May 11-12, 2012
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Anthonique Strachan   unattached 25.03 22.75 21.16 1.4
2 Bukula Abogunloko   Nigeria 28.99 23.19 18.56 1.4
3 Amonn Nelson   Canada 28.92 23.32 22.62 1.4
4 Amara Jones SR-4 Savannah State 19.44 23.42 24.60 1.4
5 Brianna Frazier SO-2 North Florida 24.98 23.56 28.75 -0.5
6 Olivia Borlee   Belgium 21.51 23.63 26.47 1.4
7 Brooklyn Morris   World Express 23.27 23.74 25.64 1.4
8 Cache Amerister   Nigeria 29.05 23.81 19.05 -0.5
9 Yazmin Hicks JR-3 South Carolina St. 16.92 23.82 28.35 1.1
10 Erica Peake JR-3 Coastal Carolina 17.71 23.93 20.11 -0.5
11 Shamira Barrett SO-2 Jacksonville St. 30.72 24.00 23.04 1.1
12 Shelisia Crawford SR-4 Columbus St. 21.86 24.02 17.30 -0.5
13 Elizabeth Olear   Nigeria 26.49 24.08 22.64 2.6
14 Margret Etim   Nigeria 18.82 24.12 26.78 1.1
15 Camille Clemmons-James SR-4 Benedict 20.76 24.13 16.90 2.6
16 Natalie Pearson   unattached 29.16 24.30 18.72 1.8
17 Tia Rolle SR-4 Alabama State 24.33 24.33 25.55 1.1
18 Katelin Barber FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 29.26 24.38 19.75 2.6
19 Camille Laus   Belgium 22.93 24.39 23.17 1.8
20 Asia Stinson FR-1 Savannah State 28.63 24.47 28.63 0.3
21 Tiarra Goode SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 23.77 24.50 30.63 2.6
22 Emani Harrison SO-2 East Tenn. St. 18.65 24.53 22.08 1.1
23 Javonya Wilson JR-3 Florida Memorial 18.65 24.54 22.09 -0.2
24 Phoebe Johnson   Bos Elite 22.60 24.56 27.02 1.8
25 Laquita Daniel JR-3 Columbus St. 24.11 24.60 28.79 2.6
26 Latrice Lee SO-2 Alabama State 19.22 24.64 19.47 1.8
27 Nicole Davis   unattached 31.37 24.70 31.13 -0.2
28 Esther Akinsulie   unattached 24.26 24.75 27.72 1.4
29 Brittany Diggs SO-2 Western Carolina 24.30 24.79 26.28 0.3
30 Portia Wilson JR-3 Fort Valley State 28.08 24.85 22.37 1.1
31 Breanna Alston SO-2 Appalachian State 27.85 24.86 18.65 -0.5
32 Zanquetta Smith FR-1 Columbus St. 25.39 24.89 25.64 2.6
33 Gabrielle Lee SO-2 Coastal Carolina 32.44 24.95 24.46 0.3
34 Jade Bentley FR-1 Savannah State 20.27 25.02 22.77 0.7
35 Aubrey Hale SO-2 BYU 21.29 25.04 19.54 -0.2
36 Victoria Jackson SR-4 Kennesaw State 20.81 25.07 19.81 1.8
37 Kassie Jensen FR-1 BYU 21.15 25.17 28.45 -0.2
38 Ashley Davis SO-2 Coastal Carolina 32.78 25.21 25.72 0.3
39 Arlene Gowar SO-2 BYU 30.52 25.22 18.67 0.3
40 Krysten Black SO-2 Florida Memorial 21.95 25.23 21.70 0.7
41 Maddy Outman   Atlanta TC 27.00 25.23 29.02 -0.2
42 Gregria Higgs FR-1 Florida Memorial 28.03 25.25 21.21 0.3
43 Ruby Durham FR-1 Coastal Carolina 28.16 25.37 25.37 0.7
44 Jaybria Calcote JR-3 North Florida 28.20 25.40 30.48 0.3
45 LaTia Daniels FR-1 Kennesaw State 23.86 25.65 31.81 0.7
46 Danielle Figgins SO-2 BYU 24.13 25.67 25.93 -0.2
47 Brittany Mallard JR-3 Fort Valley State 29.58 25.72 20.07 1.8
48 Camille Hurley FR-1 Coastal Carolina 28.84 25.75 27.04 0.7
49 Chelse Spencer FR-1 BYU 31.31 25.87 28.98 0.7
50 Taylor Feimster FR-1 Western Carolina 29.67 26.25 25.99 0.7
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthonique Strachan   unattached 24.57 22.75 21.62
2 Bukula Abogunloko   Nigeria 22.50 23.19 17.16
3 Amonn Nelson   Canada 20.06 23.32 26.36
4 Amara Jones SR-4 Savannah State 16.40 23.42 24.13
6 Olivia Borlee   Belgium 24.34 23.63 27.89
7 Brooklyn Morris   World Express 17.10 23.74 20.18
28 Esther Akinsulie   unattached 24.51 24.75 22.03
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brianna Frazier SO-2 North Florida 23.56 29.69 27.57 25.45 22.62
8 Cache Amerister   Nigeria 23.81 25.96 28.10 24.53 24.05
10 Erica Peake JR-3 Coastal Carolina 23.93 26.57 28.00 25.37 20.58
12 Shelisia Crawford SR-4 Columbus St. 24.02 29.55 30.03 29.31 18.74
31 Breanna Alston SO-2 Appalachian State 24.86 27.85 21.88 18.40 20.14
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Yazmin Hicks JR-3 South Carolina St. 23.82 27.40 20.73
11 Shamira Barrett SO-2 Jacksonville St. 24.00 19.68 20.64
14 Margret Etim   Nigeria 24.12 23.64 17.61
17 Tia Rolle SR-4 Alabama State 24.33 18.98 29.93
22 Emani Harrison SO-2 East Tenn. St. 24.53 28.95 30.42
30 Portia Wilson JR-3 Fort Valley State 24.85 24.61 17.90
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Elizabeth Olear   Nigeria 19.27 28.66 19.51 24.08
15 Camille Clemmons-James SR-4 Benedict 18.34 19.79 28.48 24.13
18 Katelin Barber FR-1 Alabama-Huntsville 23.16 30.97 27.31 24.38
21 Tiarra Goode SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 17.40 20.34 23.28 24.50
25 Laquita Daniel JR-3 Columbus St. 24.36 19.93 28.54 24.60
32 Zanquetta Smith FR-1 Columbus St. 17.68 30.87 24.65 24.89
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Natalie Pearson   unattached 24.30 21.39 31.59 27.22 29.65 26.73 22.36
19 Camille Laus   Belgium 24.39 24.15 28.05 22.44 30.98 22.44 30.74
24 Phoebe Johnson   Bos Elite 24.56 26.53 21.37 31.69 19.65 30.95 29.23
26 Latrice Lee SO-2 Alabama State 24.64 31.05 26.37 27.85 22.92 26.86 20.46
36 Victoria Jackson SR-4 Kennesaw State 25.07 20.06 24.07 22.07 22.07 28.83 19.06
47 Brittany Mallard JR-3 Fort Valley State 25.72 24.70 18.78 32.41 20.58 20.84 29.07
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Javonya Wilson JR-3 Florida Memorial 19.88 30.19 24.54 27.24 21.60 21.35
27 Nicole Davis   unattached 30.39 18.04 24.70 21.49 18.53 31.13
35 Aubrey Hale SO-2 BYU 22.79 27.05 25.04 21.79 30.80 31.05
37 Kassie Jensen FR-1 BYU 23.92 22.41 25.17 23.41 30.21 19.13
41 Maddy Outman   Atlanta TC 26.50 28.26 25.23 19.43 21.20 22.21
46 Danielle Figgins SO-2 BYU 19.77 32.35 25.67 21.31 25.93 33.38
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Asia Stinson FR-1 Savannah State 30.35 22.76 26.19 19.58 24.47 25.45
29 Brittany Diggs SO-2 Western Carolina 27.77 18.10 17.36 31.74 24.79 28.02
33 Gabrielle Lee SO-2 Coastal Carolina 27.70 21.21 31.44 29.94 24.95 17.97
38 Ashley Davis SO-2 Coastal Carolina 22.69 26.98 25.21 28.24 25.21 18.91
39 Arlene Gowar SO-2 BYU 29.26 29.76 22.20 19.93 25.22 20.94
42 Gregria Higgs FR-1 Florida Memorial 27.27 20.20 18.94 23.99 25.25 32.83
44 Jaybria Calcote JR-3 North Florida 33.02 22.61 30.23 21.85 25.40 33.02
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Jade Bentley FR-1 Savannah State 25.02
40 Krysten Black SO-2 Florida Memorial 25.23
43 Ruby Durham FR-1 Coastal Carolina 25.37
45 LaTia Daniels FR-1 Kennesaw State 25.65
48 Camille Hurley FR-1 Coastal Carolina 25.75
49 Chelse Spencer FR-1 BYU 25.87
50 Taylor Feimster FR-1 Western Carolina 26.25