April 20-21, 2012
|
Lane Stadium - Chicago, IL

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eddie McDaniel SO-2 DePaul 3:48.27 3:48.27 3:48.27 3:52.92 4:09.23 4:46.50
2 Angelos Karkalis SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:12.53 3:42.13 3:39.79 3:53.82 3:23.43 3:16.41
3 Ian Sanchez SO-2 DePaul 4:36.30 4:48.11 3:32.54 3:56.15 3:01.84 4:57.55
4 Photis Karkalis SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:55.52 3:36.24 4:29.10 4:00.26 4:09.87 4:24.29
5 Kevin Vollrath FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:28.13 3:41.82 2:57.94 4:03.75 5:14.44 3:34.50
6 Brian Schlick SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:46.22 3:01.03 2:53.69 4:04.63 3:40.17 3:32.83
7 Brian Wille SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:17.16 5:12.25 4:45.20 4:05.86 4:32.91 3:09.32
8 Billy Whitmore JR-3 U. of Chicago 3:24.52 3:54.08 5:05.54 4:06.40 3:51.62 4:58.15
9 Ben Nickerson FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:58.24 3:36.91 4:11.41 4:06.48 3:34.44 5:08.10
10 Isaac Dalke JR-3 U. of Chicago 3:32.21 3:29.74 3:27.27 4:06.75 5:08.44 5:20.78
11 Robert Cooper SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:14.58 5:19.31 4:36.90 4:09.46 3:54.50 4:01.98
12 Dennis Baliga SR-4 DePaul 2:57.26 3:54.68 5:09.57 4:09.65 3:29.71 3:07.24
13 Gunnar Sterne FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 5:10.44 4:07.85 2:57.75 4:10.35 4:32.89 4:52.91
14 Ben Hiromura FR-1 DePaul 5:16.08 3:22.29 3:07.12 4:12.86 4:30.56 5:13.55
15 Samuel McKinney JR-3 Chicago State 3:20.43 3:55.95 3:20.43 4:13.71 4:01.03 3:45.81
16 Cody Lee FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 3:06.22 5:08.66 4:02.34 4:15.09 3:59.79 3:34.28
17 Moe Bahrani SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:15.79 4:38.82 4:33.70 4:15.79 3:27.19 3:22.08
18 Sam Spiegel JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:10.92 3:22.28 4:10.92 4:16.04 4:41.65 4:44.21
19 Tyler Schmitt JR-3 DePaul 3:06.28 3:19.21 4:03.19 4:18.71 4:52.35 5:33.74
20 Samuel Butler SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:39.54 5:32.28 3:33.61 4:23.71 3:30.97 4:39.54
21 Max Rodrigues JR-3 DePaul 4:21.46 4:42.59 4:08.26 4:24.10 5:22.21 3:49.77
22 Nicholas Aeppel FR-1 U. of Chicago 4:44.74 5:44.40 3:34.24 4:31.18 5:30.84 5:22.71
23 Ryan McDowell SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:56.21 3:34.69 5:47.84 4:31.75 4:10.01 5:28.82
24 Cliff Boldridge SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:12.31 3:28.43 3:55.86 4:34.25 4:15.06 5:23.62
25 Mark Doss JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:43.03 4:56.38 4:23.45 4:34.42 3:47.77 5:01.87
26 Frank Wen JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:12.62 5:35.36 5:23.99 4:44.20 5:46.73 5:43.89
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Samuel McKinney JR-3 Chicago State 3:22.97 4:13.71 5:27.29 4:41.62 3:53.42 3:53.42 4:11.18
16 Cody Lee FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4:40.60 4:15.09 5:13.76 3:52.14 3:01.12 3:47.03 4:09.99
20 Samuel Butler SO-2 U. of Chicago 3:15.15 4:23.71 4:21.08 4:44.81 3:49.43 4:42.17 3:28.33
22 Nicholas Aeppel FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:47.11 4:31.18 5:28.13 3:15.25 3:42.37 5:25.42 5:44.40
23 Ryan McDowell SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:01.65 4:31.75 3:48.27 5:17.95 3:59.14 4:07.30 5:17.95
24 Cliff Boldridge SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:12.65 4:34.25 3:31.18 5:01.68 4:42.48 3:42.15 3:20.21
25 Mark Doss JR-3 U. of Chicago 3:23.07 4:34.42 4:28.94 5:23.82 5:29.31 3:53.26 3:45.03
26 Frank Wen JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:15.78 4:44.20 3:55.89 3:41.68 3:53.05 4:35.68 6:09.46
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kevin Vollrath FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:29.63 4:03.75 3:41.82 4:33.00 4:20.82 4:54.94 3:39.38
7 Brian Wille SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:00.95 4:05.86 3:16.69 3:46.20 4:20.62 2:59.48 3:11.77
9 Ben Nickerson FR-1 U. of Chicago 3:07.33 4:06.48 2:57.47 3:59.09 3:54.16 3:19.65 3:19.65
11 Robert Cooper SR-4 U. of Chicago 3:19.57 4:09.46 3:49.51 3:09.59 3:24.56 3:14.58 5:01.85
12 Dennis Baliga SR-4 DePaul 5:14.56 4:09.65 4:34.62 3:19.72 4:07.16 5:09.57 3:02.25
13 Gunnar Sterne FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 3:50.33 4:10.35 5:02.93 5:25.46 4:22.87 4:42.90 5:22.96
14 Ben Hiromura FR-1 DePaul 3:37.46 4:12.86 3:17.23 4:35.62 5:21.14 5:00.91 3:57.69
17 Moe Bahrani SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:23.47 4:15.79 3:16.96 3:24.64 3:09.29 3:11.85 4:10.68
18 Sam Spiegel JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:49.33 4:16.04 3:29.96 3:14.59 3:01.79 4:57.01 4:21.16
19 Tyler Schmitt JR-3 DePaul 5:15.63 4:18.71 3:03.69 3:19.21 4:05.78 4:44.59 5:10.46
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eddie McDaniel SO-2 DePaul 3:52.92
2 Angelos Karkalis SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 3:53.82
3 Ian Sanchez SO-2 DePaul 3:56.15
4 Photis Karkalis SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:00.26
6 Brian Schlick SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:04.63
8 Billy Whitmore JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:06.40
10 Isaac Dalke JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:06.75
21 Max Rodrigues JR-3 DePaul 4:24.10