 Johns Hopkins 10.72 8.06 9.83
17 Frances Gale FR-1 Navy 8.92 9.52 9.91
22 Brittany Bostwick SO-2 Virginia 12.57 9.69 10.30
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ashley Battle SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 10.09 6.61 7.16 9.36 11.74 9.17 6.88
5 Monica Todd SO-2 Howard 8.69 9.43 11.65 7.77 7.86 9.24 11.92
11 Alexa Tzaferos SR-4 Johns Hopkins 8.33 10.17 11.72 10.46 6.97 9.68 12.59
16 Ronecia Nash SR-4 Coppin State 6.93 11.28 8.81 10.29 11.38 9.89 11.38
19 Jacqueline Tape SO-2 Maryland 9.67 9.17 9.17 7.05 9.37 10.07 10.98
20 Marissa Stewart FR-1 Navy 11.99 11.79 11.99 7.96 8.36 10.07 12.99
23 Bethany Fox JR-3 Delaware 12.15 7.37 10.70 8.83 8.10 10.38 7.37
25 Sade Sanders   CCBC Essex 10.56 15.06 11.07 13.90 14.55 12.87 13.52
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Latoya James JR-3 Delaware 8.63 9.41
6 Carissa Smith FR-1 Bowie State 9.39 10.15
7 Noella Anyangwe FR-1 Maryland 9.43 11.23
10 Abbie McKinney FR-1 Virginia 9.68 12.30
18 Sarah DeVita SO-2 Virginia 10.04 7.03
21 Michelle White JR-3 Delaware 10.18 12.53
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Landria Buckley   Unattached 8.66 11.26 8.58
9 Shaquala Phillips SO-2 Morgan State 9.61 8.17 8.75
13 Kayla Sawtell JR-3 Howard 9.76 7.81 8.79
15 Megan McDonald FR-1 Johns Hopkins 9.87 6.91 10.07
24 Kristin Smith SR-4 Navy 11.02 12.24 13.23