January 19, 2013
|
Wesleyan-Bacon FH - Middletown, CT
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jarell Forbes SO-2 RIC 7.40 9.95 8.50
2 Victor Servito SR-4 Stevens Institute 7.28 7.37 8.56
3 Kris Alvarez SO-2 Stevens Institute 11.34 7.85 8.72
4 Shane Chiaravalle FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.14 9.51 9.05
5 Ian Sullivan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 10.48 8.25 9.27
6 Luke Kolbeck SO-2 USMMA 10.92 11.58 9.49
7 Mohamad Shokry FR-1 Stevens Institute 8.74 8.08 9.50
8 Justin Contestabile FR-1 Cobleskill 11.97 8.90 9.57

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Victor Servito SR-4 Stevens Institute 11.05 8.63 8.46 7.77 9.24 8.38
2 Jarell Forbes SO-2 RIC 8.19 8.71 10.80 10.98 8.89 10.98
3 Kris Alvarez SO-2 Stevens Institute 10.08 8.76 8.33 7.45 9.03 8.41
4 Ian Sullivan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.79 9.15 8.06 7.05 7.05 9.34
5 Shane Chiaravalle FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.25 9.25 9.35 10.73 10.46 11.38
6 Luke Kolbeck SO-2 USMMA 10.14 9.65 7.24 9.94 11.20 10.52
7 Mohamad Shokry FR-1 Stevens Institute 8.99 9.66 7.25 9.66 10.05 9.57
8 Justin Contestabile FR-1 Cobleskill 7.16 9.67 10.45 9.58 11.12 8.61
9 Yuon Flemming SO-2 Wesleyan 11.74 9.70 9.61 10.87 9.70 10.48
10 Joseph Marotta SO-2 Cobleskill 12.30 9.84 12.50 8.66 7.78 11.32
11 Mitch McNanna FR-1 Franklin Pierce 9.40 9.89 8.91 8.11 7.72 9.30
12 Kenny Bouchey FR-1 RIC 9.64 10.14 8.32 9.33 12.37 12.37
12 Gavin Fraser FR-1 Conn College 9.54 10.14 11.36 7.41 8.72 12.27
14 Nick Fischetti FR-1 Conn College 14.02 11.98 14.86 13.66 14.14 9.47
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jarell Forbes SO-2 RIC 6.19 8.19 8.71 7.93
3 Kris Alvarez SO-2 Stevens Institute 8.59 7.01 8.76 6.66
8 Justin Contestabile FR-1 Cobleskill 9.48 11.99 9.67 11.51
11 Mitch McNanna FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7.42 11.58 9.89 12.66
12 Kenny Bouchey FR-1 RIC 11.16 10.85 10.14 11.26
14 Nick Fischetti FR-1 Conn College 15.10 14.86 11.98 12.10
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Victor Servito SR-4 Stevens Institute 6.39 8.72 7.43 9.32 6.30 8.63
4 Ian Sullivan FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6.59 8.24 8.88 11.53 8.60 9.15
5 Shane Chiaravalle FR-1 Stevens Institute 7.77 8.42 7.59 11.01 9.07 9.25
6 Luke Kolbeck SO-2 USMMA 6.95 7.92 10.04 8.88 7.82 9.65
7 Mohamad Shokry FR-1 Stevens Institute 12.37 9.08 10.24 9.37 11.89 9.66
9 Yuon Flemming SO-2 Wesleyan 8.25 8.44 10.96 8.15 7.57 9.70
10 Joseph Marotta SO-2 Cobleskill 7.88 9.06 9.45 8.86 11.62 9.84
12 Gavin Fraser FR-1 Conn College 7.51 8.62 8.01 7.71 10.85 10.14