April 13, 2012
|
Eastern Conn. St. - Willimantic, CT

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Dvonte Chambers FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 11.40 10.26 10.04 9.81 11.29 14.48 2.4
2 Peter Deraska SO-2 Trinity 11.52 13.94 14.75 12.68 13.48 11.29 2.4
3 Royce Brown JR-3 Trinity 11.59 14.26 14.61 15.07 8.70 14.38 2.4
4 Rob Sisson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 11.89 14.63 13.80 11.30 10.82 13.20 2.4
5 Seth Myers FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 12.01 13.34 9.73 10.57 9.49 10.21 2.4
6 Michael Budness FR-1 Trinity 12.25 8.95 11.40 14.34 11.40 14.34 2.4
7 Joel Rosenberg FR-1 Manhattanville 12.43 14.17 11.32 8.83 12.19 9.82 1.4
8 David Garrison SR-4 Manhattanville 12.51 11.51 14.52 10.14 9.39 14.39 1.4
9 Valeri Ivanov FR-1 Trinity 12.66 12.41 16.08 15.83 10.39 10.01 1.4
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dvonte Chambers FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 11.40
2 Peter Deraska SO-2 Trinity 11.52
3 Royce Brown JR-3 Trinity 11.59
4 Rob Sisson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 11.89
5 Seth Myers FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 12.01
6 Michael Budness FR-1 Trinity 12.25
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Joel Rosenberg FR-1 Manhattanville 11.81 14.80 10.69 12.43 12.68 15.79 10.07
8 David Garrison SR-4 Manhattanville 15.14 12.39 15.64 12.51 15.52 9.76 10.51
9 Valeri Ivanov FR-1 Trinity 14.31 12.28 11.14 12.66 16.21 12.28 11.40

Men's 200 Meters

W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Fred Hewett FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 22.70 22.70
2 Dvonte Chambers FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 22.99 22.07
3 Rob Sisson SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 23.66 17.99
4 Morrison Boateng SR-4 Manhattanville 23.70 24.89
5 Peter Deraska SO-2 Trinity 24.11 27.01
6 Ryan Adams JR-3 Trinity 25.15 19.87
7 Valeri Ivanov FR-1 Trinity 25.35 20.54

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fred Hewett FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 49.94 50.94 40.95 1:01.43 56.94
2 John Mason SR-4 Trinity 51.76 1:02.63 56.42 44.52 36.24
3 Dylan Kruppa FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 52.13 53.18 1:04.65 50.05 1:07.25
4 Morrison Boateng SR-4 Manhattanville 53.23 1:00.69 48.44 1:06.54 1:02.28

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dan Scully SR-4 Trinity 1:32.93 1:57.63 1:59.99
2 Kevin Lochard FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 2:28.17 1:59.49 2:13.83
3 Ryan Geelan FR-1 Trinity 1:32.89 2:03.85 2:13.76
4 Clayton Russell FR-1 Trinity 1:52.43 2:06.32 2:32.85
5 Lee Cattanach FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:45.01 2:08.05 1:38.60
6 Joseph Guliano FR-1 Trinity 2:18.41 2:08.15 2:41.47
7 Stephen Spranzo JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 1:32.72 2:10.58 2:18.42
8 Evan Piccirillo FR-1 Trinity 2:25.74 2:12.49 2:17.79
9 Amado Amezquita-Santos SO-2 Manhattanville 2:46.30 2:13.04 2:10.38
10 Nick Miller JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 2:24.54 2:13.83 1:36.36
11 Bradley Whitaker SO-2 Trinity 2:04.70 2:15.54 2:16.90
12 Cole Sylvester FR-1 Trinity 1:57.65 2:25.24 2:12.17

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Lee Cattanach FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 3:53.86 4:19.84
2 Nick Miller JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 4:15.91 4:23.82
3 Stephen Spranzo JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 3:43.26 4:39.07
4 Dan Caggiano SO-2 Manhattanville 3:48.06 4:45.07

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin Baldour FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 20:52.07 16:21.62 16:11.60 14:51.47 16:41.65 21:22.12
2 Mike Szarkowicz SR-4 Manhattanville 13:08.08 19:57.48 15:41.61 18:15.13 17:03.48 22:10.53
3 Ben Smith SO-2 Manhattanville 14:26.93 16:51.41 20:17.82 17:53.34 17:12.05 15:08.21
4 John Moran FR-1 Trinity 12:16.32 20:13.36 20:23.73 15:12.62 17:17.06 14:00.02
5 Ryan Hughes SR-4 Eastern Conn. St. 15:59.80 23:26.98 13:59.83 19:37.94 18:10.68 16:21.62

Men's 110 Hurdles

W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Tony Chen JR-3 Trinity 16.02 16.02 19.39
2 Andre Reynolds FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 16.03 19.88 19.88
3 Luis Rosado FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 16.59 20.58 17.42

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luis Rosado FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:08.24 43.48 1:07.64 1:00.39
2 Andre Reynolds FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:18.73 55.11 1:12.07 1:00.56
3 Seth Myers FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:07.93 1:20.22 54.34 1:04.69

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eastern Conn. St. 3:39.89 3:55.29 3:46.49 2:40.52 3:37.70
2 ECSU Alumni 3:52.59 2:56.77 4:48.42 5:02.37 2:52.12

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Mark Jolley FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1.83m 6' 0"
  • 1.63
    P
  • 1.66
    P
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
2 David Garrison SR-4 Manhattanville 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.66
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Matt Pyne   Unattached 0' 3.10" 0' 3.26" 0' 4.04" 0' 2.61" 0.08m

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kruppa FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 6.96m 4.68m 4.68m 6.33m 20' 9.25"
  • 6.03 (0.2)
  • 6.33 (2.4)
  • 6.33 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
2 Mark Jolley FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 4.61m 4.00m 5.77m 5.55m 18' 2.5"
  • 5.42 (1.4)
  • 5.55 (0.3)
  • 5.08 (2.0)
  • 3.65 (0.9)
3 Andre Reynolds FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 5.08m 6.69m 4.92m 5.35m 17' 6.75"
  • 5.35 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.33 (2.2)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Joel Rosenberg FR-1 Manhattanville 11.44m 8.35m 37' 6.5"
  • 9.43  
  • 10.54  
  • 11.44  
  • 11.32  
2 Chris Fiddner JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 10.66m 8.31m 34' 11.75"
  • 10.66  
  • 9.31  
  • 9.82  
  • 9.27  
3 Mike Lorusso FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9.50m 7.89m 31' 2"
  • 9.29  
  • 9.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Steven Strauss FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 8.97m 6.46m 29' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.97  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Steven Strauss FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 33.88m 111' 2"
  • 31.83  
  • 33.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 James Kuritzkes FR-1 Trinity 32.41m 106' 4"
  • 32.41  
  • 30.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Mike Lorusso FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 31.71m 104' 0"
  • 29.59  
  • 31.53  
  • 28.69  
  • 31.71  
4 Chris Fiddner JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 25.94m 85' 1"
  • 20.71  
  • 21.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.94  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 John Li SO-2 Trinity 41.33m 135' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.33  
  • 41.26  
2 Chris Fiddner JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 34.65m 113' 8"
  • 30.38  
  • 34.65  
  • 33.52  
  • 33.94  
3 Dan Johannessen FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 34.12m 111' 11"
  • 32.70  
  • 34.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Mike Lorusso FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 30.79m 101' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.86  
  • 29.79  
  • 30.79  
5 Steven Strauss FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 28.71m 94' 2"
  • 21.20  
  • 25.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.71  
6 John Murphy FR-1 Trinity 26.94m 88' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.70  
  • 25.40  
  • 26.94  
7 James Kuritzkes FR-1 Trinity 21.80m 71' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.80  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.37  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 archie Joseph   ECSU Alumni 56.78m 46.54m 35.37m 58.64m 40.96m 46.54m 33.97m 152' 8"
  • 38.51  
  • 38.83  
  • 46.54  
  • 43.37  
2 Michael Budness FR-1 Trinity 36.86m 40.08m 39.62m 35.47m 32.71m 46.07m 35.93m 151' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.07  
  • 43.49  
  • 42.64