January 25-26, 2013
|
Penn State-Ashenfelter Track (Banked) - University Park, PA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Coppin State A Sandra Bonga, Tanaya Yarde, Melissa Caddle, Ashley Bacote 3:59.99 3:24.11 3:44.29 3:48.78 3:51.02 4:13.45 3:59.99
2 Temple A Ambrosia Iwugo, Michelle Davis Timothy, Tessa West, Sheina Roberts 3:15.55 4:22.97 3:44.76 3:44.76 3:08.80 3:08.80 4:31.96
3 N. Carolina A&T A Jenea McCammon, Roshel Bygraves, Jessica Farr, Demetria Dickens 4:30.16 3:56.39 3:45.13 4:32.41 3:24.87 4:12.15 3:24.87
4 VCU A Nicole Grasty, Niaimani Aduma, Amethyst Polk, Kiara Porter 4:26.18 4:28.43 3:45.57 3:52.34 4:41.97 2:42.41 4:37.46
5 Georgetown A Tenille Stoudenmire, Andrea Keklak, Deseree King, Mirabel Nkenke 2:44.94 3:30.13 3:45.94 3:18.83 2:58.50 3:05.27 2:38.16
6 Johnson C. Smith A Samantha Elliott, Danielle Williams, Naffene Briscoe, Monique Lovelock 4:07.9 3:15.1 3:49.6 2:52.2 3:15.1 2:43.0 4:21.7
7 UMBC A Paulette Fogle, Kalane Abbey, D'Nique Phillip, Kirsten Jones 3:24.4 4:12.6 3:49.7 3:49.7 3:24.4 3:58.8 3:58.8
8 Villanova A Michaela Wilkins, Angel Piccirillo, Emily Lipari, Emerald Walden 4:31.26 3:42.99 3:49.88 2:45.52 3:15.40 4:26.66 4:26.66
9 St. Joseph's (Pa.) A Dannah Hayward, Jaclyn Kogut, Marina Rufo, Katie Pratt 4:23.45 3:53.40 3:51.09 4:32.69 4:21.14 4:30.38 4:14.20
10 Villanova
(B>)
B Qualitra Brown, Kelsey Margey, Leanne Tucker, Shannon Browne 4:48.33 3:15.32 3:52.52 3:38.57 3:26.95 4:55.30 2:42.77
11 St. Francis (Pa.) A Maura Jones, Nicole Leach, Paris Cotman, Alexis Hurd 3:37.15 2:50.45 3:53.49 3:55.83 3:46.49 3:53.49 4:23.85
12 Bowie State A Faith Sykes, Indya Price, Brittany Williams, Michelle Palmer 3:40.64 4:47.06 3:57.24 3:33.52 4:13.85 5:08.42 3:26.40
13 St. Augustine's
(B>)
B Jaivairia Bacote, Cherrisse Lynch, Skyler Wallen, Nicketa Bernard 4:30.46 2:54.57 4:05.87 5:07.34 4:03.42 3:26.53 4:59.97
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
9 St. Joseph's (Pa.) Hayward, Kogut, Rufo, Pratt 3:51.09 3:27.99 2:55.63
10 Villanova
(B>)
Brown, Margey, Tucker, Browne 3:52.52 4:25.08 3:38.57
11 St. Francis (Pa.) Jones, Leach, Cotman, Hurd 3:53.49 4:09.84 3:39.48
12 Bowie State Sykes, Price, Williams, Palmer 3:57.24 4:54.18 3:26.40
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Temple Iwugo, Davis Timothy, West, Roberts 4:36.46 3:44.76 3:33.53 3:44.76 4:16.23 3:04.31 3:51.51
3 N. Carolina A&T McCammon, Bygraves, Farr, Dickens 4:03.14 3:45.13 2:53.35 4:43.67 4:50.42 2:51.10 4:00.89
6 Johnson C. Smith Elliott, Williams, Briscoe, Lovelock 4:07.9 3:49.6 4:19.4 3:42.7 4:03.3 4:49.2 2:56.7
7 UMBC Fogle, Abbey, Phillip, Jones 2:49.9 3:49.7 2:52.2 3:29.0 2:49.9 3:58.8 3:22.1
13 St. Augustine's
(B>)
Bacote, Lynch, Wallen, Bernard 4:03.42 4:05.87 2:59.49 4:23.08 4:42.75 4:13.25 3:48.66
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Coppin State Bonga, Yarde, Caddle, Bacote 2:37.01 3:10.65 4:11.21 3:44.29 2:59.44 3:06.16 3:10.65
4 VCU Grasty, Aduma, Polk, Porter 4:10.39 4:37.46 3:13.99 3:45.57 4:01.36 3:32.04 2:42.41
5 Georgetown Stoudenmire, Keklak, King, Nkenke 4:17.58 3:27.87 4:33.39 3:45.94 3:45.94 2:58.50 3:07.53
8 Villanova Wilkins, Piccirillo, Lipari, Walden 4:51.95 3:47.59 3:38.39 3:49.88 3:40.69 4:58.85 3:06.21