May 24-26, 2012
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN

Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Embry-Riddle Joe Fuller, Alec Hernandez, Mallory Jackson, Brett Galloway 6:04.42 7:27.46 5:36.75 6:18.26 7:41.29 8:27.42 6:13.65
2 Shorter Carlos Perez, Peter Limo, Allen O'Neal, Eliud N'Getich 7:34.73 6:20.49 7:25.45 8:39.70 7:44.01 5:48.01 6:34.41
3 Southwestern (Kan.) Frank Adelman, Chris Copeland, Sam McDaniel, Darnell Pittman 9:21.59 6:48.43 5:48.09 6:15.94 7:44.12 5:43.45 5:43.45
4 Aquinas Nick Thelen, Grant Gunneson, Dustin Heiler, Caleb Teachout 8:13.5 6:09.0 9:13.5 9:36.6 7:41.3 6:59.7 8:45.8
5 Trinity Christian Austin Warner, Sam Staal, Thomas Venhuizen, Andy Reidsma 8:44.81 9:31.25 8:07.66 9:35.90 7:44.43 7:44.43 6:39.41
6 Cal St. San Marcos Easton Tackett, Ryan Jensen, Lenny Santana, Daniel Lyon 6:21.03 8:54.36 7:02.84 7:58.60 7:44.66 7:40.02 9:54.77
7 Oklahoma Baptist Jory Custar, Rah'Man Byrd, Travis Bish, Adam Godwin 8:52.6 6:15.1 8:01.7 7:15.4 7:43.2 9:01.9 6:10.5
8 Concordia (Neb.) Jared Hoffman, Adam Prahlow, Benjamin Sievert, David Eads 7:49. 8:26. 8:31. 6:35. 7:45. 9:41. 5:48.
9 Wayland Baptist Hildon Boen, Victor Lemay, Tito Benton, Dewayne Booker 6:26.11 8:27.06 8:17.76 10:00.10 7:45.19 8:03.80 7:03.33
10 Tabor Chris Lopez, Garrett Daugherty, Phillip Magos, Nathan Vogel 6:27.10 9:52.31 6:27.10 8:09.70 7:46.38 9:42.98 8:14.37
11 British Columbia Jack Williams, Devin Rajala, Simon Bill, Luc Bruchet 10:09.95 9:41.80 5:42.51 7:02.28 7:49.19 10:09.95 8:50.19
12 Grace Matt DeRenzo, Donovan Graham, Randy Sterk, Ben Drew 9:23.12 8:36.19 8:40.88 9:46.58 7:49.26 9:13.73 7:49.26
13 Grand View Taelor Bohnsack, Justin Bond, Austin Ward, Tariq White 9:18.91 7:40.28 7:49.67 5:38.17 7:49.67 8:41.34 7:02.71
14 College of Idaho Dominic Bolin, Sean Saxton, Derek Janssen, Nick Hampton 9:00.32 9:00.32 9:28.51 9:56.70 7:49.84 6:06.48 10:10.80
15 Northwestern (Iowa) Skyler Giddings, Brandon Schuler, Zach Wittenberg, Logan Hovland 8:04.28 6:25.54 8:27.79 6:30.25 7:50.17 6:49.05 5:52.63
16 Indiana Wesleyan Hansen Martin, Andrew Albert, Matt Mitchell, Eric Brown 7:22.58 8:04.96 7:41.42 9:57.96 7:50.83 6:16.67 8:19.08
17 Dordt Jake Byma, Mark Van Maanen, Stephan McNamara, Tim Bierma 8:38.08 7:36.85 7:13.31 5:48.53 7:50.98 9:20.47 6:49.76
18 St. Francis (Ill.) Danny Bahret, Jake Ferris, Dylan Reyes, Adam Yost 8:16.95 5:40.77 6:28.09 9:09.01 7:53.28 8:31.15 7:34.35
19 Taylor Corbin Slater, Mark Oliver, Jared Reed, Cerio Rolle 8:03.95 9:00.89 9:48.33 9:38.85 7:54.46 5:36.87 10:02.57
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Embry-Riddle Fuller, Hernandez, Jackson, Galloway 7:41.29
4 Aquinas Thelen, Gunneson, Heiler, Teachout 7:41.3
7 Oklahoma Baptist Custar, Byrd, Bish, Godwin 7:43.2
14 College of Idaho Bolin, Saxton, Janssen, Hampton 7:49.84
16 Indiana Wesleyan Martin, Albert, Mitchell, Brown 7:50.83
17 Dordt Byma, Van Maanen, McNamara, Bierma 7:50.98
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Southwestern (Kan.) Adelman, Copeland, McDaniel, Pittman 6:25.22 7:48.77 5:38.81 7:44.12 7:20.92
5 Trinity Christian Warner, Staal, Venhuizen, Reidsma 6:34.77 6:30.13 5:48.33 7:44.43 5:43.68
9 Wayland Baptist Boen, Lemay, Benton, Booker 9:18.23 8:31.71 5:34.94 7:45.19 7:35.89
10 Tabor Lopez, Daugherty, Magos, Vogel 7:13.74 8:47.01 7:51.05 7:46.38 6:13.11
12 Grace DeRenzo, Graham, Sterk, Drew 6:34.18 7:11.72 5:28.49 7:49.26 6:10.72
13 Grand View Bohnsack, Bond, Ward, White 7:44.98 9:18.91 6:53.31 7:49.67 8:31.94
Men's 4 x 800 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
2 Shorter Perez, Limo, O'Neal, N'Getich 7:30.09 7:44.01
6 Cal St. San Marcos Tackett, Jensen, Santana, Lyon 6:30.32 7:44.66
8 Concordia (Neb.) Hoffman, Prahlow, Sievert, Eads 6:16. 7:45.
11 British Columbia Williams, Rajala, Bill, Bruchet 5:42.51 7:49.19
15 Northwestern (Iowa) Giddings, Schuler, Wittenberg, Hovland 7:45.47 7:50.17
18 St. Francis (Ill.) Bahret, Ferris, Reyes, Yost 8:16.95 7:53.28
19 Taylor Slater, Oliver, Reed, Rolle 8:22.93 7:54.46