April 21, 2012
|
East Stroudsburg - East Stroudsburg, PA

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Matt Tholis SO-2 East Stroudsburg 62.70m 205' 8"
2 Rusty Hedrick JR-3 East Stroudsburg 59.25m 194' 5"
3 Tyler Rolshausen FR-1 Kutztown 56.97m 186' 11"
4 Dan Drugac   Unattached 55.81m 183' 1"
5 Jason LaForme SO-2 East Stroudsburg 54.29m 178' 1"
6 Tyler Espey FR-1 West Chester 52.18m 171' 2"
7 William Breiner SO-2 West Chester 51.48m 168' 11"
8 Dillon Wallner FR-1 West Chester 51.30m 168' 4"
9 Joseph Yow Freshman Army Prep 50.60m 166' 0"
10 Greg Borgmann JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 45.23m 148' 5"
11 Nathan Weir Freshman Army Prep 41.33m 135' 7"
12 Shabab Ali SO-2 York (N.Y.) 37.89m 124' 4"
13 Cody Carlson Freshman Bergen CC 37.09m 121' 8"
14 Sheldon Barnes Sophomore Queensborough CC 36.55m 119' 11"
15 Magdy Assawi Sophomore Middlesex CC 36.15m 118' 7"
16 Jermain Mitchell Sophomore Monroe College 34.15m 112' 0"
17 Rolle Danzel   Unattached 32.98m 108' 2"
18 Luis Vega Freshman Army Prep 30.18m 99' 0"
19 Sean Farrell Freshman Bergen CC 22.19m 72' 10"
20 Shamir Wilkerson JR-3 York (N.Y.) 22.07m 72' 5"
  Garibaldy Paulino Freshman Bergen CC NM NM
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Nathan Weir Freshman Army Prep 35.96m 50.01m 41.33m 52.08m 135' 7"
12 Shabab Ali SO-2 York (N.Y.) 31.07m 32.96m 37.89m 36.00m 124' 4"
13 Cody Carlson Freshman Bergen CC 41.17m 29.30m 37.09m 37.83m 121' 8"
14 Sheldon Barnes Sophomore Queensborough CC 30.70m 26.68m 36.55m 36.92m 119' 11"
15 Magdy Assawi Sophomore Middlesex CC 46.63m 30.00m 36.15m 40.13m 118' 7"
16 Jermain Mitchell Sophomore Monroe College 43.03m 25.61m 34.15m 35.17m 112' 0"
17 Rolle Danzel   Unattached 31.33m 25.39m 32.98m 32.98m 108' 2"
18 Luis Vega Freshman Army Prep 25.95m 29.88m 30.18m 22.03m 99' 0"
19 Sean Farrell Freshman Bergen CC 16.64m 18.42m 22.19m 20.64m 72' 10"
20 Shamir Wilkerson JR-3 York (N.Y.) 19.64m 21.85m 22.07m 27.37m 72' 5"
  Garibaldy Paulino Freshman Bergen CC NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Matt Tholis SO-2 East Stroudsburg 54.55m 62.07m 62.70m 76.49m 58.31m 56.43m 60.19m 205' 8"
2 Rusty Hedrick JR-3 East Stroudsburg 62.21m 48.58m 59.25m 77.03m 75.84m 50.96m 59.84m 194' 5"
3 Tyler Rolshausen FR-1 Kutztown 47.29m 69.50m 56.97m 71.21m 46.15m 50.13m 53.55m 186' 11"
4 Dan Drugac   Unattached 51.90m 63.07m 55.81m 47.44m 72.55m 50.79m 45.21m 183' 1"
5 Jason LaForme SO-2 East Stroudsburg 55.92m 40.17m 54.29m 43.97m 67.86m 41.80m 38.55m 178' 1"
6 Tyler Espey FR-1 West Chester 37.57m 42.79m 52.18m 64.70m 39.66m 37.57m 43.31m 171' 2"
7 William Breiner SO-2 West Chester 42.21m 49.94m 51.48m 54.57m 54.05m 41.70m 37.58m 168' 11"
8 Dillon Wallner FR-1 West Chester 66.69m 57.97m 51.30m 37.96m 63.61m 61.05m 55.40m 168' 4"
9 Joseph Yow Freshman Army Prep 42.00m 46.55m 50.60m 65.27m 55.15m 35.93m 51.61m 166' 0"
10 Greg Borgmann JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 36.18m 41.16m 45.23m 42.06m 42.06m 35.28m 36.18m 148' 5"