January 19, 2013
|
Wheaton College-Haas Athletic Center - Norton, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State 7.02 8.78
2 Ackeme Brown SR-4 Ramapo 7.02 7.80
3 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.04 7.18
4 Brian Espinosa SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.10 8.88
5 Ben Miklovich   Un-Attached 7.18 5.10
6 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 7.20 6.12
7 Mark Williamson   Wheaton Alum 7.21 8.58
8 Luke Curtis JR-3 Worcester State 7.24 6.88
9 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.25 7.40
10 Andre Williams SO-2 Ramapo 7.26 8.06
11 Kevin Conant SO-2 Worcester State 7.33 6.38
12 Andrew Couture FR-1 Bridgewater St. 7.36 9.13
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 6.90 6.20 7.61 5.99 7.04 4.93 5.78
8 Luke Curtis JR-3 Worcester State 7.46 5.36 8.76 7.17 7.24 7.53 5.36
9 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.91 7.76 8.20 8.20 7.25 8.70 5.66
10 Andre Williams SO-2 Ramapo 8.64 9.44 8.43 6.39 7.26 5.45 5.16
11 Kevin Conant SO-2 Worcester State 5.21 8.65 5.94 7.19 7.33 7.19 7.19
12 Andrew Couture FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6.70 7.95 5.23 6.04 7.36 8.32 8.10
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State 7.02 8.36
2 Ackeme Brown SR-4 Ramapo 7.02 4.92
4 Brian Espinosa SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.10 6.04
5 Ben Miklovich   Un-Attached 7.18 7.83
6 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 7.20 8.07
7 Mark Williamson   Wheaton Alum 7.21 6.49

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State 8.66 7.04
2 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.51 7.08
3 Ackeme Brown SR-4 Ramapo 6.73 7.15
4 Brian Espinosa SO-2 Bridgewater St. 6.10 7.17
5 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 7.98 7.19
6 Mark Williamson   Wheaton Alum 9.17 7.22
7 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 8.75 7.23
8 Andre Williams SO-2 Ramapo 6.83 7.34
9 Ben Miklovich   Un-Attached 8.46 7.23
10 Luke Curtis JR-3 Worcester State 9.36 7.25
11 Andrew Couture FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8.16 7.28
12 Kevin Conant SO-2 Worcester State 6.13 7.29
13 Felix Mensah SR-4 Bridgewater St. 5.19 7.30
14 Matthew Alley SO-2 Worcester State 7.84 7.32
15 Jerome Drane FR-1 Worcester State 6.74 7.32
16 Stephen Gannon SO-2 Worcester State 6.11 7.36
17 Ian Knapton SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5.31 7.37
18 Fritz Gustave FR-1 UMass Boston 7.53 7.38
19 Ramses Rafael JR-3 Worcester State 8.22 7.40
20 Dana Perry FR-1 Worcester State 6.90 7.41
21 Dillon Rodgers SO-2 Ramapo 8.73 7.46
22 Benjamin Dussault FR-1 Worcester State 8.52 7.54
23 Antonio Nesbitt SR-4 Lasell 8.15 7.54
24 Shaun Corum SO-2 Worcester State 9.19 7.59
25 Chris Wong FR-1 Ramapo 8.74 7.60
26 Nobert Simon SO-2 UMass Boston 6.08 7.60
27 Robert Graham SO-2 Ramapo 5.86 7.61
28 Matthew Begley SO-2 Worcester State 6.34 7.63
29 Kyler Huffert SO-2 Assumption 7.80 7.72
30 Edward Ferreira SO-2 Worcester State 9.75 7.80
31 Kyle Forbes FR-1 Assumption 10.18 7.83
32 Bryant Wing SR-4 Worcester State 5.60 7.88
33 Kyle Dubuc JR-3 Assumption 6.28 7.95
34 Cody Forbes FR-1 Assumption 8.80 8.14
35 Mohamed Fdal FR-1 UMass Boston 7.09 8.15
36 RYAN MACLEOD FR-1 Lasell 8.70 8.20
37 DONALD BERUBE JR-3 Lasell 7.18 8.44
38 ROBERT SPELLMAN SO-2 Lasell 7.21 8.48
39 Tyler Schwabe SO-2 Lasell 7.14 8.50
40 Nathaniel Starling SR-4 Worcester State 7.67 8.71
41 Suki Afolabi JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.81 8.72
42 CHRISTOPHER COHN FR-1 Lasell 6.16 8.79
  James O'Laughlin FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Brian Espinosa SO-2 Bridgewater St. 5.09 7.68 5.45 6.17 7.17
10 Luke Curtis JR-3 Worcester State 5.30 8.20 8.63 7.98 7.25
21 Dillon Rodgers SO-2 Ramapo 9.11 9.18 8.36 8.96 7.46
25 Chris Wong FR-1 Ramapo 9.88 9.88 6.39 6.77 7.60
31 Kyle Forbes FR-1 Assumption 6.50 6.11 9.87 6.97 7.83
41 Suki Afolabi JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.03 6.89 10.12 10.56 8.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5.79 6.66 5.21 8.25 5.21 7.23
11 Andrew Couture FR-1 Bridgewater St. 6.85 7.79 9.40 7.14 6.99 7.28
16 Stephen Gannon SO-2 Worcester State 5.89 5.45 8.25 5.30 8.17 7.36
22 Benjamin Dussault FR-1 Worcester State 6.87 7.92 8.30 8.07 5.43 7.54
36 RYAN MACLEOD FR-1 Lasell 7.14 10.25 9.84 8.70 8.29 8.20
37 DONALD BERUBE JR-3 Lasell 7.94 10.98 8.36 7.43 6.08 8.44
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Duy Truong SO-2 Worcester State 8.34 6.83 8.27 8.27 7.19 8.34 8.92
13 Felix Mensah SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7.08 5.55 7.30 7.96 7.30 8.69 7.89
20 Dana Perry FR-1 Worcester State 8.53 8.01 5.78 6.82 7.41 6.67 8.90
28 Matthew Begley SO-2 Worcester State 7.71 5.34 9.24 7.63 7.63 7.94 7.79
29 Kyler Huffert SO-2 Assumption 6.49 7.03 8.96 8.73 7.72 7.03 6.95
  James O'Laughlin FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.86 7.08
15 Jerome Drane FR-1 Worcester State 6.23 7.32
17 Ian Knapton SO-2 Bridgewater St. 9.51 7.37
26 Nobert Simon SO-2 UMass Boston 7.07 7.60
34 Cody Forbes FR-1 Assumption 8.06 8.14
35 Mohamed Fdal FR-1 UMass Boston 8.32 8.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Andre Williams SO-2 Ramapo 7.34 9.40
24 Shaun Corum SO-2 Worcester State 7.59 8.96
27 Robert Graham SO-2 Ramapo 7.61 9.82
32 Bryant Wing SR-4 Worcester State 7.88 10.17
33 Kyle Dubuc JR-3 Assumption 7.95 8.43
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ackeme Brown SR-4 Ramapo 9.16 5.22 7.15 8.66 9.16 5.01
14 Matthew Alley SO-2 Worcester State 9.52 5.49 7.32 7.03 7.03 6.81
23 Antonio Nesbitt SR-4 Lasell 6.56 8.83 7.54 5.28 5.51 8.37
39 Tyler Schwabe SO-2 Lasell 6.55 8.67 8.50 8.08 5.95 8.16
40 Nathaniel Starling SR-4 Worcester State 9.24 10.28 8.71 10.28 9.67 7.58
42 CHRISTOPHER COHN FR-1 Lasell 10.20 7.04 8.79 9.76 10.64 11.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrence Gibson SO-2 Worcester State 6.76 7.04 8.17
12 Kevin Conant SO-2 Worcester State 7.37 7.29 8.17
18 Fritz Gustave FR-1 UMass Boston 5.83 7.38 6.20
19 Ramses Rafael JR-3 Worcester State 5.70 7.40 9.40
30 Edward Ferreira SO-2 Worcester State 9.36 7.80 8.66
38 ROBERT SPELLMAN SO-2 Lasell 6.87 8.48 5.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Mark Williamson   Wheaton Alum 7.59 7.73 7.22 7.22 6.21 6.29
9 Ben Miklovich   Un-Attached 6.87 8.75 7.23 8.82 8.68 5.57