April 3- 6, 2002
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Men's 4 x 200 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Long Beach Poly 1:15.79 1:51.10 1:21.82 1:26.12 1:14.07 1:45.07 1:29.57
2 Duncanville 1:53.55 1:02.02 1:45.69 1:27.34 1:43.94 1:33.46 1:27.34
4 Houston Worthing 1:49.90 1:34.96 1:06.82 1:27.92 1:21.77 1:23.53 1:03.31
5 Miami Northwestern 1:03.49 1:04.38 1:07.02 1:28.18 1:07.02 1:40.53 1:53.76
6 North Crowley 1:36.26 1:23.90 1:23.02 1:28.31 1:47.74 1:18.60 1:22.13
8 Arlington Bowie 1:25.17 1:02.10 1:50.89 1:28.71 1:33.15 1:03.88 1:44.68
0 Dallas Lincoln NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Dallas Kimball 1:06.54 1:28.72 1:20.74 1:48.24
0 DeSoto 1:45.70 1:29.57 1:45.70 1:35.84
0 Arlington Houston 1:52.70 1:29.44 1:04.40 1:36.60
0 Beaumont Central 1:46.96 1:29.13 1:43.39 1:05.96
0 Austin Reagan 1:05.57 1:27.42 1:15.19 1:47.53
1 Long Beach Poly 1:23.31 1:26.78 1:05.09 1:25.92
3 Houston Worthing 1:26.60 1:27.47 1:40.59 1:27.47
4 Miami Northwestern 1:46.94 1:27.65 1:23.27 1:03.11
5 Duncanville 1:26.98 1:27.85 1:25.22 1:25.22
6 North Crowley 1:16.57 1:28.01 1:38.58 1:32.41
8 Arlington Bowie 1:03.55 1:28.26 1:52.98 1:53.86
9 Dallas Lincoln 1:46.12 1:29.17 1:24.72 1:30.07
10 Dallas Roosevelt 1:52.72 1:29.46 1:40.20 1:14.26
11 Corsicana 1:49.25 1:29.55 1:27.76 1:44.78
12 Connally HS 1:54.64 1:29.56 1:07.17 1:46.58
13 Round Rock McNeil 1:11.96 1:29.94 1:28.15 1:09.26
14 Austin Johnson 1:08.65 1:30.32 1:16.78 1:33.03
15 Dallas White 1:56.87 1:30.59 1:51.43 1:09.76
16 Evangel Christian Academy 1:14.30 1:30.60 1:41.48 1:46.01
17 Jasper HS 1:03.52 1:30.74 1:14.41 1:12.60
18 Galveston Ball 1:42.55 1:30.75 1:17.14 1:26.22
19 Del Valle 1:39.85 1:30.77 1:32.59 1:58.01
21 Dallas Skyline 1:11.14 1:31.20 1:13.88 1:13.88
22 Ft. Worth Paschal 1:27.88 1:31.54 1:35.21 1:05.91
23 Houston Memorial 1:11.42 1:31.56 1:09.59 1:16.00
24 San Antonio Churchill 1:25.31 1:31.73 1:44.58 1:19.81
25 Taylor HS 1:59.42 1:31.86 1:26.35 1:18.09
26 San Antonio E. Central 1:15.45 1:32.01 1:08.09 1:45.82
27 Sam Houston High School 1:42.20 1:32.07 1:28.39 1:07.22
28 Austin Anderson 1:34.26 1:32.41 1:55.52 1:47.20
29 Dallas Madison 1:33.06 1:33.06 1:08.87 1:37.72
30 Houston Westbury 1:45.07 1:34.65 1:24.24 1:22.35
31 Strake Jesuit 1:33.88 1:35.79 1:24.30 1:35.79
32 Lake Travis HS 1:48.31 1:36.70 1:25.10 1:43.47
33 Dallas Bishop Lynch 1:37.91 1:36.94 1:46.64 1:14.65
0 Little Cypress-Mauriceville NT NT NT NT
0 Jenks OK NT NT NT NT
0 Benson Poly OR NT NT NT NT
0 Houston Washington NT NT NT NT
0 Manor HS NT NT NT NT
0 Lancaster HS NT NT NT NT
0 Houston Sterling NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 DeSoto 1:30.47 1:22.41 1:23.30 1:34.05 1:30.47 1:29.57
1 Long Beach Poly 1:26.78 1:42.40 1:27.65 1:23.31 1:31.12 1:26.78
5 Duncanville 1:51.57 1:43.67 1:48.94 1:13.80 1:22.58 1:27.85
6 North Crowley 1:35.05 1:48.26 1:39.46 1:32.41 1:20.97 1:28.01
17 Jasper HS 1:05.34 1:31.65 1:05.34 1:45.26 1:44.35 1:30.74
22 Ft. Worth Paschal 1:51.68 1:19.64 1:23.31 1:44.36 1:15.07 1:31.54
23 Houston Memorial 1:40.72 1:21.49 1:49.88 1:20.58 1:43.47 1:31.56
32 Lake Travis HS 2:03.78 1:41.54 1:17.36 1:20.27 1:51.21 1:36.70
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Connally HS 1:24.19 1:33.15 1:29.56 1:48.37 1:34.04 1:54.64
21 Dallas Skyline 1:12.05 1:50.36 1:31.20 1:50.36 1:05.67 1:25.73
25 Taylor HS 1:11.65 1:35.54 1:31.86 1:05.22 1:39.21 1:35.54
26 San Antonio E. Central 1:52.26 1:53.18 1:32.01 1:54.10 1:40.29 1:57.78
28 Austin Anderson 1:58.29 1:13.01 1:32.41 1:24.10 1:26.87 1:08.39
29 Dallas Madison 1:50.75 1:32.13 1:33.06 1:06.08 1:06.08 1:29.34
0 Houston Sterling NT NT NT NT NT NT
0 Manor HS NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
0 Austin Reagan 1:27.42
9 Dallas Lincoln 1:29.17
11 Corsicana 1:29.55
13 Round Rock McNeil 1:29.94
14 Austin Johnson 1:30.32
18 Galveston Ball 1:30.75
19 Del Valle 1:30.77
0 Little Cypress-Mauriceville NT
0 Houston Washington NT
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Dallas Kimball 1:07.43 1:03.00 1:11.87 1:18.96 1:17.19 1:28.72
4 Miami Northwestern 1:36.42 1:47.81 1:14.51 1:53.95 1:37.30 1:27.65
8 Arlington Bowie 1:06.20 1:19.44 1:40.62 1:47.68 1:30.03 1:28.26
10 Dallas Roosevelt 1:04.42 1:33.04 1:06.20 1:39.30 1:08.89 1:29.46
16 Evangel Christian Academy 1:21.54 1:12.48 1:30.60 1:03.42 1:12.48 1:30.60
24 San Antonio Churchill 1:26.23 1:46.41 1:15.22 1:08.80 1:38.16 1:31.73
31 Strake Jesuit 1:21.43 1:30.05 1:10.89 1:51.12 2:03.57 1:35.79
0 Benson Poly OR NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 4 x 200 Relay Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Beaumont Central 1:05.07 1:41.61 1:32.70 1:29.13 1:02.39 1:34.48
0 Arlington Houston 1:14.24 1:35.70 1:47.33 1:29.44 1:06.19 1:32.13
3 Houston Worthing 1:34.47 1:34.47 1:03.86 1:27.47 1:01.23 1:01.23
15 Dallas White 1:32.41 1:17.01 1:03.42 1:30.59 1:19.72 1:55.05
27 Sam Houston High School 1:36.68 1:33.92 1:41.28 1:32.07 1:56.01 1:09.98
30 Houston Westbury 1:29.92 1:41.28 1:12.88 1:34.65 1:26.14 1:42.23
33 Dallas Bishop Lynch 1:10.77 1:58.27 1:35.97 1:36.94 1:36.94 2:01.18
0 Lancaster HS NT NT NT NT NT NT
0 Jenks OK NT NT NT NT NT NT