January 18, 2013
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Melissa Caddle SO-2 Coppin State 9.24 7.51 7.51 9.24 5.79 10
2 Gayon Evans SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.36 7.51 9.32 6.69 5.71 8
3 Ada Udaya SO-2 New Haven 6.76 7.51 5.71 6.16 9.39 6
4 Hafsatu Kamara JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 8.53 7.68 7.30 5.84 8.07 5
5 Bryanna Williams SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 8.86 7.70 7.32 5.55 9.32 4
6 Teyanna Green JR-3 Morgan State 8.86 7.70 6.63 7.63 7.86 3
7 Samantha Dirks SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 9.91 7.74 8.13 7.51 5.73 2
8 Britney Wattley SR-4 Morgan State 9.37 7.74 5.50 7.90 5.81 1
9 Amber Mitchell SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 6.05 7.75 8.84 9.69 8.14 -
10 Breionna Jackson JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 10.09 7.76 6.91 5.67 9.78 -
11 Tanasia Linton FR-1 ASA College 8.03 7.79 9.35 10.13 6.24 -
11 Kristal Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 6.55 7.79 9.82 8.03 7.95 -
11 Aneesha Scott SO-2 George Mason 8.26 7.79 9.20 9.59 7.48 -
14 Jasmine Bien-Aime SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6.32 7.80 9.05 7.65 8.04 -
15 Manaiza Kelley SO-2 Monroe College 8.33 7.85 5.66 6.75 9.03 -
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Teyanna Green JR-3 Morgan State 9.32 7.70 3
8 Britney Wattley SR-4 Morgan State 8.98 7.74 1
9 Amber Mitchell SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 6.82 7.75 -
10 Breionna Jackson JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 9.78 7.76 -
11 Tanasia Linton FR-1 ASA College 9.82 7.79 -
11 Kristal Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.95 7.79 -
11 Aneesha Scott SO-2 George Mason 10.05 7.79 -
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Melissa Caddle SO-2 Coppin State 7.29 6.46 7.51 10
2 Gayon Evans SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.89 6.76 7.51 8
3 Ada Udaya SO-2 New Haven 5.26 8.87 7.51 6
4 Hafsatu Kamara JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 7.61 9.45 7.68 5
5 Bryanna Williams SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7.40 5.39 7.70 4
7 Samantha Dirks SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 7.74 9.52 7.74 2
14 Jasmine Bien-Aime SO-2 So. Conn. St. 5.78 9.21 7.80 -
15 Manaiza Kelley SO-2 Monroe College 7.46 10.13 7.85 -

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Melissa Caddle SO-2 Coppin State 8.42 6.76 9.69 8.87 7.66 7.51 6.01
2 Gayon Evans SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.16 5.94 8.22 9.90 5.33 7.61 6.02
3 Ada Udaya SO-2 New Haven 8.11 7.81 5.44 6.89 5.82 7.65 7.20
4 Hafsatu Kamara JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 5.76 5.83 7.14 6.91 7.75 7.67 6.45
5 Jasmine Bien-Aime SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6.31 8.08 6.00 8.46 9.31 7.69 8.16
6 Bryanna Williams SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 9.63 8.86 8.86 6.16 7.63 7.70 9.86
7 Samantha Dirks SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 7.73 8.89 9.43 6.19 9.74 7.73 6.42
8 Manaiza Kelley SO-2 Monroe College 8.45 8.30 7.60 6.75 8.84 7.75 8.61
9 Teyanna Green JR-3 Morgan State 9.47 9.39 8.70 7.76 6.52 7.76 8.07
10 Aneesha Scott SO-2 George Mason 9.86 6.99 9.47 8.62 7.30 7.76 5.90
11 Tobi Alli SR-4 Lehman 8.07 6.29 9.47 6.29 6.76 7.76 6.99
12 Tanasia Linton FR-1 ASA College 9.12 7.33 5.46 6.78 6.16 7.79 7.79
13 Britney Wattley SR-4 Morgan State 9.51 5.61 9.82 8.03 9.82 7.79 9.20
13 Kristal Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 5.53 8.50 6.78 9.90 9.90 7.79 9.51
15 Amber Mitchell SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 7.26 8.27 8.35 7.65 6.32 7.80 5.62
16 Breionna Jackson JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 9.38 8.75 8.75 8.75 8.60 7.81 5.86
17 Shanice Grant FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 6.96 9.54 6.18 9.00 6.26 7.82 5.48
18 Leshel Vines SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 10.17 8.53 5.56 9.54 6.42 7.82 9.54
19 Shavon Briscoe JR-3 George Mason 6.34 5.63 6.89 7.75 9.00 7.82 6.10
20 TaNay Chandler SR-4 George Mason 6.27 7.60 7.99 6.19 7.60 7.83 7.13
21 Marie Veale FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 6.76 7.08 8.41 6.61 9.67 7.86 6.06
22 Charisma Green JR-3 Morgan State 8.10 8.41 7.47 7.55 9.20 7.86 7.86
23 Annie Johnson FR-1 Albany 9.51 9.75 6.21 10.06 10.06 7.86 6.76
24 Deysha Smith-Jenkins FR-1 Connecticut 6.30 5.59 8.11 5.67 9.76 7.87 8.66
25 Cornieta Anderson SR-4 Connecticut 8.05 7.50 5.53 6.47 9.47 7.89 10.26
26 Chiza Eze SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 9.58 6.33 10.13 8.55 5.54 7.91 8.39
27 Jada Stweard FR-1 ASA College 6.51 7.86 6.44 8.26 6.83 7.94 9.93
28 Crystalyne Clark SR-4 George Mason 7.40 7.40 6.05 8.11 6.28 7.95 7.40
29 Ekundayo Sogbesan JR-3 Morgan State 8.52 8.84 7.49 5.89 7.73 7.96 9.64
30 Ashlee Maduro FR-1 Albany 5.74 10.27 9.48 8.52 6.45 7.96 7.09
31 Melika Lewis FR-1 Monroe College 7.74 7.51 7.43 10.30 8.06 7.98 7.66
32 Angela Mongitore FR-1 Adelphi 8.23 9.11 10.07 9.59 6.00 7.99 7.04
33 Ciara Jarrett JR-3 Youngstown St. 10.26 9.30 8.98 9.06 9.70 8.01 10.34
33 Latasha Green JR-3 St. Peter's 10.18 10.18 9.14 8.01 8.98 8.01 8.65
35 Kahlia Taylor FR-1 Albany 5.61 7.77 8.57 8.82 10.10 8.01 6.41
36 Monica Martinez SR-4 Adelphi 6.84 6.76 7.48 8.04 6.76 8.04 9.49
37 Alexis Washington JR-3 Youngstown St. 9.10 6.36 6.61 7.33 9.34 8.05 8.94
38 Cori Lemere Freshman Army Prep 9.92 7.18 6.94 8.95 7.74 8.06 7.18
39 Niyah Lamar FR-1 Rutgers 9.77 9.77 6.22 6.70 10.41 8.07 6.06
40 Brianna Allen SO-2 Connecticut 10.35 6.23 9.22 6.14 7.44 8.08 8.08
41 Ashley Quattlebaum SO-2 Cheyney 10.04 6.15 6.48 8.17 8.74 8.09 9.63
42 Anise Cuffee FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 10.20 7.12 7.77 6.64 7.77 8.09 9.47
43 Jasmine Carter JR-3 Cheyney 6.81 6.24 7.21 7.86 9.56 8.10 6.00
44 Cassandra Jean JR-3 Adelphi 9.24 6.57 9.72 6.08 9.16 8.10 9.56
45 Jasmine Benbow SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.56 9.43 6.83 10.57 8.05 8.13 9.03
46 Shyneice Sanders FR-1 Monroe College 6.92 8.88 9.77 7.00 10.34 8.14 6.35
47 Marshae Holt FR-1 New Haven 7.28 9.07 6.54 6.13 7.11 8.17 10.22
48 Essence Rogers SO-2 St. Peter's 7.11 8.50 6.62 8.09 6.05 8.17 8.75
49 Nichole Candelaria FR-1 Morgan State 8.53 9.93 8.29 9.02 6.15 8.20 9.68
50 Karina Cruz   Carolina Perchy 8.75 8.09 8.91 8.01 6.69 8.25 9.74
51 Hallie Earle FR-1 Rutgers 8.59 9.34 6.69 6.53 8.43 8.26 8.35
52 Alea Simons FR-1 Quinnipiac 7.88 8.63 10.03 9.95 10.78 8.29 8.46
53 Celines Febres   Carolina Perchy 8.73 7.15 9.98 10.72 10.64 8.31 6.90
54 Jealinda Mills SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 9.32 6.91 9.90 10.65 6.74 8.32 10.74
55 Rachel Van Gilder SO-2 So. Conn. St. 7.74 9.57 7.58 6.24 7.33 8.32 5.91
56 Jasmine Springer SR-4 Lehman 7.83 5.83 9.92 9.58 7.50 8.33 9.25
57 Ashley Haynes FR-1 ASA College 6.36 10.37 8.20 8.45 6.02 8.36 9.79
58 Camille Thomas JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 8.47 8.97 9.89 10.06 7.29 8.38 9.89
59 Christal Watkins SO-2 Cheyney 10.16 6.72 6.21 6.38 8.48 8.39 6.21
60 Alessandra Salmon FR-1 Central Connecticut 9.78 10.37 10.46 6.07 7.93 8.43 9.45
61 Shannon Roberts FR-1 Manhattanville 8.14 7.80 7.37 9.07 6.86 8.47 6.27
62 Sherese Taylor FR-1 ASA College 10.00 10.08 8.90 6.36 9.07 8.47 6.61
63 Ena Otaka FR-1 Adelphi 6.45 10.94 9.84 6.36 7.30 8.48 7.13
64 Michelle McCrae JR-3 Albany 6.54 10.07 8.35 7.92 9.38 8.60 8.86
65 Alexis Lanzillotti SO-2 Manhattanville 6.33 10.49 6.07 10.67 6.77 8.67 7.46
66 Ajada Thomas JR-3 Morgan State 7.71 8.24 8.24 8.41 7.27 8.76 10.34
67 Shaquala Phillips SO-2 Morgan State 7.42 7.51 8.66 6.98 6.36 8.83 9.36
68 Georgette Nixon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 11.51 9.92 9.30 8.50 10.45 8.85 10.36
69 Simone Carter SR-4 Cheyney 11.32 6.65 8.98 9.97 7.28 8.98 9.07
70 Napthali Moore FR-1 Adelphi 10.69 8.68 11.42 11.78 7.76 9.13 7.40
71 Bryhanna Charles SO-2 Adelphi 10.07 8.62 12.49 7.65 12.59 9.68 9.68
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Gayon Evans SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.61 5.41 8.38 7.92
4 Hafsatu Kamara JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 7.67 9.98 8.21 8.36
24 Deysha Smith-Jenkins FR-1 Connecticut 7.87 7.24 5.91 8.90
27 Jada Stweard FR-1 ASA College 7.94 8.26 10.01 9.93
41 Ashley Quattlebaum SO-2 Cheyney 8.09 5.91 9.47 9.15
47 Marshae Holt FR-1 New Haven 8.17 7.11 9.73 6.79
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jasmine Bien-Aime SO-2 So. Conn. St. 6.00 7.69
7 Samantha Dirks SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 7.66 7.73
12 Tanasia Linton FR-1 ASA College 8.65 7.79
13 Britney Wattley SR-4 Morgan State 9.90 7.79
19 Shavon Briscoe JR-3 George Mason 10.09 7.82
52 Alea Simons FR-1 Quinnipiac 10.70 8.29
57 Ashley Haynes FR-1 ASA College 8.87 8.36
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Melissa Caddle SO-2 Coppin State 5.94 5.79 7.51
21 Marie Veale FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 8.18 8.18 7.86
23 Annie Johnson FR-1 Albany 6.21 9.75 7.86
29 Ekundayo Sogbesan JR-3 Morgan State 7.33 9.40 7.96
40 Brianna Allen SO-2 Connecticut 7.20 9.86 8.08
64 Michelle McCrae JR-3 Albany 10.84 11.18 8.60
67 Shaquala Phillips SO-2 Morgan State 11.22 6.98 8.83
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Breionna Jackson JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 7.81
36 Monica Martinez SR-4 Adelphi 8.04
42 Anise Cuffee FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 8.09
46 Shyneice Sanders FR-1 Monroe College 8.14
60 Alessandra Salmon FR-1 Central Connecticut 8.43
69 Simone Carter SR-4 Cheyney 8.98
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Ada Udaya SO-2 New Haven 5.44 9.41 7.65
25 Cornieta Anderson SR-4 Connecticut 6.39 7.26 7.89
30 Ashlee Maduro FR-1 Albany 7.96 9.48 7.96
32 Angela Mongitore FR-1 Adelphi 8.63 6.56 7.99
48 Essence Rogers SO-2 St. Peter's 6.95 6.29 8.17
49 Nichole Candelaria FR-1 Morgan State 9.02 5.99 8.20
54 Jealinda Mills SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 9.32 6.49 8.32
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Aneesha Scott SO-2 George Mason 7.76 5.51 9.32
20 TaNay Chandler SR-4 George Mason 7.83 7.99 9.63
35 Kahlia Taylor FR-1 Albany 8.01 6.89 6.89
37 Alexis Washington JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.05 10.15 10.07
51 Hallie Earle FR-1 Rutgers 8.26 6.20 8.43
53 Celines Febres   Carolina Perchy 8.31 9.89 6.07
62 Sherese Taylor FR-1 ASA College 8.47 9.74 6.61
71 Bryhanna Charles SO-2 Adelphi 9.68 10.56 10.75
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Manaiza Kelley SO-2 Monroe College 8.84 7.06 7.75
17 Shanice Grant FR-1 LIU Brooklyn 8.84 5.87 7.82
18 Leshel Vines SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 6.57 10.01 7.82
28 Crystalyne Clark SR-4 George Mason 5.81 8.91 7.95
45 Jasmine Benbow SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 9.68 10.49 8.13
59 Christal Watkins SO-2 Cheyney 7.72 7.56 8.39
61 Shannon Roberts FR-1 Manhattanville 8.30 10.34 8.47
68 Georgette Nixon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.47 10.09 8.85
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Chiza Eze SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 9.50 7.91 8.39 8.23 7.36 9.89
33 Ciara Jarrett JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.82 8.01 9.06 8.09 6.97 9.14
43 Jasmine Carter JR-3 Cheyney 7.21 8.10 9.32 8.02 9.40 10.13
44 Cassandra Jean JR-3 Adelphi 9.48 8.10 9.81 6.57 6.32 6.81
50 Karina Cruz   Carolina Perchy 7.26 8.25 10.15 6.93 7.43 7.35
63 Ena Otaka FR-1 Adelphi 9.25 8.48 9.93 7.38 10.18 7.55
66 Ajada Thomas JR-3 Morgan State 10.17 8.76 8.06 8.94 9.03 7.71
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Teyanna Green JR-3 Morgan State 7.76 6.13 6.60
13 Kristal Williams JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 7.79 5.46 9.12
22 Charisma Green JR-3 Morgan State 7.86 5.98 9.28
33 Latasha Green JR-3 St. Peter's 8.01 7.05 5.77
39 Niyah Lamar FR-1 Rutgers 8.07 5.73 9.37
56 Jasmine Springer SR-4 Lehman 8.33 9.58 9.00
65 Alexis Lanzillotti SO-2 Manhattanville 8.67 9.71 6.51
70 Napthali Moore FR-1 Adelphi 9.13 9.86 6.67
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Bryanna Williams SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 7.70 7.09 6.40 6.40 5.47
11 Tobi Alli SR-4 Lehman 7.76 9.86 5.51 9.63 9.32
15 Amber Mitchell SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 7.80 9.99 7.88 6.32 8.35
31 Melika Lewis FR-1 Monroe College 7.98 10.22 8.86 7.59 6.39
38 Cori Lemere Freshman Army Prep 8.06 8.55 8.79 10.24 6.69
55 Rachel Van Gilder SO-2 So. Conn. St. 8.32 6.41 9.16 9.32 8.57
58 Camille Thomas JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 8.38 7.38 6.54 6.96 6.21