April 28, 2012
|
Smith College - Northampton, MA

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Randelle Boots JR-3 Wellesley 4:43.79 4:26.77 5:12.17 4:43.79 5:46.23 4:40.96 5:09.34 10
2 Brooke Johnson JR-3 MIT 3:25.04 4:41.93 5:41.73 4:44.77 5:38.88 6:10.20 3:33.58 8
3 Elaine McVay FR-1 MIT 5:26.93 5:06.86 3:55.16 4:46.78 5:49.88 5:38.40 5:52.74 6
4 Marina Capalbo FR-1 Babson 5:13.19 6:02.04 5:27.56 4:47.33 3:52.74 6:07.79 3:58.49 5
5 Dacie Manion FR-1 MIT 3:37.09 5:24.19 4:14.72 4:49.45 5:53.13 3:45.78 4:55.24 4
6 Louise van den Heuvel SO-2 MIT 5:25.85 5:14.21 5:22.94 4:50.93 4:07.29 5:28.75 5:14.21 3
7 Beth Gollin FR-1 Coast Guard 5:45.58 5:10.44 4:23.58 4:52.86 5:45.58 4:55.79 5:45.58 2
8 Caitlin Rush SO-2 WPI 5:07.51 6:07.22 3:34.96 4:58.55 4:58.55 4:16.76 4:37.66 1
9 Jane Lodwick SO-2 Wellesley 6:33.45 3:40.94 5:26.87 5:02.65 4:41.47 6:33.45 5:54.10 -
10 Hillary Wilson JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 5:17.92 3:49.27 6:31.29 5:05.69 6:19.06 5:14.86 5:51.55 -
11 Margaret Wehner SO-2 Wellesley 4:57.01 3:48.95 4:53.92 5:09.38 4:32.26 6:08.17 4:22.98 -
12 Sarah Knop FR-1 Springfield 5:58.49 4:17.86 4:08.43 5:14.46 3:52.70 6:23.65 4:43.02 -
13 Caroline Kimball-Katz FR-1 Smith 4:03.28 4:47.51 4:15.92 5:15.94 5:57.02 4:38.03 5:57.02 -
14 Micaela Young SO-2 Smith 4:50.25 6:23.77 5:54.74 5:22.49 6:36.67 5:28.94 5:03.14 -
15 Caitlin Walde FR-1 WPI 5:01.55 4:29.12 6:16.12 5:24.24 5:33.97 5:04.79 6:58.27 -
16 Emily Dudley SR-4 WPI 6:40.05 6:40.05 4:46.22 5:25.24 6:07.53 5:15.49 5:54.52 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Hillary Wilson JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 4:32.07 4:44.30 5:05.69 5:20.98 4:44.30 4:50.41 6:31.29 -
11 Margaret Wehner SO-2 Wellesley 3:45.85 4:41.54 5:09.38 4:16.79 5:43.42 5:43.42 6:08.17 -
13 Caroline Kimball-Katz FR-1 Smith 4:56.99 3:56.96 5:15.94 5:44.38 6:15.97 4:34.87 4:31.71 -
14 Micaela Young SO-2 Smith 6:10.87 6:26.99 5:22.49 4:37.35 5:19.27 5:22.49 5:09.59 -
15 Caitlin Walde FR-1 WPI 4:45.34 6:51.79 5:24.24 4:19.40 4:22.64 4:19.40 6:09.64 -
16 Emily Dudley SR-4 WPI 6:27.04 3:50.92 5:25.24 6:40.05 4:23.45 4:42.96 5:57.77 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Randelle Boots JR-3 Wellesley 4:43.79 10
2 Brooke Johnson JR-3 MIT 4:44.77 8
3 Elaine McVay FR-1 MIT 4:46.78 6
4 Marina Capalbo FR-1 Babson 4:47.33 5
5 Dacie Manion FR-1 MIT 4:49.45 4
6 Louise van den Heuvel SO-2 MIT 4:50.93 3
7 Beth Gollin FR-1 Coast Guard 4:52.86 2
8 Caitlin Rush SO-2 WPI 4:58.55 1
9 Jane Lodwick SO-2 Wellesley 5:02.65 -
12 Sarah Knop FR-1 Springfield 5:14.46 -