February 1- 2, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men 60m Hurdles College Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ramoye Simon FR-1 ASA College 5.96 7.27 8.16 8.90 8.98 8.82
2 Kyle Martin FR-1 VCU 10.24 9.42 8.19 10.41 7.46 6.47
3 Darren McCluskey SO-2 Syracuse 8.63 8.71 8.29 10.78 6.97 7.55
4 Hubert Chevrette-Beilisle Junior University of Ottawa 9.17 10.33 8.33 9.00 7.58 10.08
5 Rudje Beckford FR-1 Albany 8.89 9.22 8.38 7.71 8.97 6.54
6 Jonas Gutierrez FR-1 UTSA 8.14 10.07 8.39 7.81 10.83 8.81
7 John Porteous SO-2 New Jersey Institute 6.52 8.67 8.58 6.27 8.16 8.07

Men 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ramoye Simon FR-1 ASA College 10.04 7.66 8.23 7.41 9.47
2 Gabriel Tesfaye Senior University of Ottawa 8.06 7.47 8.30 7.47 7.47
3 Kyle Martin FR-1 VCU 7.55 10.73 8.38 10.90 10.06
4 Darren McCluskey SO-2 Syracuse 10.34 7.23 8.40 6.64 8.24
5 Jonas Gutierrez FR-1 UTSA 8.32 7.40 8.40 9.16 7.40
6 Hubert Chevrette-Beilisle Junior University of Ottawa 8.62 9.13 8.45 8.28 9.30
7 Rudje Beckford FR-1 Albany 10.46 10.88 8.50 6.55 6.80
8 John Porteous SO-2 New Jersey Institute 7.60 6.75 8.54 8.20 6.24
9 Evan Betts SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 9.49 8.90 8.55 7.61 10.95
10 Joshua Blango SO-2 Monroe College 7.44 10.52 8.55 10.78 8.73
11 Shane Wagner SR-4 Albany 6.60 7.02 8.56 10.88 9.59
12 Emmanuel Shaw SO-2 UTSA 9.26 6.95 8.57 6.17 8.57
13 Mallory Duncan SO-2 Vermont 6.30 10.52 8.62 7.93 6.38
14 Dwayne Layne SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 7.43 7.43 8.63 6.13 7.08
15 Dorian Powell-Harris FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.09 9.09 8.65 6.66 10.47
16 Scott Hancock Sophomore McGill 6.33 10.23 8.67 10.06 8.33
17 Darius Reeves JR-3 Cheyney 10.16 7.64 8.68 10.07 9.29
18 Alex Cunningham FR-1 Marist 10.12 11.17 8.72 8.90 7.24
19 Evan Morton SO-2 VCU 7.60 8.30 8.73 9.61 10.31
19 Algeron Johnson SO-2 Seton Hill 9.96 7.77 8.73 11.18 8.73
21 Matt Feeley SO-2 Vermont 6.57 6.65 8.75 8.75 9.63
22 Ryan Paquin JR-3 Lehigh 11.14 6.23 8.77 8.60 9.39
23 Sean Cooper SR-4 Albany 6.59 10.19 8.78 6.50 8.87
24 Kevin Vincent FR-1 N.C. Central 11.08 7.21 8.79 11.43 10.46
25 Morgan Akins JR-3 New Jersey Institute 10.02 7.69 8.94 11.45 7.51
26 Robert Hugin SO-2 Lehigh 11.47 9.59 8.96 9.41 8.34
27 Kervens Dorsainvil FR-1 Monroe College 10.14 7.99 8.97 6.64 8.35
28 Brandon Joachim SO-2 Adelphi 11.60 10.70 8.99 6.84 7.11
29 Sam Arsenault SR-4 Boston U. 8.32 7.15 9.04 10.58 10.85
30 Dylan Golow Sophomore McGill 11.23 9.42 9.05 11.05 9.14
31 Sebastien Mezeret Junior McGill 7.59 8.50 9.14 11.61 8.41
32 Kaarel Mangusson FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.99 9.90 9.16 8.80 9.16
33 Chris Peng Senior McGill 8.25 11.45 9.16 10.90 9.62
34 Danielle Lewis FR-1 ASA College 11.40 10.66 9.19 8.18 8.64
35 Hendrik Themas SR-4 Kennesaw State 8.71 9.46 9.46 11.73 9.84
36 Jeffrey Barrett JR-3 Adelphi 10.38 9.04 9.61 11.82 7.12
37 Isaac Robison JR-3 BYU 10.32 9.55 9.64 8.29 11.28
  Trevant McCloud FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson NT NT NT NT NT
  Eric Bologa SO-2 Shippensburg NT NT NT NT NT
Men 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Joshua Blango SO-2 Monroe College 8.55
13 Mallory Duncan SO-2 Vermont 8.62
24 Kevin Vincent FR-1 N.C. Central 8.79
30 Dylan Golow Sophomore McGill 9.05
31 Sebastien Mezeret Junior McGill 9.14
36 Jeffrey Barrett JR-3 Adelphi 9.61
Men 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jonas Gutierrez FR-1 UTSA 7.48 8.40 9.66 7.73 8.15 6.05 10.59
14 Dwayne Layne SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 9.84 8.63 6.05 6.39 8.72 10.10 6.74
17 Darius Reeves JR-3 Cheyney 10.33 8.68 6.77 10.85 8.94 10.77 10.25
19 Algeron Johnson SO-2 Seton Hill 9.96 8.73 11.27 7.16 9.96 8.82 11.00
27 Kervens Dorsainvil FR-1 Monroe College 11.13 8.97 7.09 8.62 9.06 10.05 8.08
Men 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Hubert Chevrette-Beilisle Junior University of Ottawa 8.45
7 Rudje Beckford FR-1 Albany 8.50
9 Evan Betts SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 8.55
15 Dorian Powell-Harris FR-1 Kennesaw State 8.65
21 Matt Feeley SO-2 Vermont 8.75
22 Ryan Paquin JR-3 Lehigh 8.77
Men 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kyle Martin FR-1 VCU 8.38
16 Scott Hancock Sophomore McGill 8.67
18 Alex Cunningham FR-1 Marist 8.72
23 Sean Cooper SR-4 Albany 8.78
28 Brandon Joachim SO-2 Adelphi 8.99
29 Sam Arsenault SR-4 Boston U. 9.04
33 Chris Peng Senior McGill 9.16
Men 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ramoye Simon FR-1 ASA College 7.25 8.23 8.65 6.26 6.42
8 John Porteous SO-2 New Jersey Institute 9.31 8.54 7.86 9.23 10.00
35 Hendrik Themas SR-4 Kennesaw State 12.21 9.46 10.79 11.45 11.17
Men 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Darren McCluskey SO-2 Syracuse 8.40
12 Emmanuel Shaw SO-2 UTSA 8.57
26 Robert Hugin SO-2 Lehigh 8.96
32 Kaarel Mangusson FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.16
34 Danielle Lewis FR-1 ASA College 9.19
Men 60m Hurdles College Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gabriel Tesfaye Senior University of Ottawa 10.55 10.21 8.30 9.88
11 Shane Wagner SR-4 Albany 9.51 6.94 8.56 9.33
19 Evan Morton SO-2 VCU 9.00 10.65 8.73 9.35
25 Morgan Akins JR-3 New Jersey Institute 10.91 6.80 8.94 6.44
37 Isaac Robison JR-3 BYU 11.96 9.35 9.64 8.78
  Eric Bologa SO-2 Shippensburg NT NT NT NT
  Trevant McCloud FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson NT NT NT NT