March 15, 2013
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Richard Jones Senior Unattached 3:21.50 2:50.15 3:39.41 3:43.88 2:54.63
2 John Gilbertson SR-4 The Masters 3:30.46 2:49.73 4:49.67 3:46.30 3:23.67
3 Riley Martin SO-2 UC Irvine 2:41.12 2:45.66 3:01.55 3:46.93 3:19.70
4 Jorge Jabaz Senior Unattached 4:05.57 4:48.78 3:29.19 3:47.38 3:04.18
5 Sam Hyams SR-4 UC Irvine 4:12.28 4:26.04 2:56.60 3:49.34 3:42.46
6 Mikey Davila   Unattached 3:23.04 3:46.11 4:16.10 3:50.72 3:48.42
7 Bennett Naden SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:14.02 3:30.14 4:25.56 3:50.92 2:53.19
8 Chris Cline SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:54.00 4:05.38 4:19.27 3:51.49 2:46.68
9 Isaac Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:54.45 4:08.08 3:40.26 3:51.85 4:59.09
10 Falco DiGiallonardo Sophomore Saugus Track Club 3:42.97 4:48.01 5:01.94 3:52.26 2:56.52
11 Lucas Graham FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:17.98 3:47.77 3:26.85 3:52.41 4:34.25
12 Masato Yokota   Santa Monica Track Club 2:52.12 3:36.31 3:57.25 3:52.59 3:27.01
13 Brandon Vientos FR-1 UC Irvine 5:00.89 2:58.66 4:35.04 3:55.07 3:50.37
14 christian cushing-murray SO compex cal coast 3:48.04 4:06.85 4:39.76 3:55.09 3:17.48
15 John Acuna JR-3 Adams State 4:16.33 4:58.66 3:15.19 3:55.16 4:02.22
16 Tommy Newton-Neal JR-3 UC Irvine 4:59.22 4:49.79 4:21.52 3:55.60 2:56.70
17 Evan Molineux FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:45.66 4:29.79 2:48.03 3:56.65 3:47.19
18 Dylan Anthony SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:49.05 4:06.40 3:54.55 3:56.92 4:04.03
19 Andrew Snyder JR-3 UC Irvine 3:14.56 3:05.07 2:53.20 3:57.26 4:18.62
20 Anthony Tomsich   Unattached 3:43.10 3:43.10 3:19.37 3:57.34 4:32.95
21 Alex Amankwah Sophomore West Los Angeles 3:10.15 3:33.92 3:43.42 3:57.68 3:52.93
22 Ryan Carrell JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 4:05.06 4:07.44 5:02.16 3:57.92 4:59.78
23 Rex Nelson SR-4 UC Irvine 3:43.87 3:08.15 3:20.06 3:58.16 3:29.58
24 John Mering   A Runner's Circle 4:07.91 3:53.61 4:34.13 3:58.37 4:46.05
25 Sean Graham   Unattached 4:24.75 3:15.58 3:53.74 3:58.51 3:51.36
26 Brecon Welton   Dela Track Club 4:55.93 3:49.11 3:15.70 3:58.65 3:01.38
27 Joseph Aguilar Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 3:46.98 3:08.75 4:20.43 3:58.92 3:18.31
28 Talal Khan SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:42.15 3:30.42 2:52.16 3:59.11 3:37.59
29 Kurt Lutz Sophomore Glendale 4:14.08 3:06.96 2:52.58 3:59.69 4:21.27
30 Joshua Gomez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:38.55 4:50.56 4:09.74 4:00.13 4:52.96
31 Daniel Tuit Freshman STC 3:24.22 5:12.34 3:29.03 4:00.26 4:48.32
32 Elijah Rono JR-3 Southern Utah 4:08.08 3:07.87 4:03.26 4:00.85 4:20.12
33 Edwardo Vasquez Freshman Glendale 3:22.50 4:13.13 3:27.32 4:01.07 4:42.06
34 Albert Gamez Freshman San Diego Mesa 3:34.69 4:49.47 4:39.82 4:01.22 4:51.88
35 Erik Perez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 3:42.17 4:06.32 4:03.91 4:01.49 4:20.81
36 Mark Langworthy SR-4 Cal Baptist 5:02.12 4:59.70 4:06.53 4:01.69 3:18.19
37 Alex Tebbe JR-3 UC Irvine 3:54.46 3:52.05 5:06.98 4:01.71 5:02.14
38 Daniel Rieger FR-1 Marymount College 5:12.20 3:30.55 4:55.26 4:02.01 3:03.93
39 Quinn Chasan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:50.99 3:43.09 3:45.52 4:02.49 4:36.44
40 Jon Lee JR-3 Southern Utah 4:22.37 3:09.49 5:15.81 4:02.93 3:16.78
41 Kevin Rooke SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:05.52 4:56.57 3:36.35 4:03.09 4:39.56
42 Hugo Gutierrez Junior UNAT-Western State 4:30.31 4:18.14 4:49.79 4:03.52 4:15.70
43 Thomas Finnigan   Santa Monica Track Club 5:02.04 2:57.82 3:10.00 4:03.58 3:17.30
44 Dallas Nord SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:40.29 3:36.92 4:54.92 4:03.73 5:14.42
45 Benjamin Barragan Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:52.64 4:28.25 2:50.71 4:03.86 4:33.13
46 Matt Neev FR-1 UC Irvine 4:52.67 4:20.97 4:57.55 4:03.89 4:59.99
47 Andrey Ionashku FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 3:46.90 4:50.33 3:12.74 4:03.97 3:32.26
48 raymond dominguez 2 Unattached 4:30.98 3:59.24 3:39.71 4:04.12 5:17.36
49 Tyson Boyer FR-1 Southern Utah 4:19.12 4:16.68 4:06.90 4:04.45 4:16.68
50 Parker Scanlon   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:44.99 4:58.36 3:15.64 4:04.55 5:00.80
51 David Spangler Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:14.87 3:25.85 4:14.87 4:05.06 5:03.88
52 Alan Callison FR-1 UC Irvine 3:57.89 4:34.67 4:02.79 4:05.24 3:28.46
53 nelson lopez   Pupusas team 4:47.03 3:28.53 3:43.25 4:05.32 4:34.76
54 Victor Delgado SR-4 Cal Baptist 3:45.98 4:52.30 4:40.02 4:05.63 3:28.79
55 Dominick Reinhold SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 4:01.02 4:50.20 3:36.42 4:05.93 4:40.36
56 Tim Baffi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:56.22 4:35.59 5:02.66 4:06.06 5:12.50
57 Alberto Camacho Senior Unattached 5:07.74 3:46.50 5:02.82 4:06.19 4:28.35
58 Ishmael Rodriguez JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:28.44 5:12.77 3:53.96 4:06.27 4:23.51
59 Omar Nunez Freshman Sequoias 5:10.53 4:03.99 5:08.07 4:06.45 3:17.16
60 Conner Smith FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 3:02.51 4:21.43 4:14.03 4:06.63 4:36.23
61 Mizrael Mendez Sophomore Glendale 5:11.09 4:56.27 3:54.55 4:06.89 3:32.33
62 Adam Awad FR-1 Fresno Pacific 5:04.23 4:29.60 2:53.14 4:07.34 5:06.71
63 Brian Glassey Senior Unattached 3:10.53 3:37.75 3:10.53 4:07.44 3:47.65
64 William Ebiner FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 5:12.09 3:10.73 4:25.03 4:07.69 3:10.73
65 Brandon Haugen SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 5:04.87 3:08.38 4:54.96 4:07.86 4:54.96
66 Jordan Banuelos Freshman San Bernardino Valley 3:43.64 3:43.64 4:33.33 4:08.48 2:58.91
67 Joel Kirk FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:59.11 4:08.76 3:36.43 4:08.76 3:16.52
68 Daniel Eller FR-1 The Masters 3:41.63 4:16.49 3:54.08 4:09.02 4:53.85
69 Anthony Girolamo JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:11.84 4:21.60 4:44.02 4:09.14 5:21.39
70 Joseph Privitelli FR-1 Cal Lutheran 3:59.26 2:54.46 3:04.43 4:09.23 4:59.08
71 Marvin Ortiz SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:56.65 4:36.70 3:44.36 4:09.28 3:06.96
72 Garrett Pankratz Freshman Unattached 3:32.05 2:54.63 4:16.96 4:09.47 5:21.82
73 Teague Senninger FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:24.59 3:24.59 4:07.00 4:09.49 4:54.40
74 Christopher Hyden Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:42.06 3:32.17 4:14.61 4:09.61 4:19.60
75 Alexander Pien FR-1 Caltech 4:53.56 5:03.59 3:45.81 4:10.90 2:55.63
76 Enrique Ramirez Freshman Glendale 4:51.18 3:10.77 3:55.95 4:11.01 3:13.28
77 Victor Samoei FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 3:53.74 4:18.87 4:01.28 4:11.33 3:51.23
78 Jayden Earlywine JR-3 La Verne 5:21.81 4:06.39 3:56.33 4:11.41 5:04.21
79 Josh Gardner SO-2 Southern Utah 3:31.31 3:21.24 3:08.67 4:11.55 3:33.82
80 Easton Tackett SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 4:41.84 3:54.03 3:16.28 4:11.64 4:14.16
81 Jason Duarte SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 3:11.26 3:59.07 5:04.50 4:11.65 4:04.10
82 Dennis Cruz Freshman Unattached 5:14.68 5:19.71 5:19.71 4:11.74 4:31.88
83 Aditya Bhagavathi FR-1 Caltech 5:22.36 5:04.73 3:13.92 4:11.84 5:02.21
84 Stephen Phelps JR-3 Vanguard 5:17.36 4:04.32 3:11.43 4:11.87 5:17.36
85 Jorge Serrano Freshman Glendale 4:24.76 4:19.72 4:09.63 4:12.15 4:07.11
86 Andrew Imthurn SR-4 Occidental 3:26.89 5:07.81 5:25.47 4:12.30 3:04.18
87 John Dominguez FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:27.46 4:19.89 3:47.09 4:12.32 4:02.23
88 Thomas Warfel FR-1 Occidental 3:09.45 4:07.55 4:10.08 4:12.60 4:42.92
89 Julian Hernandez FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:30.51 3:37.42 5:26.13 4:12.81 5:03.38
90 Alex Poyhonen SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:46.32 4:15.92 4:05.78 4:13.38 3:10.04
91 Lucas Van Houten JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:49.02 4:51.55 3:40.57 4:13.52 4:28.74
92 Eder Pina Sophomore LA Trade Tech 4:24.01 5:19.86 5:30.01 4:13.85 4:06.24
93 Jacob Zambrano   Unattached 3:08.10 4:19.27 4:09.10 4:14.18 4:14.18
94 Joshua Ehinger SO-2 Whittier 5:27.92 4:42.17 4:26.91 4:14.20 4:16.75
95 Enrique Rivera FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:55.05 3:18.40 3:51.46 4:14.35 5:23.03
96 Jesus Molina JR-3 UC Irvine 3:56.91 4:24.93 3:18.70 4:14.74 3:21.25
97 Mike Guizar SO-2 Marymount College 3:26.46 4:19.98 5:10.96 4:14.88 3:34.10
98 Brian Tressler Freshman Unattached 4:02.32 3:08.76 3:21.51 4:15.07 3:59.77
99 Michael Hewitt FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 5:13.85 5:26.61 4:43.23 4:15.16 5:08.75
100 Connor Macky Sophomore Cuyamaca 3:09.45 3:47.85 5:02.10 4:16.01 4:49.30
101 Gabriel Arellanos Freshman Mt. SAC 3:19.70 3:52.98 3:19.70 4:16.02 3:06.90
102 John Purcell JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:42.40 3:38.22 4:52.66 4:16.72 4:06.46
103 Christopher Conrad Freshman Cuesta 3:41.06 4:01.62 3:02.50 4:17.04 3:05.07
104 Scott Margiotta SO-2 Whittier 4:17.31 3:25.85 4:58.48 4:17.31 4:27.61
105 Ryan Lenart   Unattached 4:56.29 3:57.03 3:28.69 4:17.64 5:06.60
106 Antonio Rivera   Unattached 4:20.72 3:23.93 3:03.28 4:18.13 3:05.86
107 Ismael Griego Freshman San Bernardino Valley 3:03.86 3:40.11 4:29.31 4:18.95 3:45.29
108 Jesse Beason Sophomore Cuyamaca 4:44.88 5:28.91 5:34.09 4:18.98 4:00.86
109 David Diaz FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 3:51.40 3:22.80 4:59.00 4:20.00 5:22.40
110 Jonathan Brasfield   Santa Monica Track Club 5:25.18 4:14.94 5:12.17 4:20.14 3:09.91
111 Ian Sheidenberger JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:21.08 3:39.31 3:13.20 4:21.08 4:15.86
112 Oscar Jasso Freshman East LA 4:26.59 3:44.77 4:13.52 4:21.36 4:31.82
113 Sebastian Ramirez Freshman Santiago Canyon 5:22.39 4:45.69 5:01.42 4:22.10 5:17.15
114 Jack Mast   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:11.56 4:35.52 4:40.77 4:22.40 4:09.28
115 Christopher Handel Sophomore Cuesta 3:54.25 4:41.63 4:49.52 4:23.20 5:39.53
116 Jordan Vega JR-3 Whittier 4:20.77 3:41.26 4:39.21 4:23.40 4:02.33
117 Miles Sustayta FR-1 Cal Baptist 3:38.84 5:11.12 3:12.48 4:23.66 3:46.75
118 Reed Breuer   Cal Poly Distance Club 5:19.82 3:26.17 4:05.81 4:24.31 3:55.24
119 Ryan Figueroa Freshman Santiago Canyon 3:39.47 4:42.93 3:39.47 4:24.42 4:27.07
120 Fernando Diaz Freshman Glendale 4:00.81 3:23.76 4:59.02 4:24.62 3:29.05
121 Brandon Rista JR-3 Whittier 5:29.03 5:02.49 5:26.37 4:25.34 4:04.12
122 Abraham Esparza Freshman Pasadena 5:16.26 3:16.67 3:56.53 4:25.76 5:42.83
123 richard burns   Unattached 3:27.61 4:20.84 4:28.83 4:26.16 3:35.59
124 David McCaslin FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:17.03 3:17.03 4:23.59 4:26.25 5:08.85
125 Duncan Davis-Hall   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:42.34 4:15.70 4:18.36 4:26.35 4:13.04
126 Alec Carmona Freshman Unattached 4:21.15 5:14.45 4:31.81 4:26.48 3:51.84
127 Kristoffer Chacon Freshman East LA 4:24.61 3:47.19 3:44.52 4:27.28 3:20.46
128 Steven Driedger Sophomore Cuesta 5:26.60 4:27.70 5:23.92 4:27.70 3:26.13
129 Michael Valeriani Freshman Cuesta 3:23.52 3:44.94 5:02.60 4:27.78 4:59.92
130 Jr. Rodriguez Freshman Cuesta 3:47.86 5:10.95 4:36.11 4:28.06 3:58.58
131 Hernan Blas Freshman LA Trade Tech 4:37.66 4:45.75 4:24.18 4:29.57 3:16.79
132 Erick Toscano Freshman Glendale 3:39.53 5:53.99 3:50.51 4:34.41 4:23.44
133 Tyler Stokes Freshman Cuyamaca 3:54.79 5:42.52 5:09.37 4:36.22 4:55.56
134 David Chacon Freshman Pasadena 4:47.42 3:46.62 3:46.62 4:36.36 5:42.69
135 Noel Villagomez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:46.05 3:52.77 5:44.95 4:40.44 3:33.14
136 Jared Forte JR-3 Caltech 5:07.06 3:53.81 5:04.24 4:41.70 4:41.70
137 Andy Garcia Freshman Pasadena 5:45.07 5:09.98 3:56.87 4:52.43 5:04.13
138 Felipe Salinas Freshman Glendale 4:34.73 4:11.09 4:55.40 4:55.40 5:21.99
139 Mark Lorden FR-1 Caltech 4:05.57 5:16.57 4:11.49 4:55.86 4:32.20
140 Tab Backman   Top Speed Running 5:47.45 4:35.56 6:29.38 4:59.52 5:32.47
141 Rafael Ramon   Unattached 4:35.42 5:32.93 5:35.96 5:02.66 3:47.00
142 Anthony Johnson Freshman Santiago Canyon 5:43.88 4:41.35 6:24.51 5:12.61 3:41.96
143 Anders Crowell   Top Speed Running 3:54.63 3:48.37 4:44.68 5:12.83 3:38.98
144 Lee Rosch SR-4 Occidental 6:42.58 5:10.65 4:16.77 5:16.99 5:20.16
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Richard Jones Senior Unattached 4:17.47 3:43.88
2 John Gilbertson SR-4 The Masters 2:40.68 3:46.30
3 Riley Martin SO-2 UC Irvine 2:59.28 3:46.93
4 Jorge Jabaz Senior Unattached 3:29.19 3:47.38
5 Sam Hyams SR-4 UC Irvine 2:47.42 3:49.34
6 Mikey Davila   Unattached 3:27.65 3:50.72
7 Bennett Naden SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:44.04 3:50.92
8 Chris Cline SR-4 Cal Baptist 3:51.49 3:51.49
9 Isaac Kangogo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:47.22 3:51.85
10 Falco DiGiallonardo Sophomore Saugus Track Club 3:12.78 3:52.26
11 Lucas Graham FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:34.25 3:52.41
12 Masato Yokota   Santa Monica Track Club 3:24.68 3:52.59
14 christian cushing-murray SO compex cal coast 4:23.30 3:55.09
15 John Acuna JR-3 Adams State 5:05.71 3:55.16
16 Tommy Newton-Neal JR-3 UC Irvine 4:35.66 3:55.60
19 Andrew Snyder JR-3 UC Irvine 3:45.40 3:57.26
43 Thomas Finnigan   Santa Monica Track Club 4:15.76 4:03.58
96 Jesus Molina JR-3 UC Irvine 4:35.12 4:14.74
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Brandon Vientos FR-1 UC Irvine 3:05.71 3:38.62 3:19.81 3:55.07 3:50.37
17 Evan Molineux FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:13.22 4:10.85 3:06.96 3:56.65 4:17.95
18 Dylan Anthony SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:42.71 4:49.05 4:01.66 3:56.92 3:35.60
20 Anthony Tomsich   Unattached 4:04.46 3:07.50 3:33.61 3:57.34 4:40.07
21 Alex Amankwah Sophomore West Los Angeles 4:11.94 4:57.10 3:57.68 3:57.68 4:38.09
22 Ryan Carrell JR-3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:03.20 4:40.75 4:07.44 3:57.92 2:53.69
23 Rex Nelson SR-4 UC Irvine 3:03.39 4:02.93 3:36.73 3:58.16 4:05.31
24 John Mering   A Runner's Circle 4:29.36 4:03.14 4:12.68 3:58.37 4:19.83
26 Brecon Welton   Dela Track Club 2:47.06 3:53.88 3:18.08 3:58.65 4:39.22
28 Talal Khan SR-4 Cal Baptist 2:54.55 3:35.20 4:49.33 3:59.11 2:59.34
30 Joshua Gomez JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:28.95 4:31.35 5:00.17 4:00.13 5:04.97
37 Alex Tebbe JR-3 UC Irvine 3:56.88 3:49.63 4:33.14 4:01.71 2:58.87
39 Quinn Chasan SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:38.87 3:09.15 3:16.42 4:02.49 4:00.07
42 Hugo Gutierrez Junior UNAT-Western State 3:41.61 4:32.75 4:49.79 4:03.52 4:23.01
46 Matt Neev FR-1 UC Irvine 3:54.14 4:18.53 3:39.51 4:03.89 4:01.46
57 Alberto Camacho Senior Unattached 4:38.20 4:11.12 3:07.11 4:06.19 3:53.88
80 Easton Tackett SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 5:22.10 3:56.55 4:56.94 4:11.64 4:46.87
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Sean Graham   Unattached 3:58.51
27 Joseph Aguilar Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 3:58.92
29 Kurt Lutz Sophomore Glendale 3:59.69
31 Daniel Tuit Freshman STC 4:00.26
32 Elijah Rono JR-3 Southern Utah 4:00.85
33 Edwardo Vasquez Freshman Glendale 4:01.07
34 Albert Gamez Freshman San Diego Mesa 4:01.22
35 Erik Perez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 4:01.49
36 Mark Langworthy SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:01.69
41 Kevin Rooke SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:03.09
45 Benjamin Barragan Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:03.86
48 raymond dominguez 2 Unattached 4:04.12
51 David Spangler Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:05.06
52 Alan Callison FR-1 UC Irvine 4:05.24
53 nelson lopez   Pupusas team 4:05.32
58 Ishmael Rodriguez JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 4:06.27
63 Brian Glassey Senior Unattached 4:07.44
64 William Ebiner FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:07.69
68 Daniel Eller FR-1 The Masters 4:09.02
89 Julian Hernandez FR-1 Cal Baptist 4:12.81
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Daniel Rieger FR-1 Marymount College 4:52.84 4:57.68 4:45.58 4:02.01 3:06.35 5:04.94
40 Jon Lee JR-3 Southern Utah 3:07.06 4:10.22 4:46.66 4:02.93 3:14.35 4:17.51
44 Dallas Nord SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:40.29 4:03.73 3:29.61 4:03.73 4:54.92 3:05.24
47 Andrey Ionashku FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 3:54.22 3:39.58 3:49.34 4:03.97 3:42.02 3:37.14
50 Parker Scanlon   Cal Poly Distance Club 3:10.75 3:03.42 4:24.12 4:04.55 3:40.10 4:36.35
54 Victor Delgado SR-4 Cal Baptist 3:16.51 3:36.16 4:20.37 4:05.63 3:01.77 3:38.61
56 Tim Baffi SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:12.50 4:23.29 4:23.29 4:06.06 5:12.50 4:20.83
60 Conner Smith FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:23.90 4:31.30 3:12.38 4:06.63 5:08.29 3:14.84
61 Mizrael Mendez Sophomore Glendale 4:11.83 4:56.27 3:34.80 4:06.89 3:02.70 4:46.40
67 Joel Kirk FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:03.79 4:28.66 3:58.81 4:08.76 2:56.62 4:48.57
69 Anthony Girolamo JR-3 Cal St. San Marcos 3:16.82 5:01.46 5:16.41 4:09.14 3:44.23 3:16.82
74 Christopher Hyden Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:37.07 3:17.20 4:34.58 4:09.61 3:37.16 4:39.57
77 Victor Samoei FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 5:04.11 5:16.68 3:58.77 4:11.33 3:31.12 3:46.20
79 Josh Gardner SO-2 Southern Utah 4:11.55 4:56.83 3:03.64 4:11.55 3:11.18 2:56.09
81 Jason Duarte SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 4:01.59 5:07.02 3:16.29 4:11.65 5:12.05 3:18.81
84 Stephen Phelps JR-3 Vanguard 4:24.47 4:14.39 2:58.83 4:11.87 3:24.02 3:06.39
92 Eder Pina Sophomore LA Trade Tech 5:30.01 5:24.93 4:24.01 4:13.85 3:07.85 4:39.24
95 Enrique Rivera FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 4:16.90 5:17.94 4:21.98 4:14.35 4:11.81 4:21.98
97 Mike Guizar SO-2 Marymount College 4:48.02 4:37.82 4:09.79 4:14.88 3:41.75 3:51.94
99 Michael Hewitt FR-1 Cal St. San Marcos 2:58.62 4:17.72 3:19.03 4:15.16 4:15.16 3:11.37
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
49 Tyson Boyer FR-1 Southern Utah 5:15.34 4:04.45 3:37.56 3:37.56
55 Dominick Reinhold SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 5:07.42 4:05.93 5:17.25 4:35.45
59 Omar Nunez Freshman Sequoias 3:36.88 4:06.45 4:06.45 4:43.42
65 Brandon Haugen SO-2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:50.51 4:07.86 4:27.69 5:14.79
66 Jordan Banuelos Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:28.36 4:08.48 4:43.27 4:30.85
72 Garrett Pankratz Freshman Unattached 4:39.41 4:09.47 3:37.04 4:41.91
73 Teague Senninger FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:27.08 4:09.49 4:31.95 3:12.11
75 Alexander Pien FR-1 Caltech 5:26.17 4:10.90 4:53.56 3:10.69
76 Enrique Ramirez Freshman Glendale 4:46.16 4:11.01 5:06.24 4:21.05
82 Dennis Cruz Freshman Unattached 2:58.74 4:11.74 5:07.13 5:27.27
85 Jorge Serrano Freshman Glendale 4:37.37 4:12.15 2:56.51 5:02.58
88 Thomas Warfel FR-1 Occidental 3:54.92 4:12.60 3:19.56 2:59.35
90 Alex Poyhonen SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:17.64 4:13.38 4:38.72 4:31.12
93 Jacob Zambrano   Unattached 4:19.27 4:14.18 4:49.77 5:27.90
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
62 Adam Awad FR-1 Fresno Pacific 4:04.87 4:41.97 3:25.30 5:21.55 3:15.40 4:07.34 4:22.18
70 Joseph Privitelli FR-1 Cal Lutheran 3:06.93 4:49.11 5:19.02 3:31.85 3:44.31 4:09.23 4:29.17
71 Marvin Ortiz SR-4 Fresno Pacific 4:21.75 4:14.27 3:41.86 4:46.68 4:09.28 4:09.28 4:16.76
78 Jayden Earlywine JR-3 La Verne 3:33.70 4:34.04 3:51.30 5:21.81 4:34.04 4:11.41 5:06.72
83 Aditya Bhagavathi FR-1 Caltech 4:34.51 4:24.44 3:21.48 3:31.55 3:16.44 4:11.84 4:44.58
86 Andrew Imthurn SR-4 Occidental 5:22.95 3:06.71 4:19.87 3:09.23 3:04.18 4:12.30 3:42.03
87 John Dominguez FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 3:16.81 4:02.23 4:50.17 4:19.89 3:19.34 4:12.32 4:17.37
91 Lucas Van Houten JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:05.92 4:16.06 5:11.83 4:23.66 3:22.82 4:13.52 5:06.76
94 Joshua Ehinger SO-2 Whittier 4:42.17 4:01.49 4:26.91 4:37.08 3:28.45 4:14.20 4:59.96
98 Brian Tressler Freshman Unattached 3:21.51 3:29.16 4:20.18 4:27.83 4:53.33 4:15.07 4:12.52
100 Connor Macky Sophomore Cuyamaca 3:40.17 5:20.02 3:58.09 5:22.58 3:14.57 4:16.01 4:33.93
101 Gabriel Arellanos Freshman Mt. SAC 3:50.42 5:25.15 3:19.70 4:26.26 5:09.79 4:16.02 3:04.34
103 Christopher Conrad Freshman Cuesta 5:23.87 4:47.89 5:00.74 3:25.64 5:16.16 4:17.04 4:01.62
104 Scott Margiotta SO-2 Whittier 5:29.36 3:31.00 3:38.72 5:21.64 5:16.50 4:17.31 4:04.45
106 Antonio Rivera   Unattached 3:18.76 5:02.02 4:10.39 3:34.25 4:10.39 4:18.13 4:56.85
107 Ismael Griego Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:55.21 3:50.47 3:53.06 5:18.51 5:10.74 4:18.95 5:18.51
108 Jesse Beason Sophomore Cuyamaca 4:37.11 3:03.88 5:36.68 3:45.32 3:16.83 4:18.98 5:13.37
115 Christopher Handel Sophomore Cuesta 5:00.05 3:33.20 4:36.36 5:13.21 3:33.20 4:23.20 4:02.15
128 Steven Driedger Sophomore Cuesta 5:15.89 4:38.41 3:28.81 4:54.47 3:39.52 4:27.70 3:50.23
Men's 1500 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
102 John Purcell JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:16.72
105 Ryan Lenart   Unattached 4:17.64
109 David Diaz FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:20.00
110 Jonathan Brasfield   Santa Monica Track Club 4:20.14
111 Ian Sheidenberger JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 4:21.08
112 Oscar Jasso Freshman East LA 4:21.36
113 Sebastian Ramirez Freshman Santiago Canyon 4:22.10
114 Jack Mast   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:22.40
116 Jordan Vega JR-3 Whittier 4:23.40
118 Reed Breuer   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:24.31
120 Fernando Diaz Freshman Glendale 4:24.62
121 Brandon Rista JR-3 Whittier 4:25.34
123 richard burns   Unattached 4:26.16
124 David McCaslin FR-1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:26.25
125 Duncan Davis-Hall   Cal Poly Distance Club 4:26.35
126 Alec Carmona Freshman Unattached 4:26.48
129 Michael Valeriani Freshman Cuesta 4:27.78
131 Hernan Blas Freshman LA Trade Tech 4:29.57
133 Tyler Stokes Freshman Cuyamaca 4:36.22
Men's 1500 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
117 Miles Sustayta FR-1 Cal Baptist 5:21.67 4:23.66 5:42.76
119 Ryan Figueroa Freshman Santiago Canyon 3:05.10 4:24.42 4:45.58
122 Abraham Esparza Freshman Pasadena 4:31.08 4:25.76 5:29.55
127 Kristoffer Chacon Freshman East LA 3:31.16 4:27.28 4:51.34
130 Jr. Rodriguez Freshman Cuesta 5:21.68 4:28.06 3:50.54
132 Erick Toscano Freshman Glendale 4:09.72 4:34.41 4:15.21
134 David Chacon Freshman Pasadena 4:28.07 4:36.36 4:50.18
135 Noel Villagomez SR-4 Fresno Pacific 3:21.92 4:40.44 5:44.95
136 Jared Forte JR-3 Caltech 3:31.28 4:41.70 4:30.44
137 Andy Garcia Freshman Pasadena 3:30.55 4:52.43 5:53.84
138 Felipe Salinas Freshman Glendale 3:59.28 4:55.40 4:43.59
139 Mark Lorden FR-1 Caltech 3:53.73 4:55.86 4:02.61
140 Tab Backman   Top Speed Running 4:26.58 4:59.52 5:53.44
141 Rafael Ramon   Unattached 5:26.88 5:02.66 4:11.21
142 Anthony Johnson Freshman Santiago Canyon 4:47.61 5:12.61 4:06.97
143 Anders Crowell   Top Speed Running 5:56.63 5:12.83 6:37.30
144 Lee Rosch SR-4 Occidental 4:19.94 5:16.99 3:54.58