December 1, 2012
|
Manhattan College-Draddy Gymnasium - Riverdale, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Abdias Myrtil SO-2 Manhattan 5.3h 6.6h
2 Jamel Presley FR-1 St. Peter's 6.7h 6.6h
3 Ferguson Amo FR-1 Manhattan 8.9h 6.9h
4 Mike Marcano FR-1 St. Peter's 5.7h 7.0h
5 Tevin Cunningham JR-3 St. Peter's 5.0h 7.2h
5 Brandon Kelly SO-2 St. Peter's 6.5h 7.2h
5 Shaquille Henry FR-1 Iona 5.5h 7.2h
8 Thomas Phommalinh SR-4 So. Conn. St. 7.4h 7.3h
8 Justin Sherrick Freshman 6.2h 7.3h
10 Leonard Davis SO-2 St. Peter's 5.2h 7.4h
10 David Lothrop FR-1 Manhattan 9.1h 7.4h
12 Neil Pinnock SO-2 Manhattan 7.2h 7.5h
13 John Simpson FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.1h 7.6h
13 Edward Daniels SO-2 St. Peter's 9.3h 7.6h
15 Andrew Genuario SO-2 Iona 6.1h 7.9h
Men's 60 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Abdias Myrtil SO-2 Manhattan 6.0h 6.6h 8.0h 5.9h 6.9h 7.8h 5.6h
2 Jamel Presley FR-1 St. Peter's 6.9h 6.6h 8.5h 7.1h 6.0h 8.1h 7.7h
3 Ferguson Amo FR-1 Manhattan 6.4h 6.9h 5.4h 6.4h 8.0h 7.3h 8.3h
5 Tevin Cunningham JR-3 St. Peter's 6.1h 7.2h 8.2h 8.9h 5.7h 8.2h 6.4h
8 Thomas Phommalinh SR-4 So. Conn. St. 7.9h 7.3h 6.4h 6.8h 8.5h 5.9h 8.6h
Men's 60 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Mike Marcano FR-1 St. Peter's 7.0h
5 Brandon Kelly SO-2 St. Peter's 7.2h
8 Justin Sherrick Freshman 7.3h
12 Neil Pinnock SO-2 Manhattan 7.5h
Men's 60 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 David Lothrop FR-1 Manhattan 7.4h 8.6h 5.9h 5.7h 7.4h
13 John Simpson FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.8h 7.2h 6.6h 6.5h 7.6h
Men's 60 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Shaquille Henry FR-1 Iona 7.2h 5.1h 7.2h 6.0h 9.0h 5.1h
10 Leonard Davis SO-2 St. Peter's 5.2h 7.8h 7.4h 6.6h 8.8h 7.8h
13 Edward Daniels SO-2 St. Peter's 8.4h 8.2h 7.6h 7.8h 6.6h 7.2h
15 Andrew Genuario SO-2 Iona 10.2h 9.2h 7.9h 5.6h 8.3h 9.5h

Men's 300 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sheldon Derenoncourt SO-2 Manhattan 36.1h 31.0h
1 Steve Ferville FR-1 St. Peter's 36.1h 35.3h
3 Tevin Cunningham JR-3 St. Peter's 36.4h 26.5h
4 Amechi Egbe   36.6h 44.2h
5 Sean Collins JR-3 Fordham 37.1h 34.5h
6 Tyrek Barney SR-4 Manhattan 37.2h 28.6h
7 Thomas Phommalinh SR-4 So. Conn. St. 37.4h 39.6h
8 Mike Marcano FR-1 St. Peter's 37.5h 35.6h
9 Joe Martello FR-1 Manhattan 38.0h 37.2h
10 Nelson Laskoski JR-3 So. Conn. St. 38.1h 27.4h
11 Daniel Clemens SR-4 Fordham 38.4h 40.3h
12 Shaquille Henry FR-1 Iona 39.2h 32.9h
13 Robert Gebhard FR-1 Manhattan 39.4h 46.4h
13 Jaylen Henderson SO-2 Manhattan 39.4h 42.5h
15 John Simpson FR-1 So. Conn. St. 39.6h 40.3h
16 Leonard Davis SO-2 St. Peter's 39.8h 47.7h
16 Justin Sherrick Freshman 39.8h 41.7h
18 Jordan Clarke Freshman 40.7h 40.7h
19 Kolbe Jendzejec FR-1 Iona 41.0h 36.9h
20 Michael White Freshman 41.4h 45.1h
21 Mackenzie Murphy JR-3 Fordham 41.7h 32.1h
22 Edward Daniels SO-2 St. Peter's 42.1h 31.1h
23 Ronan Callagy SO-2 Iona 42.5h 44.6h
24 Melvin Lindor Freshman 42.9h 37.7h
25 Andrew Genuario SO-2 Iona 43.0h 47.7h
26 Darian Edwards FR-1 Iona 43.7h 55.4h
27 John Jackson   46.8h 58.5h
28 Otis Ubriaco SO-2 Iona 47.4h 47.4h
29 Mike O'Dowd SO-2 Iona 48.8h 35.1h
Men's 300 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sheldon Derenoncourt SO-2 Manhattan 32.4h 36.1h 25.6h 29.6h 33.2h 28.5h
4 Amechi Egbe   38.7h 36.6h 30.0h 45.0h 39.8h 44.6h
7 Thomas Phommalinh SR-4 So. Conn. St. 47.4h 37.4h 46.0h 38.8h 39.2h 39.2h
23 Ronan Callagy SO-2 Iona 36.9h 42.5h 47.1h 39.9h 34.8h 33.1h
Men's 300 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Steve Ferville FR-1 St. Peter's 26.7h 33.2h 36.1h 33.2h 36.1h 29.9h 28.8h
3 Tevin Cunningham JR-3 St. Peter's 35.3h 47.3h 36.4h 31.3h 28.7h 38.5h 32.3h
6 Tyrek Barney SR-4 Manhattan 42.0h 48.3h 37.2h 33.4h 31.9h 45.3h 37.5h
26 Darian Edwards FR-1 Iona 55.0h 45.8h 43.7h 34.5h 53.7h 40.6h 31.0h
Men's 300 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Mike Marcano FR-1 St. Peter's 34.5h 26.2h 32.2h 37.5h 45.7h 48.3h
9 Joe Martello FR-1 Manhattan 47.5h 28.1h 35.7h 38.0h 42.9h 32.3h
11 Daniel Clemens SR-4 Fordham 49.1h 37.2h 33.4h 38.4h 39.5h 30.3h
25 Andrew Genuario SO-2 Iona 43.8h 51.1h 41.2h 43.0h 36.9h 50.7h
Men's 300 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Shaquille Henry FR-1 Iona 30.9h 39.2h
13 Jaylen Henderson SO-2 Manhattan 36.6h 39.4h
15 John Simpson FR-1 So. Conn. St. 45.1h 39.6h
16 Justin Sherrick Freshman 43.3h 39.8h
27 John Jackson   54.2h 46.8h
Men's 300 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Nelson Laskoski JR-3 So. Conn. St. 42.2h 38.1h 47.6h
19 Kolbe Jendzejec FR-1 Iona 48.7h 41.0h 52.4h
20 Michael White Freshman 36.8h 41.4h 40.5h
21 Mackenzie Murphy JR-3 Fordham 37.9h 41.7h 36.2h
22 Edward Daniels SO-2 St. Peter's 40.4h 42.1h 46.3h
Men's 300 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sean Collins JR-3 Fordham 29.6h 27.4h 37.1h 31.5h 33.0h
13 Robert Gebhard FR-1 Manhattan 30.7h 28.7h 39.4h 34.6h 48.8h
16 Leonard Davis SO-2 St. Peter's 48.1h 40.5h 39.8h 45.7h 29.4h
18 Jordan Clarke Freshman 33.3h 44.7h 40.7h 52.5h 29.7h
24 Melvin Lindor Freshman 43.7h 44.1h 42.9h 51.0h 48.9h
28 Otis Ubriaco SO-2 Iona 46.4h 34.1h 47.4h 54.5h 1:00.6h
29 Mike O'Dowd SO-2 Iona 50.7h 53.6h 48.8h 48.8h 46.8h

Men's 500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Paul Herrera SO-2 St. Peter's 1:21.1h 1:19.8h 1:10.0h 57.4h 1:18.4h 1:11.4h
2 Matthew Gillespie JR-3 Iona 1:23.7h 1:28.7h 1:10.4h 1:14.6h 1:11.1h 1:30.8h
3 Winston MCcormack   1:06.3h 1:00.0h 1:10.6h 1:04.2h 1:01.4h 1:09.1h
4 Reed Kochanek JR-3 Iona 1:11.2h 1:25.4h 1:11.2h 1:03.3h 51.2h 1:11.2h
5 Daniel Clorley JR-3 Iona 1:04.9h 1:24.9h 1:11.4h 1:22.1h 59.9h 52.8h
6 Justin Escaravage SR-4 So. Conn. St. 1:16.5h 58.6h 1:11.5h 1:28.6h 1:09.3h 1:09.3h
7 Timothy Walsh FR-1 Iona 1:24.4h 1:07.0h 1:18.9h 57.5h 1:35.4h 1:07.0h
8 Brendan Farrell JR-3 Iona 1:33.4h 1:12.0h 1:19.2h 1:17.6h 1:37.4h 1:20.7h
9 Robert Glowacky SO-2 Iona 1:05.4h 1:18.3h 1:20.8h 1:19.9h 1:04.6h 1:07.8h
Men's 500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Paul Herrera SO-2 St. Peter's 1:10.0h 1:22.6h 53.2h 49.0h 1:18.4h 1:00.9h
3 Winston MCcormack   1:10.6h 1:19.0h 1:25.4h 1:09.1h 1:26.8h 1:11.3h
4 Reed Kochanek JR-3 Iona 1:11.2h 52.6h 1:21.1h 55.5h 1:26.1h 1:25.4h
6 Justin Escaravage SR-4 So. Conn. St. 1:11.5h 1:21.5h 1:23.6h 1:02.2h 1:01.4h 59.3h
Men's 500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Matthew Gillespie JR-3 Iona 1:10.4h 1:31.5h 49.9h 52.0h 1:00.5h 1:27.2h
5 Daniel Clorley JR-3 Iona 1:11.4h 1:06.4h 1:10.6h 1:07.8h 1:07.1h 1:24.2h
7 Timothy Walsh FR-1 Iona 1:18.9h 1:41.7h 1:37.0h 1:38.6h 1:33.8h 1:41.7h
8 Brendan Farrell JR-3 Iona 1:19.2h 55.4h 1:11.2h 1:40.5h 1:33.4h 1:37.4h
9 Robert Glowacky SO-2 Iona 1:20.8h 1:40.1h 1:17.5h 1:32.1h 1:38.5h 1:27.2h

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jamel Presley FR-1 St. Peter's 6.0h 8.2h
2 Sean Collins JR-3 Fordham 10.9h 8.5h
3 Felix Siljeback-Larsen SR-4 Manhattan 9.9h 8.9h
3 Daniel Clemens SR-4 Fordham 10.9h 8.9h
5 Mackenzie Murphy JR-3 Fordham 10.6h 9.2h
6 Jordan Clarlus   Unattached 9.6h 9.9h
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jamel Presley FR-1 St. Peter's 8.2h 6.7h 8.9h
2 Sean Collins JR-3 Fordham 8.5h 6.6h 10.2h
3 Felix Siljeback-Larsen SR-4 Manhattan 8.9h 7.9h 11.1h
Men's 60 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Daniel Clemens SR-4 Fordham 8.9h 8.2h
5 Mackenzie Murphy JR-3 Fordham 9.2h 6.8h
6 Jordan Clarlus   Unattached 9.9h 7.1h

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Isaiah Harris JR-3 St. Peter's 2.29m 2.19m 1.94m 6' 4.25"
2 Matt Perrelli JR-3 Manhattan 1.80m 2.19m 1.89m 6' 2.25"
3 Dashawn Putman FR-1 St. Peter's 1.40m 2.15m 1.79m 5' 10.5"

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Tom Bechert SR-4 Manhattan 5.00m 16' 4.75"
2 Nelson Laskoski JR-3 So. Conn. St. 4.65m 15' 3"
3 Felix Siljeback-Larsen SR-4 Manhattan 4.50m 14' 9"
4 Justin Escaravage SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4.35m 14' 3.25"
4 Savio Paul SO-2 Manhattan 4.35m 14' 3.25"
6 Yardley Keshinover SR-4 Manhattan 4.20m 13' 9.25"
6 Keegan Talty SR-4 Fordham 4.20m 13' 9.25"
8 Matt Pluhowski FR-1 Manhattan 3.80m 12' 5.5"
9 Dean Hefnawy FR-1 Manhattan 3.60m 11' 9.75"
  Andrew Petrovich JR-3 Manhattan NH NH
  Sam Houston JR-3 Fordham NH NH
  Daniel Chediak SR-4 Fordham NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Michael Lee FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.75m 6.08m 8.78m 5.27m 7.56m 7.83m 7.69m 22' 1.75"
2 Sam Houston JR-3 Fordham 6.66m 6.93m 5.86m 6.99m 5.39m 4.93m 4.80m 21' 10.25"
3 Jamel Presley FR-1 St. Peter's 6.60m 6.67m 7.33m 6.01m 5.87m 7.92m 4.62m 21' 8"
4 Nick Lebron JR-3 So. Conn. St. 6.57m 5.91m 7.10m 8.34m 7.95m 7.49m 4.60m 21' 6.75"
5 Joseph Caraciolo FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.52m 7.30m 6.65m 7.11m 4.76m 7.50m 7.89m 21' 4.75"
6 Jimm Guerrier JR-3 So. Conn. St. 6.41m 5.26m 7.56m 6.67m 5.38m 7.63m 5.38m 21' 0.5"
7 Neil Pinnock SO-2 Manhattan 6.40m 5.50m 7.10m 6.08m 5.70m 7.23m 8.06m 21' 0"
8 Justin Escaravage SR-4 So. Conn. St. 5.89m 6.66m 6.42m 6.60m 6.89m 4.83m 5.24m 19' 4"
9 Justin Sherrick Freshman 5.85m 6.14m 6.32m 4.80m 6.73m 7.49m 6.03m 19' 2.5"
10 Dashawn Putman FR-1 St. Peter's 5.76m 4.03m 7.37m 4.32m 5.07m 6.11m 6.68m 18' 10.75"
11 John Simpson FR-1 So. Conn. St. 5.60m 5.54m 5.71m 4.26m 6.78m 5.15m 4.82m 18' 4.5"
12 Steve Ferville FR-1 St. Peter's 5.11m 3.58m 4.50m 5.52m 6.49m 5.67m 5.93m 16' 9.25"
  Isaiah Harris JR-3 St. Peter's NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kosta Randjic   15.15m 15.74m 15.15m 14.57m 47' 9.75"
2 Jimm Guerrier JR-3 So. Conn. St. 12.25m 12.82m 17.66m 14.24m 46' 8.75"
3 Michael Lee FR-1 So. Conn. St. 16.58m 16.30m 14.75m 14.05m 46' 1.25"
4 Isaiah Harris JR-3 St. Peter's 14.99m 12.89m 17.37m 14.01m 45' 11.75"
5 Robert Gebhard FR-1 Manhattan 17.56m 17.43m 15.06m 13.94m 45' 9"
6 Trevell Moxey SO-2 Manhattan 14.12m 11.24m 13.57m 13.71m 44' 11.75"
7 Joseph Caraciolo FR-1 So. Conn. St. 13.12m 11.47m 15.03m 12.74m 41' 9.75"
8 Steve Ferville FR-1 St. Peter's 13.75m 14.62m 9.66m 12.39m 40' 7.75"
9 Dashawn Putman FR-1 St. Peter's 13.25m 10.03m 13.25m 12.38m 40' 7.5"
10 John Simpson FR-1 So. Conn. St. 10.06m 12.24m 9.84m 10.93m 35' 10.5"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Rokas Kirlys JR-3 Manhattan 13.29m 16.01m 13.29m 12.33m 20.17m 52' 6.5"
2 Kene Aneke SO-2 St. Peter's 18.82m 14.94m 14.79m 16.58m 15.84m 49' 0.25"
3 Anastas Papazov SO-2 Manhattan 10.31m 13.74m 14.70m 15.66m 14.56m 45' 1"
4 Austin Ruiz SO-2 Fordham 11.26m 13.73m 15.65m 17.44m 14.55m 45' 0.5"
5 Tom Bechert SR-4 Manhattan 10.86m 13.41m 12.61m 16.63m 11.13m 44' 0"
6 Ieshawn Johnson SO-2 St. Peter's 17.29m 13.30m 15.30m 14.10m 13.97m 43' 7.75"
7 Blerim Pocesta Freshman 16.58m 13.16m 11.32m 14.74m 16.32m 43' 2.25"
8 Gino Giglio FR-1 Manhattan 9.21m 12.62m 14.39m 11.74m 14.89m 41' 5"
9 Bentley Whitfield JR-3 St. Peter's 12.34m 12.22m 9.29m 12.59m 15.03m 40' 1.25"
10 Sam Houston JR-3 Fordham 15.38m 12.21m 13.43m 14.90m 9.04m 40' 0.75"
11 Patrick McGuire SO-2 Fordham 11.59m 12.20m 10.13m 14.88m 12.08m 40' 0.5"
12 Felix Siljeback-Larsen SR-4 Manhattan 12.99m 12.03m 11.55m 13.47m 10.95m 39' 5.75"
13 Colyn Thomas FR-1 St. Peter's 13.14m 11.53m 8.88m 13.37m 8.88m 37' 10"
14 Michael Champagne SO-2 Iona 5.66m 6.43m 5.72m 6.82m 6.56m 21' 1.25"
15 Andrew Kowalsky SO-2 Iona 7.05m 5.64m 5.70m 5.81m 4.85m 18' 6"
16 Jake Byrne SO-2 Iona 5.24m 5.57m 5.68m 5.90m 4.57m 18' 3.25"
  Quinn Raseman JR-3 Iona NM NM NM NM NM NM

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Thomas Freeman   Unattached 22.07m 72' 5"
2 Wilfredo DeJesus   Unattached 19.12m 62' 8.75"
3 Anastas Papazov SO-2 Manhattan 17.60m 57' 9"
4 Ieshawn Johnson SO-2 St. Peter's 16.33m 53' 7"
5 Ian McGinnis FR-1 Manhattan 15.15m 49' 8.5"
6 Bentley Whitfield JR-3 St. Peter's 15.04m 49' 4.25"
7 Killian Barry SO-2 Manhattan 14.84m 48' 8.25"
8 Kene Aneke SO-2 St. Peter's 13.28m 43' 7"
9 Austin Ruiz SO-2 Fordham 13.25m 43' 5.75"
10 Blerim Pocesta Freshman 12.84m 42' 1.5"
11 Patrick McGuire SO-2 Fordham 10.79m 35' 5"
12 Colyn Thomas FR-1 St. Peter's 10.65m 34' 11.25"
  Gino Giglio FR-1 Manhattan NM NM