January 11, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremy Bascom   CPTC New Balance 6.69 6.08 6.21 6.15 6.75 6.82 8.37
2 Jaquan Holland JR-3 Syracuse 5.57 8.87 5.23 4.81 6.87 5.98 5.23
3 Emeka Eze FR-1 Rutgers 7.28 8.87 5.34 5.27 6.93 6.38 5.06
4 Jeremy Dorsey SO-2 Coppin State 6.68 8.48 6.75 6.82 6.95 5.08 5.49
4 Te'Shad Chambers FR-1 Virginia State 6.61 8.69 7.02 6.61 6.95 7.65 7.86
6 Saquan Mitchell SO-2 Wagner 6.53 6.39 8.92 7.09 7.02 6.25 7.23
7 Tyquan Dukes FR-1 ASA College 6.47 7.74 6.54 7.53 7.03 8.58 5.21
7 Mike Abelard SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.53 7.67 6.19 5.63 7.03 8.51 6.96
9 Ernest Levert FR-1 ASA College 7.54 5.92 8.24 9.09 7.04 5.57 9.16
10 Nathaniel Mercer JR-3 Syracuse 7.83 5.08 6.21 7.76 7.05 6.98 5.71
11 Matt Powers FR-1 NYU 8.00 6.23 4.96 5.60 7.08 7.44 6.73
12 Jamie Wilson   Unattached 6.64 8.43 8.43 5.79 7.14 8.64 7.22
  Christopher Lewis FR-1 Monroe College NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jasper Savoy FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremy Bascom   CPTC New Balance 7.77 6.75 6.96
2 Jaquan Holland JR-3 Syracuse 7.49 6.87 8.45
4 Te'Shad Chambers FR-1 Virginia State 6.33 6.95 8.83
7 Mike Abelard SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.26 7.03 6.26
9 Ernest Levert FR-1 ASA College 8.10 7.04 8.73
  Christopher Lewis FR-1 Monroe College NT NT NT
  Jasper Savoy FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Emeka Eze FR-1 Rutgers 5.41 6.93
4 Jeremy Dorsey SO-2 Coppin State 6.26 6.95
6 Saquan Mitchell SO-2 Wagner 5.55 7.02
7 Tyquan Dukes FR-1 ASA College 4.93 7.03
10 Nathaniel Mercer JR-3 Syracuse 8.75 7.05
11 Matt Powers FR-1 NYU 6.02 7.08
12 Jamie Wilson   Unattached 5.79 7.14

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jeremy Bascom   CPTC New Balance 6.80
2 Jaquan Holland JR-3 Syracuse 6.89
3 Christopher Lewis FR-1 Monroe College 6.92
4 Jasper Savoy FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 6.94
5 Ernest Levert FR-1 ASA College 6.95
6 Te'Shad Chambers FR-1 Virginia State 6.97
7 Mike Abelard SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.98
8 Michael Blake   Gotham Spark Athletic Club 6.99
9 Emeka Eze FR-1 Rutgers 7.00
9 Jeremy Dorsey SO-2 Coppin State 7.00
11 Nathaniel Mercer JR-3 Syracuse 7.04
12 Matt Powers FR-1 NYU 7.05
12 Tyquan Dukes FR-1 ASA College 7.05
14 Saquan Mitchell SO-2 Wagner 7.06
15 Sean Bernstein SR-4 Oneonta 7.07
15 Jamie Wilson   Unattached 7.07
17 Dennison Long SR-4 UMBC 7.08
17 Adian Ewart JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.08
19 Rajee Dunbar FR-1 Rutgers 7.09
19 Colin Reno JR-3 Syracuse 7.09
21 Daniel Ross SR-4 Virginia State 7.12
21 Kadeem Douse SO-2 Rutgers 7.12
23 Marcus Rawls SO-2 Rowan 7.13
24 Donald Urschel FR-1 Villanova 7.14
24 Max Asante   Gotham Spark Athletic Club 7.14
26 Derrick Ingram FR-1 Monroe College 7.15
27 Robert Mercer FR-1 Howard 7.17
28 Raldaine McDonald SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.18
28 Sidney Salvadon FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.18
30 David Lewis SO-2 Adelphi 7.19
31 Trae Proctor SR-4 UMBC 7.20
32 Wesley Redfearn SR-4 Morgan State 7.21
32 Joe Carr FR-1 Oneonta 7.21
34 Gabriel Pickett JR-3 Temple 7.22
35 Denford Moore FR-1 Virginia State 7.23
35 Kareem Crawford SO-2 Coppin State 7.23
37 Nigel Thompson FR-1 Morgan State 7.24
38 Brandon Taylor SR-4 Rowan 7.25
38 Stephen Reilly SR-4 Stony Brook 7.25
38 Christopher Winslow FR-1 ASA College 7.25
41 Pat Balderson JR-3 UMBC 7.27
41 Rawle DeLisle   CPTC New Balance 7.27
43 Darryl McDuffie SO-2 Temple 7.28
44 Alex Naticchia SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.29
44 Dennis Willis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.29
44 Mustafa Lawrence SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.29
47 Akwasi Okatakayie   Gotham Spark 7.30
48 Michael Betton Sophomore Unattached 7.31
49 Leonson Newby SR-4 Lehman 7.34
50 Joseph Papa SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.35
51 Lionel Wilson SO-2 Temple 7.37
52 Aaron Strums SO-2 Morgan State 7.38
52 Jesse Aprile JR-3 Marist 7.38
52 Devon Batiz FR Unattached 7.38
52 LARUE ANDREW WILLIAMS   CPTC New Balance 7.38
56 James D'Onofrio FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.39
57 Michael Yap JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.40
58 Darren Bushey SR-4 Marist 7.41
59 Justin Grant SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.43
60 Greg Austin   Unattached 7.45
60 Trey Gilliard FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.45
60 jason mc neil   Zenith Velocity AC 7.45
63 Nicholas Ingram JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.46
63 Tyler Schwarz SO-2 Marist 7.46
65 Walter Goodwin JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.47
65 Kyle Star SO-2 Montclair State 7.47
65 Rich Ricca SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.47
68 Jason Heo SO-2 Swarthmore 7.48
69 Oumar Berte FR-1 Lehman 7.51
69 Jevon Clark FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.51
71 Jeremy Cho FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.52
72 Matthew Heck SR-4 Swarthmore 7.53
73 Edward Hurley SR-4 Delaware State 7.54
73 John Valerie SO-2 Molloy 7.54
75 Walter Williams   Unattached 7.57
75 Alan Kopeloff SR-4 Wagner 7.57
75 Chris Castillo FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.57
78 Tim Vaughan-Ogunlusi SO-2 Swarthmore 7.60
78 Jesse Allen SO-2 Delaware State 7.60
80 Ibrahima Souare SR-4 Lehman 7.62
81 Denzel Drye JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.63
82 Anthony Sierzega SO-2 Ursinus 7.65
83 Tyree Mobley FR-1 NYU 7.66
84 Brandon Deniz SO-2 NYU 7.69
84 Kevin Wren SO-2 Oneonta 7.69
86 John Frank Migliore JR-3 Montclair State 7.70
87 Bill Hazen SR-4 Stevens Institute 7.73
87 Josh Benjamin FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 7.73
89 Darren Upson FR-1 Monroe College 7.78
90 Corbyn Yhap FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.80
91 Eric Macaluso FR-1 Adelphi 7.87
92 Jon Eisemann JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.89
93 Paley Mao FR-1 NYU 7.92
94 Devin James SO-2 Coppin State 8.13
95 Benael John-Rose Senior Unattached 8.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Saquan Mitchell SO-2 Wagner 9.18 7.06 5.58
28 Sidney Salvadon FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 7.40 7.18 7.18
32 Wesley Redfearn SR-4 Morgan State 6.71 7.21 7.86
58 Darren Bushey SR-4 Marist 6.30 7.41 9.34
69 Jevon Clark FR-1 Farmingdale St. 8.57 7.51 6.84
73 Edward Hurley SR-4 Delaware State 7.62 7.54 6.11
83 Tyree Mobley FR-1 NYU 9.04 7.66 8.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Michael Blake   Gotham Spark Athletic Club 6.99 6.23 5.04 7.62 6.92 8.46 5.95
17 Adian Ewart JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.08 7.93 8.29 6.59 5.95 6.02 8.50
21 Kadeem Douse SO-2 Rutgers 7.12 5.20 8.98 6.06 4.99 8.33 6.41
56 James D'Onofrio FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.39 9.61 7.32 5.47 8.58 7.62 8.28
57 Michael Yap JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 7.40 5.92 8.22 8.74 7.55 8.44 8.22
65 Kyle Star SO-2 Montclair State 7.47 8.74 7.85 6.13 5.76 8.97 5.83
65 Walter Goodwin JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.47 6.13 9.57 7.25 6.88 9.57 6.65
72 Matthew Heck SR-4 Swarthmore 7.53 6.71 5.50 8.29 6.71 7.46 9.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 David Lewis SO-2 Adelphi 6.98 7.63 7.19 5.32
35 Kareem Crawford SO-2 Coppin State 6.15 5.86 7.23 6.29
41 Pat Balderson JR-3 UMBC 6.26 7.35 7.27 9.31
44 Dennis Willis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 8.68 9.19 7.29 8.17
44 Alex Naticchia SO-2 Johns Hopkins 5.11 6.64 7.29 9.04
51 Lionel Wilson SO-2 Temple 8.04 8.26 7.37 5.61
52 LARUE ANDREW WILLIAMS   CPTC New Balance 6.35 7.53 7.38 6.72
60 Trey Gilliard FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 9.32 9.24 7.45 8.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Dennison Long SR-4 UMBC 7.08
32 Joe Carr FR-1 Oneonta 7.21
38 Christopher Winslow FR-1 ASA College 7.25
52 Aaron Strums SO-2 Morgan State 7.38
60 Greg Austin   Unattached 7.45
65 Rich Ricca SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.47
75 Chris Castillo FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Max Asante   Gotham Spark Athletic Club 7.14 5.22 5.64 5.22 5.07
26 Derrick Ingram FR-1 Monroe College 7.15 8.87 6.58 6.65 5.65
44 Mustafa Lawrence SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 7.29 8.46 6.57 7.95 7.00
71 Jeremy Cho FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.52 8.58 6.92 5.72 9.63
81 Denzel Drye JR-3 Stevens Institute 7.63 7.56 6.57 8.70 8.40
94 Devin James SO-2 Coppin State 8.13 7.24 6.02 8.54 9.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Te'Shad Chambers FR-1 Virginia State 5.44 6.63 6.97
24 Donald Urschel FR-1 Villanova 9.07 6.72 7.14
35 Denford Moore FR-1 Virginia State 5.86 5.21 7.23
50 Joseph Papa SO-2 Farmingdale St. 6.62 7.65 7.35
52 Devon Batiz FR Unattached 6.65 7.68 7.38
73 John Valerie SO-2 Molloy 5.43 7.85 7.54
89 Darren Upson FR-1 Monroe College 6.46 5.61 7.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jasper Savoy FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 8.54 6.94 8.54 8.33 5.21 7.15 5.83
15 Sean Bernstein SR-4 Oneonta 6.86 7.07 7.64 5.52 5.87 5.09 7.92
28 Raldaine McDonald SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 6.18 7.18 7.69 5.10 8.62 7.18 6.75
41 Rawle DeLisle   CPTC New Balance 8.80 7.27 5.60 9.46 6.69 5.82 5.53
63 Nicholas Ingram JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 9.40 7.46 7.61 5.90 8.21 8.73 5.52
84 Kevin Wren SO-2 Oneonta 6.77 7.69 6.54 6.46 5.93 8.31 5.54
86 John Frank Migliore JR-3 Montclair State 8.17 7.70 5.93 6.93 7.94 6.78 8.24
93 Paley Mao FR-1 NYU 5.63 7.92 7.29 7.84 8.56 8.80 7.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Mike Abelard SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.98 7.54
21 Daniel Ross SR-4 Virginia State 7.12 7.91
23 Marcus Rawls SO-2 Rowan 7.13 6.92
27 Robert Mercer FR-1 Howard 7.17 8.03
47 Akwasi Okatakayie   Gotham Spark 7.30 5.84
59 Justin Grant SO-2 Johns Hopkins 7.43 9.07
60 jason mc neil   Zenith Velocity AC 7.45 8.94
78 Tim Vaughan-Ogunlusi SO-2 Swarthmore 7.60 7.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jeremy Dorsey SO-2 Coppin State 8.33 7.28 7.00 6.09
15 Jamie Wilson   Unattached 8.06 6.93 7.07 8.21
38 Brandon Taylor SR-4 Rowan 6.67 6.75 7.25 6.24
48 Michael Betton Sophomore Unattached 6.51 7.39 7.31 9.29
49 Leonson Newby SR-4 Lehman 8.00 8.22 7.34 8.59
69 Oumar Berte FR-1 Lehman 9.69 9.39 7.51 6.91
92 Jon Eisemann JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5.68 6.08 7.89 9.16
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Christopher Lewis FR-1 Monroe College 6.23 4.99 8.10 6.92
19 Colin Reno JR-3 Syracuse 5.53 7.59 6.95 7.09
37 Nigel Thompson FR-1 Morgan State 8.98 5.58 6.81 7.24
38 Stephen Reilly SR-4 Stony Brook 5.22 8.85 7.91 7.25
43 Darryl McDuffie SO-2 Temple 6.34 8.45 8.16 7.28
63 Tyler Schwarz SO-2 Marist 7.99 9.18 8.28 7.46
87 Bill Hazen SR-4 Stevens Institute 9.36 9.82 8.12 7.73
95 Benael John-Rose Senior Unattached 6.94 6.45 8.51 8.26
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jaquan Holland JR-3 Syracuse 8.13 6.89 8.82 7.58
9 Emeka Eze FR-1 Rutgers 6.93 7.00 9.10 9.03
12 Tyquan Dukes FR-1 ASA College 5.86 7.05 5.50 6.07
12 Matt Powers FR-1 NYU 5.86 7.05 8.32 4.94
34 Gabriel Pickett JR-3 Temple 7.44 7.22 5.56 9.32
68 Jason Heo SO-2 Swarthmore 7.04 7.48 5.99 9.05
87 Josh Benjamin FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 5.65 7.73 6.88 8.82
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Nathaniel Mercer JR-3 Syracuse 7.04 5.78 6.20 9.09
19 Rajee Dunbar FR-1 Rutgers 7.09 7.87 5.75 6.46
75 Alan Kopeloff SR-4 Wagner 7.57 6.97 6.97 9.85
75 Walter Williams   Unattached 7.57 8.33 8.41 9.09
78 Jesse Allen SO-2 Delaware State 7.60 7.30 6.39 8.67
80 Ibrahima Souare SR-4 Lehman 7.62 5.72 7.09 9.83
84 Brandon Deniz SO-2 NYU 7.69 9.00 9.00 5.62
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jeremy Bascom   CPTC New Balance 6.80 8.84 7.48 8.71
5 Ernest Levert FR-1 ASA College 6.95 7.16 6.19 6.75
31 Trae Proctor SR-4 UMBC 7.20 6.27 8.93 9.36
52 Jesse Aprile JR-3 Marist 7.38 7.31 5.61 8.20
82 Anthony Sierzega SO-2 Ursinus 7.65 5.36 5.82 6.28
90 Corbyn Yhap FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7.80 8.35 6.71 6.40
91 Eric Macaluso FR-1 Adelphi 7.87 5.83 9.84 7.01