March 23-24, 2012
|
Monmouth University - West Long Branch, NJ

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Curtis Richburg SO-2 Rutgers 1:56.05
2 Sam Wagner JR-3 Vassar 1:56.29
3 Ryan Healy Sophomore Unattached 1:56.67
4 Mike Saparito JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1:56.87
5 Ben Forrest SR-4 Rutgers 1:57.00
6 Rafal Ksepka SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:57.28
7 Vincent Modafferi Senior Westchester Track Club 1:57.87
8 Monroe Kearns JR-3 Rutgers 1:58.18
9 Colin MacDonald SR-4 Monmouth 1:58.40
10 Karon Purcell SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.46
11 Reed Kochanek FR-1 Iona 1:58.71
12 David DeSalvo SO-2 Adelphi 1:58.78
13 Amr Aldeen SR-4 East Stroudsburg 1:59.25
14 Andrew Langille FR-1 Monmouth 1:59.40
15 Andrew O'Leary SR-4 Seton Hall 1:59.45
16 Steve Burkholder SO-2 Rutgers 1:59.53
17 Khari Bowen FR-1 Monmouth 1:59.65
18 Hamer Farag SO-2 Rutgers 1:59.86
19 Christopher Reilly SO-2 Adelphi 2:00.75
20 Taylor Trumbetti SR-4 Felician 2:01.05
21 Andrew Terenzi FR-1 Vassar 2:01.18
22 Michael Kraus SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:01.23
23 Kimutai Bett SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:01.58
24 Mark Parisen   Garden State Track Club 2:01.81
25 Darnell Armstrong SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:01.96
26 Bruce Lukens SR-4 Monmouth 2:02.33
27 Dustin Roadside FR-1 Monmouth 2:02.71
28 Joe Eagan SO-2 Felician 2:02.72
29 Moheb Thomas SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:03.14
30 Sean Ferguson FR-1 Vassar 2:03.31
31 William Barnes FR-1 Conn College 2:03.61
32 Justin Turlip FR-1 NYU 2:03.66
33 Kyle Havard SR-4 Marist 2:03.88
34 Matt Buell SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.91
35 David Marthy FR-1 Marist 2:03.91
36 Alec Connelly JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:04.19
37 Aaron Davis SO-2 Conn College 2:04.56
38 Tom Donegan FR-1 NYU 2:04.78
39 Grayson Kupperand SO-2 NYU 2:04.89
40 Dan Post SR-4 Conn College 2:04.90
41 AL ROBINSON   Zenith Velocity AC 2:05.73
42 Abdul Hamid SO-2 Keystone 2:05.79
43 Cody Shave FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:05.93
44 Anthony Morales JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:06.01
45 Matt Gitkind JR-3 Conn College 2:06.44
46 Kyle Legere SO-2 Pace 2:06.58
47 Sergio Soto SR-4 CCNY 2:06.80
48 Ryan Cesaretti FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 2:07.85
49 Samuel Tooley FR-1 Fairfield 2:08.07
50 ANTHONY ROBERTSON   Zenith Velocity AC 2:08.11
51 Isreal Flores FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:08.42
52 Ben Horel SR-4 Rutgers 2:08.65
53 Adam Osowski FR-1 Marist 2:09.17
54 Gregory Chase JR-3 Fairfield 2:09.22
55 Frank DiStefano FR-1 Adelphi 2:10.17
56 chris mclean   Zenith Velocity AC 2:10.71
57 Joe Meehan SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 2:10.74
58 Amit Kinha SO-2 Conn College 2:10.82
59 Jonathan Daudelin JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:11.06
60 Chris Carlson FR-1 Pace 2:11.07
61 Donel Fernandes Sophomore Monroe College 2:11.55
62 Derrick Davis SR-4 Keystone 2:12.12
63 Alex Florio Freshman Delhi 2:12.36
64 Andrew Berger FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 2:13.01
65 Mark DiGennaro SO-2 Montclair State 2:13.17
66 Evan Russek SR-4 Vassar 2:13.20
67 Louis Scheideler SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:13.50
68 Andrew Nashed FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:14.05
69 Eliot Gerson FR-1 Vassar 2:15.22
70 Tozar Roberts SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:15.50
71 Chris Kelly JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:16.73
72 Sean Read Freshman Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:17.38
73 Christopher Liang FR-1 CCNY 2:18.82
74 Kyle O'Brien SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:19.90
75 Chris Mckenna SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:20.25
76 Kevin Roth FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:22.95
77 Todd Grover SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 2:28.59
78 Travis Wood Freshman Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:29.92
79 Michael Kim Freshman Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:43.12
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Curtis Richburg SO-2 Rutgers 1:36.33 1:47.93 1:56.05 2:05.34 1:23.56 2:07.66
2 Sam Wagner JR-3 Vassar 2:25.37 1:22.57 1:56.29 1:33.04 1:43.50 1:58.62
3 Ryan Healy Sophomore Unattached 1:40.34 2:00.17 1:56.67 2:03.67 2:04.84 1:38.01
4 Mike Saparito JR-3 East Stroudsburg 1:41.68 2:17.91 1:56.87 1:46.36 2:23.75 1:24.15
6 Rafal Ksepka SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:27.96 1:53.77 1:57.28 1:24.45 1:52.59 2:28.95
8 Monroe Kearns JR-3 Rutgers 1:31.00 1:29.82 1:58.18 2:04.09 1:42.82 2:15.91
10 Karon Purcell SO-2 Rutgers 2:13.86 2:18.60 1:58.46 2:09.13 2:24.53 2:04.39
12 David DeSalvo SO-2 Adelphi 2:32.04 1:25.53 1:58.78 2:07.10 1:45.72 1:27.90
14 Andrew Langille FR-1 Monmouth 1:23.58 2:02.99 1:59.40 2:19.70 2:35.22 1:35.52
18 Hamer Farag SO-2 Rutgers 1:33.49 1:23.91 1:59.86 1:45.48 2:28.63 2:31.03
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Ben Forrest SR-4 Rutgers 2:11.04 1:57.00
7 Vincent Modafferi Senior Westchester Track Club 2:10.84 1:57.87
9 Colin MacDonald SR-4 Monmouth 2:30.37 1:58.40
11 Reed Kochanek FR-1 Iona 1:53.97 1:58.71
13 Amr Aldeen SR-4 East Stroudsburg 2:26.68 1:59.25
15 Andrew O'Leary SR-4 Seton Hall 2:12.59 1:59.45
16 Steve Burkholder SO-2 Rutgers 2:12.68 1:59.53
17 Khari Bowen FR-1 Monmouth 1:33.33 1:59.65
19 Christopher Reilly SO-2 Adelphi 2:09.21 2:00.75
21 Andrew Terenzi FR-1 Vassar 1:26.04 2:01.18
22 Michael Kraus SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:18.21 2:01.23
26 Bruce Lukens SR-4 Monmouth 1:50.10 2:02.33
35 David Marthy FR-1 Marist 2:06.39 2:03.91
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Taylor Trumbetti SR-4 Felician 2:01.05
23 Kimutai Bett SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:01.58
24 Mark Parisen   Garden State Track Club 2:01.81
28 Joe Eagan SO-2 Felician 2:02.72
32 Justin Turlip FR-1 NYU 2:03.66
33 Kyle Havard SR-4 Marist 2:03.88
36 Alec Connelly JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:04.19
39 Grayson Kupperand SO-2 NYU 2:04.89
42 Abdul Hamid SO-2 Keystone 2:05.79
44 Anthony Morales JR-3 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:06.01
49 Samuel Tooley FR-1 Fairfield 2:08.07
52 Ben Horel SR-4 Rutgers 2:08.65
61 Donel Fernandes Sophomore Monroe College 2:11.55
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Darnell Armstrong SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 1:37.57 1:37.57 2:01.96 1:59.52 2:20.26 2:05.62
27 Dustin Roadside FR-1 Monmouth 2:19.89 1:47.99 2:02.71 1:41.85 1:28.36 2:01.49
30 Sean Ferguson FR-1 Vassar 1:32.49 2:36.61 2:03.31 1:39.89 1:28.79 1:59.61
31 William Barnes FR-1 Conn College 1:45.07 1:30.24 2:03.61 2:12.27 1:51.25 1:47.54
34 Matt Buell SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:37.89 2:37.37 2:03.91 2:18.78 2:15.07 2:41.09
37 Aaron Davis SO-2 Conn College 1:48.37 1:53.35 2:04.56 2:35.70 2:18.27 2:34.46
38 Tom Donegan FR-1 NYU 2:33.48 2:01.04 2:04.78 2:14.77 2:33.48 1:43.57
40 Dan Post SR-4 Conn College 2:31.13 2:29.88 2:04.90 2:42.37 2:09.90 2:36.13
41 AL ROBINSON   Zenith Velocity AC 1:29.27 2:01.96 2:05.73 2:30.88 1:48.13 2:12.02
48 Ryan Cesaretti FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 2:30.87 2:04.02 2:07.85 1:41.01 1:38.45 1:30.78
51 Isreal Flores FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:34.11 2:18.70 2:08.42 1:50.45 2:10.99 2:08.42
53 Adam Osowski FR-1 Marist 2:38.88 2:31.13 2:09.17 2:04.01 2:23.38 2:36.30
64 Andrew Berger FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 2:20.99 1:39.76 2:13.01 2:47.60 2:23.65 2:11.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Matt Gitkind JR-3 Conn College 1:37.36 2:39.32 2:06.44 1:31.04 2:29.20 2:08.97 1:48.74
47 Sergio Soto SR-4 CCNY 1:41.44 2:44.84 2:06.80 2:10.61 1:57.93 2:23.29 1:31.30
54 Gregory Chase JR-3 Fairfield 2:11.81 1:55.01 2:09.22 2:22.15 1:47.26 1:39.50 2:13.10
55 Frank DiStefano FR-1 Adelphi 2:33.60 2:40.11 2:10.17 1:59.76 2:07.57 1:55.86 2:01.06
56 chris mclean   Zenith Velocity AC 1:49.80 1:55.03 2:10.71 1:34.12 2:40.78 2:44.70 2:44.70
57 Joe Meehan SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 1:48.52 1:44.60 2:10.74 1:35.44 1:48.52 2:44.74 1:41.98
58 Amit Kinha SO-2 Conn College 1:49.89 2:00.36 2:10.82 1:43.35 1:40.74 2:39.60 2:35.68
59 Jonathan Daudelin JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:05.82 2:21.55 2:11.06 1:36.99 2:25.48 2:39.90 1:55.34
62 Derrick Davis SR-4 Keystone 2:18.73 2:47.80 2:12.12 2:16.09 2:46.48 1:54.95 2:51.76
63 Alex Florio Freshman Delhi 2:22.95 2:41.48 2:12.36 2:18.98 2:26.92 2:44.13 1:47.22
65 Mark DiGennaro SO-2 Montclair State 1:49.20 2:27.82 2:13.17 2:25.16 2:38.48 2:22.50 2:02.52
66 Evan Russek SR-4 Vassar 2:07.88 1:41.24 2:13.20 2:45.17 1:45.23 2:10.54 2:23.86
68 Andrew Nashed FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:04.67 1:33.84 2:14.05 1:44.56 2:08.69 1:53.95 2:04.67
69 Eliot Gerson FR-1 Vassar 2:54.44 2:03.05 2:15.22 1:40.07 1:50.88 1:40.07 2:28.75
72 Sean Read Freshman Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:35.24 2:31.12 2:17.38 1:51.28 1:52.66 2:09.14 2:31.12
76 Kevin Roth FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:51.54 2:32.96 2:22.95 2:32.96 2:12.95 2:45.83 1:55.79
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Moheb Thomas SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:03.14 2:15.46 1:59.45 2:27.77 2:37.62
43 Cody Shave FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:05.93 2:05.93 2:42.45 2:09.71 1:30.67
46 Kyle Legere SO-2 Pace 2:06.58 2:20.51 1:40.00 1:37.47 2:24.31
50 ANTHONY ROBERTSON   Zenith Velocity AC 2:08.11 1:32.24 2:35.02 2:15.80 2:14.52
60 Chris Carlson FR-1 Pace 2:11.07 1:40.93 1:38.31 1:55.35 1:52.72
67 Louis Scheideler SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:13.50 1:42.80 2:29.52 2:00.15 2:00.15
70 Tozar Roberts SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:15.50 1:53.82 1:53.82 1:53.82 2:38.54
71 Chris Kelly JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:16.73 2:22.20 1:54.86 2:41.35 2:01.69
73 Christopher Liang FR-1 CCNY 2:18.82 1:59.39 2:35.48 2:24.38 2:24.38
74 Kyle O'Brien SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:19.90 2:45.09 1:57.52 2:35.29 2:17.11
75 Chris Mckenna SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:20.25 1:50.80 1:59.22 2:14.64 2:00.62
77 Todd Grover SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 2:28.59 2:07.79 2:13.74 2:44.94 2:52.37
78 Travis Wood Freshman Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:29.92 3:01.41 1:53.94 1:53.94 2:50.91
79 Michael Kim Freshman Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:43.12 2:52.91 2:28.44 2:59.44 2:07.24