May 10-12, 2012
|
MIT Henry G. Steinbrenner Track - Cambridge, MA

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 3.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Nicholas Guscott JR-3 Rhode Island 10.85 10.74 10
2 Phito Gondre FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.64 10.76 8
3 Quinn Ryder SO-2 UMass Amherst 9.80 10.77 6
4 Teague Grubel FR-1 Stonehill 12.96 10.80 5
5 LaDarius Drew FR-1 Wesleyan 8.65 10.81 4
6 Kevin Downing JR-3 New Haven 11.99 10.90 3
7 Jonathan Vaughn FR-1 Boston College 10.51 10.94 2
8 Eric Kennedy SO-2 Bentley 8.91 10.99 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Nicholas Guscott JR-3 Rhode Island 8.68 7.70 10.41 10.09 11.39 10.84 2.7
2 Teague Grubel FR-1 Stonehill 10.53 13.24 13.78 12.59 8.25 10.85 2.4
3 Phito Gondre FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 7.83 10.11 14.14 11.20 9.68 10.87 2.7
4 Eric Kennedy SO-2 Bentley 8.08 12.44 11.35 9.82 11.46 10.91 4.2
5 Jonathan Vaughn FR-1 Boston College 12.30 10.88 8.49 12.19 12.19 10.88 2.7
6 Kevin Downing JR-3 New Haven 11.32 14.04 9.03 11.54 10.56 10.88 2.7
7 Quinn Ryder SO-2 UMass Amherst 12.31 8.39 8.93 9.70 10.57 10.89 2.7
8 LaDarius Drew FR-1 Wesleyan 11.46 10.70 13.31 9.82 11.02 10.91 2.4
9 Blest Norris JR-3 RIC 9.17 8.84 9.28 8.84 12.22 10.91 4.2
10 Anthony Pastore SO-2 Sacred Heart 12.65 11.33 8.91 9.24 12.10 11.00 2.7
11 Zachery Madera SO-2 Westfield State 14.34 10.15 12.14 7.72 11.70 11.03 2.7
12 Isaiah Spofford FR-1 Bates 11.15 8.17 12.48 14.36 12.15 11.04 2.7
13 Daniel Lange Vagle SO-2 Tufts 8.75 9.63 8.97 13.62 11.07 11.07 4.2
14 Ansu Diggs JR-3 Hartford 10.98 12.20 8.77 11.98 8.32 11.09 2.7
15 Jarred Kennedy - Loving FR-1 Bowdoin 10.12 9.46 11.01 13.35 14.46 11.12 2.4
16 Bradley Donahue FR-1 UMass Amherst 7.81 9.37 12.49 10.04 9.15 11.15 2.7
17 Rashawn Providence SO-2 Hartford 8.59 11.60 13.05 8.03 12.05 11.15 2.7
18 Patrick Farnham FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.20 10.98 10.64 7.84 12.32 11.20 2.4
19 Evan Keating FR-1 Vermont 9.15 8.13 12.99 13.33 10.39 11.29 2.7
20 Joshua Arons FR-1 UMass Amherst 10.50 9.83 10.62 9.83 11.41 11.29 2.4
21 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO-2 Bridgewater St. 10.17 13.89 11.41 14.23 11.75 11.29 4.2
22 Anthony Arcari FR-1 Merrimack 10.53 12.00 13.70 7.93 12.00 11.32 2.7
23 Ditton Kawalya SO-2 WPI 11.80 9.53 8.40 8.06 13.73 11.34 4.2
24 Ian Haney SO-2 Sacred Heart 14.22 10.58 10.92 8.65 9.67 11.37 4.2
25 Kevin Johnston FR-1 UMass Lowell 10.97 13.82 12.79 8.23 10.40 11.42 2.4
26 Thomas Phommalinh JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.83 11.92 10.43 13.87 12.72 11.46 2.4
27 Tim Woods JR-3 Bates 9.29 11.13 10.56 9.98 12.05 11.47 2.7
28 Kellen Foley JR-3 Boston College 12.31 10.80 11.96 11.96 14.28 11.61 2.7
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Eric Kennedy SO-2 Bentley 8.73 11.46 10.91
9 Blest Norris JR-3 RIC 8.84 11.24 10.91
13 Daniel Lange Vagle SO-2 Tufts 11.07 9.97 11.07
21 Joshua Danner-Hicks SO-2 Bridgewater St. 9.15 11.75 11.29
23 Ditton Kawalya SO-2 WPI 9.30 9.08 11.34
24 Ian Haney SO-2 Sacred Heart 9.90 12.51 11.37
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Teague Grubel FR-1 Stonehill 9.99 11.61 12.48 10.85 9.77
8 LaDarius Drew FR-1 Wesleyan 9.50 12.11 13.31 10.91 11.24
15 Jarred Kennedy - Loving FR-1 Bowdoin 9.90 12.90 9.90 11.12 11.68
18 Patrick Farnham FR-1 UMass Amherst 9.41 11.99 7.96 11.20 11.32
20 Joshua Arons FR-1 UMass Amherst 8.47 8.47 8.13 11.29 13.55
25 Kevin Johnston FR-1 UMass Lowell 13.48 13.37 13.94 11.42 13.14
26 Thomas Phommalinh JR-3 So. Conn. St. 13.18 10.20 14.21 11.46 8.48
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Phito Gondre FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 8.81 10.87
7 Quinn Ryder SO-2 UMass Amherst 10.89 10.89
10 Anthony Pastore SO-2 Sacred Heart 11.33 11.00
11 Zachery Madera SO-2 Westfield State 9.82 11.03
14 Ansu Diggs JR-3 Hartford 14.20 11.09
27 Tim Woods JR-3 Bates 14.11 11.47
28 Kellen Foley JR-3 Boston College 12.31 11.61
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Guscott JR-3 Rhode Island 10.41 10.84 9.33 9.76 10.84 7.92
5 Jonathan Vaughn FR-1 Boston College 13.82 8.71 9.69 10.23 10.88 10.01
6 Kevin Downing JR-3 New Haven 7.95 13.71 11.10 11.43 10.88 7.84
12 Isaiah Spofford FR-1 Bates 12.92 10.82 11.26 10.38 11.04 11.04
16 Bradley Donahue FR-1 UMass Amherst 11.60 11.71 14.28 12.27 11.15 8.92
17 Rashawn Providence SO-2 Hartford 14.05 11.38 11.93 11.38 11.15 10.37
19 Evan Keating FR-1 Vermont 11.41 9.04 13.21 9.71 11.29 13.44
22 Anthony Arcari FR-1 Merrimack 10.42 14.72 11.21 12.34 11.32 12.91