April 28, 2012
|
Bates - Lewiston, ME

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Scheetz SR-4 Amherst 1:20.77 2:24.23 1:55.38 10
2 Nick Barron JR-3 Bates 1:48.98 1:47.82 1:55.93 8
3 James LePage JR-3 Bates 1:52.01 1:26.34 1:56.67 6
4 Adron Pitmon JR-3 Amherst 2:15.89 1:51.29 1:57.14 5
5 Colin Fong SR-4 Bowdoin 1:42.57 2:29.72 1:57.89 4
6 Sam Craft SO-2 Middlebury 1:30.11 1:27.74 1:58.56 3
7 Luke Doherty Munro JR-3 Colby 2:22.32 1:58.60 1:58.60 2
8 Bobby McShane SO-2 Tufts 1:50.46 2:05.90 1:58.77 1
9 Dan Scully SR-4 Trinity 1:50.58 2:34.57 1:58.90 -
10 Ian Rathkey SO-2 Conn College 1:24.95 1:34.52 1:59.64 -
11 Jeff Marvel JR-3 Tufts 1:56.42 2:01.22 2:00.02 -
12 Tristan Cole JR-3 Conn College 1:40.99 2:31.48 2:00.22 -
13 Tommy Gaidus JR-3 Williams 1:46.04 2:35.44 2:00.49 -
14 Andrew Beaudoin FR-1 Williams 1:31.61 2:17.41 2:00.53 -
15 Christian Sleeper FR-1 Bowdoin 2:32.26 2:09.30 2:00.84 -
16 Kevin Clarke SO-2 Colby 1:40.67 1:58.87 2:01.29 -
17 Clayton Russell FR-1 Trinity 1:38.72 1:41.16 2:01.87 -
18 Dan Post SR-4 Conn College 1:34.32 1:39.22 2:02.49 -
19 Sean Madigan FR-1 Colby 1:57.02 2:08.10 2:03.17 -
20 Myles Black-Ingersoll JR-3 Bates 1:32.63 1:27.69 2:03.50 -
21 Sam Roth JR-3 Wesleyan 2:24.98 2:26.22 2:03.91 -
22 Patrick Jeffries SO-2 Bates 2:38.78 2:26.37 2:04.04 -
23 Matt Gitkind JR-3 Conn College 1:43.15 1:29.31 2:05.79 -
24 Chris Erickson SR-4 Amherst 2:22.68 2:13.84 2:06.26 -
25 William Barnes FR-1 Conn College 2:22.32 2:05.80 2:07.07 -
26 Evan Piccirillo FR-1 Trinity 2:23.03 2:16.64 2:07.70 -
27 Austin Cotant JR-3 Wesleyan 2:15.38 2:16.67 2:08.93 -
28 MICHAEL ONAH JR-3 Wesleyan 1:44.86 1:31.91 2:09.45 -
29 Ryan Geelan FR-1 Trinity 2:29.01 2:12.02 2:10.71 -
30 Evan Cover FR-1 Tufts 1:52.03 2:01.25 2:11.79 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
18 Dan Post SR-4 Conn College 2:12.29 2:02.49 -
19 Sean Madigan FR-1 Colby 1:55.78 2:03.17 -
20 Myles Black-Ingersoll JR-3 Bates 1:31.39 2:03.50 -
22 Patrick Jeffries SO-2 Bates 2:12.73 2:04.04 -
23 Matt Gitkind JR-3 Conn College 2:12.08 2:05.79 -
24 Chris Erickson SR-4 Amherst 2:32.78 2:06.26 -
25 William Barnes FR-1 Conn College 1:44.20 2:07.07 -
26 Evan Piccirillo FR-1 Trinity 2:29.41 2:07.70 -
28 MICHAEL ONAH JR-3 Wesleyan 1:48.74 2:09.45 -
29 Ryan Geelan FR-1 Trinity 1:41.96 2:10.71 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Nick Barron JR-3 Bates 2:17.96 1:55.93 2:22.60 1:40.86 8
4 Adron Pitmon JR-3 Amherst 1:22.00 1:57.14 2:19.40 1:47.77 5
10 Ian Rathkey SO-2 Conn College 2:12.80 1:59.64 1:41.70 2:12.80 -
12 Tristan Cole JR-3 Conn College 2:33.89 2:00.22 1:40.99 1:37.38 -
13 Tommy Gaidus JR-3 Williams 2:13.75 2:00.49 1:35.19 2:30.62 -
15 Christian Sleeper FR-1 Bowdoin 2:28.64 2:00.84 1:43.93 2:20.18 -
17 Clayton Russell FR-1 Trinity 1:55.78 2:01.87 1:52.12 2:16.50 -
21 Sam Roth JR-3 Wesleyan 1:46.57 2:03.91 2:31.17 1:34.18 -
27 Austin Cotant JR-3 Wesleyan 2:46.32 2:08.93 2:47.61 2:02.49 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ben Scheetz SR-4 Amherst 2:03.46 1:36.92 1:55.38 10
3 James LePage JR-3 Bates 2:00.17 2:11.84 1:56.67 6
5 Colin Fong SR-4 Bowdoin 1:33.14 2:12.04 1:57.89 4
6 Sam Craft SO-2 Middlebury 2:05.68 1:55.01 1:58.56 3
7 Luke Doherty Munro JR-3 Colby 1:52.67 1:47.93 1:58.60 2
8 Bobby McShane SO-2 Tufts 1:48.08 2:04.71 1:58.77 1
9 Dan Scully SR-4 Trinity 2:16.74 2:06.04 1:58.90 -
11 Jeff Marvel JR-3 Tufts 2:22.83 2:00.02 2:00.02 -
14 Andrew Beaudoin FR-1 Williams 2:24.64 2:12.59 2:00.53 -
16 Kevin Clarke SO-2 Colby 1:35.82 2:15.85 2:01.29 -
30 Evan Cover FR-1 Tufts 2:35.52 2:18.38 2:11.79 -