April 25-27, 2013
|
Hillsdale - Hillsdale, MI

Women 100m Dash Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Lexis Williams FR-1 Toledo 12.40 1.4
2 Jordan McMillan SO-2 Ball State 12.43 1.4
3 Ashley Phillips JR-3 Toledo 12.43 1.4
4 Katie Walker FR-1 Cornerstone 12.49 2.5
5 Tiera Parker FR-1 Bowling Green 12.50 2.9
6 Erica Hobson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 12.53 2.9
7 Emily Omahen   Windsor ON 12.53 1.4
8 Liz LeCaptain FR-1 St. Norbert 12.64 2.9
9 Mara Aparnieks SO-2 St. Norbert 12.69 2.9
10 Tericka Threatt SO-2 Eastern Michigan 12.73 2.9
11 Jazmine Brown FR-1 Adrian 12.75 1.9
12 Kera Lamotte FR-1 Bowling Green 12.78 1.4
13 Lindsay Lipa SO-2 Cornerstone 12.78 2.5
14 Autumn Lantz JR-3 Grand Valley St. 12.81 2.9
15 Carley Horvath   Windsor ON 12.85 2.5
16 Kari Braatz JR-3 St. Norbert 13.05 1.4
17 Kristen Langermann JR-3 Adrian 13.39 1.9
18 Courtney Reed FR-1 Olivet 13.95 1.9
19 Kirstyn Baker FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.47 1.9
20 Danielle Hoffman FR-1 Olivet 14.55 1.9
21 Virginia McLauchlin Freshman Windsor 16.86 1.9
  Lauren Smith JR-3 Belmont Abbey NT 2.5
  Jalyn Lathan SO-2 Siena Heights NT 2.5
Women 100m Dash Open Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lexis Williams FR-1 Toledo 10.79 9.68 12.03 14.39 12.40 14.76
2 Jordan McMillan SO-2 Ball State 9.82 8.83 8.95 8.70 12.43 13.18
3 Ashley Phillips JR-3 Toledo 10.94 15.17 14.92 13.18 12.43 14.67
7 Emily Omahen   Windsor ON 11.28 12.53 8.77 15.67 12.53 10.53
12 Kera Lamotte FR-1 Bowling Green 14.83 16.49 16.11 10.23 12.78 12.78
16 Kari Braatz JR-3 St. Norbert 12.79 16.32 10.31 11.23 13.05 10.44
Women 100m Dash Open Section 2
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tiera Parker FR-1 Bowling Green 12.00 13.63 14.88 12.63 10.88 12.50 9.25
6 Erica Hobson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.40 9.90 10.40 12.78 10.40 12.53 12.66
8 Liz LeCaptain FR-1 St. Norbert 13.28 10.24 8.98 10.24 14.92 12.64 13.78
9 Mara Aparnieks SO-2 St. Norbert 14.98 16.50 14.72 10.66 13.96 12.69 12.82
10 Tericka Threatt SO-2 Eastern Michigan 13.37 14.13 11.08 13.88 13.37 12.73 9.17
14 Autumn Lantz JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.99 10.89 16.14 16.14 10.38 12.81 10.89
Women 100m Dash Open Section 3
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Katie Walker FR-1 Cornerstone 12.49
13 Lindsay Lipa SO-2 Cornerstone 12.78
15 Carley Horvath   Windsor ON 12.85
  Lauren Smith JR-3 Belmont Abbey NT
  Jalyn Lathan SO-2 Siena Heights NT
Women 100m Dash Open Section 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jazmine Brown FR-1 Adrian 12.75
17 Kristen Langermann JR-3 Adrian 13.39
18 Courtney Reed FR-1 Olivet 13.95
19 Kirstyn Baker FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.47
20 Danielle Hoffman FR-1 Olivet 14.55
21 Virginia McLauchlin Freshman Windsor 16.86

Women 100m Dash Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jellisa Westney SO-2 Michigan State 14.25 11.58 10.77 12.05 11.35 3.3
2 Janae Hill FR-1 Michigan State 9.27 11.73 13.96 14.43 11.26 3.3
3 Amber Brown JR-3 Toledo 10.53 11.83 9.47 9.23 9.35 3.3
4 TeJuanna Williams SO-2 Michigan State 9.60 11.85 10.08 12.68 11.97 3.3
5 Sasha Henry SR-4 Buffalo State 8.78 11.86 13.52 8.66 12.46 3.3
6 Alicia Evans SO-2 Michigan State 9.41 11.90 10.12 14.40 9.64 3.3
7 Kayla Addison JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11.30 12.02 13.23 12.50 10.58 2.5
8 Michaela Lewis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11.71 12.07 13.40 13.52 15.70 2.5
9 Malika Rashid FR-1 Indiana Tech 15.03 12.32 10.11 14.79 15.16 2.5
10 Cha'nese Mendenhall SR-4 Western Michigan 15.31 12.34 12.34 10.12 11.60 2.5
11 Carly Scott SO-2 Grand Valley St. 13.84 12.35 10.25 13.34 11.00 2.5
12 Artia Gunn FR-1 Western Michigan 13.11 12.36 12.73 13.85 8.78 2.5
13 Brittney Jackson JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15.88 12.60 11.60 14.87 15.63 2.5
Women 100m Dash Championship Section 1
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kayla Addison JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.70 12.63 12.02 14.43 15.15
8 Michaela Lewis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.42 14.73 12.07 13.40 14.37
9 Malika Rashid FR-1 Indiana Tech 13.56 9.74 12.32 14.66 15.65
10 Cha'nese Mendenhall SR-4 Western Michigan 15.18 12.96 12.34 12.59 12.34
11 Carly Scott SO-2 Grand Valley St. 11.61 10.50 12.35 12.72 15.57
12 Artia Gunn FR-1 Western Michigan 11.50 12.49 12.36 12.24 11.99
13 Brittney Jackson JR-3 Grand Valley St. 14.37 11.09 12.60 13.36 9.08
Women 100m Dash Championship Section 2
W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jellisa Westney SO-2 Michigan State 11.58 12.74 14.36 8.80 12.97 9.62 13.67
2 Janae Hill FR-1 Michigan State 11.73 11.62 14.31 12.09 9.74 10.21 13.49
3 Amber Brown JR-3 Toledo 11.83 8.40 13.49 15.03 14.91 12.54 10.53
4 TeJuanna Williams SO-2 Michigan State 11.85 15.17 8.42 15.05 11.74 11.74 9.60
5 Sasha Henry SR-4 Buffalo State 11.86 15.07 14.24 13.41 11.27 15.07 13.17
6 Alicia Evans SO-2 Michigan State 11.90 9.17 8.93 8.69 13.81 15.36 10.71

Women 200m Dash Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Lexis Williams FR-1 Toledo 19.17 24.57 30.72 3.7
2 Noriah Williams JR-3 Michigan State 22.69 24.93 23.69 3.7
3 Felicia Jefferson SR-4 Bowling Green 28.65 25.13 21.36 3.7
4 Jordan McMillan SO-2 Ball State 20.66 25.19 22.68 3.7
5 Alicia Jefferson JR-3 Bowling Green 30.91 25.33 31.92 3.7
6 Danielle Gagne FR-1 Hillsdale 32.74 25.38 19.80 2.4
7 Artia Gunn FR-1 Western Michigan 26.92 25.39 18.54 2.4
8 Sami Michell Senior Unattached 27.54 25.50 32.13 3.7
9 Kera Lamotte FR-1 Bowling Green 23.88 25.67 33.38 2.4
10 Becky Caywood SR-4 Hillsdale 22.24 25.86 31.29 2.4
11 Jalesia Johnson FR-1 Siena Heights 33.70 25.92 23.33 1.8
12 Jazmine Brown FR-1 Adrian 19.56 26.08 18.78 1.8
13 Erica Hobson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 33.41 26.10 18.80 2.4
14 Autumn Lantz JR-3 Grand Valley St. 29.48 26.32 29.48 3.7
15 Katie Walker FR-1 Cornerstone 31.59 26.32 33.69 1.8
16 Jordan Anderson SO-2 Western Michigan 21.16 26.44 29.35 1.9
17 Natalie Sommerville SO-2 Bowling Green 22.61 26.59 25.53 2.4
18 Hannah Payne SO-2 Davenport 22.42 26.68 29.89 1.9
19 Tericka Threatt SO-2 Eastern Michigan 30.96 26.69 27.23 1.8
20 Mara Aparnieks SO-2 St. Norbert 22.77 26.78 24.91 1.8
21 Liz LeCaptain FR-1 St. Norbert 29.50 26.81 30.57 1.9
22 Emily McAnsh FR-1 Western Michigan 32.47 26.83 21.74 1.8
23 Jaclyn Kerner JR-3 St. Norbert 26.16 26.96 28.58 1.9
24 Jalyn Lathan SO-2 Siena Heights 23.47 26.97 26.97 1.8
25 Lauren Smith JR-3 Belmont Abbey 24.11 27.08 30.33 1.8
26 Cassandra Ciaravino SO-2 Olivet 29.84 27.12 30.65 1.7
27 Kari Braatz JR-3 St. Norbert 20.95 27.20 34.28 1.8
28 Ayumi Marnati SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 25.92 27.28 26.47 1.7
29 Shaleen Williams FR-1 Ferris State 25.65 27.28 28.10 1.9
30 Alyda Gerding SO-2 Adrian 27.51 27.78 33.90 1.7
31 Gabby Baur SO-2 Ferris State 26.44 27.83 27.83 1.7
32 Rachael Wagner SO-2 Olivet 30.92 27.85 24.79 1.7
33 Amber Koprin FR-1 Macomb CC 20.68 27.94 21.52 1.7
34 Amanda Glass FR-1 Adrian 32.07 28.63 24.63 1.7
35 Courtney Reed FR-1 Olivet 31.67 29.05 36.90 1.8
36 Sarah Luma SO-2 Adrian 37.09 29.43 31.49 1.8
37 Danielle Hoffman FR-1 Olivet 25.34 30.53 36.03 1.8
38 Cassandra Leese FR-1 Adrian 24.24 31.07 31.70 1.8
39 Kirstyn Baker FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 24.09 32.12 33.41 1.8
40 Virginia McLauchlin Freshman Windsor 30.02 36.61 43.94 1.8
Women 200m Dash Open Section 1
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lexis Williams FR-1 Toledo 19.91 21.63 24.57 26.79 28.75
2 Noriah Williams JR-3 Michigan State 27.18 20.70 24.93 21.69 26.93
3 Felicia Jefferson SR-4 Bowling Green 18.10 29.15 25.13 18.60 28.90
4 Jordan McMillan SO-2 Ball State 26.71 22.17 25.19 25.70 26.20
5 Alicia Jefferson JR-3 Bowling Green 25.59 21.79 25.33 20.01 27.36
8 Sami Michell Senior Unattached 31.37 30.35 25.50 31.62 28.31
14 Autumn Lantz JR-3 Grand Valley St. 22.11 18.69 26.32 18.95 23.69
Women 200m Dash Open Section 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Danielle Gagne FR-1 Hillsdale 25.38 30.97 29.19
7 Artia Gunn FR-1 Western Michigan 25.39 24.89 21.59
9 Kera Lamotte FR-1 Bowling Green 25.67 22.59 30.04
10 Becky Caywood SR-4 Hillsdale 25.86 32.07 19.92
13 Erica Hobson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 26.10 27.67 33.93
17 Natalie Sommerville SO-2 Bowling Green 26.59 21.54 32.98
Women 200m Dash Open Section 3
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jalesia Johnson FR-1 Siena Heights 25.92
12 Jazmine Brown FR-1 Adrian 26.08
15 Katie Walker FR-1 Cornerstone 26.32
19 Tericka Threatt SO-2 Eastern Michigan 26.69
20 Mara Aparnieks SO-2 St. Norbert 26.78
24 Jalyn Lathan SO-2 Siena Heights 26.97
25 Lauren Smith JR-3 Belmont Abbey 27.08
27 Kari Braatz JR-3 St. Norbert 27.20
Women 200m Dash Open Section 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Jordan Anderson SO-2 Western Michigan 26.44 28.56
18 Hannah Payne SO-2 Davenport 26.68 32.02
21 Liz LeCaptain FR-1 St. Norbert 26.81 33.25
23 Jaclyn Kerner JR-3 St. Norbert 26.96 32.36
29 Shaleen Williams FR-1 Ferris State 27.28 21.01
Women 200m Dash Open Section 5
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Cassandra Ciaravino SO-2 Olivet 27.12 20.89 23.60
28 Ayumi Marnati SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 27.28 20.19 31.92
30 Alyda Gerding SO-2 Adrian 27.78 33.34 36.12
31 Gabby Baur SO-2 Ferris State 27.83 27.56 35.63
32 Rachael Wagner SO-2 Olivet 27.85 32.31 31.47
33 Amber Koprin FR-1 Macomb CC 27.94 30.46 34.65
34 Amanda Glass FR-1 Adrian 28.63 31.21 32.07
Women 200m Dash Open Section 6
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Emily McAnsh FR-1 Western Michigan 22.27 26.83 22.81 27.37 33.81 23.08 26.30
35 Courtney Reed FR-1 Olivet 22.66 29.05 28.47 22.66 22.37 25.28 33.12
36 Sarah Luma SO-2 Adrian 36.79 29.43 34.44 32.38 23.55 33.55 28.85
37 Danielle Hoffman FR-1 Olivet 28.70 30.53 38.17 23.82 22.90 36.64 26.57
38 Cassandra Leese FR-1 Adrian 29.52 31.07 27.35 37.91 32.32 28.90 35.11
39 Kirstyn Baker FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 33.41 32.12 37.58 33.41 38.23 30.20 36.94
40 Virginia McLauchlin Freshman Windsor 37.71 36.61 31.49 41.37 43.57 39.54 26.36

Women 200m Dash Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Jellisa Westney SO-2 Michigan State 23.64 1.6
2 Alicia Evans SO-2 Michigan State 23.91 1.6
3 Nicole Sassine   U. Of Windsor Alumni 23.93 1.6
4 TeJuanna Williams SO-2 Michigan State 23.98 1.6
5 Kalena Franklin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 24.41 2.4
6 Amber Brown JR-3 Toledo 24.61 2.4
7 Alysson Bodenbach SR-4 Michigan State 24.75 2.4
8 Taylor Rambo FR-1 Bowling Green 24.78 2.4
9 Allison Weimer SR-4 Bowling Green 25.00 2.4
10 Cha'nese Mendenhall SR-4 Western Michigan 25.10 2.4
11 Kayla Addison JR-3 Grand Valley St. 25.12 1.6
12 Janae Hill FR-1 Michigan State 25.68 2.4
Women 200m Dash Championship Section 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kalena Franklin JR-3 Grand Valley St. 19.04 27.59 28.81 27.59 19.29 24.41 24.66
6 Amber Brown JR-3 Toledo 27.57 18.95 17.48 19.20 24.37 24.61 27.32
7 Alysson Bodenbach SR-4 Michigan State 23.52 30.69 27.97 30.94 19.80 24.75 18.57
8 Taylor Rambo FR-1 Bowling Green 19.33 31.97 29.74 20.82 30.73 24.78 21.07
9 Allison Weimer SR-4 Bowling Green 27.00 25.00 23.75 19.25 30.75 25.00 32.00
10 Cha'nese Mendenhall SR-4 Western Michigan 29.37 18.83 18.58 31.88 24.60 25.10 20.08
12 Janae Hill FR-1 Michigan State 27.22 33.39 25.68 28.25 22.09 25.68 31.85
Women 200m Dash Championship Section 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jellisa Westney SO-2 Michigan State 28.37 23.64 27.90 19.15
2 Alicia Evans SO-2 Michigan State 24.39 23.91 21.52 30.61
3 Nicole Sassine   U. Of Windsor Alumni 25.37 23.93 29.92 19.63
4 TeJuanna Williams SO-2 Michigan State 20.87 23.98 21.35 22.07
11 Kayla Addison JR-3 Grand Valley St. 26.38 25.12 22.61 22.86

Women 400m Dash Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chana Vinson   Unattached 46.93 1:09.57 40.86 51.35 1:06.26 1:04.05 55.21
2 Alysson Bodenbach SR-4 Michigan State 58.17 59.85 55.93 1:08.80 1:11.04 56.49 55.93
3 Sarah Woodrum JR-3 Toledo 53.83 1:02.33 45.90 48.73 1:10.26 49.86 56.66
4 Ciara Dickerson FR-1 Toledo 54.53 47.07 52.24 1:00.27 53.39 56.83 57.40
5 Alexa Sharkey FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:08.42 43.49 1:04.94 41.75 1:08.42 42.91 57.98
6 Brittany Terry FR-1 Grand Valley St. 59.89 48.84 54.07 56.98 49.42 54.07 58.14
7 Aileen Lemanski SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1:09.68 1:10.85 47.43 1:10.85 56.21 43.92 58.55
8 Jordan Anderson SO-2 Western Michigan 44.62 1:01.05 56.94 1:13.38 41.68 59.88 58.70
9 Natalie Sommerville SO-2 Bowling Green 50.72 1:13.72 1:13.72 1:04.28 1:00.74 48.36 58.97
10 Antalesha Ballard SR-4 Toledo 47.02 48.81 1:09.64 42.86 41.67 1:03.69 59.52
11 Jasmine Lott FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:16.01 48.26 1:03.94 51.88 1:12.39 1:10.58 1:00.32
12 Noriah Williams JR-3 Michigan State 51.36 55.64 1:15.21 57.48 1:03.59 1:13.37 1:01.14
Women 400m Dash Championship Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Alexa Sharkey FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:10.16 57.98 1:06.10 42.33 1:08.42 1:12.48
7 Aileen Lemanski SR-4 Grand Valley St. 42.16 58.55 59.14 1:02.65 48.60 1:05.58
9 Natalie Sommerville SO-2 Bowling Green 1:06.64 58.97 43.05 41.28 1:15.49 1:14.31
10 Antalesha Ballard SR-4 Toledo 1:16.78 59.52 56.55 58.93 41.67 1:09.05
Women 400m Dash Championship Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chana Vinson   Unattached 1:10.67 1:10.67 55.21 56.32 1:02.94 46.93 1:11.22
2 Alysson Bodenbach SR-4 Michigan State 47.54 1:01.53 55.93 59.29 53.70 1:07.12 1:08.24
3 Sarah Woodrum JR-3 Toledo 1:05.16 1:11.96 56.66 45.33 1:06.30 45.33 42.50
4 Ciara Dickerson FR-1 Toledo 1:02.00 44.20 57.40 1:06.59 47.65 1:01.42 47.65
6 Brittany Terry FR-1 Grand Valley St. 47.68 41.28 58.14 1:15.00 1:08.03 1:08.03 1:12.68
8 Jordan Anderson SO-2 Western Michigan 1:01.64 49.31 58.70 1:09.27 51.07 1:14.55 41.68
11 Jasmine Lott FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:05.15 53.69 1:00.32 54.29 50.67 1:08.17 1:06.36
12 Noriah Williams JR-3 Michigan State 1:02.37 1:17.65 1:01.14 51.36 1:12.15 1:07.87 1:18.26

Women 400m Dash Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elise Byron SO-2 Hillsdale 1:08.17 46.42 1:09.34 1:11.10 48.77 58.76
2 Emily McAnsh FR-1 Western Michigan 1:10.36 57.35 41.98 1:02.08 59.72 59.12
3 Katie Behrendt SO-2 Ball State 46.82 53.34 59.26 1:09.34 1:11.71 59.26
4 Francesca Krohn FR-1 Hillsdale 1:14.95 1:07.76 58.76 47.97 1:07.16 59.96
5 Alli Veneklase SO-2 Davenport 43.92 46.93 1:04.98 48.73 54.75 1:00.16
6 Mali Langlie SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:05.21 1:14.88 44.08 49.52 1:13.06 1:00.38
7 Tara Homfeld FR-1 Davenport 1:18.01 1:11.91 48.76 1:09.48 1:05.82 1:00.94
8 Ayumi Marnati SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 57.33 59.76 1:12.57 1:04.64 1:00.98 1:00.98
9 Te'Anne Townsend FR-1 Toledo 1:08.70 52.76 1:02.57 52.14 1:04.41 1:01.34
10 Gabby Baur SO-2 Ferris State 43.64 1:14.37 1:03.31 52.86 1:10.68 1:01.46
11 Alyda Gerding SO-2 Adrian 45.61 53.62 46.23 1:02.87 47.46 1:01.63
12 Emily Guy FR-1 Hillsdale 1:06.68 43.22 1:03.60 1:14.71 58.04 1:01.74
13 Rachael Wagner SO-2 Olivet 1:20.06 1:19.43 1:13.13 50.44 1:04.30 1:03.04
14 Keishera Smith SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:06.25 1:11.93 1:01.83 1:22.02 52.37 1:03.09
15 Emma Grimes   Illinois Track Club 51.45 45.73 1:14.31 54.62 1:16.22 1:03.51
16 Shaleen Williams FR-1 Ferris State 1:23.04 1:16.40 1:08.43 57.13 55.14 1:06.43
17 Kourtney Cousino FR-1 Siena Heights 1:00.51 1:13.18 1:18.10 51.37 1:24.44 1:10.36
Women 400m Dash Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Elise Byron SO-2 Hillsdale 58.76 42.31 45.84
3 Katie Behrendt SO-2 Ball State 59.26 1:03.41 1:10.52
4 Francesca Krohn FR-1 Hillsdale 59.96 1:04.16 1:04.16
5 Alli Veneklase SO-2 Davenport 1:00.16 1:17.01 1:00.16
6 Mali Langlie SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:00.38 1:11.25 1:10.04
7 Tara Homfeld FR-1 Davenport 1:00.94 1:05.82 49.97
Women 400m Dash Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Emily McAnsh FR-1 Western Michigan 59.12 1:06.81 1:03.26 1:00.31 55.58 47.89 1:07.99
9 Te'Anne Townsend FR-1 Toledo 1:01.34 52.76 1:17.29 1:03.18 1:08.09 1:14.84 55.21
10 Gabby Baur SO-2 Ferris State 1:01.46 46.71 1:18.06 1:14.99 1:18.06 1:10.07 1:03.92
11 Alyda Gerding SO-2 Adrian 1:01.63 1:06.56 1:02.87 1:02.87 1:20.12 43.15 1:12.73
12 Emily Guy FR-1 Hillsdale 1:01.74 50.63 46.93 56.80 57.42 55.57 1:03.60
13 Rachael Wagner SO-2 Olivet 1:03.04 1:21.96 1:12.50 1:01.78 59.89 1:21.96 1:08.09
Women 400m Dash Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Ayumi Marnati SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:00.98
14 Keishera Smith SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:03.09
15 Emma Grimes   Illinois Track Club 1:03.51
16 Shaleen Williams FR-1 Ferris State 1:06.43
17 Kourtney Cousino FR-1 Siena Heights 1:10.36

Women 800m Run Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lauren Lampman FR-1 Michigan State 2:10.46 1:36.54
2 Kayla Whitlow JR-3 Akron 2:10.48 2:03.96
3 MaryKate Mellen SR-4 Ball State 2:12.05 2:00.17
4 Hannah Schuster JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:12.15 2:01.58
5 Kylee Verhasselt FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:12.18 2:13.51
6 Lisa Galasso JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:12.25 2:42.67
7 Julia Pusateri SO-2 Toledo 2:12.57 2:45.72
8 Angela Ryck SR-4 Notre Dame 2:14.10 2:35.56
9 Kaileen Healy SO-2 Notre Dame 2:14.28 2:15.63
10 McKenzie Kelly SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:15.00 1:35.85
11 Alyssa Osika JR-3 Ferris State 2:15.17 2:11.12
12 Erin McShea SR-4 St. Norbert 2:16.76 1:39.84
13 Katie Shaheen FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:17.24 1:44.31
14 Trisha King SO-2 Trine 2:17.39 2:06.40
15 Autumn Cleverley Senior Unattached 2:18.79 2:57.66
16 Karlie Lieberth FR-1 Akron 2:19.14 1:44.36
17 Victoria McCaffrey JR-3 Hillsdale 2:19.27 1:50.03
18 Natalie Nelson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:19.81 1:37.87
19 Emily Oren FR-1 Hillsdale 2:19.88 2:17.09
20 Jahnell Horton FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:25.92 2:52.19
Women 800m Run Championship Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 MaryKate Mellen SR-4 Ball State 2:25.26 2:10.73 2:12.05
9 Kaileen Healy SO-2 Notre Dame 1:46.09 1:50.11 2:14.28
10 McKenzie Kelly SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 2:42.00 2:47.40 2:15.00
12 Erin McShea SR-4 St. Norbert 2:01.72 1:38.47 2:16.76
13 Katie Shaheen FR-1 Grand Valley St. 2:04.89 1:44.31 2:17.24
14 Trisha King SO-2 Trine 1:40.30 2:11.90 2:17.39
15 Autumn Cleverley Senior Unattached 2:47.94 2:13.24 2:18.79
17 Victoria McCaffrey JR-3 Hillsdale 1:50.03 1:51.42 2:19.27
18 Natalie Nelson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:37.87 1:43.46 2:19.81
19 Emily Oren FR-1 Hillsdale 2:29.68 2:29.68 2:19.88
20 Jahnell Horton FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:45.07 2:59.49 2:25.92
Women 800m Run Championship Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lauren Lampman FR-1 Michigan State 2:16.99 2:14.38 2:10.46
2 Kayla Whitlow JR-3 Akron 1:39.17 2:24.84 2:10.48
4 Hannah Schuster JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:16.12 1:57.62 2:12.15
5 Kylee Verhasselt FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:43.10 2:21.44 2:12.18
6 Lisa Galasso JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2:26.80 2:32.09 2:12.25
7 Julia Pusateri SO-2 Toledo 2:33.79 1:54.01 2:12.57
8 Angela Ryck SR-4 Notre Dame 1:48.63 2:02.04 2:14.10
11 Alyssa Osika JR-3 Ferris State 2:24.64 2:21.93 2:15.17
16 Karlie Lieberth FR-1 Akron 2:14.97 2:40.01 2:19.14

Women 800m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Theresa Warsecke FR-1 Toledo 2:51.56 1:57.95 2:05.99 2:14.03 2:52.90
2 Kaylea Brase SR-4 Calvin 2:34.41 2:56.27 2:37.14 2:16.64 2:04.35
3 Brittany Dobson SR-4 Michigan State 1:52.05 2:00.25 2:30.31 2:16.64 1:43.85
4 Maja Pacaric FR-1 Toledo 2:13.98 2:09.88 2:52.26 2:16.71 2:44.06
5 Olivia Butler JR-3 Calvin 2:14.31 2:36.24 2:44.46 2:17.05 2:22.54
6 Julie Oosterhouse SO-2 Cornerstone 2:47.27 2:07.51 2:41.78 2:17.10 2:52.75
7 Emilee Zets SR-4 Ball State 2:21.23 2:00.66 1:45.58 2:17.11 1:41.47
7 Rebekah Folkema JR-3 Calvin 2:08.89 2:45.91 2:21.23 2:17.11 2:28.08
9 Michelle Lapin Senior Unattached 1:53.18 2:26.31 2:49.77 2:18.02 2:19.40
10 Julia Contreras SR-4 Cornerstone 1:47.98 2:59.96 1:47.98 2:18.43 2:43.35
11 Arika Knannlein SO-2 Siena Heights 2:46.73 2:07.83 2:46.73 2:18.94 2:31.45
12 Danielle Dahl FR-1 Ball State 1:41.59 1:55.51 1:56.90 2:19.16 1:58.29
13 Kathryn Royer FR-1 Hillsdale 2:48.69 2:29.17 2:50.08 2:19.41 2:54.27
14 Courtney Edon SO-2 Ball State 2:37.62 2:15.30 1:44.61 2:19.48 2:19.48
15 Stacey Baron JR-3 Davenport 2:16.79 2:32.15 2:11.21 2:19.58 2:02.83
16 Rachel Holzrichter FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:55.18 1:54.92 2:49.57 2:20.14 2:52.38
17 Rachel Folkema SO-2 Calvin 1:55.04 2:11.88 2:03.46 2:20.29 1:59.25
18 Shena Albaugh SO-2 Hillsdale 2:19.23 2:54.39 2:54.39 2:20.63 1:58.13
19 Annie Shults SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:41.82 1:51.16 1:39.91 2:20.71 2:27.75
20 Rachel Wood FR-1 Ferris State 2:06.77 2:18.04 2:51.84 2:20.85 2:32.12
21 Rachel Morman JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:45.90 2:40.23 3:02.91 2:21.79 1:59.11
22 Audrey Tremaine FR-1 Cornerstone 3:00.20 2:24.73 2:51.69 2:21.89 2:11.96
23 Alannah MacDonald Senior Unattached 1:51.36 1:48.50 1:48.50 2:22.76 2:07.06
24 Sannie Anderson SR-4 Trine 2:15.74 2:07.17 2:52.89 2:22.88 2:24.31
25 Emily Streahle FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:52.04 2:25.07 1:52.04 2:23.63 2:43.74
26 Esther Tirado SO-2 Ball State 1:48.17 1:59.71 2:15.57 2:24.22 2:02.59
27 Jordan Tuin FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:49.13 3:02.14 2:44.79 2:24.55 2:59.25
28 Thea Cudnowski   Illinois Track Club 2:22.30 1:44.55 2:55.70 2:25.20 2:48.44
29 Kathryn Van Egmond FR-1 Hillsdale 2:31.40 2:50.32 2:12.47 2:25.57 2:06.65
30 Genna Gilroy FR-1 Adrian 1:49.62 2:56.86 2:26.16 2:26.16 3:08.55
31 Kayla Smade SO-2 Macomb CC 1:45.61 2:39.89 2:20.82 2:26.68 3:07.75
32 Dayle Micale SO-2 Macomb CC 2:48.36 3:03.13 2:38.02 2:27.68 1:43.38
33 Brooke Sciullo SO-2 Eastern Michigan 3:09.71 2:37.11 2:57.86 2:28.21 2:53.41
34 Steph Hietpas JR-3 St. Norbert 2:12.36 1:58.97 2:24.25 2:28.71 2:16.82
35 Stephanie Schmidt Sophomore MSU Running Club 2:18.34 2:01.98 3:13.38 2:28.75 2:27.27
36 Kelsee Vanderbaan JR-3 Davenport 1:54.70 2:58.76 2:36.41 2:28.96 3:12.16
37 Abbey Schudlich SO-2 Macomb CC 2:22.95 2:27.46 2:57.56 2:30.47 2:07.90
38 Kimberly DeVore SO-2 Adrian 2:09.03 2:18.13 2:45.46 2:31.79 3:02.15
39 Meghan Valentine SO-2 St. Norbert 2:44.07 3:14.45 2:34.95 2:31.91 2:37.99
40 Jessica Disselkoen FR-1 Trinity Christian 1:59.65 2:21.12 2:16.52 2:33.39 2:02.72
41 Akili Barnes FR-1 Toledo 2:47.53 2:41.20 2:22.24 2:38.04 2:42.79
42 Alyssa Auth SO-2 Macomb CC 2:40.13 2:11.59 1:50.98 2:38.54 2:03.67
43 Charlene MacKenzie FR-1 Olivet 2:56.25 2:38.78 3:13.72 2:38.78 2:08.62
44 Sarena Anderson JR-3 Siena Heights 2:32.77 3:23.69 1:54.58 2:39.13 2:27.99
45 Aleta Wurfel   Illinois Track Club 2:50.70 2:31.37 2:13.66 2:41.03 2:24.93
46 Leah VanTol FR-1 Trinity Christian 1:55.56 2:08.58 3:31.59 2:42.76 3:02.30
47 Lindsay Zimmerman JR-3 Davenport 3:07.72 2:26.91 2:26.91 2:43.23 3:22.41
48 Susie Quint JR-3 Olivet 3:28.68 2:59.42 2:32.12 3:15.02 3:34.53
Women 800m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kaylea Brase SR-4 Calvin 2:41.24 1:43.85 2:16.64 1:50.68 2:34.41 2:48.07
3 Brittany Dobson SR-4 Michigan State 2:08.45 2:53.54 2:16.64 2:48.07 2:45.34 1:47.95
5 Olivia Butler JR-3 Calvin 2:22.54 2:56.80 2:17.05 1:41.42 2:45.83 2:23.91
6 Julie Oosterhouse SO-2 Cornerstone 1:57.91 2:18.48 2:17.10 1:35.97 2:10.25 2:12.99
7 Rebekah Folkema JR-3 Calvin 1:42.84 2:48.65 2:17.11 2:33.57 2:48.65 2:34.94
7 Emilee Zets SR-4 Ball State 2:32.20 2:21.23 2:17.11 2:14.37 1:37.35 2:26.71
12 Danielle Dahl FR-1 Ball State 2:10.81 1:40.20 2:19.16 2:47.00 2:09.42 2:40.04
21 Rachel Morman JR-3 St. Francis (Ill.) 2:41.64 2:40.23 2:21.79 2:01.94 2:48.73 2:10.45
33 Brooke Sciullo SO-2 Eastern Michigan 3:03.78 2:40.07 2:28.21 2:17.84 2:25.25 2:48.96
Women 800m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Maja Pacaric FR-1 Toledo 2:09.88 2:16.71
9 Michelle Lapin Senior Unattached 2:05.60 2:18.02
10 Julia Contreras SR-4 Cornerstone 1:54.90 2:18.43
11 Arika Knannlein SO-2 Siena Heights 2:28.67 2:18.94
17 Rachel Folkema SO-2 Calvin 2:44.14 2:20.29
18 Shena Albaugh SO-2 Hillsdale 2:03.76 2:20.63
20 Rachel Wood FR-1 Ferris State 3:01.70 2:20.85
27 Jordan Tuin FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.43 2:24.55
36 Kelsee Vanderbaan JR-3 Davenport 2:03.64 2:28.96
Women 800m Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Kathryn Royer FR-1 Hillsdale 2:52.87 1:43.17 2:27.78 2:05.47 2:04.08 2:19.41 2:48.69
14 Courtney Edon SO-2 Ball State 1:46.01 1:52.98 2:51.56 2:43.20 2:22.27 2:19.48 2:25.06
15 Stacey Baron JR-3 Davenport 2:05.63 2:54.48 2:47.50 2:40.52 2:07.02 2:19.58 2:55.87
16 Rachel Holzrichter FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:45.37 1:52.12 1:42.31 2:53.78 2:35.56 2:20.14 1:46.51
19 Annie Shults SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:43.23 2:17.90 3:01.52 2:23.53 1:49.76 2:20.71 2:23.53
22 Audrey Tremaine FR-1 Cornerstone 1:53.52 1:59.19 3:01.62 2:23.31 1:56.35 2:21.89 2:44.60
23 Alannah MacDonald Senior Unattached 2:11.34 2:11.34 1:42.79 2:41.32 2:51.32 2:22.76 2:34.18
26 Esther Tirado SO-2 Ball State 2:31.44 1:51.05 1:58.26 2:08.36 2:04.03 2:24.22 1:55.38
28 Thea Cudnowski   Illinois Track Club 2:51.34 2:15.04 2:06.33 2:03.42 2:54.24 2:25.20 1:43.10
31 Kayla Smade SO-2 Macomb CC 2:51.62 2:36.95 3:01.89 1:45.61 2:50.15 2:26.68 2:00.28
Women 800m Run Open Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Sannie Anderson SR-4 Trine 2:22.88
25 Emily Streahle FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:23.63
29 Kathryn Van Egmond FR-1 Hillsdale 2:25.57
30 Genna Gilroy FR-1 Adrian 2:26.16
32 Dayle Micale SO-2 Macomb CC 2:27.68
34 Steph Hietpas JR-3 St. Norbert 2:28.71
35 Stephanie Schmidt Sophomore MSU Running Club 2:28.75
37 Abbey Schudlich SO-2 Macomb CC 2:30.47
38 Kimberly DeVore SO-2 Adrian 2:31.79
42 Alyssa Auth SO-2 Macomb CC 2:38.54
44 Sarena Anderson JR-3 Siena Heights 2:39.13
Women 800m Run Open Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Theresa Warsecke FR-1 Toledo 1:52.59 1:59.29 2:14.03
39 Meghan Valentine SO-2 St. Norbert 2:47.11 2:06.09 2:31.91
40 Jessica Disselkoen FR-1 Trinity Christian 1:56.58 3:14.81 2:33.39
41 Akili Barnes FR-1 Toledo 2:12.76 2:47.53 2:38.04
43 Charlene MacKenzie FR-1 Olivet 2:34.02 2:46.72 2:38.78
45 Aleta Wurfel   Illinois Track Club 2:21.71 2:44.25 2:41.03
46 Leah VanTol FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:54.16 2:13.47 2:42.76
47 Lindsay Zimmerman JR-3 Davenport 2:30.18 2:05.69 2:43.23
48 Susie Quint JR-3 Olivet 3:42.33 3:36.48 3:15.02

Women 1500m Run Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leah O'Connor SO-2 Michigan State 5:13.70 3:50.04 5:37.22 4:03.12 4:42.33 3:29.13 4:21.41
2 Megan Rempel   Unattached 5:33.68 3:41.56 5:06.99 4:29.61 5:12.32 4:21.61 4:26.94
3 Danielle Alfano   Unattached 4:35.23 4:53.94 5:28.67 4:00.49 4:59.28 3:12.40 4:27.21
4 Lindsay Clark FR-1 Michigan State 4:22.55 4:25.22 4:52.02 5:26.84 3:37.00 4:22.55 4:27.90
5 Nadine Frost   Guelph 4:55.29 3:42.81 5:40.92 3:29.39 5:27.50 5:38.24 4:28.44
6 Madison Pines JR-3 Northwood 5:36.83 5:12.58 5:50.30 4:15.99 5:28.75 4:37.55 4:29.46
7 Rachele Schulist Freshman Unattached 5:08.02 4:49.11 4:43.70 4:11.28 3:46.96 4:27.49 4:30.19
8 McKinzie Schulz JR-3 Notre Dame 5:02.72 4:24.88 5:27.04 3:11.90 4:16.77 5:40.56 4:30.28
9 Morgan Churchwell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 3:55.38 3:12.09 3:28.33 4:33.26 4:38.67 4:19.73 4:30.55
10 Hannah Schuster JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:30.95 3:34.05 4:30.95 5:33.27 5:14.31 3:09.67 4:30.95
11 Emily Frydrych SO-2 Notre Dame 5:18.13 3:42.96 5:09.97 3:37.52 3:29.37 4:04.71 4:31.90
12 Kayla Whitlow JR-3 Akron 3:48.53 4:21.17 3:32.20 4:07.57 5:29.18 3:43.09 4:32.05
13 Rachel McFarlane SR-4 Michigan State 4:40.29 4:18.52 3:10.49 5:07.50 5:02.06 5:02.06 4:32.12
14 McKenzie Kelly SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:31.01 4:14.41 5:14.60 5:39.22 5:47.43 5:03.66 4:33.56
15 Sheri McCormack JR-3 Hope 4:01.78 4:34.74 4:04.52 5:13.21 3:45.29 3:37.05 4:34.74
16 Sydni Meunier FR-1 Notre Dame 5:44.60 5:00.50 5:41.85 3:59.85 3:48.82 4:24.66 4:35.68
17 Sara Stassen FR-1 Michigan State 4:47.00 4:22.17 5:14.60 4:11.13 4:38.72 5:47.71 4:35.96
18 Angela Swain SO-2 Michigan State 5:00.91 5:11.95 5:56.12 3:13.25 3:49.13 5:42.32 4:36.06
19 Rachael Dean SR-4 St. Xavier 4:31.00 5:26.31 5:26.31 5:51.20 5:34.61 4:14.41 4:36.53
20 Lydia Frost   Guelph 5:23.94 4:50.72 4:47.95 5:59.94 3:16.58 5:10.10 4:36.87
21 Karen Lesiewicz SO-2 Notre Dame 3:28.52 5:39.19 4:18.56 4:32.46 3:39.64 5:36.41 4:38.02
22 Megan Wright JR-3 Toledo 4:30.64 5:54.35 3:32.05 5:09.71 3:37.63 4:39.01 4:39.01
23 Monica Kinney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:48.41 5:27.62 4:00.81 6:01.22 5:05.21 5:52.82 4:40.01
24 Lucy Ramquist SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:39.70 3:19.98 5:15.46 3:56.60 4:44.48 5:57.71 4:41.66
25 Maria Meredith FR-1 Bowling Green 4:02.92 4:33.99 3:45.97 4:48.11 4:14.22 6:07.20 4:42.46
26 Steph Sjostrom SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:09.86 4:38.26 4:32.58 3:55.67 3:32.95 5:37.88 4:43.93
27 Taylor Smith FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5:07.27 6:07.57 5:38.85 3:29.63 4:06.96 4:01.22 4:47.16
28 Jordan Chester SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:54.29 3:56.59 3:50.82 5:46.23 4:34.10 4:28.33 4:48.52
Women 1500m Run Championship Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Kayla Whitlow JR-3 Akron 4:32.05 5:50.95 4:32.05 3:24.04 3:53.97
14 McKenzie Kelly SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 5:09.13 3:36.12 4:33.56 4:14.41 3:41.59
15 Sheri McCormack JR-3 Hope 3:50.79 4:53.98 4:34.74 4:26.50 5:10.46
16 Sydni Meunier FR-1 Notre Dame 3:48.82 3:48.82 4:35.68 5:33.58 3:57.09
17 Sara Stassen FR-1 Michigan State 3:46.29 5:28.40 4:35.96 4:22.17 5:00.80
18 Angela Swain SO-2 Michigan State 3:27.05 5:20.23 4:36.06 5:39.56 4:08.46
19 Rachael Dean SR-4 St. Xavier 4:22.71 5:40.14 4:36.53 3:24.64 5:01.42
21 Karen Lesiewicz SO-2 Notre Dame 4:40.80 5:19.73 4:38.02 4:21.34 5:58.65
24 Lucy Ramquist SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5:15.46 4:41.66 4:41.66 3:56.60 4:36.03
25 Maria Meredith FR-1 Bowling Green 3:20.55 5:16.36 4:42.46 5:10.71 3:48.80
26 Steph Sjostrom SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 4:15.54 3:52.83 4:43.93 5:40.72 4:07.02
27 Taylor Smith FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3:38.25 6:10.44 4:47.16 5:21.62 4:29.93
28 Jordan Chester SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6:15.08 3:56.59 4:48.52 6:03.54 6:15.08
Women 1500m Run Championship Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Leah O'Connor SO-2 Michigan State 4:21.41
2 Megan Rempel   Unattached 4:26.94
3 Danielle Alfano   Unattached 4:27.21
4 Lindsay Clark FR-1 Michigan State 4:27.90
5 Nadine Frost   Guelph 4:28.44
6 Madison Pines JR-3 Northwood 4:29.46
7 Rachele Schulist Freshman Unattached 4:30.19
8 McKinzie Schulz JR-3 Notre Dame 4:30.28
9 Morgan Churchwell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:30.55
10 Hannah Schuster JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:30.95
11 Emily Frydrych SO-2 Notre Dame 4:31.90
13 Rachel McFarlane SR-4 Michigan State 4:32.12
20 Lydia Frost   Guelph 4:36.87
22 Megan Wright JR-3 Toledo 4:39.01
23 Monica Kinney SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:40.01

Women 1500m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Devyn Ramsay JR-3 Toledo 5:16.59 4:37.71 4:34.94 4:57.15
2 Kristina Galat FR-1 Hillsdale 4:58.92 4:39.36 4:39.36 5:54.79
3 Brooke Tullis SO-2 Toledo 4:46.08 4:40.47 5:22.54 5:28.15
4 Priscilla Timmons SO-2 Toledo 4:35.27 4:40.88 5:03.35 4:26.84
5 Kelsey Amarosa FR-1 Notre Dame 3:42.65 4:41.83 6:03.56 4:16.47
6 Julia Contreras SR-4 Cornerstone 5:44.34 4:42.24 5:55.63 5:21.76
7 Brooke Johnson SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 4:37.88 4:43.55 4:20.87 3:38.34
8 Annie Shults SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:57.95 4:43.76 5:51.87 4:12.55
9 Annalisa Krug SR-4 Trine 5:55.83 4:49.29 5:26.90 3:22.51
10 Breeann Ovokaitys SO-2 Ferris State 5:12.49 4:49.34 3:54.37 6:13.25
11 Megan Kilbride FR-1 Notre Dame 5:12.89 4:52.42 3:33.47 6:08.45
12 Destinee Lukianoff JR-3 Western Michigan 4:50.88 4:53.81 4:21.49 5:23.20
13 Anna Curato JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 6:24.22 4:55.55 4:08.27 5:16.24
14 Amanda Halonen SR-4 Michigan Tech 4:16.95 4:58.78 4:22.93 3:56.04
15 Elaine Johnson FR-1 Siena Heights 4:17.75 4:59.70 4:53.71 3:35.79
16 Brenna Conger FR-1 Indiana Tech 5:12.94 5:00.90 3:57.71 4:30.81
17 Tanner Hostetler FR-1 Cornerstone 5:23.00 5:01.87 3:40.37 5:29.04
18 Kaylee Carew SO-2 Cornerstone 5:57.99 5:03.38 6:01.03 5:57.99
19 Ann Kolker FR-1 St. Xavier 4:39.53 5:03.83 6:22.83 4:45.60
20 Liz Baller JR-3 Cornerstone 5:44.12 5:04.53 6:05.44 4:37.13
21 Jessica Disselkoen FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:56.66 5:04.83 3:45.58 4:58.74
22 Trinity Hulst FR-1 Cornerstone 6:28.46 5:05.87 5:27.28 4:01.64
23 Paige Koskinen FR-1 Ferris State 4:32.68 5:09.86 4:51.27 6:02.54
24 Abigail Samuels SR-4 Trine 6:08.72 5:12.47 4:34.98 6:11.84
25 Genna Gilroy FR-1 Adrian 6:39.01 5:14.18 5:45.60 3:58.78
26 Kimberly DeVore SO-2 Adrian 5:00.93 5:16.76 6:13.78 6:16.95
27 Kayla Smith SO-2 Ferris State 6:01.95 5:23.17 4:37.93 5:49.03
28 Emily Rossman SR-4 Davenport 6:09.43 5:24.06 7:01.28 6:28.88
29 Tia Billau SO-2 Western Michigan 4:04.13 5:25.50 5:02.72 6:40.37
30 Leah VanTol FR-1 Trinity Christian 6:45.22 5:26.79 3:48.76 4:31.24
31 Katie Homan FR-1 Davenport 5:40.51 5:27.41 5:20.87 5:17.59
32 Aryn Cowley FR-1 Ferris State 5:41.16 5:28.03 5:08.35 6:50.04
33 Lily Sagers JR-3 Adrian 7:11.58 5:45.26 4:53.48 4:12.04
34 Danielle Marsh FR-1 Olivet 4:33.10 5:50.12 5:01.11 6:25.14
35 Kellie Szewczyk Freshman Unattached 7:29.49 5:59.59 7:43.88 6:49.94
36 Kyndra Palinkas Freshman Unattached 8:05.39 6:58.44 6:41.71 8:59.79
Women 1500m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kristina Galat FR-1 Hillsdale 5:46.41 4:39.36
4 Priscilla Timmons SO-2 Toledo 5:56.72 4:40.88
5 Kelsey Amarosa FR-1 Notre Dame 4:02.38 4:41.83
6 Julia Contreras SR-4 Cornerstone 5:33.05 4:42.24
7 Brooke Johnson SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 3:52.52 4:43.55
8 Annie Shults SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 5:26.33 4:43.76
9 Annalisa Krug SR-4 Trine 4:14.58 4:49.29
10 Breeann Ovokaitys SO-2 Ferris State 4:49.34 4:49.34
11 Megan Kilbride FR-1 Notre Dame 6:08.45 4:52.42
14 Amanda Halonen SR-4 Michigan Tech 4:58.78 4:58.78
Women 1500m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Destinee Lukianoff JR-3 Western Michigan 4:53.81
13 Anna Curato JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 4:55.55
15 Elaine Johnson FR-1 Siena Heights 4:59.70
16 Brenna Conger FR-1 Indiana Tech 5:00.90
17 Tanner Hostetler FR-1 Cornerstone 5:01.87
18 Kaylee Carew SO-2 Cornerstone 5:03.38
19 Ann Kolker FR-1 St. Xavier 5:03.83
20 Liz Baller JR-3 Cornerstone 5:04.53
21 Jessica Disselkoen FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:04.83
22 Trinity Hulst FR-1 Cornerstone 5:05.87
23 Paige Koskinen FR-1 Ferris State 5:09.86
27 Kayla Smith SO-2 Ferris State 5:23.17
Women 1500m Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Devyn Ramsay JR-3 Toledo 4:37.71
3 Brooke Tullis SO-2 Toledo 4:40.47
24 Abigail Samuels SR-4 Trine 5:12.47
25 Genna Gilroy FR-1 Adrian 5:14.18
26 Kimberly DeVore SO-2 Adrian 5:16.76
28 Emily Rossman SR-4 Davenport 5:24.06
29 Tia Billau SO-2 Western Michigan 5:25.50
30 Leah VanTol FR-1 Trinity Christian 5:26.79
31 Katie Homan FR-1 Davenport 5:27.41
32 Aryn Cowley FR-1 Ferris State 5:28.03
33 Lily Sagers JR-3 Adrian 5:45.26
34 Danielle Marsh FR-1 Olivet 5:50.12
35 Kellie Szewczyk Freshman Unattached 5:59.59
36 Kyndra Palinkas Freshman Unattached 6:58.44

Women 5000m Run Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sara Kroll SO-2 Michigan State 16:22.15
2 Megan Rodgers JR-3 Michigan State 16:36.19
3 Molly Martorella JR-3 Oberlin 16:42.02
4 Heather Petrick Senior Unattached 16:42.64
5 Veronica Wilson JR-3 Michigan State 16:45.23
6 Hannah Osborn JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:46.21
7 Jodi Hoekstra   Unattached 16:49.38
8 Shelby Jackson Freshman Unattached 16:49.90
9 Stephanie Case SR-4 Slippery Rock 16:50.54
10 Paige Biglin   Columbus Running Company 16:56.07
11 Meg Ryan JR-3 Notre Dame 16:56.80
12 Julia Otwell SO-2 Michigan State 16:56.96
13 Madie Rodts JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16:58.34
14 Rachel Quaintance SR-4 Eastern Michigan 16:58.83
15 Jasmine Redman FR-1 Bowling Green 17:12.70
16 Kristal Studer JR-3 Toledo 17:13.80
17 Natalie Smith   Unattached 17:15.33
18 Megan O'Grady SR-4 Carroll 17:15.67
19 Emma Lehmann SO-2 Oberlin 17:16.86
20 Louisa Coppola JR-3 Detroit Mercy 17:17.41
21 Liz Weiler   Unattached 17:17.53
22 Jenn Dowling-Medley   Guelph 17:24.97
23 Jenna Willett JR-3 Kenyon 17:25.22
24 Courtney Edon SO-2 Ball State 17:25.87
25 Danielle Miller JR-3 Northwood 17:26.98
26 Amy Creutz   Unattached 17:39.04
27 Amanda Weaver SR-4 Albion 17:51.11
28 Jordan Best Senior Unattached 18:24.33
  MaryKate Mellen SR-4 Ball State NT

Women 5000m Run Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Abby Koch JR-3 Bowling Green 17:27.49 20:25.57 21:07.47
2 Alexandria Vintevoghel JR-3 Kent State 17:36.74 12:51.42 12:51.42
3 Kelly Schubert Freshman Unattached 17:47.05 13:20.29 22:35.16
4 Kelcie Severson JR-3 Grand Valley St. 17:51.84 14:28.19 15:00.35
5 Kate Ardinger SO-2 Calvin 17:52.23 23:13.90 21:15.96
6 Cassandra Peterson SO-2 Oakland 17:52.25 16:37.20 16:15.75
7 Sharon Morgan SO-2 Toledo 17:52.98 21:27.58 16:37.88
8 Kendra Kezur FR-1 Bowling Green 17:59.60 14:56.07 15:06.87
9 Becca Peacock SO-2 Western Michigan 17:59.88 14:13.11 21:14.26
10 Cara Smock SO-2 Eastern Michigan 18:05.01 18:37.56 23:19.67
11 Julia Borel-Donohue SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 18:05.22 12:39.66 13:12.21
12 Kristie LeSage Sophomore Unattached 18:05.47 14:28.38 14:17.53
13 Jackie Koza SO-2 Toledo 18:07.28 15:13.32 20:06.88
14 Alex Forsythe JR-3 Western Michigan 18:08.78 20:08.55 15:03.69
15 Taylor Knoll   Unattached 18:11.27 14:54.85 14:00.28
16 Hannah Kregel SR-4 Calvin 18:13.48 17:18.81 13:07.31
17 Becca Lamb JR-3 Indiana Tech 18:15.34 22:38.23 23:00.13
18 Amy Frauhammer FR-1 Eastern Michigan 18:15.88 18:04.93 15:20.54
19 Brea Tinney JR-3 Bowling Green 18:17.38 15:32.78 17:11.54
20 Kayle Noble FR-1 Michigan State 18:21.26 17:04.18 20:00.38
21 Sarah Thomas SR-4 Grand Valley St. 18:23.26 14:31.58 18:23.26
22 Alex Alfaro-Gonzalez SR-4 Grand Valley St. 18:23.85 21:53.59 22:59.82
23 Paige McGahan SO-2 Calvin 18:26.94 19:44.43 16:03.04
24 Emily Pap Freshman Unattached 18:29.12 15:31.66 20:31.13
25 Mackenzie Phelps FR-1 Toledo 18:30.72 13:19.72 19:59.58
26 Teresa Marin SR-4 Western Michigan 18:31.96 14:16.21 20:34.28
27 Kaitlyn Simmons FR-1 IPFW 18:35.89 24:10.66 19:20.53
28 Miranda Haas FR-1 Oakland 18:37.15 13:35.52 21:24.73
29 Hannah Scherer JR-3 Oakland 18:42.65 13:50.77 14:24.44
30 Richelle Gray SR-4 Toledo 18:43.14 20:46.69 21:31.62
31 Jaclyn Magness SO-2 Lansing CC 18:43.22 24:08.96 14:24.88
32 CallyAnne Wyma SO-2 Cornerstone 18:44.02 23:25.03 13:29.30
33 Megan Csehi SO-2 Toledo 18:44.20 22:29.04 16:29.30
34 Brooke Prieskorn Freshman Unattached 18:44.87 15:44.89 22:52.35
35 Sarah Danner SO-2 Calvin 18:47.67 21:25.55 22:44.48
36 Leah Busse FR-1 Calvin 18:50.11 23:43.94 22:02.23
37 Rachel Hofsess JR-3 Detroit Mercy 18:50.86 18:28.25 21:29.18
38 Lauren McUmber SR-4 Western Michigan 18:53.20 14:32.57 17:33.88
39 Christine Hartley SR-4 Calvin 18:53.87 20:13.24 16:15.13
40 Sarah Oren JR-3 Oakland 18:54.74 23:27.08 19:40.13
41 Annabelle Schuelke Senior Unattached 18:54.88 21:22.42 20:37.02
42 Natalie Patterson FR-1 Calvin 18:55.75 24:02.41 15:19.96
43 Michelle Turner   Illinois Track Club 19:05.32 20:48.40 20:59.86
44 Brittany Anderson JR-3 Ferris State 19:07.96 22:46.08 17:47.61
45 Erin Holmberg SO-2 Adrian 19:09.07 21:49.94 20:06.53
46 Anna Kassuba SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 19:11.74 21:18.44 23:13.61
47 Viviana Baca-Alamillo FR-1 Lansing CC 19:14.31 16:32.71 20:00.49
48 Amanda Miley SR-4 Albion 19:15.04 14:14.73 13:51.63
49 Rachel Derocher SO-2 Albion 19:17.94 21:02.16 18:31.63
50 Beth McGreal   Illinois Track Club 19:19.03 22:47.66 19:19.03
51 Victoria Eger JR-3 Detroit Mercy 19:21.33 23:48.44 19:44.56
52 Margeaux Carter JR-3 Calvin 19:24.19 20:57.33 13:46.58
53 Raychel Figurski FR-1 Western Michigan 19:32.16 18:21.83 23:14.87
54 Amy Stillman FR-1 Lansing CC 19:32.79 22:28.71 13:52.68
55 Sydney Tremaine SO-2 Cornerstone 19:34.83 18:12.60 19:11.34
56 Melanie Glinski JR-3 Siena Heights 19:42.92 17:56.46 20:18.41
57 Laura Kelly FR-1 Albion 19:45.80 19:45.80 20:21.38
58 Allison Reid Senior Unattached 19:46.89 14:14.56 22:33.06
59 Paige Oboikovitz   Illinois Track Club 19:53.80 15:31.17 15:55.04
60 Emily Morlock SO-2 Albion 20:08.44 23:33.88 19:08.02
61 Ashlee Satterfield JR-3 Indiana Tech 20:08.45 25:46.82 25:22.65
62 Tabitha Vermillion JR-3 Indiana Tech 20:22.08 18:56.54 22:12.07
63 Aubree Reichel JR-3 Indiana Tech 20:25.36 25:31.70 22:15.65
64 Megan Wickens SO-2 Albion 20:25.48 17:09.41 25:56.36
65 Celeste Webber FR-1 Lansing CC 20:26.07 23:17.72 21:02.86
66 Allycia Gaffer SO-2 Indiana Tech 20:26.82 24:19.92 18:24.14
67 Anneri Vernmuelen FR-1 Calvin 20:27.65 18:24.89 16:46.68
68 Erin Laplander JR-3 Cornerstone 20:28.79 23:45.40 24:22.26
69 Beth Heldmeyer SR-4 Siena Heights 20:34.48 22:50.28 18:31.04
70 Rebecca Blaxton   Lansing CC 20:50.19 19:10.18 16:40.16
71 Logan Hamel SR-4 Adrian 21:04.79 17:04.48 26:46.29
72 Caitlin Prentice FR-1 Lansing CC 21:18.67 17:41.30 18:58.02
73 Sally Carrasco SO-2 Lansing CC 21:42.43 24:44.77 25:23.85
74 Danielle Marsh FR-1 Olivet 22:05.56 22:18.82 21:25.80
75 Dawn Kramer FR-1 Lansing CC 22:11.66 23:44.88 27:57.90
76 Autumn Baker FR-1 Lansing CC 22:12.94 23:32.92 19:46.32
77 Tiffany Lamble FR-1 Adrian 23:08.53 25:13.50 29:09.55
  Melinda Palinkas SO-2 Michigan State NT NT NT
Women 5000m Run Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Abby Koch JR-3 Bowling Green 12:44.67 17:27.49 12:23.72
2 Alexandria Vintevoghel JR-3 Kent State 17:26.18 17:36.74 20:25.82
3 Kelly Schubert Freshman Unattached 22:45.83 17:47.05 16:53.70
4 Kelcie Severson JR-3 Grand Valley St. 20:32.62 17:51.84 13:34.60
5 Kate Ardinger SO-2 Calvin 13:45.62 17:52.23 21:15.96
6 Cassandra Peterson SO-2 Oakland 12:41.30 17:52.25 15:43.58
7 Sharon Morgan SO-2 Toledo 15:54.96 17:52.98 19:51.01
8 Kendra Kezur FR-1 Bowling Green 21:24.73 17:59.60 18:42.79
9 Becca Peacock SO-2 Western Michigan 22:19.06 17:59.88 13:08.32
10 Cara Smock SO-2 Eastern Michigan 14:17.16 18:05.01 13:33.76
11 Julia Borel-Donohue SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 13:44.77 18:05.22 14:39.03
12 Kristie LeSage Sophomore Unattached 12:39.83 18:05.47 21:53.42
13 Jackie Koza SO-2 Toledo 17:34.67 18:07.28 18:39.90
14 Alex Forsythe JR-3 Western Michigan 23:35.42 18:08.78 15:14.58
17 Becca Lamb JR-3 Indiana Tech 15:09.14 18:15.34 12:46.74
19 Brea Tinney JR-3 Bowling Green 14:26.93 18:17.38 19:01.28
21 Sarah Thomas SR-4 Grand Valley St. 19:07.39 18:23.26 18:12.23
22 Alex Alfaro-Gonzalez SR-4 Grand Valley St. 15:38.28 18:23.85 18:12.82
25 Mackenzie Phelps FR-1 Toledo 17:57.40 18:30.72 13:53.04
27 Kaitlyn Simmons FR-1 IPFW 21:00.96 18:35.89 14:08.08
28 Miranda Haas FR-1 Oakland 16:11.92 18:37.15 13:57.87
29 Hannah Scherer JR-3 Oakland 17:12.84 18:42.65 14:46.90
31 Jaclyn Magness SO-2 Lansing CC 22:05.40 18:43.22 18:43.22
35 Sarah Danner SO-2 Calvin 15:02.14 18:47.67 14:17.03
44 Brittany Anderson JR-3 Ferris State 16:50.21 19:07.96 24:17.91
49 Rachel Derocher SO-2 Albion 14:28.46 19:17.94 14:40.04
Women 5000m Run Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Taylor Knoll   Unattached 15:05.76 17:38.54 16:33.06 23:38.66 18:54.92 18:11.27 14:22.11
16 Hannah Kregel SR-4 Calvin 17:29.74 20:57.51 20:13.77 18:46.29 20:02.83 18:13.48 22:03.11
18 Amy Frauhammer FR-1 Eastern Michigan 18:15.88 21:11.22 18:04.93 20:05.47 12:47.12 18:15.88 22:06.02
20 Kayle Noble FR-1 Michigan State 15:47.09 23:07.59 21:50.50 18:21.26 17:48.23 18:21.26 17:15.19
23 Paige McGahan SO-2 Calvin 19:22.29 23:14.75 21:24.05 21:12.99 20:28.71 18:26.94 22:41.54
24 Emily Pap Freshman Unattached 17:22.58 17:11.49 19:13.49 21:37.67 14:47.30 18:29.12 14:25.12
26 Teresa Marin SR-4 Western Michigan 18:31.96 15:22.93 22:25.48 17:36.37 18:31.96 18:31.96 19:49.80
30 Richelle Gray SR-4 Toledo 21:31.62 16:50.83 23:57.62 14:36.05 22:27.77 18:43.14 13:17.43
32 CallyAnne Wyma SO-2 Cornerstone 17:25.34 23:58.75 20:13.95 23:47.51 19:28.98 18:44.02 14:47.98
33 Megan Csehi SO-2 Toledo 14:59.36 22:06.56 22:51.53 14:14.40 15:44.33 18:44.20 15:33.09
34 Brooke Prieskorn Freshman Unattached 22:07.35 20:26.11 13:29.91 14:14.91 23:37.34 18:44.87 22:07.35
36 Leah Busse FR-1 Calvin 23:55.24 13:11.08 14:18.89 19:35.32 19:57.92 18:50.11 23:32.64
37 Rachel Hofsess JR-3 Detroit Mercy 13:11.61 13:56.84 16:12.54 23:10.96 14:08.15 18:50.86 18:28.25
38 Lauren McUmber SR-4 Western Michigan 15:17.90 23:13.84 14:55.23 14:21.24 23:36.50 18:53.20 19:04.54
39 Christine Hartley SR-4 Calvin 14:10.41 24:00.02 16:26.47 19:39.23 15:18.44 18:53.87 19:16.55
40 Sarah Oren JR-3 Oakland 18:32.05 23:15.73 24:12.47 22:19.00 23:27.08 18:54.74 13:14.32
41 Annabelle Schuelke Senior Unattached 20:59.72 21:11.07 13:59.82 24:12.65 20:14.33 18:54.88 13:59.82
42 Natalie Patterson FR-1 Calvin 13:26.39 17:58.97 20:03.90 18:33.04 14:23.17 18:55.75 20:37.97
43 Michelle Turner   Illinois Track Club 13:33.18 24:26.01 21:57.12 15:50.62 24:26.01 19:05.32 14:07.54
46 Anna Kassuba SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 21:06.92 23:59.68 23:48.16 20:43.88 21:06.92 19:11.74 17:05.05
48 Amanda Miley SR-4 Albion 14:03.18 20:59.00 13:40.08 15:00.94 15:35.59 19:15.04 23:06.05
50 Beth McGreal   Illinois Track Club 24:43.56 16:59.95 17:46.31 16:13.59 18:55.85 19:19.03 23:57.20
53 Raychel Figurski FR-1 Western Michigan 23:26.60 25:00.37 16:24.62 14:03.96 16:12.90 19:32.16 19:08.72
59 Paige Oboikovitz   Illinois Track Club 17:18.61 23:40.63 18:30.24 22:40.94 19:29.93 19:53.80 18:42.18
64 Megan Wickens SO-2 Albion 25:19.60 21:26.76 15:19.11 22:52.54 17:21.66 20:25.48 17:46.17
69 Beth Heldmeyer SR-4 Siena Heights 25:55.45 18:55.73 22:00.90 22:25.59 20:22.14 20:34.48 26:07.79
  Melinda Palinkas SO-2 Michigan State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women 5000m Run Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Erin Holmberg SO-2 Adrian 15:42.24 15:07.77 24:42.30 19:09.07 18:46.09 16:39.69
47 Viviana Baca-Alamillo FR-1 Lansing CC 18:28.14 23:16.72 22:42.09 19:14.31 21:21.29 14:02.65
51 Victoria Eger JR-3 Detroit Mercy 14:42.61 13:56.16 18:58.11 19:21.33 19:56.17 24:11.67
52 Margeaux Carter JR-3 Calvin 20:57.33 19:12.55 15:08.07 19:24.19 14:33.15 14:33.15
54 Amy Stillman FR-1 Lansing CC 20:31.43 22:16.98 19:21.07 19:32.79 21:06.62 21:41.80
55 Sydney Tremaine SO-2 Cornerstone 13:54.13 15:28.12 21:20.57 19:34.83 20:21.83 25:15.53
56 Melanie Glinski JR-3 Siena Heights 21:05.73 14:35.36 21:53.05 19:42.92 25:02.31 19:42.92
57 Laura Kelly FR-1 Albion 14:01.92 23:31.11 18:22.80 19:45.80 17:11.65 23:07.39
58 Allison Reid Senior Unattached 15:49.52 19:35.03 14:14.56 19:46.89 20:10.63 15:37.65
60 Emily Morlock SO-2 Albion 20:20.53 24:46.39 20:08.44 20:08.44 14:30.08 14:05.91
61 Ashlee Satterfield JR-3 Indiana Tech 20:32.62 25:10.57 24:58.48 20:08.45 18:43.86 22:21.38
62 Tabitha Vermillion JR-3 Indiana Tech 18:56.54 24:50.94 14:27.68 20:22.08 21:59.85 24:02.06
63 Aubree Reichel JR-3 Indiana Tech 25:19.45 24:54.94 25:19.45 20:25.36 24:54.94 24:54.94
65 Celeste Webber FR-1 Lansing CC 15:19.56 14:55.04 22:40.94 20:26.07 25:08.07 16:20.86
66 Allycia Gaffer SO-2 Indiana Tech 24:07.65 21:03.63 20:26.82 20:26.82 22:17.24 18:24.14
67 Anneri Vernmuelen FR-1 Calvin 24:20.91 23:44.08 23:56.35 20:27.65 14:43.91 24:57.74
68 Erin Laplander JR-3 Cornerstone 24:46.84 24:34.55 23:45.40 20:28.79 15:21.60 23:33.11
70 Rebecca Blaxton   Lansing CC 26:52.75 18:07.67 24:47.73 20:50.19 20:25.19 26:40.25
71 Logan Hamel SR-4 Adrian 16:26.54 16:51.84 18:33.02 21:04.79 21:55.39 26:08.34
72 Caitlin Prentice FR-1 Lansing CC 21:57.03 21:44.25 23:13.75 21:18.67 24:56.05 14:55.07
73 Sally Carrasco SO-2 Lansing CC 19:06.14 22:21.51 23:00.58 21:42.43 26:02.92 25:36.87
74 Danielle Marsh FR-1 Olivet 15:41.15 16:07.66 18:20.22 22:05.56 17:27.20 18:59.99
75 Dawn Kramer FR-1 Lansing CC 17:05.38 17:05.38 18:38.60 22:11.66 25:18.10 25:58.05
76 Autumn Baker FR-1 Lansing CC 18:39.67 20:52.97 20:52.97 22:12.94 27:19.52 26:39.53
77 Tiffany Lamble FR-1 Adrian 29:51.21 28:55.67 19:40.25 23:08.53 23:22.42 28:00.13

Women's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicole Michmerhuizen JR-3 Calvin 44:04.45 44:24.95 28:00.97 31:05.47 41:20.46 34:09.96
2 Melanie Brender SO-2 Michigan State 31:14.92 27:28.28 38:06.99 32:37.34 29:31.90 34:20.35
3 Kaylin Belair   Unattached 27:58.06 31:54.71 35:29.84 26:32.00 44:27.68 35:51.35
4 Rachel Dickman SR Unattached 32:46.38 44:39.46 33:51.20 26:39.03 44:17.85 36:00.85
5 Emma Gilbertson JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 40:20.41 27:00.81 41:25.25 31:20.14 29:10.48 36:01.08
6 Rachel Slingluff Freshman UNAT-Kent State 26:33.20 44:44.43 41:49.83 28:22.32 32:00.57 36:22.46
7 Lucy Schmitz FR-1 Belmont Abbey 40:14.02 29:37.60 43:53.48 33:39.00 44:15.42 36:34.56
8 Christina Sliepka SR-4 Marquette 44:59.68 27:48.10 39:08.50 32:55.38 38:46.56 36:34.86
9 Hannah Cooling JR-3 Colorado Mines 29:44.94 44:48.42 40:46.02 33:47.33 47:00.64 36:43.62
10 Rebecca Pachuta SO-2 Marquette 28:33.53 38:12.12 27:04.52 33:00.57 41:54.66 37:05.36
11 Kaitlin Hoy SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 30:51.97 28:59.05 38:01.09 32:22.31 34:15.24 37:38.50
12 Lisa Ringstmeyer SO-2 St. Francis (Ill.) 45:24.46 37:27.68 27:37.38 33:40.64 33:40.64 37:50.38
13 Charlotte Walsh FR-1 St. Norbert 28:39.11 42:01.36 39:20.91 43:33.04 38:57.99 38:12.14
14 Andrea Bell FR-1 IPFW 44:45.21 40:55.71 36:43.25 43:59.31 39:46.86 38:15.05
15 Renee Cholyway SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 27:45.77 34:42.22 48:58.24 47:25.70 40:06.12 38:33.57
16 Allison Blanck SR-4 Ball State 32:57.61 39:33.14 39:33.14 36:03.74 46:31.92 38:46.60
17 Ashley Sellers JR-3 Western Michigan 32:54.14 38:03.34 34:53.07 42:48.76 45:35.26 39:38.48
18 Jordan Tomecek JR-3 IPFW 48:06.96 43:20.65 33:24.17 40:57.49 50:30.11 39:45.91
19 Ashley Moyer JR-3 Western Michigan 33:53.62 32:17.92 45:03.52 44:15.67 50:38.47 39:52.49
20 Jacquee Overbeek FR-1 Central Michigan 42:16.46 46:39.67 37:29.31 41:28.60 42:16.46 39:52.88
21 Lauren Zens FR-1 Macomb CC 48:58.38 36:56.24 33:12.12 33:12.12 42:19.96 41:30.15
  Hannah Witt SR-4 King NT NT NT NT NT NT

Women 100m Hurdles Open

W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akili Barnes FR-1 Toledo 11.55 17.09 17.09 14.69 14.99 17.09 10.95
2 Erica Hobson FR-1 Grand Valley St. 10.81 19.18 13.70 14.62 15.22 10.66 12.64
3 Carson Jones FR-1 Grand Valley St. 18.40 14.15 15.10 17.14 15.72 12.27 13.21
4 Alexis Hull SO-2 Western Michigan 13.81 19.21 13.65 13.65 15.87 12.86 20.48
5 Koby Gillespie SO-2 Western Michigan 18.95 18.13 17.64 17.64 16.33 20.74 13.07
6 Nicki Jager FR-1 Trinity Christian 19.65 21.24 18.77 16.47 17.70 18.59 13.28
7 Amanda Glass FR-1 Adrian 22.80 17.28 16.03 13.72 17.81 12.47 22.44
8 Amber Ramirez FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.79 16.29 19.47 23.03 18.72 23.59 21.91

Women 100m Hurdles Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Chelsea Ross SR-4 Michigan State 16.03 11.81 17.44 13.64 14.06 1.1
2 Artia Gunn FR-1 Western Michigan 10.21 16.39 16.96 18.40 14.37 1.1
3 Jillian Sledge JR-3 Toledo 12.81 13.96 11.23 16.70 14.39 1.1
4 Jazmin Dunham JR-3 Buffalo State 14.70 18.74 17.58 15.28 14.41 1.1
5 Andrea Ford SO-2 Indiana Tech 15.89 18.78 14.01 17.62 14.44 1.1
6 Sami Michell Senior Unattached 11.67 17.06 10.79 15.46 14.58 1.1
7 Elena Cerdan JR-3 Toledo 16.85 14.93 11.24 18.92 14.78 0.9
8 Whitney Freeman JR-3 Western Michigan 13.80 16.05 16.80 16.20 15.00 0.9
9 Mariama Waheed SO-2 Indiana Tech 17.65 11.92 19.00 17.65 15.08 0.9
10 Cassandra Ciaravino SO-2 Olivet 19.78 14.26 15.03 16.25 15.33 0.9
11 Cassie Keeping SR-4 Siena Heights 11.52 10.90 18.88 18.27 15.35 0.9
12 Brittany Calhoun SR-4 Western Michigan 12.30 15.84 15.84 11.99 15.37 0.9
13 Daryll Rodriguez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 14.01 16.34 18.83 12.30 15.56 0.9
14 Emily Dykstra FR-1 Trinity Christian 11.51 19.72 14.79 15.94 16.43 0.9
Women 100m Hurdles Championship Section 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Elena Cerdan JR-3 Toledo 14.78
8 Whitney Freeman JR-3 Western Michigan 15.00
9 Mariama Waheed SO-2 Indiana Tech 15.08
10 Cassandra Ciaravino SO-2 Olivet 15.33
11 Cassie Keeping SR-4 Siena Heights 15.35
12 Brittany Calhoun SR-4 Western Michigan 15.37
13 Daryll Rodriguez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 15.56
14 Emily Dykstra FR-1 Trinity Christian 16.43
Women 100m Hurdles Championship Section 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chelsea Ross SR-4 Michigan State 12.24 17.16 11.81 14.06
2 Artia Gunn FR-1 Western Michigan 17.68 11.21 11.07 14.37
3 Jillian Sledge JR-3 Toledo 10.08 16.41 14.83 14.39
4 Jazmin Dunham JR-3 Buffalo State 11.82 17.87 11.39 14.41
5 Andrea Ford SO-2 Indiana Tech 15.89 10.83 10.26 14.44
6 Sami Michell Senior Unattached 13.85 11.96 10.65 14.58

Women 400m Hurdles Open

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brittany Calhoun SR-4 Western Michigan 57.18 54.72 1:01.48 1:17.47 1:03.33
2 Alexis Hull SO-2 Western Michigan 50.31 58.48 1:02.88 52.19 51.57
3 Whitney Freeman JR-3 Western Michigan 57.87 1:17.16 1:04.30 45.01 54.66
4 Rebecca Kropf FR-1 Ball State 1:07.81 56.19 1:04.58 1:20.08 48.44
5 Corinne Zehner FR-1 Hillsdale 1:02.00 58.77 1:04.58 1:05.88 1:13.63
6 Antalesha Ballard SR-4 Toledo 1:21.75 56.45 1:04.88 50.61 53.85
7 Carson Jones FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:19.69 1:03.23 1:05.86 1:03.89 56.64
8 Koby Gillespie SO-2 Western Michigan 47.80 1:17.00 1:06.38 1:01.07 49.79
9 Shante Jackson SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:04.75 1:02.75 1:06.75 1:05.42 1:17.43
10 Emily Wee   Unattached 1:02.02 1:14.83 1:07.41 1:27.64 1:02.02
11 Brittanee Wilson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:10.87 53.15 1:08.14 53.83 1:00.65
12 Jenna Mayle JR-3 Olivet 1:20.17 1:08.32 1:09.71 51.59 1:18.08
13 Brooke Hamilton FR-1 Trinity Christian 1:10.40 57.60 1:11.11 1:18.23 1:29.60
14 Lyndee Sayers FR-1 Cornerstone 57.84 1:19.26 1:11.40 54.98 57.12
15 Rachel McNay FR-1 Cornerstone 1:27.37 1:27.37 1:12.20 1:04.26 1:30.25
16 Rebecca Quaintance FR-1 Unattached 1:33.92 1:10.08 1:12.24 1:02.13 1:10.80
17 Amber Ramirez FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:25.71 1:21.88 1:16.52 1:16.52 1:32.59
18 Lauren Easton FR-1 Olivet 1:40.47 1:39.69 1:17.88 1:31.12 1:16.33
Women 400m Hurdles Open Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brittany Calhoun SR-4 Western Michigan 1:01.48 1:01.48
2 Alexis Hull SO-2 Western Michigan 1:02.88 1:14.20
3 Whitney Freeman JR-3 Western Michigan 1:04.30 45.01
5 Corinne Zehner FR-1 Hillsdale 1:04.58 1:00.06
9 Shante Jackson SR-4 Eastern Michigan 1:06.75 1:25.44
10 Emily Wee   Unattached 1:07.41 1:23.59
Women 400m Hurdles Open Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Rebecca Kropf FR-1 Ball State 1:04.58 1:14.92
6 Antalesha Ballard SR-4 Toledo 1:04.88 1:17.86
7 Carson Jones FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:05.86 1:24.96
8 Koby Gillespie SO-2 Western Michigan 1:06.38 1:11.69
11 Brittanee Wilson SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1:08.14 51.79
16 Rebecca Quaintance FR-1 Unattached 1:12.24 54.18
Women 400m Hurdles Open Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Jenna Mayle JR-3 Olivet 1:20.17 1:09.71 1:27.14
13 Brooke Hamilton FR-1 Trinity Christian 1:08.98 1:11.11 56.89
14 Lyndee Sayers FR-1 Cornerstone 1:29.97 1:11.40 1:14.26
15 Rachel McNay FR-1 Cornerstone 1:27.37 1:12.20 1:12.20
17 Amber Ramirez FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 1:33.36 1:16.52 1:12.70
18 Lauren Easton FR-1 Olivet 1:37.35 1:17.88 1:30.34

Women 400m Hurdles Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lindsey Seymour SO-2 Michigan State 1:05.79 43.86 59.09 1:00.91 1:16.75
2 Michelle Rotondo SO-2 Notre Dame 1:01.30 49.04 57.01 1:01.30 1:02.53
3 Jillian Sledge JR-3 Toledo 59.09 1:16.94 43.70 1:01.55 52.32
4 Sarah Venlet SR-4 Hope 1:01.70 49.24 1:03.57 1:02.32 49.86
5 Andrea Kober JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:04.39 1:06.89 1:00.64 1:02.51 43.76
6 Mikaila Chamblee FR-1 Notre Dame 1:14.06 48.96 47.07 1:02.76 47.07
7 Demetra Taylor FR-1 Bowling Green 59.74 48.30 1:15.63 1:03.55 1:01.65
8 Brittany Sinclair SO-2 Bowling Green 1:10.73 52.89 48.43 1:03.72 1:08.82
9 Jaclyn Winkel JR-3 Notre Dame 50.20 54.07 1:16.59 1:04.36 1:00.50
10 Daryll Rodriguez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 45.11 1:01.22 47.69 1:04.44 1:14.11
11 Sami Michell Senior Unattached 1:10.85 1:10.85 1:12.80 1:05.00 1:13.45
12 Elena Cerdan JR-3 Toledo 1:03.87 48.23 49.53 1:05.17 1:05.17
13 Anna Bolgrien SO-2 Lawrence 56.55 1:07.07 46.69 1:05.75 56.55
14 Mariama Waheed SO-2 Indiana Tech 47.67 1:24.44 1:23.75 1:08.09 1:17.63
Women 400m Hurdles Championship Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Mikaila Chamblee FR-1 Notre Dame 1:19.71 1:21.59 1:05.90 1:02.76 1:07.78 1:02.76 45.82
7 Demetra Taylor FR-1 Bowling Green 49.57 45.76 1:19.44 51.48 54.66 1:03.55 1:19.44
8 Brittany Sinclair SO-2 Bowling Green 1:03.72 1:18.38 52.89 54.17 44.61 1:03.72 46.52
10 Daryll Rodriguez FR-1 St. Francis (Ill.) 53.49 54.78 59.29 51.56 1:03.16 1:04.44 1:19.91
12 Elena Cerdan JR-3 Toledo 1:09.74 1:12.34 59.96 1:16.25 1:16.25 1:05.17 1:09.74
13 Anna Bolgrien SO-2 Lawrence 46.69 56.55 1:18.90 1:25.48 1:05.75 1:05.75 1:14.30
14 Mariama Waheed SO-2 Indiana Tech 53.80 57.88 52.43 1:07.41 1:10.14 1:08.09 57.20
Women 400m Hurdles Championship Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lindsey Seymour SO-2 Michigan State 1:00.91 42.64
2 Michelle Rotondo SO-2 Notre Dame 1:01.30 1:18.47
3 Jillian Sledge JR-3 Toledo 1:01.55 56.01
4 Sarah Venlet SR-4 Hope 1:02.32 47.99
5 Andrea Kober JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:02.51 51.26
9 Jaclyn Winkel JR-3 Notre Dame 1:04.36 1:11.44
11 Sami Michell Senior Unattached 1:05.00 1:16.70

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Genevieve Lalonde   Guelph 13:27.53 10:21.17 10:27.39
2 Katie Landwehr FR-1 Michigan State 8:03.57 10:36.27 13:40.79
3 Alyssa Penning SR-4 Calvin 10:30.89 10:37.26 8:10.69
4 Ashlyn Mauer SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 12:58.34 10:37.98 9:21.43
5 Mackenzie Chojnacky SO-2 Toledo 7:45.07 10:45.92 10:45.92
6 Meggan Freeland JR-3 Michigan State 12:32.59 10:54.42 9:16.26
7 Andrea Alt FR-1 Bowling Green 13:00.66 10:56.01 10:10.09
8 Kayla Pfund JR-3 Eastern Michigan 12:55.30 10:57.03 7:59.64
9 Liana Eckert JR-3 Michigan State 12:32.22 10:59.84 10:07.06
10 Katelyn Cliff FR-1 Grand Valley St. 9:07.97 11:00.20 13:58.46
11 Kelsey Young JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11:31.58 11:11.43 12:25.29
12 Angelica Bagwell SO-2 Slippery Rock 13:46.49 11:11.94 10:45.07
13 Elizabeth Lemon SO-2 Toledo 13:34.55 11:13.18 14:35.14
14 Jill Louisignau JR-3 Cornerstone 14:22.81 11:14.07 9:12.74
15 McKenzie Diemer FR-1 Calvin 14:03.35 11:14.68 11:34.92
16 Lindsey Burdette FR-1 Toledo 10:55.22 11:15.48 8:26.61
17 Alyssa Oram JR-3 Calvin 9:21.46 11:16.45 9:01.16
18 Emily Driedger   Guelph 8:52.79 11:31.93 8:32.03
19 Tiffany Rauch FR-1 Western Michigan 12:34.69 11:32.37 11:46.22
20 Megan Monte FR-1 Bowling Green 9:07.49 11:33.02 8:25.91
21 Piper Nash SR-4 Oberlin 10:46.32 11:34.96 12:58.36
22 Monica Randall SO-2 Michigan State 11:16.48 11:37.40 11:02.53
23 Hannah Brisson SR-4 Toledo 13:59.98 11:39.98 14:48.98
24 Caitlynn Edon SO-2 Ball State 12:33.48 11:44.18 13:15.73
25 Liz Baller JR-3 Cornerstone 9:52.42 11:45.26 10:55.90
26 Sara Taylor SO-2 Detroit Mercy 13:40.90 11:47.67 12:01.83
27 Zeinab Baydoun SO-2 Detroit Mercy 12:37.88 11:54.98 14:03.68
28 Grace Ebersole JR-3 Adrian 9:51.40 12:48.05 14:20.22
29 Heather Gueterman   Illinois Track Club 10:48.96 13:01.88 13:56.62
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Elizabeth Lemon SO-2 Toledo 9:12.01 8:04.69 10:59.72 11:26.65 11:13.18 7:51.23 10:39.53
15 McKenzie Diemer FR-1 Calvin 9:06.49 9:46.98 13:22.87 12:22.15 11:14.68 11:21.43 13:43.11
16 Lindsey Burdette FR-1 Toledo 12:56.81 13:44.09 9:34.16 8:26.61 11:15.48 11:01.97 12:23.03
17 Alyssa Oram JR-3 Calvin 10:42.63 11:36.75 8:40.87 12:10.57 11:16.45 11:23.22 10:42.63
19 Tiffany Rauch FR-1 Western Michigan 15:00.09 11:46.22 13:23.15 14:25.47 11:32.37 10:16.21 14:39.31
20 Megan Monte FR-1 Bowling Green 11:19.16 13:58.56 9:21.35 12:35.40 11:33.02 11:33.02 8:12.05
22 Monica Randall SO-2 Michigan State 14:59.65 12:40.17 12:12.27 11:51.35 11:37.40 11:02.53 14:03.86
25 Liz Baller JR-3 Cornerstone 8:34.84 11:10.00 9:59.48 10:48.84 11:45.26 9:03.05 10:41.79
26 Sara Taylor SO-2 Detroit Mercy 13:12.59 13:12.59 8:22.45 14:30.44 11:47.67 12:58.44 14:23.36
27 Zeinab Baydoun SO-2 Detroit Mercy 14:53.73 15:08.03 12:02.13 11:54.98 11:54.98 10:29.19 14:39.43
28 Grace Ebersole JR-3 Adrian 12:32.69 14:12.54 14:12.54 9:20.68 12:48.05 13:34.14 16:07.75
29 Heather Gueterman   Illinois Track Club 15:38.26 14:20.07 14:04.43 14:12.25 13:01.88 9:15.14 10:33.33
Women's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Genevieve Lalonde   Guelph 10:21.17 12:19.20 13:15.10 9:12.85 11:04.66 12:50.25
2 Katie Landwehr FR-1 Michigan State 10:36.27 11:52.63 13:47.16 9:45.37 8:16.29 10:49.00
3 Alyssa Penning SR-4 Calvin 10:37.26 8:29.81 9:27.17 7:26.09 12:31.97 13:16.58
4 Ashlyn Mauer SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 10:37.98 12:51.96 13:30.24 13:43.00 10:06.09 12:26.44
5 Mackenzie Chojnacky SO-2 Toledo 10:45.92 9:21.95 13:20.94 8:04.44 12:42.19 9:47.79
6 Meggan Freeland JR-3 Michigan State 10:54.42 10:34.79 10:47.88 12:26.04 12:06.41 8:04.27
7 Andrea Alt FR-1 Bowling Green 10:56.01 10:42.89 11:22.25 8:51.37 9:37.29 12:27.86
8 Kayla Pfund JR-3 Eastern Michigan 10:57.03 7:46.50 11:16.74 13:08.44 9:44.76 9:57.90
9 Liana Eckert JR-3 Michigan State 10:59.84 12:45.42 12:52.02 7:55.09 10:40.05 7:55.09
10 Katelyn Cliff FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11:00.20 12:26.03 12:19.43 10:13.99 11:06.81 12:19.43
11 Kelsey Young JR-3 Grand Valley St. 11:11.43 11:38.29 13:52.58 8:50.43 13:52.58 9:57.58
12 Angelica Bagwell SO-2 Slippery Rock 11:11.94 11:58.98 9:44.59 11:11.94 9:37.87 11:38.82
14 Jill Louisignau JR-3 Cornerstone 11:14.07 13:15.41 14:22.81 10:20.15 10:20.15 9:32.96
18 Emily Driedger   Guelph 11:31.93 13:50.32 14:11.08 13:43.40 14:52.59 9:27.39
21 Piper Nash SR-4 Oberlin 11:34.96 9:43.77 10:04.62 8:48.17 8:41.22 13:33.11
23 Hannah Brisson SR-4 Toledo 11:39.98 12:07.98 9:33.99 11:18.98 11:18.98 11:18.98
24 Caitlynn Edon SO-2 Ball State 11:44.18 12:12.35 10:54.89 10:33.77 13:01.64 13:57.98

Women's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grand Valley St. Carly Scott, Kayla Addison, Michaela Lewis, Brittney Banister 43.56 46.83 36.53 42.62 36.53
2 Bowling Green Kera Lamotte, Taylor Rambo, Brittany Sinclair, Allison Weimer 43.44 47.21 56.66 51.46 33.05
3 Hillsdale Erin Benjamin, Danielle Gagne, Corinne Zehner, Kayla Caldwell 44.20 48.04 34.11 1:00.53 54.29
4 Cornerstone Lindsay Lipa, Anita Souza, Kaitlyn Bronkema, Katie Walker 56.62 48.81 48.81 53.70 1:00.04
5 Siena Heights Jalyn Lathan, Phoenix Duncan, Jalesia Johnson, Stephanie Marquart 46.83 49.29 41.90 45.84 49.79
6 Buffalo State Patrice Johnson, Jazmin Dunham, Shuntone Pricher, Sasha Henry 43.92 50.48 1:02.09 1:03.10 1:02.09
7 Adrian 35.80 51.14 42.45 55.75 36.31
8 Olivet Jenna Mayle, Courtney Reed, Rachael Wagner, Cassandra Ciaravino 46.7 51.9 57.6 43.0 1:07.4
Women's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
5 Siena Heights Lathan, Duncan, Johnson, Marquart 49.29 43.87
7 Adrian 51.14 39.38
8 Olivet Mayle, Reed, Wagner, Ciaravino 51.9 47.2
Women's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grand Valley St. Scott, Addison, Lewis, Banister 33.25 33.25 46.83 56.20 51.05 35.59
2 Bowling Green Lamotte, Rambo, Sinclair, Weimer 34.94 39.19 47.21 37.30 39.66 45.33
3 Hillsdale Benjamin, Gagne, Zehner, Caldwell 57.65 53.33 48.04 46.12 42.76 44.68
4 Cornerstone Lipa, Souza, Bronkema, Walker 1:02.97 59.55 48.81 58.09 39.05 35.64
6 Buffalo State Johnson, Dunham, Pricher, Henry 36.35 42.91 50.48 55.53 40.39 57.05

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michigan State A Jellisa Westney, Alysson Bodenbach, Alicia Evans, Lauren Lampman 3:43.92 4:19.75 4:46.62 4:46.62
2 Grand Valley St. A Brittany Terry, Kayla Addison, Andrea Kober, Kalena Franklin 3:48.4 4:15.8 4:18.0 2:49.0
3 Hillsdale A Erin Benjamin, Corinne Zehner, Becky Caywood, Danielle Gagne 3:51.91 5:01.49 4:42.93 3:31.04
4 Toledo A Ciara Dickerson, Jillian Sledge, Lexis Williams, Sarah Woodrum 3:53.75 3:11.68 5:03.88 4:00.77
5 Wheaton (Ill.) A Mali Langlie, Alexa Sharkey, Rachel Holzrichter, Debbie Knubley 3:53.99 3:46.97 4:50.15 3:14.22
6 Hillsdale
(B>)
B 4:13.13 4:30.85 4:18.20 3:47.82
7 Trinity Christian A Brooke Hamilton, Emily Dykstra, Keishera Smith, Leah VanTol 4:22.32 3:42.98 3:32.48 4:51.18
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Hillsdale
(B>)
4:13.13
7 Trinity Christian Hamilton, Dykstra, Smith, VanTol 4:22.32
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michigan State Westney, Bodenbach, Evans, Lampman 4:13.03 3:43.92 3:43.92 3:19.29 3:55.12 3:28.25
2 Grand Valley St. Terry, Addison, Kober, Franklin 2:55.8 3:48.4 4:18.0 3:39.2 3:25.5 2:51.3
3 Hillsdale Benjamin, Zehner, Caywood, Gagne 4:47.57 3:51.91 4:40.62 4:31.34 2:58.57 2:44.66
4 Toledo Dickerson, Sledge, Williams, Woodrum 3:30.38 3:53.75 2:45.97 3:18.69 3:53.75 3:02.33
5 Wheaton (Ill.) Langlie, Sharkey, Holzrichter, Knubley 3:42.29 3:53.99 4:10.37 3:58.67 3:51.65 4:43.13

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Phoenix Duncan SO-2 Siena Heights 1.70m 2.05m 1.50m 1.44m 1.72m 2.13m 1.70m 5' 7.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    P
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
2 Jennifer Fuller SR-4 Grand Valley St. 1.37m 1.29m 2.15m 1.34m 1.67m 1.97m 1.55m 5' 5.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XXX
3 Adeline Grier-Welch FR-1 Michigan State 1.23m 2.01m 1.47m 1.15m 1.62m 1.99m 1.65m 5' 3.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XXX
4 Kate Wolanin SO-2 Eastern Michigan 1.51m 1.99m 1.33m 2.03m 1.62m 1.65m 2.06m 5' 3.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.67
    XXX
5 Catherine Cieslinski SO-2 Grand Valley St. 1.81m 1.64m 1.72m 1.72m 1.62m 1.20m 1.20m 5' 3.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.67
    XXX
6 Haley Austin SO-2 Ball State 1.78m 1.67m 1.22m 1.96m 1.62m 1.85m 1.38m 5' 3.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    P
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXX
7 Nicole Vanderlin FR-1 St. Norbert 1.26m 1.79m 1.74m 1.81m 1.57m 1.48m 1.60m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
7 Rachelle Sandbrook FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1.85m 1.74m 1.15m 1.48m 1.57m 1.35m 1.84m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
7 Alexxis Knannlein SO-2 Siena Heights 1.55m 1.33m 1.24m 1.44m 1.57m 1.40m 1.46m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    O
  • 1.62
    XXX
10 Sarah Luma SO-2 Adrian 1.10m 1.24m 1.16m 1.35m 1.57m 1.27m 1.18m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    XXX
10 Alexandra Moynes FR-1 Hillsdale 1.43m 1.93m 1.19m 1.38m 1.57m 1.54m 1.81m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    XXX
10 Molly Duda SO-2 Michigan State 1.60m 1.26m 1.30m 1.82m 1.57m 1.41m 1.95m 5' 1.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    P
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XO
  • 1.62
    XXX
13 Tessa Gryzen FR-1 Davenport 1.44m 1.35m 1.41m 1.47m 1.52m 1.96m 1.44m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.57
    XXX
13 Amber Koprin FR-1 Macomb CC 1.60m 1.54m 1.76m 1.52m 1.52m 1.52m 1.12m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.57
    XXX
15 Emily Borup SO-2 Adrian 1.81m 1.67m 1.90m 1.32m 1.52m 1.60m 1.32m 4' 11.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XXO
  • 1.57
    XXX
16 Cassandra Ciaravino SO-2 Olivet 1.03m 1.34m 1.78m 1.54m 1.47m 1.48m 1.53m 4' 9.75"
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    XXX
17 Rachael Wagner SO-2 Olivet 1.21m 1.65m 1.16m 1.71m 1.47m 1.85m 1.46m 4' 9.75"
  • 1.42
    XO
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    XXX
18 Udi Okoro FR-1 Toledo 1.40m 1.15m 1.76m 1.19m 1.47m 1.12m 1.71m 4' 9.75"
  • 1.42
    P
  • 1.47
    XXO
  • 1.52
    XXX
  Cassandra Leese FR-1 Adrian NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.42
    XXX
  Tori Rueckert FR-1 Davenport NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.42
    XXX
  Rebecca Kuipers SO-2 Trinity Christian NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.42
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kayla Caldwell JR-3 Hillsdale 4.20m 4.54m 4.91m 4.83m 5.12m 13' 9.25"
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
2 Sarah Birkmeier SO-2 Michigan State 3.90m 4.06m 3.20m 2.77m 3.90m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
2 Erika Fiedler   Guelph 3.90m 4.06m 3.63m 3.20m 3.43m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
4 Amanda Impellizzeri SR-4 Michigan State 3.90m 2.81m 3.35m 2.85m 3.00m 12' 9.5"
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
5 Jennifer Schornak SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3.80m 4.33m 4.18m 4.52m 4.45m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXX
6 Alexandra Kitz FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.65m 4.53m 3.94m 4.45m 4.12m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
6 Caley Faulkner JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3.65m 2.66m 4.27m 4.27m 3.36m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
8 Jacqueline Williams SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3.65m 3.14m 3.29m 2.96m 2.63m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXX
9 Kassie Powell SO-2 Michigan State 3.65m 3.61m 4.23m 2.99m 3.61m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXX
9 Jeslyn Zimmerly FR-1 Indiana Tech 3.65m 3.87m 3.21m 3.76m 4.16m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXX
11 Hannah Sailar   Unattached 3.65m 4.27m 3.25m 3.43m 3.50m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    XO
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXX
12 Alexa Jarrett FR-1 Toledo 3.50m 4.13m 4.13m 3.19m 3.92m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
12 Lenzey Stidham SR-4 Siena Heights 3.50m 3.92m 4.20m 4.31m 2.49m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
12 Michaila Lawcock FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.50m 3.92m 4.13m 2.98m 3.61m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
15 Krista Nauseda FR-1 Grand Valley St. 3.50m 2.73m 3.15m 3.99m 2.52m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
16 Libby Schichtel FR-1 Notre Dame 3.50m 4.06m 2.55m 4.31m 2.84m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
17 Allie Sullivan FR-1 Notre Dame 3.50m 3.92m 2.80m 3.68m 3.68m 11' 5.75"
  • 3.35
    XX
  • 3.50
    XXO
  • 3.65
    XXX
18 Hannah Ciasto-Poor SO-2 Ball State 3.35m 3.08m 2.38m 3.42m 3.92m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
18 Lauren Chorney FR-1 Michigan State 3.35m 4.15m 2.65m 2.51m 3.28m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XXX
20 Elaine Johnson FR-1 Siena Heights 3.35m 3.15m 3.89m 3.75m 3.48m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
21 Reagan Engstrom FR-1 Western Michigan 3.35m 2.48m 2.68m 3.42m 4.25m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.20
    XXO
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
22 Ellen Silva SO-2 Toledo 2.90m 2.06m 3.51m 2.84m 2.35m 9' 6.25"
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.20
    XXX
22 Kara Ehmann SO-2 Siena Heights 2.90m 2.32m 3.28m 2.49m 2.35m 9' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.20
    XXX
24 Taylor Meredyk SO-2 Indiana Tech 2.90m 2.84m 2.67m 2.70m 2.55m 9' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.20
    XXX
25 Alexia Dahl FR-1 Western Michigan 2.90m 2.73m 2.18m 2.20m 2.70m 9' 6.25"
  • 2.90
    XXO
  • 3.20
    XXX
26 Emily Borup SO-2 Adrian 2.60m 2.08m 3.17m 1.95m 2.31m 8' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.90
    XXX
26 Megan Lee FR-1 Adrian 2.60m 1.87m 2.86m 2.83m 1.85m 8' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.90
    XXX
28 Nicki Jager FR-1 Trinity Christian 2.60m 2.70m 2.60m 3.33m 2.05m 8' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    XO
  • 2.90
    XXX
28 Danielle Hoffman FR-1 Olivet 2.60m 2.73m 2.34m 2.39m 1.82m 8' 6.25"
  • 2.60
    XO
  • 2.90
    XXX
  Lauren Easton FR-1 Olivet NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 2.60
    XXX
  Kristen Hixson JR-3 Grand Valley St. NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 4.20
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Kiah Douglas SR-4 Toledo 6.89m 5.74m 18' 10" 0.4
  • 5.74 (0.4)
  • 5.59 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.54 (-2.6)
  • 5.52 (-0.7)
  • 5.51 (-0.6)
2 Katie Bollin SR-4 Toledo 5.52m 5.58m 18' 3.75" 1.2
  • 5.58 (1.2)
  • 5.48 (-1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (0.5)
  • 5.30 (+0.0)
  • 5.57 (-2.4)
3 Sarah Talbott FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.29m 5.57m 18' 3.25" -1.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57 (-1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (-1.2)
  • 5.11 (-2.4)
4 Christina Crawford SO-2 Ball State 7.09m 5.54m 18' 2.25" 1.5
  • 5.54 (1.5)
  • 5.37 (-1.5)
  • 5.32 (+0.0)
  • 5.42 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.32 (1.7)
5 Tiara Oates JR-3 Eastern Michigan 4.15m 5.53m 18' 1.75" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.53 (0.5)
  • 5.43 (-1.0)
  • 5.33 (1.2)
  • 4.97 (-0.9)
  • 5.33 (2.2)
6 Ashley Watley SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.12m 5.39m 17' 8.25" -1.0
  • FOUL  
  • 5.23 (-0.9)
  • 5.39 (-1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.33 (0.4)
7 Lindsay Lipa SO-2 Cornerstone 6.89m 5.38m 17' 8" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (1.7)
  • 5.04 (-0.3)
  • 5.22 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.07 (1.4)
8 Emily Omahen   Windsor ON 4.84m 5.38m 17' 8" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (1.5)
  • 5.16 (-0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Hannah Payne SO-2 Davenport 5.43m 5.27m 17' 3.5" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.27 (1.7)
  • 4.68 (2.2)
  • 4.97 (-1.1)
  • 5.17 (0.4)
10 Ksenia Kraitchkova SR-4 Toledo 4.51m 5.24m 17' 2.25" -1.4
  • 5.22 (2.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.24 (-1.4)
11 Whitney Freeman JR-3 Western Michigan 3.68m 5.18m 17' 0" -0.1
  • 4.30 (-0.7)
  • 5.18 (-0.1)
  • 5.16 (3.3)
12 Michaela Lewis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.56m 5.15m 16' 10.75" 2.1
  • 5.15 (2.1)
  • 5.06 (+0.0)
  • 3.51 (+0.0)
13 Tiera Parker FR-1 Bowling Green 6.21m 5.13m 16' 10" -0.8
  • 5.00 (+0.0)
  • 5.13 (-0.8)
  • 4.83 (-0.5)
14 Courtney Samudio FR-1 Trinity Christian 5.88m 5.11m 16' 9.25" 0.9
  • 5.11 (0.9)
  • 5.04 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
15 Cassandra Ciaravino SO-2 Olivet 6.11m 5.05m 16' 7" 1.3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.05 (1.3)
16 Aileen Lemanski SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4.38m 5.03m 16' 6" 1.3
  • 4.76 (2.0)
  • 4.97 (1.1)
  • 5.03 (1.3)
17 Dana Gates JR-3 Bowling Green 6.04m 5.03m 16' 6" +0.0
  • 3.96 (-0.8)
  • 5.03 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
18 Quinnie Rhawhire   Windsor ON 6.24m 4.91m 16' 1.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.91 (+0.0)
19 Kristen Langermann JR-3 Adrian 4.21m 4.84m 15' 10.5" 2.2
  • 4.37 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.84 (2.2)
20 Mariah Hackworth JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.30m 4.83m 15' 10.25" +0.0
  • 4.83 (+0.0)
  • 4.48 (-2.0)
  • FOUL  
21 Akili Barnes FR-1 Toledo 4.88m 4.83m 15' 10.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.83 (+0.0)
22 Tessa Gryzen FR-1 Davenport 3.91m 4.77m 15' 7.75" -0.7
  • 4.77 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.64 (-2.1)
23 Koby Gillespie SO-2 Western Michigan 3.62m 4.36m 14' 3.75" -0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 4.36 (-0.9)
  • 4.35 (+0.0)
24 Amber Ramirez FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5.20m 4.16m 13' 7.75" 0.9
  • 4.16 (0.9)
  • 3.86 (-1.3)
  • 3.91 (1.9)
25 Amanda Glass FR-1 Adrian 4.48m 4.15m 13' 7.5" 1.8
  • 4.15 (1.8)
  • 4.11 (-1.0)
  • 4.10 (2.3)
26 Kirstyn Baker FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.63m 3.92m 12' 10.5" 0.8
  • 3.92 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Cassandra Leese FR-1 Adrian 4.29m 3.83m 12' 6.75" 3.4
  • 3.83 (3.4)
  • FOUL  
  • 3.58 (+0.0)
28 Carley Horvath   Windsor ON 2.53m 3.57m 11' 8.5" -2.0
  • FOUL  
  • 3.57 (-2.0)
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
4 Christina Crawford SO-2 Ball State 5.98m 5.54m 18' 2.25" 1.5
10 Ksenia Kraitchkova SR-4 Toledo 5.29m 5.24m 17' 2.25" -1.4
11 Whitney Freeman JR-3 Western Michigan 4.30m 5.18m 17' 0" -0.1
13 Tiera Parker FR-1 Bowling Green 3.95m 5.13m 16' 10" -0.8
14 Courtney Samudio FR-1 Trinity Christian 6.54m 5.11m 16' 9.25" 0.9
15 Cassandra Ciaravino SO-2 Olivet 6.46m 5.05m 16' 7" 1.3
17 Dana Gates JR-3 Bowling Green 5.63m 5.03m 16' 6" +0.0
18 Quinnie Rhawhire   Windsor ON 4.71m 4.91m 16' 1.5" +0.0
20 Mariah Hackworth JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.09m 4.83m 15' 10.25" +0.0
28 Carley Horvath   Windsor ON 4.64m 3.57m 11' 8.5" -2.0
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Kiah Douglas SR-4 Toledo 5.74m 4.94m 4.36m 5.11m 18' 10" 0.4
2 Katie Bollin SR-4 Toledo 5.58m 4.13m 4.91m 7.25m 18' 3.75" 1.2
3 Sarah Talbott FR-1 Grand Valley St. 5.57m 5.01m 3.90m 4.40m 18' 3.25" -1.0
5 Tiara Oates JR-3 Eastern Michigan 5.53m 5.36m 4.37m 3.98m 18' 1.75" 0.5
6 Ashley Watley SO-2 Indiana Tech 5.39m 4.15m 6.41m 6.36m 17' 8.25" -1.0
7 Lindsay Lipa SO-2 Cornerstone 5.38m 4.47m 4.30m 5.33m 17' 8" 1.7
8 Emily Omahen   Windsor ON 5.38m 6.03m 6.29m 6.99m 17' 8" 1.5
9 Hannah Payne SO-2 Davenport 5.27m 5.27m 5.96m 3.90m 17' 3.5" 1.7
12 Michaela Lewis SO-2 Grand Valley St. 5.15m 5.30m 5.72m 5.51m 16' 10.75" 2.1
Women's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
16 Aileen Lemanski SR-4 Grand Valley St. 5.03m 5.28m 16' 6" 1.3
19 Kristen Langermann JR-3 Adrian 4.84m 4.65m 15' 10.5" 2.2
21 Akili Barnes FR-1 Toledo 4.83m 3.67m 15' 10.25" +0.0
22 Tessa Gryzen FR-1 Davenport 4.77m 5.96m 15' 7.75" -0.7
23 Koby Gillespie SO-2 Western Michigan 4.36m 3.40m 14' 3.75" -0.9
24 Amber Ramirez FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4.16m 4.33m 13' 7.75" 0.9
25 Amanda Glass FR-1 Adrian 4.15m 4.19m 13' 7.5" 1.8
26 Kirstyn Baker FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3.92m 2.90m 12' 10.5" 0.8
27 Cassandra Leese FR-1 Adrian 3.83m 4.17m 12' 6.75" 3.4

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Yuhong Fu SR-4 Toledo 12.40m 11.92m 39' 1.25" 2.1
  • 11.92 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.39 (-0.1)
  • 11.47 (-0.7)
  • 11.50 (-0.9)
2 Kiah Douglas SR-4 Toledo 14.36m 11.87m 38' 11.5" -0.4
  • 11.87 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85 (-0.5)
3 Whitney Freeman JR-3 Western Michigan 14.74m 11.70m 38' 4.75" -2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 11.65 (-1.2)
  • 11.70 (-2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.64 (-1.0)
4 Stacia Murray JR-3 Indiana Tech 10.21m 11.60m 38' 0.75" -0.9
  • 11.30 (-1.9)
  • 11.13 (-1.9)
  • 11.60 (-0.9)
  • 10.70 (1.2)
  • 11.12 (0.1)
5 Katie Bollin SR-4 Toledo 11.78m 11.33m 37' 2.25" -0.8
  • 11.24 (1.3)
  • 11.33 (-0.8)
  • 11.20 (1.0)
  • 11.27 (-1.0)
  • 10.25 (-2.2)
6 Tiera Parker FR-1 Bowling Green 12.59m 11.14m 36' 6.75" -1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 10.92 (+0.0)
  • 11.14 (-1.7)
  • 10.99 (0.9)
  • 10.78 (-0.5)
  • 10.63 (-0.8)
7 Lindsay Lipa SO-2 Cornerstone 12.08m 10.60m 34' 9.5" -0.9
  • FOUL  
  • 10.60 (-0.9)
  • 10.27 (1.5)
  • 10.46 (1.4)
8 Emily Dykstra FR-1 Trinity Christian 12.79m 10.40m 34' 1.5" 0.4
  • 10.06 (-0.9)
  • 10.15 (0.2)
  • 10.40 (0.4)
  • 9.91 (0.7)
  • 9.35 (-1.2)
  • 10.00 (-0.3)
9 Becky Caywood SR-4 Hillsdale 10.88m 10.36m 34' 0" 1.9
  • 10.36 (1.9)
10 Ashlyn Howell JR-3 Grand Valley St. 13.17m 10.21m 33' 6" 0.3
  • 9.46 (-0.7)
  • 10.21 (0.3)
  • 10.03 (1.3)
11 Nazirah Jones FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.32m 10.03m 32' 11" 1.1
  • 9.97 (-1.4)
  • 9.90 (0.2)
  • 10.03 (1.1)
12 Kristen Langermann JR-3 Adrian 11.10m 9.82m 32' 2.75" 0.9
  • 9.28 (-1.6)
  • 9.82 (0.9)
  • 9.55 (1.8)
13 Abigail Torian SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.88m 9.61m 31' 6.5" 0.5
  • 9.60 (-1.6)
  • 9.61 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
14 Jenna Mayle JR-3 Olivet 8.72m 9.38m 30' 9.25" 1.3
  • 9.30 (+0.0)
  • 9.38 (1.3)
  • 9.32 (1.1)
15 Sarah Luma SO-2 Adrian 7.38m 9.34m 30' 7.75" 0.8
  • 8.85 (-1.3)
  • 9.23 (1.4)
  • 9.34 (0.8)
  Lauren Leniart SR-4 Notre Dame NM NM NM NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michaela Lewis SO-2 Grand Valley St. NM NM NM NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Emily Dykstra FR-1 Trinity Christian 10.40m 11.65m 10.19m 12.27m 34' 1.5" 0.4
9 Becky Caywood SR-4 Hillsdale 10.36m 11.81m 12.64m 12.22m 34' 0" 1.9
10 Ashlyn Howell JR-3 Grand Valley St. 10.21m 13.17m 7.25m 10.41m 33' 6" 0.3
11 Nazirah Jones FR-1 Indiana Tech 10.03m 7.72m 9.03m 12.64m 32' 11" 1.1
12 Kristen Langermann JR-3 Adrian 9.82m 7.56m 11.39m 7.66m 32' 2.75" 0.9
13 Abigail Torian SR-4 Indiana Tech 9.61m 7.02m 7.59m 10.57m 31' 6.5" 0.5
14 Jenna Mayle JR-3 Olivet 9.38m 10.04m 8.44m 8.91m 30' 9.25" 1.3
15 Sarah Luma SO-2 Adrian 9.34m 11.77m 9.25m 6.54m 30' 7.75" 0.8
Women's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Yuhong Fu SR-4 Toledo 11.92m 14.18m 8.82m 12.16m 12.04m 12.64m 39' 1.25" 2.1
2 Kiah Douglas SR-4 Toledo 11.87m 12.82m 10.21m 15.43m 14.72m 9.14m 38' 11.5" -0.4
3 Whitney Freeman JR-3 Western Michigan 11.70m 12.87m 10.41m 10.18m 9.24m 13.57m 38' 4.75" -2.1
4 Stacia Murray JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.60m 9.28m 11.02m 14.85m 12.30m 12.53m 38' 0.75" -0.9
5 Katie Bollin SR-4 Toledo 11.33m 10.99m 10.99m 12.35m 13.48m 8.50m 37' 2.25" -0.8
6 Tiera Parker FR-1 Bowling Green 11.14m 10.69m 9.25m 13.03m 13.70m 9.13m 36' 6.75" -1.7
7 Lindsay Lipa SO-2 Cornerstone 10.60m 10.49m 11.02m 13.04m 8.06m 11.13m 34' 9.5" -0.9
  Michaela Lewis SO-2 Grand Valley St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NWI
  Lauren Leniart SR-4 Notre Dame NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NWI

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Andrea Hiler JR-3 Western Michigan 18.78m 14.79m 48' 6.25"
  • 14.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Rachel Dincoff FR-1 IPFW 13.98m 14.56m 47' 9.25"
  • 13.97  
  • 14.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.75  
  • 14.13  
3 Chelsea Gerbers JR-3 Western Michigan 14.10m 14.24m 46' 8.75"
  • 14.24  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.04  
  • 12.86  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.48  
4 Stephanie Negrete JR-3 Western Michigan 9.10m 12.82m 42' 0.75"
  • 11.98  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.65  
  • FOUL  
5 Taylor Byron JR-3 Siena Heights 11.40m 12.67m 41' 7"
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
6 Emily Kujawski JR-3 Notre Dame 13.11m 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • 12.46  
  • 12.20  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.49  
  • FOUL  
7 Lena Madison FR-1 Notre Dame 10.81m 12.42m 40' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.36  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
8 Kayla Zink SO-2 IPFW 11.15m 12.39m 40' 7.75"
  • 11.97  
  • 12.39  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.63  
9 Lateshia Johnson FR-1 Siena Heights 8.96m 12.28m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.04  
  • 10.67  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.50  
10 Heather Lantis SO-2 Hillsdale 14.29m 12.21m 40' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.21  
11 Kyesha Neal FR-1 Toledo 14.33m 12.14m 39' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  • 12.14  
12 Kelsey Prena SR-4 Michigan State 14.90m 11.73m 38' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.73  
13 Maria Tomlinson FR-1 Western Michigan 8.58m 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • 11.36  
  • 10.67  
  • 11.59  
14 Erica Schwering SR-4 Indiana Tech 12.71m 11.55m 37' 10.75"
  • 10.68  
  • 11.08  
  • 11.55  
15 Sara Wegener JR-3 Olivet 9.47m 11.41m 37' 5.25"
  • 11.33  
  • 11.41  
  • 11.11  
16 Rashera Coleman JR-3 Siena Heights 10.09m 10.97m 36' 0"
  • 10.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Alison Busick FR-1 Ferris State 9.20m 10.82m 35' 6"
  • 10.42  
  • 10.66  
  • 10.82  
18 Makaela Spence FR-1 Adrian 9.35m 10.75m 35' 3.25"
  • 10.75  
  • 10.23  
  • 10.73  
19 Laura Moynahan FR-1 IPFW 11.81m 10.64m 34' 11"
  • 10.18  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.64  
20 Carly Lerner SR-4 Trinity Christian 9.67m 10.51m 34' 5.75"
  • 10.10  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.42  
21 Alex Ferguson FR-1 Western Michigan 9.20m 10.46m 34' 4"
  • 9.92  
  • 10.46  
  • FOUL  
22 CJ Lange FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 11.01m 10.29m 33' 9.25"
  • 10.29  
  • 9.60  
  • 9.82  
23 Wilkinson Tynisha FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 13.10m 10.08m 33' 1"
  • 9.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.08  
23 Myea Freeman FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 8.57m 10.08m 33' 1"
  • 10.08  
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
25 Alex Thulin FR-1 Olivet 11.61m 9.84m 32' 3.5"
  • 9.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.84  
26 Lauren Sandrock FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.03m 9.78m 32' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.78  
  • FOUL  
27 Rachel Doklovic FR-1 Adrian 9.45m 9.09m 29' 10"
  • 8.92  
  • 9.09  
  • FOUL  
28 Kelee Pace SO-2 Olivet 8.50m 8.95m 29' 4.5"
  • 8.76  
  • 8.95  
  • 8.67  
29 Lindsey Sanford SO-2 Adrian 8.14m 8.94m 29' 4"
  • 8.86  
  • 8.94  
  • 8.04  
30 Lindsay Crum FR-1 Western Michigan 8.90m 8.73m 28' 7.75"
  • 8.73  
  • 8.59  
  • FOUL  
31 Olivia Schipper FR-1 Trinity Christian 10.04m 8.58m 28' 1.75"
  • 8.24  
  • 8.22  
  • 8.58  
32 Camieo Green JR-3 Olivet 10.76m 8.28m 27' 2"
  • 8.28  
  • 8.19  
  • 7.78  
33 Cassandra Leese FR-1 Adrian 9.31m 7.39m 24' 3"
  • 7.39  
  • 5.62  
34 Alyda Gerding SO-2 Adrian 6.43m 6.91m 22' 8"
  • 6.41  
  • 6.91  
  • FOUL  
35 Erika Roe FR-1 Ferris State 4.59m 5.53m 18' 1.75"
  • 4.82  
  • 5.08  
  • 5.53  
  Amber Mueller JR-3 Hillsdale NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michaela Hull FR-1 Ball State NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Lena Madison FR-1 Notre Dame 12.17m 15.65m 12.42m 12.67m 40' 9"
10 Heather Lantis SO-2 Hillsdale 11.72m 15.26m 12.21m 12.21m 40' 0.75"
13 Maria Tomlinson FR-1 Western Michigan 14.02m 14.02m 11.59m 11.82m 38' 0.25"
14 Erica Schwering SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.09m 10.51m 11.55m 14.55m 37' 10.75"
15 Sara Wegener JR-3 Olivet 12.78m 11.75m 11.41m 8.90m 37' 5.25"
16 Rashera Coleman JR-3 Siena Heights 12.94m 7.90m 10.97m 8.01m 36' 0"
19 Laura Moynahan FR-1 IPFW 12.34m 13.51m 10.64m 11.92m 34' 11"
20 Carly Lerner SR-4 Trinity Christian 7.88m 12.19m 10.51m 7.99m 34' 5.75"
  Amber Mueller JR-3 Hillsdale NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Andrea Hiler JR-3 Western Michigan 11.83m 11.98m 14.64m 19.23m 14.05m 18.49m 14.79m 48' 6.25"
2 Rachel Dincoff FR-1 IPFW 15.14m 15.87m 18.35m 13.54m 18.20m 16.02m 14.56m 47' 9.25"
3 Chelsea Gerbers JR-3 Western Michigan 16.66m 17.80m 16.66m 18.08m 12.67m 15.09m 14.24m 46' 8.75"
4 Stephanie Negrete JR-3 Western Michigan 11.92m 9.87m 10.26m 13.97m 9.23m 13.33m 12.82m 42' 0.75"
5 Taylor Byron JR-3 Siena Heights 10.01m 12.29m 16.47m 14.44m 12.67m 12.67m 12.67m 41' 7"
6 Emily Kujawski JR-3 Notre Dame 15.24m 15.99m 14.99m 10.49m 12.12m 10.87m 12.49m 40' 11.75"
8 Kayla Zink SO-2 IPFW 11.27m 9.79m 15.61m 15.61m 13.01m 14.74m 12.39m 40' 7.75"
9 Lateshia Johnson FR-1 Siena Heights 9.58m 9.95m 9.09m 12.53m 12.65m 9.33m 12.28m 40' 3.5"
11 Kyesha Neal FR-1 Toledo 15.78m 10.80m 13.23m 13.23m 8.86m 15.66m 12.14m 39' 10"
12 Kelsey Prena SR-4 Michigan State 13.96m 9.38m 8.33m 14.08m 12.67m 9.97m 11.73m 38' 6"
  Michaela Hull FR-1 Ball State NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 Alison Busick FR-1 Ferris State 7.79m 9.63m 10.82m 35' 6"
18 Makaela Spence FR-1 Adrian 12.68m 8.71m 10.75m 35' 3.25"
21 Alex Ferguson FR-1 Western Michigan 10.25m 10.36m 10.46m 34' 4"
22 CJ Lange FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 10.91m 10.60m 10.29m 33' 9.25"
23 Wilkinson Tynisha FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 10.99m 12.00m 10.08m 33' 1"
23 Myea Freeman FR-1 Robert Morris (Ill.) 10.58m 8.27m 10.08m 33' 1"
26 Lauren Sandrock FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.71m 9.88m 9.78m 32' 1"
27 Rachel Doklovic FR-1 Adrian 11.36m 7.09m 9.09m 29' 10"
Women's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
25 Alex Thulin FR-1 Olivet 9.84m 32' 3.5"
28 Kelee Pace SO-2 Olivet 8.95m 29' 4.5"
29 Lindsey Sanford SO-2 Adrian 8.94m 29' 4"
30 Lindsay Crum FR-1 Western Michigan 8.73m 28' 7.75"
31 Olivia Schipper FR-1 Trinity Christian 8.58m 28' 1.75"
32 Camieo Green JR-3 Olivet 8.28m 27' 2"
33 Cassandra Leese FR-1 Adrian 7.39m 24' 3"
34 Alyda Gerding SO-2 Adrian 6.91m 22' 8"
35 Erika Roe FR-1 Ferris State 5.53m 18' 1.75"

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Emily Pendleton Senior Unattached 68.05m 66.97m 69.67m 58.87m 58.87m 54.01m 41.05m 177' 2"