March 30-31, 2012
|
Worcester State - Worcester, MA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Luke Curtis SO-2 Worcester State 11.38 11.38
2 Matthew Alley FR-1 Worcester State 11.69 15.20
3 Matt Whitman SR-4 WPI 11.71 11.48
4 Ditton Kawalya SO-2 WPI 11.71 10.19
5 Justin DeAndrade FR-1 Worcester State 11.76 11.76
6 Duy Truong FR-1 Worcester State 11.78 11.43
7 Shaun Corum FR-1 Worcester State 11.82 14.90
8 Kevin Conant FR-1 Worcester State 11.85 13.04
9 Kolawole Olateju SO-2 Gordon 11.89 10.94
10 Mike Thyden SR-4 WPI 12.12 11.03
11 Andre Neita FR-1 Fitchburg St. 12.29 10.33
12 Matthew Begley FR-1 Worcester State 12.33 14.80
13 Edward Ferreira FR-1 Worcester State 12.45 13.20
14 Chris Bowden Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 12.98 11.82
15 Adam Siden FR-1 Worcester State 13.19 12.93
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Curtis SO-2 Worcester State 10.13 13.09 11.04 10.36 11.38
2 Matthew Alley FR-1 Worcester State 14.85 12.63 14.38 11.93 11.69
3 Matt Whitman SR-4 WPI 14.06 9.49 8.67 13.00 11.71
6 Duy Truong FR-1 Worcester State 10.49 14.73 10.02 12.73 11.78
7 Shaun Corum FR-1 Worcester State 11.00 13.36 11.00 13.72 11.82
8 Kevin Conant FR-1 Worcester State 10.08 14.70 12.68 10.31 11.85
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ditton Kawalya SO-2 WPI 11.25 13.94 8.20 11.71
5 Justin DeAndrade FR-1 Worcester State 9.88 13.53 11.53 11.76
9 Kolawole Olateju SO-2 Gordon 8.56 9.52 13.08 11.89
10 Mike Thyden SR-4 WPI 12.85 9.70 13.82 12.12
11 Andre Neita FR-1 Fitchburg St. 13.28 8.85 13.40 12.29
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Matthew Begley FR-1 Worcester State 12.33 13.57 8.64 10.98 13.69
14 Chris Bowden Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 12.98 12.34 13.50 9.48 10.52
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Edward Ferreira FR-1 Worcester State 12.45 12.70
15 Adam Siden FR-1 Worcester State 13.19 16.10

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Terrence Gibson FR-1 Worcester State 22.69
2 Joey Collins FR-1 WPI 23.04
3 Kyle Morette SR-4 WPI 23.46
4 Matthew Alley FR-1 Worcester State 23.67
5 Stephen Gannon FR-1 Worcester State 23.72
6 Matt Whitman SR-4 WPI 23.84
7 Shaun Corum FR-1 Worcester State 24.04
8 Kevin Conant FR-1 Worcester State 24.12
9 Neal Olson SO-2 Gordon 24.70
10 Connor O'Neill FR-1 Worcester State 24.83
11 Edward Mercer SO-2 WPI 25.08
12 Charles White SO-2 WPI 25.30
13 Steve Fleming SO-2 Worcester State 25.34
14 Edward Ferreira FR-1 Worcester State 25.47
15 John Calo FR-1 Worcester State 25.61
16 Grant Raymond SO-2 WPI 25.73
17 Adam Siden FR-1 Worcester State 26.90
18 Kyle Dubuc JR-3 Assumption 27.79
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Terrence Gibson FR-1 Worcester State 20.20 27.69 27.69 19.06 22.69 25.19
2 Joey Collins FR-1 WPI 27.19 19.36 18.90 17.51 23.04 24.89
3 Kyle Morette SR-4 WPI 24.64 19.24 21.35 30.50 23.46 26.51
5 Stephen Gannon FR-1 Worcester State 24.44 19.69 20.40 18.74 23.72 25.38
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Matthew Alley FR-1 Worcester State 17.99 23.67
6 Matt Whitman SR-4 WPI 30.04 23.84
7 Shaun Corum FR-1 Worcester State 25.49 24.04
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kevin Conant FR-1 Worcester State 28.71 24.12 22.19 17.61
9 Neal Olson SO-2 Gordon 19.76 24.70 17.29 28.41
10 Connor O'Neill FR-1 Worcester State 25.33 24.83 31.54 30.79
15 John Calo FR-1 Worcester State 25.10 25.61 32.02 32.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Edward Mercer SO-2 WPI 25.08
13 Steve Fleming SO-2 Worcester State 25.34
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Charles White SO-2 WPI 25.05 21.00 25.30 26.57
14 Edward Ferreira FR-1 Worcester State 24.20 27.26 25.47 28.02
16 Grant Raymond SO-2 WPI 31.39 20.85 25.73 32.42
17 Adam Siden FR-1 Worcester State 26.63 20.99 26.90 30.40
18 Kyle Dubuc JR-3 Assumption 32.80 26.40 27.79 26.13

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Joey Collins FR-1 WPI 50.21
2 Stephen Gannon FR-1 Worcester State 51.16
3 Nicholas Aleles FR-1 WPI 52.25
4 Ramses Rafael SO-2 Worcester State 53.69
5 John Calo FR-1 Worcester State 54.13
6 Neal Olson SO-2 Gordon 54.40
7 Connor O'Neill FR-1 Worcester State 54.49
8 Charles White SO-2 WPI 54.80
9 Edward Mercer SO-2 WPI 54.87
10 Taylor Dimmick JR-3 Assumption 55.00
11 Steve Fleming SO-2 Worcester State 55.42
12 Grant Raymond SO-2 WPI 56.69
13 Joel Massa Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 58.89
14 Brandon Slack FR-1 Worcester State 1:00.40
15 Brandon Chaban SO-2 Worcester State 1:00.79
16 Kyle Dubuc JR-3 Assumption 1:06.43
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Joey Collins FR-1 WPI 51.22 50.21 50.21
2 Stephen Gannon FR-1 Worcester State 42.98 52.70 51.16
3 Nicholas Aleles FR-1 WPI 58.00 51.73 52.25
4 Ramses Rafael SO-2 Worcester State 59.06 40.27 53.69
5 John Calo FR-1 Worcester State 1:09.29 1:04.96 54.13
7 Connor O'Neill FR-1 Worcester State 1:01.03 1:06.48 54.49
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Neal Olson SO-2 Gordon 1:06.92 58.21 59.84 54.40 59.30 45.16
8 Charles White SO-2 WPI 1:10.15 46.04 1:04.67 54.80 45.49 1:07.41
9 Edward Mercer SO-2 WPI 1:06.40 1:06.40 58.71 54.87 47.74 38.96
11 Steve Fleming SO-2 Worcester State 46.00 1:01.52 1:00.41 55.42 50.44 57.64
12 Grant Raymond SO-2 WPI 41.95 44.22 1:05.20 56.69 43.09 51.03
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Taylor Dimmick JR-3 Assumption 55.00 1:01.60 43.45 49.50 51.15 1:07.65 1:05.45
13 Joel Massa Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 58.89 44.17 45.35 47.12 1:15.38 1:16.56 58.31
14 Brandon Slack FR-1 Worcester State 1:00.40 47.72 1:16.11 1:08.26 1:18.52 1:06.44 1:08.86
15 Brandon Chaban SO-2 Worcester State 1:00.79 58.97 1:03.23 50.46 1:06.87 1:14.17 42.56
16 Kyle Dubuc JR-3 Assumption 1:06.43 51.16 59.79 58.46 1:22.38 1:03.78 1:22.38

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Kibler SR-4 Fitchburg St. 1:59.84 1:55.05 1:45.46 2:03.44 1:32.28 1:50.26 1:37.07
2 Kerry Sabanty JR-3 Worcester State 2:01.03 2:27.66 1:53.77 2:07.09 1:53.77 2:22.82 2:19.19
3 Kirk Murphy FR-1 WPI 2:03.14 1:50.83 2:05.61 2:15.46 1:36.05 2:25.31 1:53.29
4 JOHN-SCOTT LUTKE JR-3 Assumption 2:03.28 1:34.93 1:42.33 2:04.52 2:16.84 2:19.31 2:23.01
5 Andrew Zayac FR-1 WPI 2:03.49 2:02.26 2:24.49 2:09.67 1:52.38 1:44.97 1:52.38
6 James Quinlan SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:04.49 1:45.82 2:09.47 1:37.11 2:19.43 2:39.35 2:13.21
7 Bradford Bailey JR-3 WPI 2:04.86 1:32.40 2:42.32 1:27.41 1:56.12 2:17.35 1:41.14
8 Dominic Gonzalez SO-2 WPI 2:06.04 2:08.56 1:37.05 1:38.32 1:34.53 1:28.23 1:43.36
9 Ryan Moran FR-1 WPI 2:07.00 2:41.29 1:41.60 1:58.11 2:04.46 2:43.83 2:04.46
10 Patrick Bova FR-1 Worcester State 2:08.35 2:23.76 2:34.02 1:46.53 2:13.49 2:32.74 2:36.59
11 Caleb Chapley SO-2 Assumption 2:08.75 2:30.64 1:49.44 2:12.62 1:41.72 2:44.80 2:37.08
12 Keegan Westwater SO-2 WPI 2:08.92 2:15.37 2:16.66 2:32.13 1:47.01 2:06.35 1:34.12
13 Joe Kelly FR-1 WPI 2:10.34 2:06.43 2:40.32 2:27.29 1:31.24 2:31.20 1:49.49
14 Patrick Daley SO-2 Worcester State 2:16.06 2:54.16 2:28.31 2:51.44 2:44.64 2:09.26 2:35.11
15 Brad McCollester SO-2 Gordon 2:16.97 1:53.69 1:52.32 2:38.89 2:15.60 2:47.11 1:55.06
16 Daniel Drescher SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:17.94 2:49.67 1:47.60 2:49.67 2:24.84 1:36.56 2:11.05
17 Louis DeFrancesco SR-4 Gordon 2:32.89 2:58.89 3:15.70 3:06.53 2:03.84 1:54.67 3:08.06
18 Kurt Harris SR-4 Fitchburg St. 2:36.27 3:05.97 2:33.15 2:15.96 2:22.21 2:45.65 2:59.71
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Kibler SR-4 Fitchburg St. 2:34.60 2:07.03 1:59.84 1:33.48 1:38.27
2 Kerry Sabanty JR-3 Worcester State 2:17.98 1:50.14 2:01.03 2:05.88 1:29.57
3 Kirk Murphy FR-1 WPI 2:16.69 2:08.07 2:03.14 1:49.60 2:11.76
5 Andrew Zayac FR-1 WPI 1:35.09 2:38.07 2:03.49 1:57.32 2:33.13
6 James Quinlan SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:08.23 1:59.51 2:04.49 2:39.35 2:13.21
7 Bradford Bailey JR-3 WPI 2:04.86 2:27.34 2:04.86 2:27.34 2:17.35
8 Dominic Gonzalez SO-2 WPI 2:17.39 2:04.78 2:06.04 2:11.09 2:01.00
9 Ryan Moran FR-1 WPI 1:51.76 1:30.17 2:07.00 1:59.38 1:59.38
10 Patrick Bova FR-1 Worcester State 2:40.44 2:35.31 2:08.35 1:56.80 2:37.87
12 Keegan Westwater SO-2 WPI 2:43.73 2:47.60 2:08.92 2:11.50 1:49.59
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 JOHN-SCOTT LUTKE JR-3 Assumption 2:03.28 2:14.38 1:52.19
11 Caleb Chapley SO-2 Assumption 2:08.75 2:01.03 2:16.48
13 Joe Kelly FR-1 WPI 2:10.34 2:20.77 2:18.16
14 Patrick Daley SO-2 Worcester State 2:16.06 1:36.61 1:44.77
15 Brad McCollester SO-2 Gordon 2:16.97 1:45.47 2:22.45
16 Daniel Drescher SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:17.94 2:20.70 2:00.01
17 Louis DeFrancesco SR-4 Gordon 2:32.89 2:57.36 2:58.89
18 Kurt Harris SR-4 Fitchburg St. 2:36.27 3:05.97 3:23.16

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Kibler SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:33.75 5:05.53 3:13.10 3:39.98 4:04.42
2 Ryan Moran FR-1 WPI 3:11.02 3:26.10 5:26.75 3:06.00 4:11.34
3 Tony Fierimonte SO-2 Assumption 3:43.72 5:09.19 4:54.11 4:21.43 4:11.37
4 Will Lary SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:45.16 3:19.36 3:09.27 4:45.16 4:12.35
5 Andrew Zayac FR-1 WPI 4:35.58 4:38.11 4:02.71 5:13.50 4:12.82
6 James Quinlan SO-2 Fitchburg St. 5:04.63 3:52.95 3:45.28 3:40.16 4:15.99
7 Keegan Westwater SO-2 WPI 3:40.55 5:15.44 4:29.28 5:10.31 4:16.45
8 Dominic Gonzalez SO-2 WPI 3:27.86 3:30.42 3:07.33 5:07.94 4:16.61
9 Lucas Smith-Horn SR-4 WPI 4:26.92 4:24.30 5:34.95 4:26.92 4:21.68
10 Patrick Murphy FR-1 WPI 4:03.75 3:24.43 5:27.62 5:06.65 4:22.09
11 Joe Kelly FR-1 WPI 3:31.04 3:38.96 5:06.01 5:24.48 4:23.80
12 Andrew Kwiatkowski JR-3 Gordon 5:07.86 5:05.16 4:21.95 4:05.75 4:30.05
13 Sean Dillon SR-4 WPI 4:00.05 5:08.25 4:02.78 4:35.51 4:32.78
14 Mark Vanacore SR-4 WPI 3:45.63 4:26.90 3:53.88 5:49.44 4:35.15
15 Brandon Davis SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:42.47 5:18.47 4:20.32 3:55.39 4:36.93
16 Zachary Creeden SO-2 Worcester State 5:56.24 3:34.30 4:07.70 4:29.96 4:38.31
17 Daniel Drescher SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:51.88 5:28.36 4:21.01 5:14.33 4:40.65
18 Eric Thulin SR-4 Worcester State 5:37.46 5:06.27 3:27.02 3:18.51 4:43.58
19 Patrick Bova FR-1 Worcester State 4:15.87 5:29.79 4:58.52 3:36.07 4:44.30
20 Damion Perry JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:48.42 5:31.25 4:05.59 5:56.95 4:45.56
21 Patrick Daley SO-2 Worcester State 4:55.32 4:34.65 6:23.92 6:20.97 4:55.32
22 Alex Inman SO-2 Worcester State 5:06.33 6:12.65 3:44.22 6:34.75 5:15.80
23 Steve Ward SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5:47.43 4:15.83 5:41.11 4:44.26 5:15.84
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Chris Kibler SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:04.42 5:12.86
2 Ryan Moran FR-1 WPI 4:11.34 4:06.32
3 Tony Fierimonte SO-2 Assumption 4:11.37 4:39.02
4 Will Lary SR-4 Fitchburg St. 4:12.35 5:20.49
5 Andrew Zayac FR-1 WPI 4:12.82 3:34.90
6 James Quinlan SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:15.99 5:09.75
7 Keegan Westwater SO-2 WPI 4:16.45 5:18.00
8 Dominic Gonzalez SO-2 WPI 4:16.61 4:37.14
15 Brandon Davis SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:36.93 5:57.24
19 Patrick Bova FR-1 Worcester State 4:44.30 3:38.92
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Lucas Smith-Horn SR-4 WPI 4:21.68 4:16.45 3:18.88
10 Patrick Murphy FR-1 WPI 4:22.09 5:27.62 4:48.30
11 Joe Kelly FR-1 WPI 4:23.80 5:21.84 5:29.75
12 Andrew Kwiatkowski JR-3 Gordon 4:30.05 4:54.36 5:13.26
13 Sean Dillon SR-4 WPI 4:32.78 5:00.06 5:08.25
14 Mark Vanacore SR-4 WPI 4:35.15 5:21.93 4:02.14
16 Zachary Creeden SO-2 Worcester State 4:38.31 3:42.65 4:38.31
17 Daniel Drescher SO-2 Fitchburg St. 4:40.65 5:59.24 5:59.24
18 Eric Thulin SR-4 Worcester State 4:43.58 6:08.66 3:18.51
20 Damion Perry JR-3 Fitchburg St. 4:45.56 5:48.39 4:08.44
21 Patrick Daley SO-2 Worcester State 4:55.32 5:04.18 3:44.45
22 Alex Inman SO-2 Worcester State 5:15.80 4:15.80 6:09.49
23 Steve Ward SR-4 Fitchburg St. 5:15.84 4:18.99 5:22.16

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Kibler SR-4 Fitchburg St. 17:57.82 17:20.00 15:45.45
2 Levi Miller SR-4 Gordon 18:47.55 14:54.26 16:12.02
3 Will Lary SR-4 Fitchburg St. 20:28.35 11:47.53 16:22.68
4 Jeremy Francisco JR-3 WPI 12:30.88 15:08.95 16:27.99
5 Brendan McKeogh FR-1 WPI 21:30.49 16:02.90 16:32.68
6 Michael Grasela SR-4 Fitchburg St. 15:13.55 15:03.62 16:32.98
7 Brandon Davis SO-2 Fitchburg St. 16:23.32 14:10.16 17:04.29

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Brodin JR-3 WPI 32:59.53 35:37.90 33:19.33
2 Robert Hollinger SO-2 WPI 33:06.51 30:07.73 27:28.81
3 Hunter Putzke SO-2 WPI 33:39.95 32:39.36 37:42.35
4 Wesley Hebert FR-1 Worcester State 36:45.53 36:45.53 35:17.31
5 Christian Malarsie SO-2 Assumption 38:48.89 39:35.47 41:08.63

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Timothy Forrest SO-2 WPI 18.86 12.58 16.12 17.09
2 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 14.88 11.97 17.10 18.47
3 joel trunfio SR-4 Gordon 15.82 13.04 17.38 19.64
4 Jay Giambarresi FR-1 WPI 20.19 21.97 17.86 12.51
5 Duy Truong FR-1 Worcester State 22.39 16.61 18.05 12.82
6 Edward Ferreira FR-1 Worcester State 17.54 20.28 18.27 13.16

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kevin Maciel SO-2 Worcester State 56.30
2 Jon Parrella JR-3 Worcester State 58.66
3 Joseph Hollenbeck JR-3 Fitchburg St. 59.72
4 Tim Mazeika JR-3 Worcester State 1:01.38
5 Adam Pepin FR-1 Worcester State 1:01.42
6 Maximin Rocheleau SO-2 Fitchburg St. 1:01.89
7 Jay Giambarresi FR-1 WPI 1:02.74
8 Brandon Slack FR-1 Worcester State 1:05.29
9 Eric Eoff FR-1 WPI 1:06.34
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Maciel SO-2 Worcester State 44.48 1:04.19 56.30
2 Jon Parrella JR-3 Worcester State 1:15.09 47.52 58.66
3 Joseph Hollenbeck JR-3 Fitchburg St. 1:11.07 1:13.46 59.72
4 Tim Mazeika JR-3 Worcester State 1:13.66 1:01.38 1:01.38
5 Adam Pepin FR-1 Worcester State 1:06.34 1:07.57 1:01.42
6 Maximin Rocheleau SO-2 Fitchburg St. 50.75 50.75 1:01.89
9 Eric Eoff FR-1 WPI 1:09.00 1:16.30 1:06.34
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jay Giambarresi FR-1 WPI 1:16.55 1:02.74 1:15.29 58.98
8 Brandon Slack FR-1 Worcester State 1:15.09 1:05.29 1:23.58 1:20.31

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brian Goodman SR-4 WPI 10:45.9h 10:39.6h 12:02.7h
2 Adam Pepin FR-1 Worcester State 8:30.7h 10:54.8h 7:38.3h
3 Kyle Gerlach FR-1 WPI 10:36.9h 10:56.7h 10:04.1h
4 Peter Lohrmann   Unattached 9:10.9h 11:03.8h 8:37.7h
5 Michael Boucher SR-4 WPI 9:13.4h 11:06.8h 13:40.1h
6 Tim Mazeika JR-3 Worcester State 12:27.6h 11:19.7h 10:45.7h
7 David Rondinone SO-2 Assumption 16:17.6h 12:43.8h 14:46.0h
8 Kevin Swenson SO-2 Assumption 17:30.2h 14:28.0h 10:07.5h

Men's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Worcester State
(B>)
B Shaun Corum, Kevin Conant, Stephen Gannon, Matthew Alley 40.27 43.77
3 Fitchburg St. A Patrick Conaty, Kimson Jean, Andre Neita, James DiNuccio 50.46 46.72
4 Worcester State
(D>)
D Bryant Wing, Nicholas Capone, Max Leveillee, Mario DeJesus 47.67 49.14

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 WPI A Nicholas Aleles, Timothy Forrest, Kirk Murphy, Eric Eoff 4:13.53 2:46.18 3:35.18 4:09.27 3:18.14 3:33.05 3:01.10
2 Worcester State A Ramses Rafael, Todd Paquin, Jon Parrella, Stephen Gannon 4:23.37 3:51.25 4:23.37 3:53.39 4:06.24 3:34.12 3:10.57
3 WPI
(B>)
B Bradford Bailey, Edward Mercer, Charles White, Grant Raymond 2:55.73 4:56.69 3:27.68 3:34.53 2:53.45 3:48.22 4:20.17
4 Worcester State
(B>)
B Kerry Sabanty, Kevin Maciel, John Calo, Tim Mazeika 3:26.39 3:12.47 4:10.45 3:12.47 3:05.52 3:51.89 4:19.72
5 Assumption A Christopher Trajkovsky, John-Scott Lutke, Erich Grosse, Tony Fierimonte 2:45.64 4:20.29 4:58.15 3:42.43 2:45.64 3:56.62 4:01.36
6 Worcester State
(C>)
C Matthew Alley, Shaun Corum, Kevin Conant, John Calo 5:04.32 4:47.68 3:24.47 4:47.68 4:35.79 3:57.75 4:47.68

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Chris Penso Junior Unattached 1.91m 6' 3.25"
2 Andrew Johnson SO-2 Worcester State 1.86m 6' 1.25"
2 Daniel Ross FR-1 Worcester State 1.86m 6' 1.25"
4 Tristan Richardson FR-1 WPI 1.81m 5' 11.25"
5 Daniel Schumacher FR-1 Worcester State 1.81m 5' 11.25"
5 Kimson Jean JR-3 Fitchburg St. 1.81m 5' 11.25"
7 Mike Thyden SR-4 WPI 1.71m 5' 7.25"

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Kyle Wilson   Monster Inc Athletics 10' 1.80" 16' 9.84" 13' 0.60" 12' 10.86" 14' 6" 14' 11.22" 11' 1.98" 4.41m
2 Andrew Garcia JR-3 Worcester State 12' 3" 11' 7.5" 11' 6" 14' 3.00" 12' 6" 10' 10.5" 9' 0" 3.81m
3 Alexander Bennett FR-1 WPI 8' 9" 15' 10.5" 8' 10.5" 12' 1.5" 12' 6" 15' 9" 11' 6" 3.81m
4 Steve Fleming SO-2 Worcester State 11' 6.24" 14' 6.24" 15' 2.88" 15' 2.88" 12' 0" 10' 5.28" 9' 4.32" 3.65m
4 Charles Plummer FR-1 WPI 14' 4.80" 8' 4.80" 14' 0.48" 9' 10.08" 12' 0" 13' 9.60" 10' 6.72" 3.65m
6 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 13' 1.08" 7' 8.40" 12' 9.12" 12' 7.80" 11' 0" 8' 4.32" 9' 6.84" 3.35m
7 Patrick Conaty SR-4 Fitchburg St. 8' 4.32" 10' 8.04" 13' 11.64" 11' 1.32" 11' 0" 12' 1.20" 13' 1.08" 3.35m
  Will Gangi SR-4 Fitchburg St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  Kyle Morette SR-4 WPI NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 matthew leeds   Unattached 7.75m 6.57m 21' 6.75"
2 Duy Truong FR-1 Worcester State 7.04m 6.52m 21' 4.75"
3 Ben Altshuler FR-1 WPI 7.52m 6.27m 20' 7"
4 Andre Neita FR-1 Fitchburg St. 7.06m 5.98m 19' 7.5"
5 Kolawole Olateju SO-2 Gordon 5.88m 5.88m 19' 3.5"
6 Maximin Rocheleau SO-2 Fitchburg St. 6.46m 5.67m 18' 7.25"
7 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 5.49m 5.55m 18' 2.5"
8 Joao Correia SO-2 WPI 6.73m 5.47m 17' 11.5"
9 Brandon Slack FR-1 Worcester State 5.18m 5.34m 17' 6.25"
10 Edward Ferreira FR-1 Worcester State 5.80m 5.32m 17' 5.5"
11 Chris Bowden Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 5.22m 4.24m 13' 11"
  James DiNuccio JR-3 Fitchburg St. NM NM NM
  Peter Rowe SR-4 Fitchburg St. NM NM NM
  Mark Wesgan SO-2 Fitchburg St. NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Andre Neita FR-1 Fitchburg St. 6.40m 5.98m 4.43m 4.60m 19' 7.5"
6 Maximin Rocheleau SO-2 Fitchburg St. 7.37m 5.67m 4.71m 4.03m 18' 7.25"
9 Brandon Slack FR-1 Worcester State 4.81m 5.34m 6.35m 6.35m 17' 6.25"
10 Edward Ferreira FR-1 Worcester State 4.04m 5.32m 4.42m 6.22m 17' 5.5"
11 Chris Bowden Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 3.31m 4.24m 4.41m 3.60m 13' 11"
  Peter Rowe SR-4 Fitchburg St. NM NM NM NM NM
  Mark Wesgan SO-2 Fitchburg St. NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 matthew leeds   Unattached 6.57m 7.23m 5.06m 21' 6.75"
2 Duy Truong FR-1 Worcester State 6.52m 7.43m 5.15m 21' 4.75"
3 Ben Altshuler FR-1 WPI 6.27m 7.90m 6.52m 20' 7"
5 Kolawole Olateju SO-2 Gordon 5.88m 4.17m 4.65m 19' 3.5"
7 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 5.55m 6.77m 5.44m 18' 2.5"
8 Joao Correia SO-2 WPI 5.47m 4.10m 4.54m 17' 11.5"
  James DiNuccio JR-3 Fitchburg St. NM NM NM NM

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ben Altshuler FR-1 WPI 12.96m 42' 6.25"
2 Edmund Eduah SO-2 WPI 12.63m 41' 5.25"
3 matthew leeds   Unattached 12.47m 40' 11"
4 Joao Correia SO-2 WPI 11.30m 37' 1"
5 Mark Wesgan SO-2 Fitchburg St. 11.30m 37' 1"
6 Edward Ferreira FR-1 Worcester State 11.17m 36' 7.75"
7 Chris Bowden Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 9.98m 32' 9"

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nate Martel FR-1 WPI 9.29m 13.67m 13.27m 13.93m 11.94m 15.66m 43' 6.5"
2 Harrison McCann JR-3 Worcester State 9.91m 13.69m 13.04m 10.95m 14.34m 13.30m 42' 9.5"
3 Nicholas Capone SR-4 Worcester State 9.48m 13.11m 12.98m 9.48m 12.46m 9.86m 42' 7"
4 Matthew Begley FR-1 Worcester State 10.63m 10.89m 12.66m 14.18m 12.41m 12.41m 41' 6.5"
5 Chris Farren SR-4 WPI 15.10m 10.11m 12.48m 13.23m 12.48m 13.48m 40' 11.5"
6 Gary Feldman SO-2 WPI 9.90m 13.91m 11.79m 11.55m 12.03m 8.72m 38' 8.25"
7 Shawn McCabe Sophomore Swag State University 12.60m 10.60m 11.78m 13.43m 9.90m 15.08m 38' 7.75"
8 Matt Butler SO-2 WPI 13.84m 12.55m 11.73m 14.90m 14.08m 8.21m 38' 6"
9 Luke Bogdanovich SO-2 WPI 10.05m 10.85m 11.42m 11.42m 12.56m 8.68m 37' 5.75"
10 Nathan Hawkins SO-2 Worcester State 10.79m 10.90m 11.24m 10.90m 8.65m 14.27m 36' 10.5"
11 Schuyler Anderson SO-2 Gordon 8.35m 9.42m 10.70m 9.42m 10.59m 10.59m 35' 1.25"
12 Sam Lalezari SO-2 WPI 9.29m 13.15m 10.44m 12.11m 7.73m 8.04m 34' 3"
13 Harry Lanphear FR-1 WPI 8.24m 13.25m 10.43m 13.25m 13.56m 13.25m 34' 2.75"
14 Shawn Ferrini FR-1 WPI 11.70m 12.10m 10.00m 12.20m 8.10m 8.90m 32' 9.75"
15 Will Gangi SR-4 Fitchburg St. 9.21m 9.40m 9.40m 7.90m 6.58m 8.37m 30' 10.25"
16 Ruben Cabrera JR-3 Gordon 8.48m 8.67m 9.22m 8.02m 7.74m 8.02m 30' 3"
17 Robert Wegner Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 9.66m 11.09m 8.94m 6.35m 6.53m 7.06m 29' 4"
18 Peter Rowe SR-4 Fitchburg St. 11.25m 9.00m 8.65m 8.22m 9.60m 6.31m 28' 4.5"
19 Albin Andino SO-2 Gordon 5.97m 5.74m 7.86m 10.22m 6.29m 7.07m 25' 9.5"
20 Will Lynch FR-1 WPI 6.19m 9.29m 7.74m 8.59m 9.44m 8.98m 25' 4.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Nathan Hawkins SO-2 Worcester State 14.50m 11.24m 9.89m 11.24m 36' 10.5"
11 Schuyler Anderson SO-2 Gordon 10.49m 10.70m 9.84m 13.91m 35' 1.25"
13 Harry Lanphear FR-1 WPI 13.56m 10.43m 9.07m 13.56m 34' 2.75"
14 Shawn Ferrini FR-1 WPI 12.50m 10.00m 12.50m 10.10m 32' 9.75"
15 Will Gangi SR-4 Fitchburg St. 11.28m 9.40m 6.96m 8.37m 30' 10.25"
16 Ruben Cabrera JR-3 Gordon 10.42m 9.22m 9.50m 10.33m 30' 3"
17 Robert Wegner Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 9.03m 8.94m 8.85m 10.55m 29' 4"
18 Peter Rowe SR-4 Fitchburg St. 6.92m 8.65m 11.16m 7.96m 28' 4.5"
19 Albin Andino SO-2 Gordon 7.94m 7.86m 5.66m 8.10m 25' 9.5"
20 Will Lynch FR-1 WPI 9.21m 7.74m 8.98m 8.67m 25' 4.75"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nate Martel FR-1 WPI 13.27m 9.42m 11.28m 15.13m 15.92m 14.86m 43' 6.5"
2 Harrison McCann JR-3 Worcester State 13.04m 9.78m 13.69m 15.00m 10.04m 10.56m 42' 9.5"
3 Nicholas Capone SR-4 Worcester State 12.98m 13.89m 9.22m 15.06m 14.80m 16.74m 42' 7"
4 Matthew Begley FR-1 Worcester State 12.66m 10.00m 11.77m 10.25m 13.17m 12.28m 41' 6.5"
5 Chris Farren SR-4 WPI 12.48m 10.73m 13.48m 11.86m 11.86m 8.99m 40' 11.5"
6 Gary Feldman SO-2 WPI 11.79m 8.61m 11.55m 13.32m 14.03m 14.62m 38' 8.25"
7 Shawn McCabe Sophomore Swag State University 11.78m 10.25m 13.08m 14.02m 11.54m 15.20m 38' 7.75"
8 Matt Butler SO-2 WPI 11.73m 9.50m 10.91m 10.09m 11.03m 12.67m 38' 6"
9 Luke Bogdanovich SO-2 WPI 11.42m 13.36m 13.82m 7.99m 8.34m 10.96m 37' 5.75"
12 Sam Lalezari SO-2 WPI 10.44m 8.77m 7.41m 11.17m 10.44m 12.11m 34' 3"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Francis Collins   Unattached 39.40m 34.37m 45.27m 39.40m 43.18m 49.05m 41.92m 137' 6"
2 Harrison McCann JR-3 Worcester State 44.72m 32.28m 41.22m 50.17m 28.78m 35.00m 38.89m 127' 7"
3 Sebastian Bilentschuk JR-3 Worcester State 47.48m 29.30m 34.12m 35.24m 29.30m 35.98m 37.09m 121' 8"
4 Cody Giampa SR-4 Assumption 32.02m 44.54m 46.38m 30.92m 35.34m 31.66m 36.81m 120' 9"
5 Thomas Liguori JR-3 WPI 46.94m 37.92m 34.67m 30.33m 27.08m 26.72m 36.11m 118' 6"
6 Gary Feldman SO-2 WPI 28.06m 35.98m 39.94m 37.06m 36.70m 29.86m 35.98m 118' 0"
7 Schuyler Anderson SO-2 Gordon 38.58m 43.88m 35.39m 36.10m 31.85m 37.16m 35.39m 116' 1"
8 Nate Martel FR-1 WPI 34.84m 41.46m 37.28m 33.10m 32.40m 34.14m 34.84m 114' 4"
9 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 42.10m 35.49m 31.66m 35.14m 37.23m 38.62m 34.79m 114' 2"
10 Robert Wegner Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 40.85m 31.47m 26.45m 34.15m 30.80m 39.51m 33.48m 109' 10"
11 Jeremy Ross FR-1 Worcester State 26.96m 37.62m 25.30m 34.29m 36.29m 36.95m 33.29m 109' 3"
12 Matt Butler SO-2 WPI 30.03m 29.38m 25.51m 41.01m 28.42m 34.55m 32.29m 105' 11"
13 Harry Lanphear FR-1 WPI 29.93m 27.41m 27.73m 29.93m 22.37m 37.50m 31.51m 103' 4"
14 Sam Lalezari SO-2 WPI 25.37m 30.32m 30.63m 35.27m 29.08m 25.68m 30.94m 101' 6"
15 David Popa FR-1 Gordon 28.16m 29.07m 26.95m 38.15m 23.92m 36.94m 30.28m 99' 4"
16 Brian Johnson SR-4 Gordon 31.30m 33.00m 28.45m 21.34m 25.32m 36.13m 28.45m 93' 4"
17 Ruben Cabrera JR-3 Gordon 23.04m 24.69m 24.41m 34.29m 32.09m 27.16m 27.43m 90' 0"
18 Aaron Noga SR-4 Gordon 26.26m 22.74m 34.11m 22.47m 20.30m 33.84m 27.07m 88' 10"
19 Albin Andino SO-2 Gordon 21.20m 32.46m 23.88m 30.85m 29.78m 33.27m 26.83m 88' 0"
20 Steve Wescott Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 28.68m 19.03m 21.51m 27.19m 17.30m 17.55m 24.72m 81' 1"
21 Alex Steeg FR-1 Gordon 22.82m 14.79m 27.47m 27.47m 17.54m 25.36m 21.13m 69' 4"
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Robert Wegner Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 33.48m 109' 10"
12 Matt Butler SO-2 WPI 32.29m 105' 11"
13 Harry Lanphear FR-1 WPI 31.51m 103' 4"
14 Sam Lalezari SO-2 WPI 30.94m 101' 6"
15 David Popa FR-1 Gordon 30.28m 99' 4"
16 Brian Johnson SR-4 Gordon 28.45m 93' 4"
17 Ruben Cabrera JR-3 Gordon 27.43m 90' 0"
18 Aaron Noga SR-4 Gordon 27.07m 88' 10"
19 Albin Andino SO-2 Gordon 26.83m 88' 0"
20 Steve Wescott Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 24.72m 81' 1"
21 Alex Steeg FR-1 Gordon 21.13m 69' 4"
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Francis Collins   Unattached 41.92m 137' 6"
2 Harrison McCann JR-3 Worcester State 38.89m 127' 7"
3 Sebastian Bilentschuk JR-3 Worcester State 37.09m 121' 8"
4 Cody Giampa SR-4 Assumption 36.81m 120' 9"
5 Thomas Liguori JR-3 WPI 36.11m 118' 6"
6 Gary Feldman SO-2 WPI 35.98m 118' 0"
7 Schuyler Anderson SO-2 Gordon 35.39m 116' 1"
8 Nate Martel FR-1 WPI 34.84m 114' 4"
9 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 34.79m 114' 2"
11 Jeremy Ross FR-1 Worcester State 33.29m 109' 3"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Harrison McCann JR-3 Worcester State 33.05m 35.89m 58.55m 47.22m 154' 11"
2 Chris Farren SR-4 WPI 48.72m 35.61m 44.98m 46.85m 153' 8"
3 Gary Feldman SO-2 WPI 55.19m 54.72m 58.46m 46.77m 153' 5"
4 Thomas Liguori JR-3 WPI 33.23m 50.74m 51.19m 44.90m 147' 4"
5 Schuyler Anderson SO-2 Gordon 53.22m 43.27m 50.19m 43.27m 141' 11"
6 Nate Martel FR-1 WPI 43.22m 34.49m 36.57m 41.56m 136' 4"
7 Jeffrey Rosen SR-4 WPI 39.23m 38.81m 30.55m 41.29m 135' 5"
8 Matt Butler SO-2 WPI 35.75m 35.34m 52.40m 40.62m 133' 3"
9 Nicholas Capone SR-4 Worcester State 33.13m 49.50m 46.71m 39.92m 131' 0"
10 Kyle Carr SO-2 Holy Cross 47.43m 46.69m 45.57m 37.35m 122' 6"
11 Brian Johnson SR-4 Gordon 40.50m 37.19m 34.24m 36.82m 120' 10"
12 Sam Lalezari SO-2 WPI 47.01m 42.61m 29.02m 36.73m 120' 6"
13 Albin Andino SO-2 Gordon 34.94m 26.29m 33.21m 34.59m 113' 6"
14 Shawn Ferrini FR-1 WPI 41.78m 35.20m 31.58m 32.90m 107' 11"
15 Aaron Noga SR-4 Gordon 27.08m 36.22m 29.04m 32.63m 107' 1"
16 Sean Carey FR-1 Holy Cross 40.78m 34.58m 38.82m 32.62m 107' 0"
17 Nolan Kiernan FR-1 Holy Cross 31.30m 30.05m 31.30m 31.30m 102' 8"
18 Luke Bogdanovich SO-2 WPI 37.34m 31.79m 22.84m 30.86m 101' 3"
19 Nathan Hawkins SO-2 Worcester State 35.35m 28.45m 27.02m 28.74m 94' 3"
20 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 22.91m 29.79m 26.35m 28.64m 93' 11"
21 Harry Lanphear FR-1 WPI 26.74m 19.45m 28.63m 27.01m 88' 7"
22 Will Lynch FR-1 WPI 21.57m 28.58m 20.22m 26.96m 88' 5"
23 Lucas Barrett FR-1 Holy Cross 18.94m 19.74m 33.62m 26.68m 87' 6"
  Sebastian Bilentschuk JR-3 Worcester State NM NM NM NM NM
  Ruben Cabrera JR-3 Gordon NM NM NM NM NM
  Brett Pronovost JR-3 Worcester State NM NM NM NM NM
  Alex Steeg FR-1 Gordon NM NM NM NM NM
  Max Leveillee FR-1 Worcester State NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Nate Martel FR-1 WPI 39.90m 50.29m 41.56m 41.98m 48.21m 136' 4"
12 Sam Lalezari SO-2 WPI 42.97m 29.38m 36.73m 40.40m 42.24m 120' 6"
13 Albin Andino SO-2 Gordon 38.05m 35.63m 34.59m 43.24m 44.62m 113' 6"
15 Aaron Noga SR-4 Gordon 32.30m 25.13m 32.63m 38.50m 41.11m 107' 1"
16 Sean Carey FR-1 Holy Cross 24.46m 29.03m 32.62m 26.42m 31.32m 107' 0"
17 Nolan Kiernan FR-1 Holy Cross 26.61m 36.62m 31.30m 30.67m 38.50m 102' 8"
18 Luke Bogdanovich SO-2 WPI 39.50m 38.88m 30.86m 23.76m 28.70m 101' 3"
19 Nathan Hawkins SO-2 Worcester State 27.02m 31.90m 28.74m 34.20m 31.33m 94' 3"
21 Harry Lanphear FR-1 WPI 28.36m 29.98m 27.01m 24.04m 31.60m 88' 7"
22 Will Lynch FR-1 WPI 22.38m 24.26m 26.96m 22.92m 24.53m 88' 5"
23 Lucas Barrett FR-1 Holy Cross 23.21m 27.75m 26.68m 28.01m 21.61m 87' 6"
  Max Leveillee FR-1 Worcester State NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Alex Steeg FR-1 Gordon NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Ruben Cabrera JR-3 Gordon NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Harrison McCann JR-3 Worcester State 47.22m 43.91m 43.44m 154' 11"
2 Chris Farren SR-4 WPI 46.85m 38.42m 42.17m 153' 8"
3 Gary Feldman SO-2 WPI 46.77m 33.67m 38.82m 153' 5"
4 Thomas Liguori JR-3 WPI 44.90m 54.78m 38.17m 147' 4"
5 Schuyler Anderson SO-2 Gordon 43.27m 48.46m 55.82m 141' 11"
7 Jeffrey Rosen SR-4 WPI 41.29m 44.59m 30.14m 135' 5"
8 Matt Butler SO-2 WPI 40.62m 42.65m 47.93m 133' 3"
9 Nicholas Capone SR-4 Worcester State 39.92m 49.50m 44.71m 131' 0"
10 Kyle Carr SO-2 Holy Cross 37.35m 38.47m 40.34m 122' 6"
11 Brian Johnson SR-4 Gordon 36.82m 29.46m 29.46m 120' 10"
14 Shawn Ferrini FR-1 WPI 32.90m 33.23m 30.93m 107' 11"
20 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 28.64m 20.05m 22.05m 93' 11"
  Brett Pronovost JR-3 Worcester State NM NM NM NM
  Sebastian Bilentschuk JR-3 Worcester State NM NM NM NM

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chase Bradford SR-4 Holy Cross 58.15m 52.34m 65.71m 62.22m 190' 9"
2 Spencer Kabakjian JR-3 Gordon 55.33m 56.44m 59.20m 59.76m 181' 6"
3 Matthew Begley FR-1 Worcester State 50.63m 62.78m 38.99m 55.69m 166' 1"
4 Mike Thyden SR-4 WPI 50.04m 36.53m 39.03m 51.04m 164' 2"
5 Mario DeJesus FR-1 Worcester State 49.33m 40.94m 53.77m 40.94m 161' 10"
6 Jeremy Ross FR-1 Worcester State 47.99m 57.59m 54.23m 51.83m 157' 5"
7 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 45.92m 55.56m 35.82m 37.20m 150' 8"
8 Muhammad Javaid SO-2 Holy Cross 43.22m 50.14m 49.70m 40.63m 141' 9"
9 Brian Wheeler FR-1 Holy Cross 42.44m 40.74m 50.50m 30.13m 139' 3"
10 Steve Wescott Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 42.12m 34.96m 45.07m 33.27m 138' 2"
11 Patrick Wells FR-1 Assumption 41.98m 42.40m 38.62m 31.07m 137' 9"
12 Jon Gay SR-4 WPI 40.64m 30.89m 49.17m 46.74m 133' 4"
13 Aaron Correia SO-2 Worcester State 40.44m 37.20m 41.65m 40.84m 132' 8"
14 Joseph Tutino SR-4 Holy Cross 40.20m 43.01m 45.43m 38.19m 131' 11"
15 Nicholas Capone SR-4 Worcester State 39.84m 45.42m 39.84m 28.29m 130' 8"
16 Peter Jusseaume SR-4 Assumption 39.11m 28.94m 46.93m 34.42m 128' 4"
17 Dennis Fitzgibbon FR-1 Worcester State 36.91m 39.49m 36.54m 46.51m 121' 1"
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Muhammad Javaid SO-2 Holy Cross 46.68m 43.22m 141' 9"
11 Patrick Wells FR-1 Assumption 49.12m 41.98m 137' 9"
12 Jon Gay SR-4 WPI 32.11m 40.64m 133' 4"
13 Aaron Correia SO-2 Worcester State 29.93m 40.44m 132' 8"
14 Joseph Tutino SR-4 Holy Cross 38.59m 40.20m 131' 11"
15 Nicholas Capone SR-4 Worcester State 33.86m 39.84m 130' 8"
16 Peter Jusseaume SR-4 Assumption 31.68m 39.11m 128' 4"
17 Dennis Fitzgibbon FR-1 Worcester State 46.88m 36.91m 121' 1"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chase Bradford SR-4 Holy Cross 48.85m 60.48m 62.22m 58.15m 190' 9"
2 Spencer Kabakjian JR-3 Gordon 59.20m 69.16m 45.37m 55.33m 181' 6"
3 Matthew Begley FR-1 Worcester State 47.59m 48.60m 62.27m 50.63m 166' 1"
4 Mike Thyden SR-4 WPI 62.05m 59.55m 35.03m 50.04m 164' 2"
5 Mario DeJesus FR-1 Worcester State 37.98m 49.33m 36.01m 49.33m 161' 10"
6 Jeremy Ross FR-1 Worcester State 45.11m 49.43m 36.95m 47.99m 157' 5"
7 Jason Sliwoski FR-1 Worcester State 34.90m 59.70m 39.95m 45.92m 150' 8"
9 Brian Wheeler FR-1 Holy Cross 33.10m 47.11m 36.50m 42.44m 139' 3"
10 Steve Wescott Freshman Maine-Presque Isle 34.12m 40.01m 32.85m 42.12m 138' 2"