April 28-29, 2012
|
Carnegie Mellon - Pittsburgh, PA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Brown SR-4 Brandeis 4:38.45 3:55.97 4:31.37 5:06.77 4:26.65 4:00.69 5:02.05 10
2 Stephen Ellwood JR-3 Emory 3:50.83 3:57.97 3:12.76 3:22.28 4:50.33 3:29.42 4:55.09 8
3 Renat Zalov FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:20.46 3:58.95 3:23.11 2:59.22 4:20.46 4:39.58 4:06.12 6
4 Brian Schlick SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:54.24 3:59.02 4:34.88 3:37.51 5:08.34 4:32.49 4:42.05 5
5 Caleb Ford SO-2 Washington U. 4:07.11 3:59.91 2:57.54 2:47.94 3:50.32 4:26.30 4:40.70 4
6 Ken Murphy SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:34.13 4:00.46 3:00.35 3:07.56 3:46.04 3:48.44 3:19.59 3
7 Kevin Vollrath FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:17.64 4:03.05 5:03.82 4:12.78 3:04.72 4:39.51 2:55.00 2
8 Andrew Padgett FR-1 Washington U. 5:03.84 4:03.07 4:15.23 4:10.37 4:00.64 4:12.80 3:07.17 1
9 Marc Boutin SR-4 Brandeis 5:16.37 4:03.36 3:00.09 5:13.94 3:31.73 3:51.20 2:50.36 -
10 Philip Yeung SO-2 Case Western 3:39.95 4:04.38 4:43.48 3:03.29 3:25.28 3:47.28 5:10.37 -
11 Brian Wille SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:34.83 4:07.59 4:15.02 4:49.68 4:42.26 4:34.83 3:35.41 -
12 Scott Jarvis JR-3 Emory 5:04.16 4:09.31 4:46.71 4:39.23 4:19.29 4:16.79 4:16.79 -
13 Ryan Gilmore SO-2 NYU 4:51.81 4:09.41 3:32.00 3:29.51 3:41.98 3:44.47 5:11.77 -
14 Marc McGeary JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 4:29.40 4:09.44 3:27.04 4:04.46 4:06.95 5:19.29 3:09.58 -
15 Justin Turlip FR-1 NYU 4:06.02 4:11.04 3:13.30 5:18.82 4:21.09 3:13.30 4:56.23 -
16 Eamone Cullinane FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 5:25.73 4:12.50 4:30.18 3:32.10 3:14.43 3:49.78 3:24.53 -
17 Eddie Mulder SO-2 Emory 4:23.98 4:59.97 3:32.98 4:53.97 3:53.98 4:05.98 5:23.97 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Ken Murphy SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:34.13 3:12.37 4:00.46 3:26.80 3
11 Brian Wille SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:10.07 5:09.49 4:07.59 4:34.83 -
12 Scott Jarvis JR-3 Emory 4:36.74 5:01.67 4:09.31 3:04.49 -
14 Marc McGeary JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 4:16.93 3:37.02 4:09.44 4:04.46 -
15 Justin Turlip FR-1 NYU 4:58.74 3:15.82 4:11.04 4:56.23 -
16 Eamone Cullinane FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 5:15.63 4:42.80 4:12.50 5:13.10 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Chris Brown SR-4 Brandeis 3:55.97 4:33.73 4:00.69 10
2 Stephen Ellwood JR-3 Emory 3:57.97 4:50.33 5:09.37 8
3 Renat Zalov FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:58.95 4:44.35 3:58.95 6
4 Brian Schlick SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:59.02 4:22.93 5:03.56 5
5 Caleb Ford SO-2 Washington U. 3:59.91 3:21.53 4:04.71 4
7 Kevin Vollrath FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:03.05 5:06.25 4:32.22 2
8 Andrew Padgett FR-1 Washington U. 4:03.07 4:37.10 2:59.88 1
9 Marc Boutin SR-4 Brandeis 4:03.36 4:37.43 3:21.99 -
10 Philip Yeung SO-2 Case Western 4:04.38 3:00.85 4:45.93 -
13 Ryan Gilmore SO-2 NYU 4:09.41 4:24.38 3:19.53 -
17 Eddie Mulder SO-2 Emory 4:59.97 4:50.97 3:29.98 -