December 1, 2012
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chinedu Chukwu   Unattached 5.44 5.44 6.64 8.05 6.71 7.42 7.06
2 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 5.98 5.05 8.18 5.98 7.54 7.83 7.11
3 Denzel Livingston FR-1 Merrimack 9.00 8.86 7.43 6.29 5.57 7.93 7.14
4 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.06 7.12 6.40 8.20 7.63 7.77 7.19
5 Fred Hewett SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 9.22 8.57 6.41 8.50 6.63 8.00 7.20
6 Eric Kennedy JR-3 Bentley 5.51 6.31 7.62 9.21 7.83 5.73 7.25
7 Brian Espinosa SO-2 Bridgewater St. 8.80 5.75 8.15 5.09 7.71 5.17 7.27
8 Anthony Arcari SO-2 Merrimack 8.73 7.49 5.75 7.13 7.86 8.22 7.27

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chinedu Chukwu   Unattached 7.66 7.09
2 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.04 7.17
3 Denzel Livingston FR-1 Merrimack 5.03 7.18
4 Brian Espinosa SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.91 7.25
5 Fred Hewett SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.91 7.25
6 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 9.30 7.26
6 Eric Kennedy JR-3 Bentley 6.90 7.26
8 Anthony Arcari SO-2 Merrimack 9.15 7.26
9 Ethan Weaver SR-4 Merrimack 9.20 7.30
10 Michael Harris JR-3 Stonehill 7.39 7.31
11 Louseney Kromah JR-3 UMass Boston 6.16 7.33
12 Felix Mensah SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7.92 7.33
13 Artis Holt   Merrimack 6.63 7.36
14 Brian Lowe   Blacksheep Track Club 8.77 7.37
15 Zac Lyons FR-1 Merrimack 5.16 7.37
16 Fritz Gustave FR-1 UMass Boston 5.24 7.37
17 Patrick Conaty JR-3 Fitchburg St. 5.91 7.38
18 Julio Arzu SR-4 Merrimack 7.76 7.39
19 Bobby Losanno FR-1 Merrimack 5.34 7.41
20 Daryl Chingono SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 9.50 7.48
21 Derek Sit SR-4 Bentley 9.52 7.49
22 Tomas Marcucci Senior True Start Athletics 6.97 7.49
23 Ian Knapton SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.45 7.52
24 Dvonte Chambers SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 8.89 7.53
25 Julian Weldon   Force Fields Track 7.79 7.56
26 Ian Weaver SR-4 Merrimack 8.35 7.59
27 Fuad Conteh   Unattached 6.08 7.59
27 Steve Maffiolini SO-2 Bentley 5.47 7.59
29 Gray Howard SO-2 Merrimack 8.43 7.59
30 Alex Trottier FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.15 7.60
31 Kwaku Mensah FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.99 7.61
32 Chandler Davies SO-2 Regis 9.06 7.61
33 Nobert Simon SO-2 UMass Boston 6.79 7.62
34 Clinton Fields   Unattached 9.80 7.65
35 Shakeen Stewart Freshman Roxbury CC 8.74 7.66
36 Barney Borromeo   Unattached 8.24 7.70
37 Benjamin Perdue JR-3 Emmanuel 6.41 7.72
38 Anthony DeAngelo FR-1 Merrimack 7.97 7.73
39 Drew Hoey SO-2 Bentley 6.73 7.73
40 Darion Dawson Senior Western Mass Raptors TC 8.30 7.75
41 Christopher Brown FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9.16 7.76
42 Michael Maj   Force Fields Track 9.55 7.76
43 Matthew Owens FR-1 Regis 8.63 7.77
44 Phillip Douglas FR-1 UMass Boston 7.95 7.79
45 Jabari Coy-Gooding FR-1 UMass Boston 8.42 7.79
46 Joe Santiago FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.97 7.80
47 Chris Ricci SO-2 Bentley 6.78 7.88
48 Emmanuel Adediran FR-1 Bentley 7.50 7.89
49 Josh Mahoney SR-4 Bentley 7.45 7.92
50 Clyde Tibbetts   UM Invictus 8.32 7.92
51 Yanio Concepcion Freshman Roxbury CC 5.55 7.93
52 Mohamed Fdal FR-1 UMass Boston 7.40 7.95
53 Mark Jolley SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.32 7.95
54 Mark Mele SR-4 Bentley 6.80 8.00
55 Alex Tran SO-2 Regis 5.86 8.02
56 Tylor Hart SO-2 UMass Boston 6.03 8.04
57 Donaldo Joseph FR-1 Regis 6.44 8.04
58 Lenford Coote JR-3 UMass Boston 7.66 8.06
59 William Killilea SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.31 8.06
60 Mike Cavanaugh SO-2 Bentley 9.91 8.12
61 John Chiulli SO-2 Bentley 7.02 8.16
62 Joseph Fredette FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6.31 8.19
63 Kyle Bolden FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 10.11 8.28
64 Colton Peladeau FR-1 Fitchburg St. 10.37 8.29
65 Michael Martin FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.38 8.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chinedu Chukwu   Unattached 7.09 5.75
8 Anthony Arcari SO-2 Merrimack 7.26 9.44
12 Felix Mensah SR-4 Bridgewater St. 7.33 5.35
22 Tomas Marcucci Senior True Start Athletics 7.49 7.87
24 Dvonte Chambers SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.53 5.35
25 Julian Weldon   Force Fields Track 7.56 6.35
42 Michael Maj   Force Fields Track 7.76 9.55
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Denzel Livingston FR-1 Merrimack 7.18 6.25 8.48 5.39 7.04
4 Brian Espinosa SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.25 7.62 7.04 8.70 6.09
5 Fred Hewett SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 7.25 5.22 7.83 6.67 6.09
6 Joshua Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.26 8.06 6.68 5.88 8.86
10 Michael Harris JR-3 Stonehill 7.31 6.07 5.27 8.48 5.71
16 Fritz Gustave FR-1 UMass Boston 7.37 7.08 9.44 7.96 6.42
34 Clinton Fields   Unattached 7.65 5.97 6.74 9.95 9.03
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Joseph Danner-Hicks JR-3 Bridgewater St. 7.17
14 Brian Lowe   Blacksheep Track Club 7.37
15 Zac Lyons FR-1 Merrimack 7.37
20 Daryl Chingono SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 7.48
29 Gray Howard SO-2 Merrimack 7.59
41 Christopher Brown FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 7.76
44 Phillip Douglas FR-1 UMass Boston 7.79
63 Kyle Bolden FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 8.28
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Eric Kennedy JR-3 Bentley 7.26 5.96 5.96 6.54 6.17 7.34
11 Louseney Kromah JR-3 UMass Boston 7.33 7.41 5.87 8.65 9.24 7.77
17 Patrick Conaty JR-3 Fitchburg St. 7.38 6.13 6.13 9.08 5.61 7.90
18 Julio Arzu SR-4 Merrimack 7.39 8.65 5.99 5.25 5.18 7.10
19 Bobby Losanno FR-1 Merrimack 7.41 8.97 6.45 6.60 7.19 6.45
33 Nobert Simon SO-2 UMass Boston 7.62 8.54 6.94 8.54 9.45 7.55
36 Barney Borromeo   Unattached 7.70 6.16 9.32 6.78 7.94 9.48
45 Jabari Coy-Gooding FR-1 UMass Boston 7.79 6.94 9.35 8.88 7.72 8.50
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Ethan Weaver SR-4 Merrimack 7.30
21 Derek Sit SR-4 Bentley 7.49
26 Ian Weaver SR-4 Merrimack 7.59
27 Fuad Conteh   Unattached 7.59
37 Benjamin Perdue JR-3 Emmanuel 7.72
38 Anthony DeAngelo FR-1 Merrimack 7.73
64 Colton Peladeau FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
23 Ian Knapton SO-2 Bridgewater St. 7.52
27 Steve Maffiolini SO-2 Bentley 7.59
31 Kwaku Mensah FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.61
40 Darion Dawson Senior Western Mass Raptors TC 7.75
46 Joe Santiago FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.80
62 Joseph Fredette FR-1 Fitchburg St. 8.19
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
30 Alex Trottier FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.38 7.30 7.60
32 Chandler Davies SO-2 Regis 6.32 8.22 7.61
39 Drew Hoey SO-2 Bentley 7.50 6.81 7.73
48 Emmanuel Adediran FR-1 Bentley 6.63 9.87 7.89
52 Mohamed Fdal FR-1 UMass Boston 7.80 10.26 7.95
56 Tylor Hart SO-2 UMass Boston 6.11 7.00 8.04
59 William Killilea SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 10.48 8.87 8.06
65 Michael Martin FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.96 7.63 8.29
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Shakeen Stewart Freshman Roxbury CC 7.13 7.82 9.50 7.66
43 Matthew Owens FR-1 Regis 5.99 9.72 7.85 7.77
47 Chris Ricci SO-2 Bentley 7.25 9.54 7.02 7.88
49 Josh Mahoney SR-4 Bentley 6.66 8.64 5.94 7.92
51 Yanio Concepcion Freshman Roxbury CC 7.93 8.81 9.60 7.93
54 Mark Mele SR-4 Bentley 6.56 6.48 8.80 8.00
55 Alex Tran SO-2 Regis 9.87 10.11 7.62 8.02
58 Lenford Coote JR-3 UMass Boston 8.14 8.55 7.90 8.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Artis Holt   Merrimack 6.41 5.74 7.36
50 Clyde Tibbetts   UM Invictus 7.53 9.11 7.92
53 Mark Jolley SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 6.44 8.51 7.95
57 Donaldo Joseph FR-1 Regis 9.33 6.84 8.04
60 Mike Cavanaugh SO-2 Bentley 6.01 7.23 8.12
61 John Chiulli SO-2 Bentley 9.96 9.14 8.16