December 6, 2012
|
St. Anthony's High School - South Huntington, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 kim williams   Zenith Velocity AC 6.92 6.72 7.69 5.33 4.92 8.31
2 JOEL REDHEAD   Zenith Velocity AC 6.98 8.38 6.01 9.01 6.50 6.43
3 Darnelle Mickens 3 Unattached 6.99 7.34 6.36 6.78 5.46 8.46
4 Jamal Roberts SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 7.02 6.04 7.45 7.02 5.62 7.94
5 LARAY SMITH   Zenith Velocity AC 7.06 5.09 8.26 6.85 6.99 7.13

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 kim williams   Zenith Velocity AC 7.03
2 JOEL REDHEAD   Zenith Velocity AC 7.04
3 Darnelle Mickens 3 Unattached 7.05
4 LARAY SMITH   Zenith Velocity AC 7.07
5 Jamal Roberts SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 7.08
6 Thierry Diessongo SO-2 CCNY 7.11
7 STEVE LORRIUS   Zenith Velocity AC 7.12
8 Peter Dehazya SO-2 CCNY 7.15
9 James D'Onofrio FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7.26
10 Jemaal Alexander JR-3 CCNY 7.29
11 Steven Renteria SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7.34
12 Garnet Vanterpool FR-1 CCNY 7.42
13 Robens Bien-Aime SR-4 CCNY 7.46
14 Joseph Papa SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.47
15 Adrian Wright   Unattached 7.49
16 Alin Sandru SO-2 CCNY 7.52
17 Donald Dibari FR-1 CCNY 7.63
18 Mathew Kubelle   2nd Wind 7.64
18 Jevon Clark FR-1 Farmingdale St. 7.64
20 Nick Bellacosa SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.69
21 Donovan Stewart JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.81
22 Bassit Malam FR-1 CCNY 7.82
23 Jecksan Mejia FR-1 CCNY 7.84
23 Sharieff Fisher JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.84
25 Steve Buscema JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 7.87
26 Alan Brown SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 8.05
27 Stephen Gould   2nd Wind 8.17
28 Jonathan Ramos JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 8.21
29 Jonathan Elysee FR-1 CCNY 8.53
  Girbaud Pink FR-1 LIU Brooklyn NT
  Sheck Swaray   newark flames TC NT
  jason mc neil   Zenith Velocity AC NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 JOEL REDHEAD   Zenith Velocity AC 5.57 5.07 8.73 7.04
8 Peter Dehazya SO-2 CCNY 8.30 6.01 7.94 7.15
13 Robens Bien-Aime SR-4 CCNY 9.03 8.36 6.72 7.46
16 Alin Sandru SO-2 CCNY 7.67 9.63 7.52 7.52
18 Jevon Clark FR-1 Farmingdale St. 5.81 9.71 7.64 7.64
28 Jonathan Ramos JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 10.35 7.15 8.62 8.21
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 kim williams   Zenith Velocity AC 5.91 5.35 7.17 5.98 7.03
9 James D'Onofrio FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6.83 9.44 5.59 5.88 7.26
23 Jecksan Mejia FR-1 CCNY 8.16 6.67 5.73 5.96 7.84
25 Steve Buscema JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 9.61 6.93 6.61 5.51 7.87
29 Jonathan Elysee FR-1 CCNY 6.49 7.08 9.90 10.24 8.53
  jason mc neil   Zenith Velocity AC NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Darnelle Mickens 3 Unattached 7.05 5.43 5.79 6.56 5.71 5.86
6 Thierry Diessongo SO-2 CCNY 7.11 7.97 5.05 5.91 8.68 5.62
10 Jemaal Alexander JR-3 CCNY 7.29 8.31 6.27 5.11 6.64 5.91
20 Nick Bellacosa SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.69 8.85 8.85 9.00 7.69 6.69
22 Bassit Malam FR-1 CCNY 7.82 9.70 9.47 8.68 8.37 7.67
  Girbaud Pink FR-1 LIU Brooklyn NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jamal Roberts SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 7.08 8.71
11 Steven Renteria SR-4 Farmingdale St. 7.34 5.66
12 Garnet Vanterpool FR-1 CCNY 7.42 6.16
26 Alan Brown SR-4 Queens (N.Y.) 8.05 6.69
27 Stephen Gould   2nd Wind 8.17 6.70
  Sheck Swaray   newark flames TC NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 LARAY SMITH   Zenith Velocity AC 7.07
7 STEVE LORRIUS   Zenith Velocity AC 7.12
14 Joseph Papa SO-2 Farmingdale St. 7.47
17 Donald Dibari FR-1 CCNY 7.63
21 Donovan Stewart JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.81
23 Sharieff Fisher JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 7.84
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Adrian Wright   Unattached 6.15 6.60 7.49 6.37
18 Mathew Kubelle   2nd Wind 6.80 5.89 7.64 9.78