April 25-27, 2013
|
Hillsdale - Hillsdale, MI

Men 1500m Run Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Drake Sterling   Indiana Invaders 2:54.92 4:10.87 3:38.65 3:50.15
2 Jeremiah Vaughan   Indiana Invaders 4:24.69 4:45.40 4:01.67 3:50.16
3 Russell Drummond SR-4 Colorado Mines 3:43.86 4:23.09 2:57.70 3:50.78
4 Caleb Rhynard FR-1 Michigan State 3:50.97 4:53.34 4:04.83 3:50.97
5 Scott Buttinger   Laurel Creek TFC 3:23.96 2:42.24 2:44.56 3:51.77
6 Frank Socha JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:51.97 3:08.24 4:06.34 3:52.39
7 Steve Holmes   Guelph 3:57.17 3:47.87 4:18.10 3:52.52
8 Ryan Chute SR-4 Ferris State 3:59.85 4:13.82 2:45.33 3:52.86
9 Drew Kerschieter FR-1 Colorado Mines 3:08.65 4:37.16 3:06.32 3:52.90
10 Matt Scott JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:55.51 4:21.15 4:14.16 3:53.17
11 Nick Falk   Windsor ON 4:18.96 3:18.30 4:04.96 3:53.29
12 Bryce Pulley JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:21.61 5:03.66 4:26.29 3:53.58
13 Adam Kellar   Guelph 2:52.91 3:53.65 3:11.60 3:53.65
14 Greg Whittle SR-4 Calvin 4:17.28 2:43.73 4:59.38 3:53.89
15 Nick Soter Freshman Unattached 3:23.65 3:33.02 4:50.26 3:54.08
16 Steve Krauss SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:05.27 3:28.73 3:21.69 3:54.52
17 Parker Thompson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:38.28 2:58.38 2:56.03 3:54.70
18 Dustin Stewart JR-3 Belmont Abbey 3:40.77 4:41.84 3:29.03 3:54.86
19 Alex Ngabo SO-2 Buffalo State 3:12.60 2:49.11 5:02.99 3:54.87
20 Justin Krauss Sophomore Unattached 4:21.36 3:27.21 3:13.08 3:55.46
21 Bumkuth Jiak FR-1 Buffalo State 3:41.77 3:39.41 4:59.62 3:55.92
22 Paul Janikowski   Windsor ON 5:05.68 3:23.79 4:34.88 3:56.96
23 Ricky Perez FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:40.86 4:48.00 3:03.27 3:58.01
24 Zaccheaus Widner JR-3 Siena Heights 3:34.58 3:08.36 2:56.43 3:58.42
25 Joe Oehrli   Unattached 4:30.41 3:01.91 4:47.61 4:05.82
26 Alex Bladecki JR-3 Ferris State 4:08.16 3:11.88 4:08.16 4:15.83
Men 1500m Run Championship Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Matt Scott JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 3:57.84 2:59.54 3:18.20 3:25.19 4:14.16 3:53.17 2:45.55
11 Nick Falk   Windsor ON 2:52.64 4:30.62 4:09.62 3:13.63 2:43.31 3:53.29 2:50.31
12 Bryce Pulley JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:41.91 3:53.58 3:04.53 4:49.64 4:28.62 3:53.58 3:44.24
13 Adam Kellar   Guelph 2:57.58 5:03.75 3:20.94 3:11.60 4:54.40 3:53.65 4:12.35
15 Nick Soter Freshman Unattached 4:57.29 4:15.15 4:52.60 3:23.65 4:03.45 3:54.08 3:00.25
16 Steve Krauss SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:00.58 4:01.56 3:05.27 4:50.81 3:45.14 3:54.52 3:05.27
18 Dustin Stewart JR-3 Belmont Abbey 3:45.47 4:27.74 2:44.41 3:45.47 2:51.45 3:54.86 4:08.96
19 Alex Ngabo SO-2 Buffalo State 2:56.16 3:57.22 4:18.36 4:20.71 4:48.89 3:54.87 4:13.66
22 Paul Janikowski   Windsor ON 3:47.49 4:37.25 3:16.68 5:03.31 4:37.25 3:56.96 3:04.83
23 Ricky Perez FR-1 Grand Valley St. 4:59.90 4:14.67 2:46.61 3:50.87 3:53.25 3:58.01 3:24.69
24 Zaccheaus Widner JR-3 Siena Heights 3:53.66 3:58.42 3:51.27 4:34.19 4:22.27 3:58.42 4:07.96
25 Joe Oehrli   Unattached 3:14.20 3:24.03 4:08.28 3:19.12 4:27.95 4:05.82 3:43.70
26 Alex Bladecki JR-3 Ferris State 2:59.09 4:13.28 4:46.53 3:55.37 5:14.67 4:15.83 5:22.35
Men 1500m Run Championship Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Drake Sterling   Indiana Invaders 3:50.15
2 Jeremiah Vaughan   Indiana Invaders 3:50.16
3 Russell Drummond SR-4 Colorado Mines 3:50.78
4 Caleb Rhynard FR-1 Michigan State 3:50.97
5 Scott Buttinger   Laurel Creek TFC 3:51.77
6 Frank Socha JR-3 Colorado Mines 3:52.39
7 Steve Holmes   Guelph 3:52.52
8 Ryan Chute SR-4 Ferris State 3:52.86
9 Drew Kerschieter FR-1 Colorado Mines 3:52.90
14 Greg Whittle SR-4 Calvin 3:53.89
17 Parker Thompson SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 3:54.70
20 Justin Krauss Sophomore Unattached 3:55.46
21 Bumkuth Jiak FR-1 Buffalo State 3:55.92