May 10-13, 2012
|
LSU-Bernie Moore Track - Baton Rouge, LA

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Duncan Phillips SR-4 Arkansas 3:34.00 3:52.60 4:53.08 3:52.60 10
2 Patrick Rono FR-1 Arkansas 4:41.60 4:36.94 3:41.09 3:52.72 8
3 Anthony Lieghio JR-3 Arkansas 4:49.32 4:21.32 3:22.99 3:53.32 6
4 Gary Bradbury SR-4 Alabama 4:33.35 3:20.93 3:02.24 3:53.63 5
5 Matt Hillenbrand SO-2 Kentucky 3:23.39 4:47.55 4:14.82 3:53.78 4
6 Riley Young JR-3 Mississippi 4:22.04 3:30.57 2:50.79 3:53.96 3
7 Kane Grimster FR-1 Auburn 3:51.83 4:48.03 2:50.95 3:54.17 2
8 Josh Nadzam SR-4 Kentucky 3:02.66 3:21.40 4:29.31 3:54.18 1
9 Adam Kahleifeh SO-2 Kentucky 3:01.23 4:23.61 4:18.90 3:55.36 -
10 Juan Sanchez SO-2 Miss State 4:39.07 4:20.15 2:55.01 3:56.50 -
11 Robert Razick JR-3 South Carolina 3:08.58 4:36.91 3:42.00 3:58.71 -
12 Niklas Buhner SO-2 Auburn 3:27.88 3:39.83 3:58.94 3:58.94 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt Hillenbrand SO-2 Kentucky 3:08.08 3:10.37 4:00.83 3:49.36 3:28.72
2 Patrick Rono FR-1 Arkansas 2:53.81 4:56.63 2:44.54 3:51.74 4:35.77
3 Gary Bradbury SR-4 Alabama 2:56.63 2:47.45 2:49.75 3:49.38 4:16.91
4 Kane Grimster FR-1 Auburn 2:44.72 4:52.32 3:54.32 3:52.00 5:01.60
5 Josh Nadzam SR-4 Kentucky 3:35.88 4:58.56 2:45.36 3:49.66 4:24.11
6 Anthony Lieghio JR-3 Arkansas 3:56.98 3:03.54 3:54.66 3:52.33 3:54.66
7 Robert Razick JR-3 South Carolina 2:40.89 4:58.80 2:52.38 3:49.84 4:12.83
8 Duncan Phillips SR-4 Arkansas 4:36.89 4:41.55 3:24.76 3:52.68 3:08.47
9 Adam Kahleifeh SO-2 Kentucky 4:04.16 4:13.38 3:25.01 3:50.34 4:29.50
10 Niklas Buhner SO-2 Auburn 3:41.45 4:41.42 2:57.62 3:50.67 3:57.59
11 Juan Sanchez SO-2 Miss State 4:49.33 4:49.33 3:02.86 3:51.46 3:00.54
12 Riley Young JR-3 Mississippi 4:00.51 3:20.81 4:00.51 3:53.50 3:44.16
13 Keffri Neal FR-1 Kentucky 4:24.08 4:54.73 3:08.63 3:55.78 2:47.41
14 Trent Halasek SR-4 Kentucky 3:35.33 3:14.03 4:20.29 3:56.62 4:58.15
15 Jeff Sanders SR-4 Auburn 4:06.94 5:03.93 2:48.59 3:57.44 5:06.30
16 Harsha Torke FR-1 Florida 3:12.24 3:24.25 5:05.17 4:00.29 4:57.96
17 Carson Britton SO-2 Miss State 5:13.27 2:48.68 4:27.48 4:00.97 4:56.40
18 Kipchirchir Kiptoo SO-2 Mississippi 4:47.07 4:37.42 4:56.72 4:01.23 4:25.36
19 Matt Joyner FR-1 Alabama 2:51.51 5:06.79 4:20.89 4:01.56 3:39.82
20 Daniel Grass JR-3 Georgia 4:58.03 4:33.60 4:40.93 4:04.28 3:47.18
21 Robert Scharold SO-2 Kentucky 3:44.97 4:59.14 4:44.31 4:07.22 3:30.14
22 Chad Moore FR-1 Miss State 5:30.06 5:13.83 3:14.79 4:30.54 4:44.07
  Oliver Blake SR-4 Alabama NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matt Hillenbrand SO-2 Kentucky 4:58.17 3:10.37 3:49.36 3:49.36 4:37.53
3 Gary Bradbury SR-4 Alabama 2:40.57 3:40.21 3:24.15 3:49.38 2:54.33
5 Josh Nadzam SR-4 Kentucky 3:56.55 3:28.99 4:35.60 3:49.66 3:03.73
7 Robert Razick JR-3 South Carolina 3:29.16 4:12.83 2:59.28 3:49.84 3:49.84
9 Adam Kahleifeh SO-2 Kentucky 2:43.55 4:50.23 4:15.68 3:50.34 4:54.84
10 Niklas Buhner SO-2 Auburn 4:25.27 4:16.05 3:16.07 3:50.67 2:48.39
11 Juan Sanchez SO-2 Miss State 3:51.46 4:14.61 3:58.41 3:51.46 3:00.54
13 Keffri Neal FR-1 Kentucky 5:06.52 4:21.72 3:13.34 3:55.78 2:56.84
18 Kipchirchir Kiptoo SO-2 Mississippi 3:44.35 3:41.94 4:20.53 4:01.23 3:46.76
20 Daniel Grass JR-3 Georgia 3:17.87 3:49.63 4:45.81 4:04.28 4:11.61
21 Robert Scharold SO-2 Kentucky 5:16.45 4:34.42 4:36.89 4:07.22 4:22.06
22 Chad Moore FR-1 Miss State 3:58.08 4:06.20 5:32.77 4:30.54 5:49.00
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Patrick Rono FR-1 Arkansas 3:51.74 3:54.06 4:12.60 3:26.25 4:38.09 3:51.74 4:10.28
4 Kane Grimster FR-1 Auburn 3:52.00 3:19.52 2:51.68 4:43.04 3:49.68 3:12.56 2:58.64
6 Anthony Lieghio JR-3 Arkansas 3:52.33 4:41.12 3:10.51 2:44.96 3:47.69 3:12.84 3:33.75
8 Duncan Phillips SR-4 Arkansas 3:52.68 3:24.76 4:39.22 4:15.95 4:01.99 3:45.70 5:02.49
12 Riley Young JR-3 Mississippi 3:53.50 3:20.81 3:53.50 3:25.48 3:53.50 4:19.19 3:02.13
14 Trent Halasek SR-4 Kentucky 3:56.62 3:32.96 4:41.58 3:35.33 3:09.30 3:18.76 3:47.16
15 Jeff Sanders SR-4 Auburn 3:57.44 4:21.19 4:09.32 4:54.43 2:48.59 3:59.82 3:21.83
16 Harsha Torke FR-1 Florida 4:00.29 3:55.49 4:00.29 2:55.42 4:21.92 3:41.07 3:41.07
17 Carson Britton SO-2 Miss State 4:00.97 4:56.40 4:49.17 3:58.56 4:29.89 3:53.74 3:03.14
19 Matt Joyner FR-1 Alabama 4:01.56 4:20.89 5:14.03 4:59.54 3:22.91 4:23.30 2:58.76
  Oliver Blake SR-4 Alabama NT NT NT NT NT NT NT