February 1- 2, 2013
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
|
352m (Flat)

Men 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Roberts SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:10.19 3:29.95 4:07.00 4:16.88
2 Fraser Kegel   Windsor ON 4:16.98 4:21.92 4:07.09 3:42.39
3 Nick Falk   Windsor ON 4:52.40 3:50.45 4:07.79 4:35.05
4 Nathaniel Litwiller JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:47.95 3:40.93 4:08.23 4:18.16
5 Jeremy Greenwald SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:05.87 3:43.52 4:08.35 4:20.77
6 Alec Clifford JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:41.91 4:51.88 4:09.47 4:34.42
7 Adam Kahleifeh JR-3 Kentucky 3:57.11 5:24.47 4:09.59 5:19.48
8 Sam Penzenstadler SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:37.09 4:34.60 4:09.63 4:24.61
9 Owen Skeete FR-1 Indiana 4:07.28 5:04.72 4:09.77 5:02.23
10 Jordan Carlson   Notre Dame Alumni 4:27.73 3:25.18 4:10.21 4:10.21
11 DJ Thornton JR-3 Notre Dame 4:57.91 3:17.77 4:10.34 3:37.80
12 Jacob Autio JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:40.41 3:57.85 4:10.36 4:17.87
13 Andrew Stewart SO-2 Louisville 2:55.37 4:33.08 4:10.53 5:20.68
14 Dan Porter JR-3 Purdue 5:23.45 2:55.52 4:10.73 4:55.87
15 Matt McKenna SO-2 Wisconsin 3:30.89 3:30.89 4:11.06 4:21.11
16 Chris Schulist   Campbell 5:03.87 3:03.33 4:11.13 3:08.35
17 Kodi Mullins SO-2 Butler 4:58.90 5:01.41 4:11.17 4:11.17
18 Sam Fourman SO-2 Iowa 4:33.84 4:03.70 4:11.23 5:26.60
19 Joseph Stowe SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:42.20 5:02.36 4:11.96 3:01.42
20 Danny Buechel SR-4 Wisconsin 4:05.09 4:53.10 4:12.67 3:04.45
21 Jannis Topfer JR-3 Illinois 4:15.32 3:50.04 4:12.79 5:21.05
22 Nick Rivera FR-1 Texas Tech 5:18.81 3:27.48 4:13.02 3:02.18
23 Riley Young SR-4 Mississippi 3:05.18 4:49.18 4:13.66 3:35.62
24 Brandon Hazouri FR-1 Samford 5:07.10 3:56.04 4:13.80 5:27.41
25 Ben Wynsma SO-2 Central Michigan 3:15.84 3:10.75 4:14.33 4:39.77
26 Keffri Neal SO-2 Kentucky 3:10.95 4:45.14 4:14.59 4:29.87
27 Tyler Morse FR-1 Illinois State 3:41.57 3:56.85 4:14.67 5:20.89
28 Wally Bradford SR-4 Valparaiso 4:02.16 3:13.73 4:14.90 4:07.26
29 Jared Skrabacz SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:01.34 3:31.99 4:15.40 5:01.38
30 James Maglasang JR-3 Memphis 4:25.66 3:42.24 4:15.44 3:29.46
31 Alex Weinheimer JR-3 Rice 4:23.52 4:23.52 4:15.84 4:51.66
32 Corey Hahn SR-4 Indiana State 4:26.09 4:03.06 4:15.85 3:11.89
33 Tyler Wynn SO-2 Purdue 4:13.82 4:13.82 4:16.38 4:42.02
34 Calvin Kibby JR-3 Northern Iowa 3:04.70 4:55.00 4:16.52 5:18.09
35 Chase Coffey SO-2 Bradley 4:49.88 3:58.58 4:16.53 3:07.27
36 Nathan Sanchez SR-4 Central Michigan 3:27.81 4:47.34 4:16.55 3:50.90
37 Eddie McDaniel JR-3 DePaul 5:05.92 4:06.79 4:17.07 4:45.35
38 William Roberts FR-1 Rice 4:32.54 4:32.54 4:17.11 4:09.40
39 Jake McDonnell FR-1 Tulsa 4:09.41 3:43.70 4:17.12 5:03.41
40 Zachary Kaylor JR-3 Sacramento St. 5:04.31 5:24.95 4:17.89 4:51.42
41 Angelos Karkalis JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 4:33.82 3:03.41 4:18.32 5:04.82
42 Nathan Hendershot JR-3 Samford 4:00.41 5:10.20 4:18.50 4:10.75
43 Cole Younger JR-3 Sacramento St. 3:32.52 3:40.29 4:19.16 3:19.56
44 Elias Chesire SO-2 Florida A&M 4:37.36 4:45.14 4:19.21 3:32.56
45 Photis Karkalis SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 3:06.85 5:24.39 4:19.51 4:42.87
46 Ryan Ballard SO-2 Eastern Illinois 3:48.72 3:53.92 4:19.91 5:27.49
47 Lamere Buchanan SR-4 Florida A&M 4:27.72 3:59.13 4:19.92 4:43.32
48 Brian Tabb JR-3 Tulsa 4:20.14 5:06.97 4:20.14 4:12.34
49 Adam Jones FR-1 Samford 4:43.58 5:20.00 4:20.16 4:56.59
50 Henry Arndt SO-2 Saint Louis 3:54.44 5:07.37 4:20.48 3:54.44
51 Reed Schmidt FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 5:23.19 4:28.45 4:20.63 4:51.91
52 Austin Carter SO-2 Memphis 4:23.46 5:33.89 4:20.85 4:18.25
53 Nathan Huff SO-2 Central Michigan 5:34.11 4:31.46 4:21.02 5:13.23
54 Justin Krauss FR-1 Michigan 5:11.08 3:05.61 4:21.41 5:11.08
55 Austin Lane FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:40.35 3:13.89 4:22.01 4:11.53
56 Aaron Vosberg SR-4 Northern Iowa 4:45.85 4:27.49 4:22.24 3:14.06
57 Pablo Ramirez JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:32.76 4:54.18 4:22.66 4:14.78
58 Julien Wolf SO-2 Memphis 4:02.76 4:10.68 4:23.87 3:36.38
59 Zack Grese JR-3 Marquette 4:13.61 3:44.55 4:24.17 4:26.82
60 Caleb Wilfong FR-1 Iowa 4:18.98 4:13.69 4:24.26 3:15.56
61 Donald McDonald FR-1 Marquette 3:52.79 4:35.12 4:24.53 5:33.31
62 David Sajdak SO-2 Marquette 4:53.69 4:43.10 4:24.58 4:40.46
63 Johnny Fuller SO-2 Notre Dame 4:56.49 3:15.90 4:24.72 3:07.96
64 Kevin Handshoe FR-1 Purdue 3:52.02 3:09.35 4:26.68 5:22.69
65 Max Rodrigues SR-4 DePaul 3:29.31 5:42.51 4:31.83 3:34.75
Men 1 Mile Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Chase Coffey SO-2 Bradley 4:08.84 4:06.27 4:16.53 3:25.23 4:55.01 3:50.88
38 William Roberts FR-1 Rice 4:45.40 3:10.27 4:17.11 4:19.69 3:10.27 4:17.11
45 Photis Karkalis SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 3:58.75 3:45.78 4:19.51 5:34.77 3:14.64 4:27.30
46 Ryan Ballard SO-2 Eastern Illinois 5:01.50 4:30.31 4:19.91 4:14.72 3:35.73 3:30.53
47 Lamere Buchanan SR-4 Florida A&M 4:14.73 4:45.92 4:19.92 3:40.94 5:14.51 5:01.51
50 Henry Arndt SO-2 Saint Louis 3:25.78 3:12.76 4:20.48 3:49.23 5:33.42 4:59.56
51 Reed Schmidt FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 3:49.36 5:07.55 4:20.63 4:10.21 5:02.33 4:59.73
52 Austin Carter SO-2 Memphis 4:31.29 3:26.08 4:20.85 3:44.34 4:44.33 3:54.77
55 Austin Lane FR-1 Eastern Michigan 5:24.90 5:09.18 4:22.01 5:35.38 4:06.29 3:53.19
56 Aaron Vosberg SR-4 Northern Iowa 3:11.44 4:09.13 4:22.24 5:06.82 4:35.36 3:03.57
57 Pablo Ramirez JR-3 Eastern Illinois 5:25.70 4:59.44 4:22.66 5:33.58 5:25.70 3:59.02
59 Zack Grese JR-3 Marquette 3:55.12 3:39.27 4:24.17 4:18.89 3:39.27 3:23.41
61 Donald McDonald FR-1 Marquette 4:58.92 4:50.99 4:24.53 3:44.85 3:50.15 4:29.82
62 David Sajdak SO-2 Marquette 3:13.15 5:12.21 4:24.58 4:45.75 3:42.25 4:00.77
63 Johnny Fuller SO-2 Notre Dame 3:23.84 5:22.96 4:24.72 5:25.61 4:51.20 5:36.20
65 Max Rodrigues SR-4 DePaul 4:37.27 4:50.86 4:31.83 4:48.14 4:15.52 3:45.62
Men 1 Mile Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Nick Rivera FR-1 Texas Tech 4:13.02 4:33.27
24 Brandon Hazouri FR-1 Samford 4:13.80 5:29.94
25 Ben Wynsma SO-2 Central Michigan 4:14.33 5:15.37
27 Tyler Morse FR-1 Illinois State 4:14.67 3:23.74
29 Jared Skrabacz SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:15.40 3:03.89
33 Tyler Wynn SO-2 Purdue 4:16.38 3:43.05
34 Calvin Kibby JR-3 Northern Iowa 4:16.52 3:43.18
41 Angelos Karkalis JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 4:18.32 4:31.24
42 Nathan Hendershot JR-3 Samford 4:18.50 3:50.07
44 Elias Chesire SO-2 Florida A&M 4:19.21 3:35.15
49 Adam Jones FR-1 Samford 4:20.16 4:35.77
53 Nathan Huff SO-2 Central Michigan 4:21.02 3:02.72
54 Justin Krauss FR-1 Michigan 4:21.41 5:00.63
58 Julien Wolf SO-2 Memphis 4:23.87 4:05.40
60 Caleb Wilfong FR-1 Iowa 4:24.26 5:19.76
64 Kevin Handshoe FR-1 Purdue 4:26.68 4:32.02
Men 1 Mile Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Sam Penzenstadler SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 4:09.63 4:09.63
9 Owen Skeete FR-1 Indiana 4:09.77 4:12.27
11 DJ Thornton JR-3 Notre Dame 4:10.34 3:55.32
12 Jacob Autio JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 4:10.36 3:25.30
14 Dan Porter JR-3 Purdue 4:10.73 4:30.79
17 Kodi Mullins SO-2 Butler 4:11.17 4:01.13
18 Sam Fourman SO-2 Iowa 4:11.23 3:20.99
19 Joseph Stowe SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:11.96 4:17.00
20 Danny Buechel SR-4 Wisconsin 4:12.67 5:05.73
21 Jannis Topfer JR-3 Illinois 4:12.79 4:33.02
28 Wally Bradford SR-4 Valparaiso 4:14.90 3:08.63
30 James Maglasang JR-3 Memphis 4:15.44 3:14.14
32 Corey Hahn SR-4 Indiana State 4:15.85 4:31.21
36 Nathan Sanchez SR-4 Central Michigan 4:16.55 3:38.07
37 Eddie McDaniel JR-3 DePaul 4:17.07 4:42.78
40 Zachary Kaylor JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:17.89 3:31.47
43 Cole Younger JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:19.16 3:11.78
Men 1 Mile Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shawn Roberts SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:34.17 2:52.90 4:07.00 5:06.28 3:15.13 3:47.24
2 Fraser Kegel   Windsor ON 4:46.63 5:16.28 4:07.09 3:34.97 3:44.86 4:24.39
3 Nick Falk   Windsor ON 3:10.80 4:44.96 4:07.79 4:40.01 3:15.76 5:17.18
4 Nathaniel Litwiller JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:05.75 3:28.52 4:08.23 3:26.03 3:35.96 3:11.14
5 Jeremy Greenwald SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:41.04 4:05.87 4:08.35 4:23.26 4:38.16 4:15.80
6 Alec Clifford JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:02.12 4:11.97 4:09.47 5:14.34 3:27.06 3:32.05
7 Adam Kahleifeh JR-3 Kentucky 3:34.65 4:49.53 4:09.59 4:39.54 5:24.47 4:32.06
10 Jordan Carlson   Notre Dame Alumni 3:45.19 4:25.23 4:10.21 4:25.23 5:15.27 4:10.21
13 Andrew Stewart SO-2 Louisville 4:35.59 3:45.48 4:10.53 3:02.89 4:13.04 4:13.04
15 Matt McKenna SO-2 Wisconsin 4:18.60 3:50.98 4:11.06 4:58.77 4:38.68 4:03.53
16 Chris Schulist   Campbell 3:38.49 5:16.43 4:11.13 4:38.76 4:36.25 4:06.11
23 Riley Young SR-4 Mississippi 5:12.01 3:50.83 4:13.66 3:00.10 3:15.32 3:00.10
26 Keffri Neal SO-2 Kentucky 4:12.05 3:31.31 4:14.59 5:05.51 5:20.79 4:12.05
31 Alex Weinheimer JR-3 Rice 3:42.58 5:19.80 4:15.84 4:36.31 5:17.25 3:19.56
39 Jake McDonnell FR-1 Tulsa 5:34.26 5:26.55 4:17.12 3:46.27 5:05.98 5:23.98
48 Brian Tabb JR-3 Tulsa 4:22.75 3:54.13 4:20.14 5:09.57 3:17.71 3:02.10