April 29, 2012
|
Yale - New Haven, CT

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 John Van Deventer SR-4 Yale 2:21.37 1:44.05 1:53.09
2 Zach Williams SR-4 Vassar 2:10.71 2:06.08 1:55.67
3 Alex Bennatan   Unattached 2:26.96 1:53.40 1:55.71
4 Chris Rodriguez JR-3 Hartford 1:32.02 2:22.11 1:56.48
5 Reed Kochanek FR-1 Iona 1:29.10 1:32.62 1:57.23
6 Nicholas O'Leary FR Unattached 2:05.48 1:24.44 1:57.27
7 Julian Sheinbaum SR-4 Yale 2:00.14 1:34.23 1:57.78
8 Aleksandr Morin FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:16.80 1:44.96 1:57.93
9 Matt Panebianco JR-3 Marist 1:33.41 1:57.06 1:58.24
10 Chris Vanzetta JR-3 Marist 1:45.58 1:47.95 1:58.62
11 Kyle Havard SR-4 Marist 2:31.89 1:30.19 1:58.66
12 Michael Rossi JR-3 Fordham 1:54.04 2:05.92 1:58.79
13 Andrew Terenzi FR-1 Vassar 2:30.87 2:09.49 1:58.79
14 Michael Grace FR-1 Yale 2:34.56 1:31.55 1:58.89
15 David Marthy FR-1 Marist 1:59.04 2:13.33 1:59.04
16 James Snak SO-2 Stony Brook 1:26.97 1:46.03 1:59.13
17 Conor Dooney SR-4 Yale 1:42.89 1:54.86 1:59.64
18 Bobby Giuliani JR-3 Hartford 2:08.12 1:41.53 2:00.86
19 Sam Kimmey SO-2 Stony Brook 1:44.21 1:38.15 2:01.17
20 Nickolaus Lachman FR-1 Iona 1:28.68 2:23.34 2:01.47
21 Brian Cleary SO-2 Fairfield 2:24.84 1:54.41 2:01.71
22 Kyle Clonan SO-2 Fordham 1:54.84 2:26.61 2:02.17
23 Benjamin Delikat JR-3 Fordham 1:40.49 1:31.91 2:02.54
24 Matt Blair SR-4 Vassar 2:10.23 1:56.71 2:02.85
25 Bryan Buttigieg FR-1 Marist 1:38.54 1:45.93 2:03.17
26 Robert Glowacky FR-1 Iona 2:00.04 1:32.53 2:05.04
27 Chris Sauer FR-1 Stony Brook 1:41.84 2:03.21 2:05.72
28 Matthew Brown FR-1 New Jersey Institute 1:30.67 1:34.44 2:05.92
29 Ryan Parris FR-1 New Haven 2:22.62 2:44.08 2:06.21
30 Howard Rosas SO-2 Fairfield 1:47.45 2:39.28 2:06.41
31 David Lonnberg FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:45.16 1:51.49 2:06.69
32 Sherwayne Kenton SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:44.50 2:36.76 2:07.44
33 John Lobo SO-2 Fairfield 1:29.35 1:59.98 2:07.63
34 Borys Pleskacz FR-1 Hartford 2:07.07 1:39.84 2:09.66
35 David Reuss SR-4 Vassar 2:36.71 2:02.76 2:10.59
36 Keaton Mangi FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:52.41 2:20.18 2:12.24
37 Adam Osowski FR-1 Marist 1:56.24 2:32.32 2:13.61
38 Kyle Wegner FR-1 Fairfield 2:41.22 1:43.45 2:14.35
39 Tozar Roberts SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:52.89 2:35.33 2:15.07
40 Jonathan Martinez JR-3 Hunter 2:46.58 2:18.14 2:15.43
41 Kyle O'Brien SO-2 New Jersey Institute 1:58.47 2:03.98 2:17.75
42 Lucas Lamb FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:24.82 1:39.83 2:20.60
43 Luis Cortez FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 3:01.46 2:02.48 2:31.21
44 Manish Chauderie FR-1 Hunter 2:25.79 1:56.63 2:41.98
45 Richard Barbecho FR-1 Hunter 2:29.92 2:23.25 2:46.57
46 Youseph Anwar FR-1 Hunter 2:36.51 3:24.53 2:57.85
  Stephen McNicholas FR-1 Sacred Heart NT NT NT
  Jacob Sandry FR-1 Yale NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Van Deventer SR-4 Yale 2:16.84 2:03.27 1:57.62 2:04.40 1:48.57 1:53.09 1:27.08
2 Zach Williams SR-4 Vassar 2:02.61 1:54.52 2:10.71 1:46.42 1:22.13 1:55.67 1:52.20
3 Alex Bennatan   Unattached 2:01.50 1:54.56 1:24.47 2:03.81 2:03.81 1:55.71 1:42.99
6 Nicholas O'Leary FR Unattached 1:43.20 2:03.14 2:07.83 1:49.07 2:27.76 1:57.27 1:54.93
7 Julian Sheinbaum SR-4 Yale 1:28.34 1:55.43 1:22.45 2:27.23 2:28.41 1:57.78 2:00.14
10 Chris Vanzetta JR-3 Marist 2:33.02 2:01.00 1:51.51 2:21.16 2:33.02 1:58.62 2:08.11
12 Michael Rossi JR-3 Fordham 1:32.66 2:03.55 1:52.85 2:10.67 1:25.53 1:58.79 1:50.48
  Jacob Sandry FR-1 Yale NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Chris Rodriguez JR-3 Hartford 1:56.48 1:48.33
5 Reed Kochanek FR-1 Iona 1:57.23 2:31.23
8 Aleksandr Morin FR-1 Sacred Heart 1:57.93 1:24.91
9 Matt Panebianco JR-3 Marist 1:58.24 2:10.07
11 Kyle Havard SR-4 Marist 1:58.66 2:20.02
13 Andrew Terenzi FR-1 Vassar 1:58.79 1:25.53
14 Michael Grace FR-1 Yale 1:58.89 2:26.24
15 David Marthy FR-1 Marist 1:59.04 2:05.00
16 James Snak SO-2 Stony Brook 1:59.13 2:15.81
17 Conor Dooney SR-4 Yale 1:59.64 2:16.39
19 Sam Kimmey SO-2 Stony Brook 2:01.17 2:04.81
21 Brian Cleary SO-2 Fairfield 2:01.71 2:10.23
23 Benjamin Delikat JR-3 Fordham 2:02.54 2:27.05
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
18 Bobby Giuliani JR-3 Hartford 2:00.86 2:33.50
20 Nickolaus Lachman FR-1 Iona 2:01.47 1:28.68
22 Kyle Clonan SO-2 Fordham 2:02.17 1:54.84
24 Matt Blair SR-4 Vassar 2:02.85 2:23.74
25 Bryan Buttigieg FR-1 Marist 2:03.17 1:26.22
26 Robert Glowacky FR-1 Iona 2:05.04 1:48.79
28 Matthew Brown FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:05.92 1:28.15
29 Ryan Parris FR-1 New Haven 2:06.21 1:43.50
30 Howard Rosas SO-2 Fairfield 2:06.41 2:08.94
33 John Lobo SO-2 Fairfield 2:07.63 2:17.84
  Stephen McNicholas FR-1 Sacred Heart NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Chris Sauer FR-1 Stony Brook 2:04.47 2:05.72 2:24.58 1:35.55 1:48.12 1:59.44
31 David Lonnberg FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:32.03 2:06.69 1:59.09 1:32.49 2:19.36 2:35.83
32 Sherwayne Kenton SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:34.21 2:07.44 1:53.43 1:48.33 2:25.29 1:47.05
34 Borys Pleskacz FR-1 Hartford 1:35.95 2:09.66 2:29.11 2:39.49 1:33.36 1:39.84
35 David Reuss SR-4 Vassar 2:11.90 2:10.59 2:48.47 1:58.84 2:38.02 2:32.79
36 Keaton Mangi FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:30.76 2:12.24 2:02.99 1:40.51 1:36.54 2:00.34
37 Adam Osowski FR-1 Marist 1:46.89 2:13.61 1:56.24 2:43.01 2:28.31 1:48.23
38 Kyle Wegner FR-1 Fairfield 2:45.25 2:14.35 2:42.57 2:26.45 2:42.57 1:55.55
39 Tozar Roberts SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:44.79 2:15.07 1:54.81 2:02.92 1:56.16 1:50.76
40 Jonathan Martinez JR-3 Hunter 1:56.47 2:15.43 1:36.16 2:43.87 2:22.21 2:14.08
41 Kyle O'Brien SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:59.08 2:17.75 1:44.69 1:37.81 2:20.51 2:21.89
42 Lucas Lamb FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:07.95 2:20.60 2:52.94 1:38.42 2:00.92 2:20.60
43 Luis Cortez FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 2:31.21 2:31.21 2:38.77 2:41.80 1:53.41 3:10.53
44 Manish Chauderie FR-1 Hunter 2:54.94 2:41.98 2:32.27 3:19.24 3:03.04 3:16.00
45 Richard Barbecho FR-1 Hunter 2:23.25 2:46.57 3:03.23 2:21.59 2:31.58 2:16.59
46 Youseph Anwar FR-1 Hunter 3:33.42 2:57.85 2:25.84 3:17.42 3:38.76 3:47.65