April 5- 6, 2013
|
Ramapo - Mahwah, NJ

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Kacyon SO-2 Temple 4:43.36 3:49.05 4:55.17 3:56.13 10
2 Mikael Rojeras JR-3 Manhattan 3:44.92 3:25.98 4:53.57 3:56.75 8
3 Colin English JR-3 Ramapo 4:55.57 3:29.76 5:09.87 3:58.36 6
4 Dylan Karten JR-3 NYU 4:30.37 3:44.91 4:49.51 3:59.26 5
5 Kevin D'Emic Senior UNAT-Manhattan 4:00.58 4:10.21 4:34.27 4:00.58 -
6 Ross Wistar JR-3 NYU 5:14.70 3:03.98 4:02.07 4:02.07 4
7 Andrew Terenzi SO-2 Vassar 5:07.22 4:20.89 3:17.50 4:03.82 3
8 Mike Scher SO-2 New Paltz St. 2:56.27 4:07.26 4:02.37 4:04.81 2
9 Milos Vuckovic   Manhattan 4:17.50 4:07.69 2:51.66 4:05.23 1
10 Jonah Williams FR-1 Vassar 4:37.64 2:56.91 3:31.31 4:05.70 -
11 Will Maltin FR-1 Temple 5:02.56 4:42.72 3:50.64 4:08.00 -
12 Joelsen Resimo SO-2 Delhi 2:58.82 2:56.34 3:18.69 4:08.36 -
13 Pete Schweitzer SO-2 Delhi 5:23.05 4:58.20 3:56.08 4:08.50 -
14 Garvenchy Nicolas JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:14.35 3:49.53 3:59.50 4:09.48 -
15 Billy Howell SO-2 Ramapo 4:38.13 3:05.42 4:45.64 4:10.56 -
16 Grayson Kupperand JR-3 NYU 3:24.06 2:58.87 3:59.33 4:11.92 -
17 Peter Tuohy SO-2 Ramapo 4:29.90 3:49.54 4:02.15 4:12.24 -
18 Alex Spinu FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:49.22 3:07.74 3:48.33 4:13.70 -
19 Sean Majer SO-2 Vassar 2:59.00 5:14.53 3:42.47 4:15.71 -
20 Joe Chegwidden SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 3:51.38 3:15.38 4:09.37 4:17.08 -
21 Michael Cahill JR-3 Stevens Institute 3:12.84 5:26.53 3:07.69 4:17.11 -
22 Harry Bacharch SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:17.06 5:04.17 4:33.24 4:17.77 -
23 Travis Fodor FR-1 NYU 3:16.21 4:49.14 4:23.33 4:18.16 -
24 John Green SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:01.29 5:10.78 3:50.50 4:18.98 -
25 Eliot Gerson SO-2 Vassar 5:37.29 3:24.97 4:29.83 4:19.45 -
26 Colin Hepburn SO-2 Vassar 3:07.35 3:25.56 4:56.63 4:20.20 -
27 Chris Babcock SR-4 So. Conn. St. 5:07.06 5:01.86 3:59.41 4:20.22 -
28 Michael Vagnini FR-1 So. Conn. St. 3:50.25 3:31.93 5:27.05 4:21.64 -
29 Tom Saksa SO-2 So. Conn. St. 4:40.65 3:40.33 3:27.21 4:22.29 -
30 Corey Green SR-4 Adelphi 3:48.39 5:36.02 5:30.77 4:22.51 -
31 William Schaeffer JR-3 Vassar 5:30.80 3:03.78 5:12.43 4:22.54 -
32 Thomas Cassello FR-1 So. Conn. St. 3:56.65 4:49.24 4:22.94 4:22.94 -
33 Austin McGlone FR-1 Suffolk CC 5:02.48 4:46.70 4:36.18 4:23.02 -
34 Shawn Gannon JR-3 New Paltz St. 3:43.85 5:21.29 3:41.22 4:23.35 -
35 Paul Ryskowski SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4:26.39 3:36.28 4:50.13 4:23.75 -
36 Michael Richard SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 3:13.92 3:37.83 3:11.26 4:25.64 -
37 Ryan Debarberie FR-1 Temple 4:23.46 5:37.98 3:08.95 4:26.12 -
38 Rafael Irula JR-3 Montclair State 5:27.34 4:12.83 4:44.76 4:26.13 -
39 Rodney Copeland JR-3 Montclair State 5:41.06 5:06.42 5:43.72 4:26.45 -
40 Mark DiGennaro JR-3 Montclair State 5:43.89 3:09.28 3:27.94 4:26.58 -
41 Filip Illic FR-1 Montclair State 4:48.23 5:09.58 3:46.85 4:26.88 -
42 Thiago Fernandes FR-1 NYU 3:07.17 3:28.56 3:33.91 4:27.38 -
43 Scott Zapcic Freshman Army Prep 4:49.77 3:53.43 3:23.91 4:28.30 -
44 Patrick Sullivan   Unattached 5:25.47 3:35.19 4:15.54 4:28.98 -
45 Jeremy Mulvey SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:26.81 5:15.32 4:07.94 4:29.50 -
46 William Barker SO-2 Vassar 4:00.30 4:11.09 4:46.19 4:29.99 -
47 Alexander Castellanos FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 5:10.78 4:48.97 3:49.00 4:32.61 -
48 Justin Nakrin SO-2 Adelphi 4:27.55 3:32.95 5:05.78 4:33.01 -
49 Ben Albers SO-2 New Paltz St. 3:22.56 3:28.03 5:33.94 4:33.72 -
50 John Seskus FR-1 Suffolk CC 3:58.20 4:09.15 3:30.82 4:33.79 -
51 Mathew Farragher FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:38.59 4:02.24 3:53.98 4:35.27 -
52 Richard Schimmel SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:45.72 5:04.23 4:03.39 4:36.57 -
53 Dave Lukas SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:20.68 3:14.13 4:34.55 4:37.32 -
54 Gene Feliz FR-1 CCNY 4:35.00 3:45.00 3:42.22 4:37.77 -
55 Brendan Ruppel FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:05.64 4:43.41 4:46.19 4:37.85 -
56 Tyler Huebler FR-1 New Paltz St. 5:13.42 5:36.01 4:28.25 4:42.36 -
57 Zach Brower FR-1 Ramapo 3:39.42 4:22.17 5:59.05 4:44.96 -
58 Zach Wahl FR-1 New Paltz St. 4:56.36 4:53.48 3:38.67 4:47.72 -
59 Mathew Gill SO-2 New Paltz St. 3:36.48 5:03.07 4:48.63 4:48.63 -
60 Frank Stortini SR-4 Bard 4:54.71 4:51.77 5:30.08 4:54.71 -
61 Shane Acosta FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3:58.09 5:27.38 4:45.71 4:57.61 -
62 Quyen Ha FR-1 Lehman 5:21.55 3:58.86 5:00.11 5:06.23 -
63 Chris Richards FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:49.30 5:15.30 4:50.57 5:09.11 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
42 Thiago Fernandes FR-1 NYU 3:20.54 4:27.38 3:15.19 3:47.28 -
44 Patrick Sullivan   Unattached 5:03.95 4:28.98 5:01.26 5:28.16 -
49 Ben Albers SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:53.10 4:33.72 4:17.30 5:25.73 -
50 John Seskus FR-1 Suffolk CC 4:47.48 4:33.79 3:58.20 4:14.63 -
51 Mathew Farragher FR-1 New Paltz St. 4:38.03 4:35.27 5:33.08 5:44.09 -
52 Richard Schimmel SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 4:47.64 4:36.57 4:36.57 4:36.57 -
53 Dave Lukas SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:15.14 4:37.32 6:00.52 3:44.63 -
54 Gene Feliz FR-1 CCNY 3:53.33 4:37.77 4:04.44 5:55.55 -
55 Brendan Ruppel FR-1 New Paltz St. 3:25.61 4:37.85 3:45.06 3:50.62 -
57 Zach Brower FR-1 Ramapo 4:30.72 4:44.96 3:56.52 5:02.06 -
58 Zach Wahl FR-1 New Paltz St. 4:18.95 4:47.72 4:04.57 5:33.76 -
59 Mathew Gill SO-2 New Paltz St. 6:03.68 4:48.63 5:00.18 4:08.23 -
60 Frank Stortini SR-4 Bard 3:26.30 4:54.71 3:32.20 3:41.04 -
61 Shane Acosta FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3:52.14 4:57.61 5:54.16 3:49.16 -
62 Quyen Ha FR-1 Lehman 5:30.73 5:06.23 5:55.23 3:55.80 -
63 Chris Richards FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:40.03 5:09.11 5:30.75 6:20.21 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Michael Cahill JR-3 Stevens Institute 4:35.11 3:59.12 4:17.11 4:55.68 -
25 Eliot Gerson SO-2 Vassar 3:22.38 3:24.97 4:19.45 3:22.38 -
28 Michael Vagnini FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:53.04 3:31.93 4:21.64 5:24.44 -
30 Corey Green SR-4 Adelphi 3:09.01 3:30.01 4:22.51 5:30.77 -
33 Austin McGlone FR-1 Suffolk CC 3:48.83 4:54.59 4:23.02 5:26.15 -
34 Shawn Gannon JR-3 New Paltz St. 3:49.12 5:26.56 4:23.35 4:04.92 -
37 Ryan Debarberie FR-1 Temple 3:51.53 3:46.21 4:26.12 3:51.53 -
38 Rafael Irula JR-3 Montclair State 5:27.34 3:11.62 4:26.13 4:39.44 -
39 Rodney Copeland JR-3 Montclair State 5:03.76 5:33.07 4:26.45 3:17.18 -
40 Mark DiGennaro JR-3 Montclair State 5:46.56 3:46.60 4:26.58 3:30.60 -
41 Filip Illic FR-1 Montclair State 3:20.16 5:22.93 4:26.88 3:38.85 -
45 Jeremy Mulvey SO-2 New Paltz St. 5:09.93 5:50.35 4:29.50 4:02.55 -
46 William Barker SO-2 Vassar 4:59.69 4:08.39 4:29.99 4:27.29 -
47 Alexander Castellanos FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:10.81 5:16.23 4:32.61 4:32.61 -
48 Justin Nakrin SO-2 Adelphi 4:02.98 4:00.25 4:33.01 5:44.00 -
56 Tyler Huebler FR-1 New Paltz St. 3:40.24 3:37.42 4:42.36 3:28.95 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
13 Pete Schweitzer SO-2 Delhi 4:08.50 -
15 Billy Howell SO-2 Ramapo 4:10.56 -
16 Grayson Kupperand JR-3 NYU 4:11.92 -
17 Peter Tuohy SO-2 Ramapo 4:12.24 -
18 Alex Spinu FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:13.70 -
20 Joe Chegwidden SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:17.08 -
22 Harry Bacharch SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:17.77 -
23 Travis Fodor FR-1 NYU 4:18.16 -
24 John Green SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:18.98 -
26 Colin Hepburn SO-2 Vassar 4:20.20 -
29 Tom Saksa SO-2 So. Conn. St. 4:22.29 -
31 William Schaeffer JR-3 Vassar 4:22.54 -
32 Thomas Cassello FR-1 So. Conn. St. 4:22.94 -
35 Paul Ryskowski SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4:23.75 -
36 Michael Richard SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:25.64 -
43 Scott Zapcic Freshman Army Prep 4:28.30 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Kacyon SO-2 Temple 3:56.13 5:02.25 4:12.66 10
2 Mikael Rojeras JR-3 Manhattan 3:56.75 3:35.45 5:03.04 8
3 Colin English JR-3 Ramapo 3:58.36 3:34.53 4:48.42 6
4 Dylan Karten JR-3 NYU 3:59.26 3:47.30 4:20.80 5
5 Kevin D'Emic Senior UNAT-Manhattan 4:00.58 3:05.25 4:00.58 -
6 Ross Wistar JR-3 NYU 4:02.07 3:01.56 4:48.07 4
7 Andrew Terenzi SO-2 Vassar 4:03.82 3:22.37 4:59.90 3
8 Mike Scher SO-2 New Paltz St. 4:04.81 3:01.16 4:31.74 2
9 Milos Vuckovic   Manhattan 4:05.23 3:16.19 4:54.28 1
10 Jonah Williams FR-1 Vassar 4:05.70 3:19.02 4:10.62 -
11 Will Maltin FR-1 Temple 4:08.00 3:28.32 5:05.04 -
12 Joelsen Resimo SO-2 Delhi 4:08.36 3:46.01 3:06.27 -
14 Garvenchy Nicolas JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:09.48 5:09.36 4:44.41 -
19 Sean Majer SO-2 Vassar 4:15.71 5:19.64 4:13.16 -
27 Chris Babcock SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4:20.22 3:17.77 3:09.96 -