January 11, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong   Unattached 6.88 7.32 7.32 8.86
2 Shaina Harrison FR-1 Syracuse 8.09 7.42 7.28 6.83
3 Mercedes Jackson SO-2 UMBC 8.85 7.43 8.70 9.37
4 Varonica Johnson SO-2 Villanova 8.98 7.67 9.90 5.91
5 Kristal Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6.07 7.68 5.84 5.53
6 Britney Wattley SR-4 Morgan State 7.85 7.69 8.16 7.00
7 D'Nique Phillip FR-1 UMBC 7.79 7.71 7.95 9.80
7 taylor williams Junior Unattached 9.10 7.71 9.95 6.25
9 Isatta Kenneh SR-4 Temple 8.74 7.73 9.51 5.65
9 Teyanna Green JR-3 Morgan State 7.35 7.73 8.66 8.20
11 Tobi Alli SR-4 Lehman 7.01 7.78 6.77 6.93
12 Jada Stweard FR-1 ASA College 7.89 7.81 8.05 6.02
13 Charisma Green JR-3 Morgan State 9.09 7.83 6.82 5.49
13 Ayana Baylor JR-3 Virginia State 5.64 7.83 10.03 9.71
15 Skylar Buchanan FR-1 Howard 6.90 7.84 8.31 7.84
16 Antoinette Padilla   CPTC New Balance 10.36 8.03 6.03 8.11
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong   Unattached 7.32
2 Shaina Harrison FR-1 Syracuse 7.42
3 Mercedes Jackson SO-2 UMBC 7.43
6 Britney Wattley SR-4 Morgan State 7.69
7 D'Nique Phillip FR-1 UMBC 7.71
7 taylor williams Junior Unattached 7.71
9 Teyanna Green JR-3 Morgan State 7.73
11 Tobi Alli SR-4 Lehman 7.78
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Varonica Johnson SO-2 Villanova 7.67
5 Kristal Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.68
9 Isatta Kenneh SR-4 Temple 7.73
12 Jada Stweard FR-1 ASA College 7.81
13 Charisma Green JR-3 Morgan State 7.83
13 Ayana Baylor JR-3 Virginia State 7.83
15 Skylar Buchanan FR-1 Howard 7.84
16 Antoinette Padilla   CPTC New Balance 8.03

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong   Unattached 7.86 7.86 5.93 8.01 7.41
2 Mercedes Jackson SO-2 UMBC 8.78 7.22 5.81 7.22 7.44
3 Shaina Harrison FR-1 Syracuse 9.25 9.33 6.94 7.24 7.46
4 Britney Wattley SR-4 Morgan State 9.89 9.50 9.20 6.52 7.66
5 Teyanna Green JR-3 Morgan State 5.79 7.49 7.88 7.11 7.72
6 Tobi Alli SR-4 Lehman 8.66 5.65 6.73 7.97 7.73
6 D'Nique Phillip FR-1 UMBC 7.58 7.73 8.20 5.65 7.73
8 taylor williams Junior Unattached 9.68 8.67 5.89 5.42 7.74
9 Varonica Johnson SO-2 Villanova 8.53 8.84 9.61 7.83 7.75
10 Ayana Baylor JR-3 Virginia State 9.41 6.06 7.93 6.84 7.77
11 Kristal Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6.70 8.11 7.09 7.40 7.79
12 Isatta Kenneh SR-4 Temple 8.75 9.61 8.99 8.83 7.81
13 Skylar Buchanan FR-1 Howard 7.60 7.29 8.62 6.11 7.83
14 Antoinette Padilla   CPTC New Balance 5.88 5.49 6.75 6.04 7.84
15 Jada Stweard FR-1 ASA College 9.97 9.58 8.64 7.93 7.85
16 Charisma Green JR-3 Morgan State 6.29 5.98 7.55 9.75 7.86
17 Melika Lewis FR-1 Monroe College 10.24 9.53 7.17 6.38 7.87
18 Crystal Hercules SR-4 Temple 7.65 10.11 6.69 5.97 7.96
19 Jovonne Tyson-King JR-3 Virginia State 10.18 5.69 6.65 6.49 8.01
20 Cassandra Jean JR-3 Adelphi 6.82 8.51 8.83 9.87 8.02
21 Shailah Williams FR-1 Rowan 10.20 6.11 6.19 10.12 8.03
22 Samantha Francis JR-3 Villanova 5.95 5.95 7.96 8.85 8.04
23 Samantha Jensen FR-1 Wagner 8.55 10.16 5.73 6.94 8.06
23 Amanda Laurito SR-4 Ursinus 6.53 9.84 6.53 7.90 8.06
25 Kristina Harris FR-1 NYU 8.26 6.23 7.61 6.23 8.09
26 Brianna Crofton SO-2 Rowan 7.79 6.49 10.38 6.74 8.11
26 Briana Jones SR-4 Howard 9.49 7.95 6.65 6.41 8.11
26 Shanae Bailey SO-2 Temple 9.01 6.25 6.98 6.09 8.11
29 Rayanna Relerford FR-1 Delaware State 9.04 7.25 8.06 5.86 8.14
29 Ena Otaka FR-1 Adelphi 5.86 9.77 8.71 7.98 8.14
31 Tessa Seale FR-1 UMBC 6.72 8.11 6.64 6.39 8.19
32 Susan Lora JR-3 Georgian Court 7.89 10.35 7.39 8.62 8.21
32 Eileen Pastyrnak FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 9.53 8.79 6.74 9.45 8.21
34 Deanna Thomas FR-1 Virginia State 9.89 7.09 9.89 7.58 8.24
35 Remi Ricciuti FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.03 8.92 10.74 10.08 8.26
35 Sydney McCarthy SO-2 Wagner 9.09 10.66 8.02 9.09 8.26
37 Ashley Haynes FR-1 ASA College 8.11 6.95 10.67 7.78 8.27
38 Janae Wilson FR-1 Delaware State 6.97 10.62 8.79 5.89 8.29
39 Sherese Taylor FR-1 ASA College 8.55 8.72 6.81 8.47 8.30
40 Katherine Hoskins JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.49 6.16 8.49 8.07 8.32
40 Moriah Jennings FR-1 Georgian Court 5.83 7.99 10.57 10.57 8.32
42 Shantel Beckford SO-2 Rowan 10.67 9.00 7.08 7.00 8.33
43 Kelley Hussey SO-2 Johns Hopkins 8.18 9.26 10.85 8.93 8.34
44 Jasimen Little JR-3 Georgian Court 9.94 10.61 10.19 10.52 8.35
44 Uniqua Taylor SR-4 Howard 7.85 7.69 10.27 7.60 8.35
46 Shana Ventresca JR-3 Oneonta 9.55 5.86 9.38 7.37 8.37
47 Jeanine Gill FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 6.54 8.05 6.62 6.12 8.38
47 Lydia Guo FR-1 NYU 7.38 8.72 9.14 6.88 8.38
49 Kaitlyn Brandt JR-3 Oneonta 6.88 10.83 6.46 6.30 8.39
50 Shantay Beccan JR-3 Lehman 10.94 6.31 6.56 8.92 8.41
50 Brittany Cocchieri JR-3 Oneonta 8.83 9.09 10.35 8.83 8.41
52 Danielle Asaro SO-2 Marist 6.41 9.53 8.69 8.69 8.43
53 Ashley Powell SR-4 Montclair State 9.39 7.62 10.75 8.97 8.46
54 Drew Washington FR-1 NYU 8.98 11.02 6.70 5.93 8.47
55 Jetiea Williams SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.14 8.91 10.94 10.26 8.48
56 Katie Hejtmanek   CPTC New Balance 9.29 6.56 10.06 9.97 8.52
56 Jazmyn Williams FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 6.39 7.33 9.12 6.39 8.52
58 Nicole Scicolone JR-3 Marist 8.36 9.90 9.22 5.97 8.53
58 Ariel Wharry SR-4 Molloy 8.96 10.15 8.70 10.33 8.53
58 Alina Koenigs FR-1 Manhattan 10.75 7.94 8.96 7.77 8.53
61 Katie Gallagher SO-2 Molloy 7.27 9.84 8.73 9.41 8.55
61 Katanya Gordans Freshman UNAT-Bronx CC 10.95 6.25 10.61 10.44 8.55
63 Amenze Uhunmwanghu FR-1 Essex CC 10.74 7.56 8.42 6.70 8.59
64 Alexandra Simonoff SR-4 NYU 10.82 8.48 9.61 6.66 8.65
65 Shannon Kermah SO-2 Montclair State 9.18 10.57 8.23 7.62 8.66
66 Alexis Coleman SO-2 Virginia State 8.08 6.25 6.25 6.95 8.68
67 Amanda Rosenberger FR-1 Oneonta 9.59 11.33 8.19 7.06 8.71
68 Amy Amuquandoh FR-1 Swarthmore 8.08 8.53 6.22 6.22 8.88
69 Helen Havam   CPTC NB (Central Park Tra 10.71 7.14 9.01 8.12 8.92
70 Bonnie Stefanski SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.25 11.50 11.59 9.07 8.98
71 Stephanique Brown FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.83 8.83 8.92 8.56 9.10
72 Hadiisha Butts SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.61 11.20 11.57 7.59 9.25
73 Helen Thum FR-1 Swarthmore 10.64 7.19 7.75 7.28 9.33
74 Nesline Dorilus FR-1 Monroe College 10.37 9.44 7.10 7.94 9.34
75 Bryhanna Charles SO-2 Adelphi 10.09 8.21 6.89 7.74 9.43
76 Shaina Lu FR-1 Swarthmore 10.81 10.81 8.35 9.10 9.48
  Courtney Willeford JR-3 Loyola (Md.) NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Varonica Johnson SO-2 Villanova 6.36 8.53 5.58 7.91 6.05 7.75
13 Skylar Buchanan FR-1 Howard 6.19 5.88 8.77 7.52 10.10 7.83
17 Melika Lewis FR-1 Monroe College 6.46 9.37 10.00 9.68 9.29 7.87
25 Kristina Harris FR-1 NYU 7.61 6.23 7.93 10.52 10.52 8.09
26 Brianna Crofton SO-2 Rowan 9.41 10.55 6.17 7.63 5.76 8.11
54 Drew Washington FR-1 NYU 9.32 6.36 6.19 7.97 8.39 8.47
68 Amy Amuquandoh FR-1 Swarthmore 10.75 6.93 10.22 6.66 9.24 8.88
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Tobi Alli SR-4 Lehman 6.57 6.11 7.73 9.51 9.13 9.59
8 taylor williams Junior Unattached 6.89 6.35 7.74 6.74 6.51 5.96
21 Shailah Williams FR-1 Rowan 9.24 8.11 8.03 10.20 7.87 9.56
39 Sherese Taylor FR-1 ASA College 9.96 8.89 8.30 10.63 6.64 9.55
52 Danielle Asaro SO-2 Marist 6.50 9.61 8.43 6.07 7.09 10.04
70 Bonnie Stefanski SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.79 10.69 8.98 9.52 10.06 9.07
76 Shaina Lu FR-1 Swarthmore 9.48 11.57 9.48 7.49 12.14 11.76
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Teyanna Green JR-3 Morgan State 7.72
10 Ayana Baylor JR-3 Virginia State 7.77
31 Tessa Seale FR-1 UMBC 8.19
44 Jasimen Little JR-3 Georgian Court 8.35
50 Shantay Beccan JR-3 Lehman 8.41
61 Katanya Gordans Freshman UNAT-Bronx CC 8.55
65 Shannon Kermah SO-2 Montclair State 8.66
74 Nesline Dorilus FR-1 Monroe College 9.34
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 D'Nique Phillip FR-1 UMBC 7.73
19 Jovonne Tyson-King JR-3 Virginia State 8.01
23 Samantha Jensen FR-1 Wagner 8.06
50 Brittany Cocchieri JR-3 Oneonta 8.41
61 Katie Gallagher SO-2 Molloy 8.55
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Shaina Harrison FR-1 Syracuse 8.81 7.46
22 Samantha Francis JR-3 Villanova 9.65 8.04
29 Ena Otaka FR-1 Adelphi 6.84 8.14
56 Katie Hejtmanek   CPTC New Balance 10.40 8.52
64 Alexandra Simonoff SR-4 NYU 9.86 8.65
67 Amanda Rosenberger FR-1 Oneonta 7.06 8.71
  Courtney Willeford JR-3 Loyola (Md.) NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Jada Stweard FR-1 ASA College 7.85 7.46
23 Amanda Laurito SR-4 Ursinus 8.06 6.37
26 Briana Jones SR-4 Howard 8.11 8.93
32 Susan Lora JR-3 Georgian Court 8.21 6.33
37 Ashley Haynes FR-1 ASA College 8.27 8.11
40 Moriah Jennings FR-1 Georgian Court 8.32 8.32
47 Lydia Guo FR-1 NYU 8.38 10.48
73 Helen Thum FR-1 Swarthmore 9.33 11.29
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Flings Owusu-Agyapong   Unattached 7.86 7.41
18 Crystal Hercules SR-4 Temple 6.13 7.96
32 Eileen Pastyrnak FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 9.53 8.21
38 Janae Wilson FR-1 Delaware State 7.30 8.29
44 Uniqua Taylor SR-4 Howard 8.69 8.35
47 Jeanine Gill FR-1 Loyola (Md.) 7.71 8.38
66 Alexis Coleman SO-2 Virginia State 6.17 8.68
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Isatta Kenneh SR-4 Temple 7.81 9.38
16 Charisma Green JR-3 Morgan State 7.86 5.58
35 Remi Ricciuti FR-1 Johns Hopkins 8.26 9.75
49 Kaitlyn Brandt JR-3 Oneonta 8.39 9.07
55 Jetiea Williams SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 8.48 8.57
58 Alina Koenigs FR-1 Manhattan 8.53 8.36
72 Hadiisha Butts SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.25 7.59
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mercedes Jackson SO-2 UMBC 8.11 6.33 7.44 8.63 7.74
26 Shanae Bailey SO-2 Temple 6.82 7.22 8.11 9.33 5.76
34 Deanna Thomas FR-1 Virginia State 8.82 10.55 8.24 9.40 6.84
35 Sydney McCarthy SO-2 Wagner 7.44 10.00 8.26 8.10 6.78
43 Kelley Hussey SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.43 10.85 8.34 9.76 5.84
46 Shana Ventresca JR-3 Oneonta 5.86 7.45 8.37 8.96 9.13
58 Nicole Scicolone JR-3 Marist 10.84 8.11 8.53 11.01 9.98
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Antoinette Padilla   CPTC New Balance 6.75 8.94 7.84
20 Cassandra Jean JR-3 Adelphi 9.07 9.31 8.02
29 Rayanna Relerford FR-1 Delaware State 5.70 5.95 8.14
40 Katherine Hoskins JR-3 Farmingdale St. 6.41 9.99 8.32
42 Shantel Beckford SO-2 Rowan 6.92 9.00 8.33
56 Jazmyn Williams FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8.10 8.69 8.52
71 Stephanique Brown FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 9.74 9.74 9.10
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Britney Wattley SR-4 Morgan State 7.43 9.96 6.74 7.66 9.20 6.44 7.51
11 Kristal Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.27 9.98 8.42 7.79 7.64 8.73 10.05
53 Ashley Powell SR-4 Montclair State 8.63 10.49 6.52 8.46 6.77 7.87 10.49
58 Ariel Wharry SR-4 Molloy 7.00 10.33 8.79 8.53 11.01 7.77 8.45
63 Amenze Uhunmwanghu FR-1 Essex CC 7.65 9.11 10.48 8.59 9.20 9.28 10.66
69 Helen Havam   CPTC NB (Central Park Tra 8.92 7.50 7.41 8.92 10.53 7.50 8.57
75 Bryhanna Charles SO-2 Adelphi 11.04 10.75 11.79 9.43 7.45 8.02 10.47