January 12, 2013
|
Wesleyan-Bacon FH - Middletown, CT
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Rotondo FR-1 CC Rhode Island 5.81 7.35 9.41 6.03
2 LaDarius Drew SO-2 Wesleyan 7.73 7.36 6.41 8.91
3 Matt Fenlon FR-1 RPI 7.32 7.39 6.43 7.54
4 Timothy Gibson SO-2 RPI 8.85 7.43 6.54 7.51
5 James Willy FR-1 RPI 5.74 7.45 8.20 7.90
6 PAULIE LOWTHER SR-4 Wesleyan 8.80 7.65 7.35 7.42

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LaDarius Drew SO-2 Wesleyan 7.84 6.74 5.20 7.32 8.13 6.67 6.96
2 Ryan Rotondo FR-1 CC Rhode Island 6.83 7.56 6.54 7.34 6.39 5.44 7.12
3 Jomo Bullen JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.03 7.33 7.77 7.40 6.29 8.51 8.37
4 Matt Fenlon FR-1 RPI 8.67 7.49 6.38 7.41 5.71 6.01 6.97
5 James Tatum FR-1 Manhattanville 8.97 8.82 8.60 7.41 6.15 7.04 7.19
6 Timothy Gibson SO-2 RPI 7.52 9.08 7.67 7.44 5.73 9.60 7.59
7 PAULIE LOWTHER SR-4 Wesleyan 6.14 6.66 9.43 7.48 8.91 9.43 9.20
8 James Willy FR-1 RPI 7.96 8.72 7.96 7.51 6.69 8.04 8.64
9 JOHN VASSAR FR-1 Wesleyan 8.91 6.04 8.31 7.55 7.10 9.82 6.80
10 Carlos Diaz FR-1 CC Rhode Island 9.18 7.89 8.80 7.58 7.89 5.99 7.43
11 Alex Ward FR-1 Wesleyan 7.86 9.62 6.18 7.63 5.65 6.26 8.02
12 Dillon Kraus FR-1 Wesleyan 8.78 7.71 7.48 7.63 9.69 9.08 7.25
13 Martin Ho SO-2 RPI 5.66 9.48 8.79 7.64 9.40 8.64 5.89
14 Steve Etherton JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 8.73 7.88 8.73 7.65 9.18 7.73 7.81
15 Mathieu Strait SR-4 RPI 5.45 6.37 6.29 7.67 9.59 8.67 8.82
16 SHANE BERNARD JR-3 Wesleyan 7.16 9.92 9.77 7.69 6.31 9.00 8.39
17 Alexander Meacham FR-1 RPI 6.17 9.18 9.41 7.71 9.10 9.02 9.49
18 Chris Dadzie FR-1 Manhattanville 10.03 8.02 5.71 7.71 7.02 7.95 7.71
19 Daryl Collymore JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 9.98 7.04 8.20 7.73 6.03 7.19 6.65
20 Aaron Barker FR-1 RPI 6.46 5.99 7.63 7.78 7.71 8.56 9.42
21 Michael Fiacco SO-2 RPI 6.48 8.12 9.29 7.80 6.24 9.60 8.66
22 Jonathan Ong SO-2 Wesleyan 8.31 5.70 10.05 7.91 5.86 8.94 9.02
23 Junior Kennedy SR-4 Medgar Evers 7.78 7.46 9.52 7.93 9.12 6.43 6.03
24 Nathaniel Ogilvie FR-1 RPI 9.62 9.78 7.87 7.95 9.23 7.48 8.35
25 Jarrame Morris FR-1 CC Rhode Island 8.13 10.13 8.85 7.97 9.17 6.30 6.46
26 Zach Holmes FR-1 RPI 7.89 8.77 10.05 7.97 8.21 7.73 10.13
27 Micheal Tomlin FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6.52 8.37 5.87 8.04 10.21 9.09 6.11
28 Steve Burnett SR-4 York (N.Y.) 6.30 9.93 9.04 8.07 9.93 8.72 7.51
29 Alex Rland FR-1 Wesleyan 6.38 6.86 7.11 8.07 6.46 6.06 9.04
30 Yuon Flemming SO-2 Wesleyan 9.86 9.36 9.77 8.21 9.28 6.41 9.36
31 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 9.90 9.82 7.51 8.25 6.52 7.02 6.93
32 Christopher Neumann SO-2 RPI 5.95 7.44 10.33 8.26 6.20 7.27 6.94
33 Derrick Clanton JR-3 York (N.Y.) 6.65 10.81 10.31 8.31 7.32 5.90 8.31
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LaDarius Drew SO-2 Wesleyan 7.91 6.67 7.32 6.01
12 Dillon Kraus FR-1 Wesleyan 6.26 8.02 7.63 7.71
15 Mathieu Strait SR-4 RPI 9.74 8.82 7.67 7.44
17 Alexander Meacham FR-1 RPI 7.02 8.79 7.71 9.26
26 Zach Holmes FR-1 RPI 5.74 9.73 7.97 8.93
27 Micheal Tomlin FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5.71 6.92 8.04 9.33
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jomo Bullen JR-3 Medgar Evers 7.40
14 Steve Etherton JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 7.65
16 SHANE BERNARD JR-3 Wesleyan 7.69
22 Jonathan Ong SO-2 Wesleyan 7.91
25 Jarrame Morris FR-1 CC Rhode Island 7.97
28 Steve Burnett SR-4 York (N.Y.) 8.07
30 Yuon Flemming SO-2 Wesleyan 8.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 PAULIE LOWTHER SR-4 Wesleyan 7.04 6.14 6.59 7.48 9.43
18 Chris Dadzie FR-1 Manhattanville 9.56 6.09 6.94 7.71 8.33
20 Aaron Barker FR-1 RPI 8.02 7.94 6.46 7.78 8.02
23 Junior Kennedy SR-4 Medgar Evers 8.73 8.33 9.04 7.93 7.38
31 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 7.76 7.43 10.65 8.25 10.48
33 Derrick Clanton JR-3 York (N.Y.) 7.23 8.90 9.48 8.31 8.73
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 James Tatum FR-1 Manhattanville 7.41 5.93 8.60 8.30
6 Timothy Gibson SO-2 RPI 7.44 7.44 8.93 6.25
10 Carlos Diaz FR-1 CC Rhode Island 7.58 9.48 8.11 8.49
11 Alex Ward FR-1 Wesleyan 7.63 5.96 8.93 9.69
13 Martin Ho SO-2 RPI 7.64 6.27 7.64 7.72
24 Nathaniel Ogilvie FR-1 RPI 7.95 5.65 10.02 8.51
32 Christopher Neumann SO-2 RPI 8.26 8.76 6.45 6.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Ryan Rotondo FR-1 CC Rhode Island 8.22 7.34
4 Matt Fenlon FR-1 RPI 8.90 7.41
8 James Willy FR-1 RPI 8.79 7.51
9 JOHN VASSAR FR-1 Wesleyan 7.03 7.55
19 Daryl Collymore JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 6.65 7.73
21 Michael Fiacco SO-2 RPI 9.05 7.80
29 Alex Rland FR-1 Wesleyan 7.35 8.07

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jomo Bullen JR-3 Medgar Evers 30.16 23.93
2 James Willy FR-1 RPI 24.44 23.96
3 Christopher Peguero SR-4 York (N.Y.) 26.03 24.10
4 Dillon Kraus FR-1 Wesleyan 20.90 24.30
5 Wendal Davis SO-2 Medgar Evers 25.70 24.47
6 Joey Correia FR-1 RPI 26.66 24.68
7 Steve Etherton JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 28.45 24.74
8 Chris Dadzie FR-1 Manhattanville 24.05 24.79
9 Carlos Diaz FR-1 CC Rhode Island 24.84 24.84
10 Martin Ho SO-2 RPI 23.96 24.95
11 Timothy Gibson SO-2 RPI 23.12 25.13
12 Aaron Barker FR-1 RPI 29.67 25.14
13 Jesus Medina JR-3 York (N.Y.) 31.04 25.23
14 Scott Colello JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 28.36 25.32
15 JOHN VASSAR FR-1 Wesleyan 26.74 25.46
16 Alexander Meacham FR-1 RPI 18.74 25.67
17 William Judson Horna SR-4 RPI 32.99 25.77
18 Daryl Collymore JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 24.88 25.91
19 Zach Holmes FR-1 RPI 23.89 25.96
20 Jonathan Ong SO-2 Wesleyan 30.53 26.09
21 Dominik Papandrea FR-1 RPI 18.80 26.11
22 Jarrame Morris FR-1 CC Rhode Island 18.33 26.18
23 Christopher Eason SO-2 RPI 18.93 26.29
24 Matt Soltis JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 30.93 26.66
25 Derrick Clanton JR-3 York (N.Y.) 27.20 26.93
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jomo Bullen JR-3 Medgar Evers 23.93
2 James Willy FR-1 RPI 23.96
3 Christopher Peguero SR-4 York (N.Y.) 24.10
14 Scott Colello JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 25.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Wendal Davis SO-2 Medgar Evers 23.01 17.38 18.11 24.47
6 Joey Correia FR-1 RPI 29.13 18.51 27.40 24.68
11 Timothy Gibson SO-2 RPI 20.11 19.61 19.86 25.13
18 Daryl Collymore JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 20.21 19.18 31.61 25.91
19 Zach Holmes FR-1 RPI 25.96 22.59 29.34 25.96
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Steve Etherton JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 20.04 32.17 24.74
9 Carlos Diaz FR-1 CC Rhode Island 28.57 24.35 24.84
10 Martin Ho SO-2 RPI 20.96 24.46 24.95
13 Jesus Medina JR-3 York (N.Y.) 31.04 21.70 25.23
22 Jarrame Morris FR-1 CC Rhode Island 23.30 34.04 26.18
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Aaron Barker FR-1 RPI 25.14
16 Alexander Meacham FR-1 RPI 25.67
24 Matt Soltis JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 26.66
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dillon Kraus FR-1 Wesleyan 28.43 25.28 21.63 25.52 24.30 17.74
8 Chris Dadzie FR-1 Manhattanville 17.36 19.59 22.81 24.79 24.79 25.29
20 Jonathan Ong SO-2 Wesleyan 23.75 26.09 33.40 27.66 26.09 25.57
21 Dominik Papandrea FR-1 RPI 30.55 27.42 18.54 26.64 26.11 30.03
23 Christopher Eason SO-2 RPI 27.61 32.34 29.97 21.04 26.29 29.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 JOHN VASSAR FR-1 Wesleyan 20.37 26.48 31.07 25.46 33.10 32.59 28.77
17 William Judson Horna SR-4 RPI 29.38 23.20 25.77 25.77 31.70 25.00 22.42
25 Derrick Clanton JR-3 York (N.Y.) 21.55 23.43 22.36 26.93 25.59 31.51 32.86

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tarik Weekes SR-4 York (N.Y.) 51.84 52.36 37.70 59.17 1:04.93 42.42 51.32
2 John Scanlon SR-4 RPI 38.79 52.42 1:02.38 43.51 55.57 57.67 1:00.81
3 JACK PACELLE SR-4 Wesleyan 49.74 52.91 52.38 47.09 1:08.79 1:07.20 56.62
4 Jomo Bullen JR-3 Medgar Evers 1:08.50 53.10 1:02.13 38.77 1:03.72 44.61 54.17
5 Luca Ameri SO-2 Wesleyan 1:06.47 53.17 56.90 42.01 1:07.53 38.82 1:00.62
6 Christopher Peguero SR-4 York (N.Y.) 48.03 53.36 1:02.97 53.36 53.36 45.36 37.36
7 Noah Nichols JR-3 Wesleyan 50.44 54.23 48.81 1:05.62 57.49 55.86 40.68
8 Dillon Kraus FR-1 Wesleyan 40.76 54.34 48.91 42.93 1:00.86 1:01.95 47.28
9 Scott Colello JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 49.02 54.46 1:01.00 1:05.90 1:01.54 48.47 42.48
10 JAMES DOTTIN SR-4 Wesleyan 1:00.69 55.17 39.17 51.31 47.45 42.48 50.21
11 Chando Mopoma FR-1 Wesleyan 1:08.04 55.31 43.15 1:00.85 45.36 51.44 49.78
12 Jesus Medina JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:04.86 55.91 1:10.45 1:05.98 41.94 51.44 59.27
13 Kadeem Campbell JR-3 Medgar Evers 47.16 56.14 45.48 1:04.00 1:12.99 1:00.07 46.60
14 Junior Kennedy SR-4 Medgar Evers 52.33 56.26 47.26 1:07.52 1:01.33 47.26 59.64
15 William Joyette FR-1 Medgar Evers 51.56 56.65 58.35 1:09.12 58.92 1:10.25 59.49
16 Christopher Eason SO-2 RPI 46.34 57.20 44.05 42.33 52.63 43.48 56.63
17 Greg Travarez FR-1 Wesleyan 50.30 58.48 1:10.76 1:14.27 1:04.92 59.65 47.37
18 Dominik Papandrea FR-1 RPI 42.43 58.92 58.33 57.75 1:10.71 1:15.42 1:05.41
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tarik Weekes SR-4 York (N.Y.) 38.23 57.08 52.36 41.89
2 John Scanlon SR-4 RPI 56.62 1:06.58 52.42 50.85
3 JACK PACELLE SR-4 Wesleyan 39.69 54.50 52.91 1:02.97
6 Christopher Peguero SR-4 York (N.Y.) 38.96 1:08.84 53.36 1:01.90
10 JAMES DOTTIN SR-4 Wesleyan 55.73 43.04 55.17 53.52
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jomo Bullen JR-3 Medgar Evers 53.10 1:02.66 49.39 49.39
5 Luca Ameri SO-2 Wesleyan 53.17 55.30 56.36 39.35
9 Scott Colello JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 54.46 47.93 52.29 53.37
13 Kadeem Campbell JR-3 Medgar Evers 56.14 48.28 44.92 57.27
14 Junior Kennedy SR-4 Medgar Evers 56.26 1:08.08 41.64 54.01
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Noah Nichols JR-3 Wesleyan 1:04.54 1:10.50 54.23 1:00.74
16 Christopher Eason SO-2 RPI 48.05 53.77 57.20 41.19
18 Dominik Papandrea FR-1 RPI 48.91 43.02 58.92 47.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Chando Mopoma FR-1 Wesleyan 53.65 55.31 59.74 44.81 53.65 48.68
15 William Joyette FR-1 Medgar Evers 45.32 56.65 1:11.95 56.09 1:02.32 39.66
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Dillon Kraus FR-1 Wesleyan 1:09.02 46.74 54.34 52.17
12 Jesus Medina JR-3 York (N.Y.) 1:12.69 50.32 55.91 1:08.21
17 Greg Travarez FR-1 Wesleyan 1:01.41 1:06.09 58.48 57.31

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Landry SO-2 RPI 1:47.57 1:26.05 1:20.03
2 Joey Correia FR-1 RPI 1:02.30 1:27.74 1:13.71
3 Enow Neba Ayuk Ebott JR-3 RPI 1:26.89 1:27.76 1:54.09
4 Alex Delaney JR-3 RPI 1:51.48 1:29.18 1:09.56
5 MICHAEL ONAH SR-4 Wesleyan 1:20.73 1:29.69 1:51.22
6 Paul Chiappetta FR-1 RPI 1:16.69 1:30.22 1:17.59
7 Zach Vanderzee FR-1 RPI 1:38.01 1:30.75 1:54.35
8 Shams Khondlar FR-1 RPI 1:11.22 1:34.95 1:29.26
9 Matt Soltis JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 1:29.18 1:35.89 1:29.18
10 Ismail Oluwo FR-1 York (N.Y.) 1:11.51 1:37.95 1:46.77
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Landry SO-2 RPI 1:39.82 1:09.70 1:26.05 1:41.54
2 Joey Correia FR-1 RPI 1:42.66 1:02.30 1:27.74 1:11.07
3 Enow Neba Ayuk Ebott JR-3 RPI 1:49.70 1:43.56 1:27.76 1:21.62
4 Alex Delaney JR-3 RPI 1:28.29 1:30.97 1:29.18 1:17.59
5 MICHAEL ONAH SR-4 Wesleyan 1:17.14 1:02.79 1:29.69 1:53.91
6 Paul Chiappetta FR-1 RPI 1:04.06 1:03.16 1:30.22 1:18.50
7 Zach Vanderzee FR-1 RPI 1:22.59 1:15.33 1:30.75 1:37.11
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Shams Khondlar FR-1 RPI 1:31.16 1:55.84 1:57.74 1:57.74 1:59.64 1:10.27 1:34.95
9 Matt Soltis JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 2:01.78 1:11.92 2:01.78 1:40.69 1:38.77 1:48.36 1:35.89
10 Ismail Oluwo FR-1 York (N.Y.) 1:10.53 1:44.81 1:11.51 1:42.85 1:18.36 1:17.38 1:37.95

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Duquette FR-1 CC Rhode Island 2:02.55 2:25.84 2:25.84
2 Patrick Condon SR-4 RPI 2:03.43 2:15.78 1:31.34
3 Tarik Weekes SR-4 York (N.Y.) 2:04.64 1:27.25 1:37.22
4 Jarrett Kunze SR-4 RPI 2:04.77 1:51.05 1:51.05
5 Barrett Whaling FR-1 RPI 2:07.10 1:41.68 2:23.63
6 Paul Malek SR-4 RPI 2:07.42 2:32.91 2:43.10
7 Ricardo Chamorro FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:17.80 2:21.94 2:04.02
8 Jason Shaw JR-3 York (N.Y.) 2:17.84 2:26.11 2:45.41
9 Mark Lord JR-3 Medgar Evers 2:21.28 2:36.82 2:32.59
10 Jeremias Ramos JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 2:24.93 2:59.72 1:55.95
11 Stephen Stephens SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 2:26.16 1:52.55 2:05.70
12 Ismail Oluwo FR-1 York (N.Y.) 2:41.76 1:58.09 2:59.56

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Allen SO-2 CC Rhode Island 2:35.23 2:53.86 1:59.53
2 Tyler Gumina SO-2 RPI 2:42.35 2:52.10 2:08.26
3 Robert LaMarre SO-2 RPI 2:46.12 2:04.59 2:57.75
4 Bashir Siddique FR-1 RPI 2:50.43 3:27.93 2:09.53
5 Matthew Nafie SR-4 RPI 2:52.70 2:40.62 2:31.98
6 Christopher Neumann SO-2 RPI 2:53.87 2:53.87 2:38.23
7 Kevan Dupont SO-2 RPI 2:54.08 3:35.86 3:32.38
8 Matt Fenlon FR-1 RPI 2:56.85 2:35.63 3:23.38
9 David Palkovic FR-1 CC Rhode Island 2:58.39 3:21.58 2:08.44
10 Samuel Ellis JR-3 RPI 2:59.86 2:31.09 2:54.47
11 Edward Martinez SO-2 RPI 3:01.16 2:19.50 2:43.05
12 Nathaniel Ogilvie FR-1 RPI 3:05.38 2:37.58 3:01.68
13 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 3:10.30 3:55.98 2:53.18
14 Michael Fiacco SO-2 RPI 3:21.06 2:42.86 4:09.32
15 Tom Vaccaro FR-1 RPI 3:22.60 2:21.82 2:25.88
16 Mathieu Strait SR-4 RPI 3:27.95 3:52.91 3:36.27
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Robert Allen SO-2 CC Rhode Island 1:53.32 2:35.23
2 Tyler Gumina SO-2 RPI 3:08.33 2:42.35
3 Robert LaMarre SO-2 RPI 3:29.32 2:46.12
4 Bashir Siddique FR-1 RPI 3:16.00 2:50.43
5 Matthew Nafie SR-4 RPI 2:59.61 2:52.70
6 Christopher Neumann SO-2 RPI 2:39.96 2:53.87
7 Kevan Dupont SO-2 RPI 3:41.09 2:54.08
8 Matt Fenlon FR-1 RPI 3:48.14 2:56.85
10 Samuel Ellis JR-3 RPI 2:40.08 2:59.86
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 David Palkovic FR-1 CC Rhode Island 2:53.04 2:33.42 2:17.36 2:38.77 2:58.39 2:04.88 3:46.56
11 Edward Martinez SO-2 RPI 3:39.21 2:19.50 2:46.67 2:10.44 3:01.16 2:55.73 3:15.66
12 Nathaniel Ogilvie FR-1 RPI 3:05.38 2:11.62 2:43.14 3:38.75 3:05.38 2:13.48 3:20.21
13 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 2:20.83 3:00.79 2:30.34 2:20.83 3:10.30 2:43.66 4:03.59
14 Michael Fiacco SO-2 RPI 4:19.37 3:00.96 2:24.77 2:30.80 3:21.06 4:01.28 3:17.04
15 Tom Vaccaro FR-1 RPI 3:10.45 2:21.82 3:55.02 3:50.97 3:22.60 3:38.81 3:14.50
16 Mathieu Strait SR-4 RPI 4:17.86 3:23.80 4:05.38 2:50.52 3:27.95 3:44.59 2:27.65

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Robert Allen SO-2 CC Rhode Island 4:14.52
2 Bart Wasiolek   Unattached 4:50.89
3 Brad Schwartz FR-1 RPI 5:02.14
4 Stat Willand JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 5:02.56
5 David Palkovic FR-1 CC Rhode Island 5:03.54
6 Dan Caggiano JR-3 Manhattanville 5:09.62
7 Okan Kaya FR-1 RPI 5:09.90
8 Zachary Baierl FR-1 RPI 5:10.02
9 Jason Shaw JR-3 York (N.Y.) 5:10.35
10 Ricardo Chamorro FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5:12.89
11 Mike Szarkowicz Senior UNAT-Manhattanville 5:12.91
12 Mark Lord JR-3 Medgar Evers 5:17.42
13 Ben Smith JR-3 Manhattanville 5:28.50
14 Matt Goidell FR-1 Manhattanville 5:34.79
15 Evan Winston FR-1 Manhattanville 5:58.58
16 Christian Vega SO-2 York (N.Y.) 6:00.68
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Robert Allen SO-2 CC Rhode Island 5:28.33 5:15.61 4:14.52
2 Bart Wasiolek   Unattached 6:09.43 3:35.26 4:50.89
3 Brad Schwartz FR-1 RPI 3:40.57 6:26.74 5:02.14
6 Dan Caggiano JR-3 Manhattanville 5:15.82 5:34.39 5:09.62
7 Okan Kaya FR-1 RPI 5:16.10 4:54.41 5:09.90
8 Zachary Baierl FR-1 RPI 5:44.13 4:29.72 5:10.02
9 Jason Shaw JR-3 York (N.Y.) 4:08.28 3:49.66 5:10.35
12 Mark Lord JR-3 Medgar Evers 5:14.25 6:30.43 5:17.42
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Stat Willand JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 5:57.02 3:56.00 4:53.49 5:02.56 5:05.59
5 David Palkovic FR-1 CC Rhode Island 3:44.62 3:59.80 6:16.39 5:03.54 6:31.57
10 Ricardo Chamorro FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6:34.25 4:19.70 5:03.51 5:12.89 6:21.73
11 Mike Szarkowicz Senior UNAT-Manhattanville 5:44.21 6:46.79 4:25.98 5:12.91 6:28.01
13 Ben Smith JR-3 Manhattanville 5:44.93 7:00.48 5:15.36 5:28.50 6:27.63
14 Matt Goidell FR-1 Manhattanville 5:41.49 4:24.49 5:14.71 5:34.79 5:21.40
15 Evan Winston FR-1 Manhattanville 7:35.40 4:14.60 4:14.60 5:58.58 4:39.70
16 Christian Vega SO-2 York (N.Y.) 6:51.18 4:52.15 5:42.65 6:00.68 6:18.72

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Ellis JR-3 RPI 11.15 9.55 8.92
2 Junior Kennedy SR-4 Medgar Evers 8.57 7.31 9.02
3 Michael Fiacco SO-2 RPI 7.60 11.58 9.26
4 Jordan Barboza FR-1 CC Rhode Island 8.82 11.23 9.28
5 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 10.55 10.07 9.50
6 Thomas Accuosti SR-4 RPI 7.67 9.54 9.83
7 Yuon Flemming SO-2 Wesleyan 10.46 7.08 9.96
8 Christopher Neumann SO-2 RPI 9.67 8.08 10.62

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Samuel Ellis JR-3 RPI 9.07 8.44
2 Junior Kennedy SR-4 Medgar Evers 9.09 8.19
3 Michael Fiacco SO-2 RPI 9.19 6.62
4 Jordan Barboza FR-1 CC Rhode Island 9.40 7.34
5 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 9.72 8.17
6 Thomas Accuosti SR-4 RPI 9.97 11.87
7 Yuon Flemming SO-2 Wesleyan 10.06 11.77
8 Christopher Neumann SO-2 RPI 10.95 12.16
9 Tom Vaccaro FR-1 RPI 11.50 13.00
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Ellis JR-3 RPI 9.07 6.81 7.89 11.25 9.44 9.35
3 Michael Fiacco SO-2 RPI 9.19 6.99 7.72 8.73 7.17 8.00
5 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 9.72 8.85 11.77 8.85 8.75 11.18
8 Christopher Neumann SO-2 RPI 10.95 13.36 13.91 12.05 8.87 14.13
9 Tom Vaccaro FR-1 RPI 11.50 11.27 8.51 14.84 14.38 8.51
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Junior Kennedy SR-4 Medgar Evers 8.73 9.00 9.09 11.28
4 Jordan Barboza FR-1 CC Rhode Island 11.75 7.62 9.40 6.96
6 Thomas Accuosti SR-4 RPI 12.67 10.67 9.97 7.88
7 Yuon Flemming SO-2 Wesleyan 10.87 10.16 10.06 7.75

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 RPI A John Scanlon, Alex Delaney, Matthew Nafie, Dylan Landry 4:04. 3:31. 2:57. 2:46. 2:46. 4:21.
2 RPI
(B>)
B Paul Chiappetta, Enow Neba Ayuk Ebott, Zach Vanderzee, Kevan Dupont 4:00.0 3:34.3 3:42.8 3:10.7 4:00.0 2:45.0
3 Wesleyan A Jack Pacelle, Luca Ameri, James Dottin, Paulie Lowther 4:01.05 3:35.22 3:05.09 2:39.27 3:09.40 2:52.18
4 CC Rhode Island A Jordan Barboza, Daniel Duquette, Steven Vazquez, Robert Allen 2:31.97 3:37.09 4:14.00 3:37.09 4:05.32 3:50.12
5 York (N.Y.) A Shaquille Hodge, Jesus Medina, Christopher Peguero, Tarik Weekes 3:49.47 3:42.78 4:25.11 2:56.00 3:51.70 3:04.91
6 Wesleyan
(B>)
B Noah Nichols, Michael Onah, Chando Mopoma, Greg Travarez 3:30.31 3:48.59 3:00.59 3:48.59 4:11.45 4:25.17
7 Mount Saint Mary A Stat Willand, Stephen Stephens, Scott Colello, Ian Brink 4:06.41 3:54.67 4:25.18 3:14.78 3:54.67 4:46.30
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 RPI Scanlon, Delaney, Nafie, Landry 2:50. 3:31. 2:34. 2:29. 2:40. 2:40.
2 RPI
(B>)
Chiappetta, Ayuk Ebott, Vanderzee, Dupont 3:12.8 3:34.3 4:04.3 3:55.7 3:51.4 2:49.2
3 Wesleyan Pacelle, Ameri, Dottin, Lowther 3:58.90 3:35.22 2:37.11 3:13.70 3:56.75 4:03.20
5 York (N.Y.) Hodge, Medina, Peguero, Weekes 3:20.51 3:42.78 4:05.06 4:22.88 2:49.32 4:40.71
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 CC Rhode Island Barboza, Duquette, Vazquez, Allen 3:37.09
6 Wesleyan
(B>)
Nichols, Onah, Mopoma, Travarez 3:48.59
7 Mount Saint Mary Willand, Stephens, Colello, Brink 3:54.67

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Steven Vazquez FR-1 CC Rhode Island 1.62m 1.98m 1.70m 1.90m 1.84m 6' 6"
2 Stephen Silber JR-3 RPI 1.60m 1.93m 1.60m 1.97m 2.34m 6' 4"
3 Billy Motherway SR-4 Manhattanville 2.44m 1.88m 1.50m 2.11m 1.94m 6' 2"
4 Mathieu Strait SR-4 RPI 1.99m 1.88m 1.62m 1.64m 2.33m 6' 2"
5 Jordan Barboza FR-1 CC Rhode Island 2.05m 1.78m 1.26m 1.41m 2.28m 5' 10"
6 Samuel Ellis JR-3 RPI 2.13m 1.73m 1.83m 2.21m 1.31m 5' 8"
7 Christpher Welsh JR-3 Medgar Evers 1.37m 1.63m 1.66m 1.14m 1.50m 5' 4.25"
8 Tom Vaccaro FR-1 RPI 1.67m 1.58m 1.53m 1.60m 1.50m 5' 2.25"
8 Jomo Bullen JR-3 Medgar Evers 1.28m 1.58m 1.31m 1.88m 1.71m 5' 2.25"

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Will Sawyer FR-1 Wesleyan 4.10m 2.99m 5.13m 5.33m 13' 5.25"
2 Nathaniel Ogilvie FR-1 RPI 3.65m 3.36m 3.98m 3.21m 11' 11.75"
3 Matt Fenlon FR-1 RPI 3.50m 2.98m 4.10m 3.22m 11' 5.75"
3 Levi Rosa SO-2 RPI 3.50m 3.82m 4.10m 3.85m 11' 5.75"
5 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 3.20m 3.84m 2.24m 2.66m 10' 6"

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Stephen Silber JR-3 RPI 6.17m 20' 3"
2 Robert Niemiec SO-2 RPI 6.11m 20' 0.5"
3 Scott Colello JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 5.99m 19' 8"
4 Matt Fenlon FR-1 RPI 5.82m 19' 1.25"
5 William Judson Horna SR-4 RPI 5.66m 18' 7"
6 Alex Ward FR-1 Wesleyan 5.62m 18' 5.25"
7 Jomo Bullen JR-3 Medgar Evers 5.58m 18' 3.75"
8 Thomas Accuosti SR-4 RPI 5.50m 18' 0.5"
9 Micheal Tomlin FR-1 York (N.Y.) 5.48m 17' 11.75"
10 Alexander Meacham FR-1 RPI 5.44m 17' 10.25"
11 Timothy Gibson SO-2 RPI 5.42m 17' 9.5"
12 Nathaniel Ogilvie FR-1 RPI 5.26m 17' 3.25"
12 Sean Harrison SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 5.26m 17' 3.25"
14 Zach Holmes FR-1 RPI 4.99m 16' 4.5"
15 Stephen Stephens SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 4.83m 15' 10.25"
16 Peter Greco FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 4.79m 15' 8.75"
  Kadeem Campbell JR-3 Medgar Evers NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Jomo Bullen JR-3 Medgar Evers 4.19m 5.41m 5.75m 5.58m 5.58m 18' 3.75"
8 Thomas Accuosti SR-4 RPI 6.32m 5.50m 4.84m 5.34m 5.50m 18' 0.5"
9 Micheal Tomlin FR-1 York (N.Y.) 6.74m 4.77m 7.12m 3.89m 5.48m 17' 11.75"
10 Alexander Meacham FR-1 RPI 7.02m 4.90m 6.58m 4.24m 5.44m 17' 10.25"
11 Timothy Gibson SO-2 RPI 5.85m 5.53m 5.47m 4.06m 5.42m 17' 9.5"
12 Sean Harrison SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 5.73m 5.37m 5.63m 5.79m 5.26m 17' 3.25"
14 Zach Holmes FR-1 RPI 6.44m 3.94m 4.49m 4.94m 4.99m 16' 4.5"
15 Stephen Stephens SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 4.01m 3.72m 4.73m 5.70m 4.83m 15' 10.25"
16 Peter Greco FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 5.22m 5.60m 3.98m 4.45m 4.79m 15' 8.75"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Stephen Silber JR-3 RPI 6.17m 7.90m 20' 3"
2 Robert Niemiec SO-2 RPI 6.11m 6.11m 20' 0.5"
3 Scott Colello JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 5.99m 5.75m 19' 8"
4 Matt Fenlon FR-1 RPI 5.82m 5.82m 19' 1.25"
5 William Judson Horna SR-4 RPI 5.66m 5.21m 18' 7"
6 Alex Ward FR-1 Wesleyan 5.62m 5.06m 18' 5.25"
12 Nathaniel Ogilvie FR-1 RPI 5.26m 4.68m 17' 3.25"
  Kadeem Campbell JR-3 Medgar Evers NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kadeem Campbell JR-3 Medgar Evers 13.09m 9.42m 9.82m 10.21m 13.09m 9.95m 9.56m 42' 11.5"
2 Robert Niemiec SO-2 RPI 12.89m 12.50m 12.25m 10.96m 16.11m 12.25m 16.76m 42' 3.5"
3 Alex Rland FR-1 Wesleyan 12.57m 9.80m 13.07m 12.70m 10.18m 16.34m 13.70m 41' 3"
4 Micheal Tomlin FR-1 York (N.Y.) 12.41m 12.41m 9.93m 11.91m 11.79m 14.27m 13.28m 40' 8.75"
5 SHANE BERNARD JR-3 Wesleyan 11.55m 12.94m 8.55m 12.71m 8.32m 14.67m 8.20m 37' 10.75"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Elston Alexis SR-4 Medgar Evers 10.74m 14.91m 18.34m 48' 11"
2 Agbon Edomwonyi FR-1 Wesleyan 15.03m 13.07m 12.42m 42' 10.75"
3 Leston Alexis SR-4 Medgar Evers 15.90m 12.52m 9.89m 41' 1"
4 Colin Cabral FR-1 CC Rhode Island 12.31m 12.43m 9.32m 40' 9.5"
5 Tyler Yeastedt FR-1 RPI 14.73m 12.07m 11.23m 39' 7.25"
6 Kevin Redmond FR-1 CC Rhode Island 11.29m 11.64m 13.74m 38' 2.25"
7 Chris Gregor JR-3 Wesleyan 14.35m 11.48m 12.51m 37' 8"
8 Steve Burnett SR-4 York (N.Y.) 12.41m 10.70m 13.59m 35' 1.25"
9 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 13.24m 10.59m 8.15m 34' 9"
10 Kadeem Campbell JR-3 Medgar Evers 11.25m 10.51m 13.56m 34' 5.75"
11 Jonathan Underwood FR-1 RPI 7.52m 10.44m 7.62m 34' 3"
12 Michael Fiacco SO-2 RPI 7.47m 10.37m 7.36m 34' 0.25"
13 Joel Wamster FR-1 RPI 9.43m 10.36m 7.36m 34' 0"
14 David McWilliams JR-3 RPI 12.49m 9.91m 10.60m 32' 6.25"
15 Christpher Welsh JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.31m 9.70m 8.92m 31' 10"
16 Tom Vaccaro FR-1 RPI 9.09m 9.67m 8.03m 31' 8.75"
17 Nicholas Dvorak FR-1 RPI 11.00m 9.40m 12.22m 30' 10.25"
18 James Liporace JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 6.48m 9.26m 8.06m 30' 4.75"
19 Christopher Neumann SO-2 RPI 9.55m 9.18m 7.07m 30' 1.5"
20 Cory Sago FR-1 RPI 11.14m 8.91m 9.27m 29' 2.75"
21 Marcus Crowder FR-1 York (N.Y.) 10.81m 8.79m 8.35m 28' 10.25"
22 Mathieu Strait SR-4 RPI 6.65m 8.52m 5.96m 27' 11.5"
23 Robert Jones SO-2 Medgar Evers 9.48m 7.97m 9.64m 26' 1.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Colin Cabral FR-1 CC Rhode Island 16.16m 12.43m 15.41m 40' 9.5"
6 Kevin Redmond FR-1 CC Rhode Island 10.94m 11.64m 11.87m 38' 2.25"
14 David McWilliams JR-3 RPI 7.53m 9.91m 11.59m 32' 6.25"
16 Tom Vaccaro FR-1 RPI 10.64m 9.67m 11.41m 31' 8.75"
17 Nicholas Dvorak FR-1 RPI 7.52m 9.40m 10.15m 30' 10.25"
18 James Liporace JR-3 Mount Saint Mary 8.43m 9.26m 8.33m 30' 4.75"
19 Christopher Neumann SO-2 RPI 10.10m 9.18m 7.07m 30' 1.5"
20 Cory Sago FR-1 RPI 10.34m 8.91m 6.33m 29' 2.75"
21 Marcus Crowder FR-1 York (N.Y.) 8.26m 8.79m 8.00m 28' 10.25"
22 Mathieu Strait SR-4 RPI 7.58m 8.52m 9.12m 27' 11.5"
23 Robert Jones SO-2 Medgar Evers 6.22m 7.97m 8.05m 26' 1.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Elston Alexis SR-4 Medgar Evers 14.91m 19.08m 48' 11"
2 Agbon Edomwonyi FR-1 Wesleyan 13.07m 12.81m 42' 10.75"
3 Leston Alexis SR-4 Medgar Evers 12.52m 10.89m 41' 1"
5 Tyler Yeastedt FR-1 RPI 12.07m 10.74m 39' 7.25"
7 Chris Gregor JR-3 Wesleyan 11.48m 14.12m 37' 8"
8 Steve Burnett SR-4 York (N.Y.) 10.70m 7.60m 35' 1.25"
9 Kieran Davis SR-4 RPI 10.59m 7.84m 34' 9"
10 Kadeem Campbell JR-3 Medgar Evers 10.51m 12.93m 34' 5.75"
11 Jonathan Underwood FR-1 RPI 10.44m 10.54m 34' 3"
12 Michael Fiacco SO-2 RPI 10.37m 12.34m 34' 0.25"
13 Joel Wamster FR-1 RPI 10.36m 10.67m 34' 0"
15 Christpher Welsh JR-3 Medgar Evers 9.70m 10.57m 31' 10"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Agbon Edomwonyi FR-1 Wesleyan 13.19m 12.44m 13.44m 40' 9.75"
2 David McWilliams JR-3 RPI 11.46m 11.94m 8.84m 39' 2.25"
3 Joel Wamster FR-1 RPI 14.34m 11.47m 11.81m 37' 7.75"
4 Steve Burnett SR-4 York (N.Y.) 12.07m 11.28m 9.93m 37' 0.25"
5 Elston Alexis SR-4 Medgar Evers 10.78m 11.23m 7.86m 36' 10.25"
6 Peter Greco FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 9.79m 11.13m 10.24m 36' 6.25"
7 Jonathan Underwood FR-1 RPI 12.90m 10.84m 11.06m 35' 6.75"
8 Chris Gregor JR-3 Wesleyan 11.85m 9.96m 12.25m 32' 8.25"
9 Cory Sago FR-1 RPI 8.18m 7.94m 7.46m 26' 0.75"
10 Nicholas Dvorak FR-1 RPI 5.42m 7.64m 7.33m 25' 0.75"
  Tyler Yeastedt FR-1 RPI NM NM NM NM
  Leston Alexis SR-4 Medgar Evers NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Jonathan Underwood FR-1 RPI 10.84m 13.44m 8.89m 35' 6.75"
8 Chris Gregor JR-3 Wesleyan 9.96m 11.55m 10.86m 32' 8.25"
9 Cory Sago FR-1 RPI 7.94m 9.45m 8.58m 26' 0.75"
10 Nicholas Dvorak FR-1 RPI 7.64m 9.93m 9.86m 25' 0.75"
  Leston Alexis SR-4 Medgar Evers NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Agbon Edomwonyi FR-1 Wesleyan 16.17m 16.05m 12.44m 12.94m 13.44m 13.93m 14.93m 40' 9.75"
2 David McWilliams JR-3 RPI 15.52m 12.78m 11.94m 12.18m 12.90m 9.55m 8.60m 39' 2.25"
3 Joel Wamster FR-1 RPI 11.13m 8.49m 11.47m 14.11m 14.57m 14.57m 12.16m 37' 7.75"
4 Steve Burnett SR-4 York (N.Y.) 12.86m 10.15m 11.28m 13.54m 13.31m 10.49m 13.87m 37' 0.25"
5 Elston Alexis SR-4 Medgar Evers 11.01m 10.22m 11.23m 9.99m 8.42m 11.23m 9.99m 36' 10.25"
6 Peter Greco FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 13.91m 8.68m 11.13m 11.35m 8.24m 8.90m 12.13m 36' 6.25"
  Tyler Yeastedt FR-1 RPI NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM